Wood County Elementary Track
Championship Meet Final Day
May 14, 2019 at PHS Stadium Field
-
Combined Team Scores
Grand Champion – 1) Mineral Wells 146 points (5th Consecutive Year as Grand Champion), 2) Madison 87, 3) Lubeck 70, 4) Vienna 68, 5) Jefferson 62, 6) Neale 57, 7) Williamstown 54, 8) Greenmont 52, 9) Gihon 48, 10) Blennerhassett 44.
Girls Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 89, 2) Jefferson 44, 3) Madison 40, 4) Gihon 38, 5) Williamstown 36, 6) Greenmont 32, 7) Criss 27, 8) Vienna 25, 9) Neale 21, 10) Lubeck 20, 11) Kanawha and Franklin 14, 13) Worthington 13, 14) Blennerhassett and McKinley 7, 16) Emerson 4, 17) Park. Catholic 2, 18) Waverly 1.
Boys Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 57, 2) Lubeck 50, 3) Mdison 47, 4) Vienna 43, 5) Blennerhassett 37, 6) Neale 36, 7) Kanawha 25, 8) Emerson 23, 9) Greenmont 20, 10) Jefferson and Williamstown 18, 12) North Christian and Waverly 15, 14) Gihon and Worthington 10, 16) Martin and Criss 4, 18) Franklin 2.
-
Girls 200 11-12 Finals
1, Kaelynn Hester, (J), 31.29. 2, Lillian Burrows, (MAD), 32.82. 3, Abby Starkey, (GI), 33.05. 4, Krista Durkin, (WOR), 34.17. 5, Olivia Eakle, (GR), 34.29. 6, Aislin White, (EM), 34.40.
Girls 800 11-12
1, Macy Singer, (MW), 2:58.52. 2, Olivia Carpenter, (MAD), 2:59.94. 3, Anniya Powell, (BL), 3:06.67. 4, Izzy Deguzman, (GI), 3:18.41. 5, Ella Walsh, (GR), 3:20.87. 6, Kur-Teace Allen, (MCK), 3:25.55.
Girls 50 9-10
1, Audrey Lefebure, (WILL), 7.86. 2, Mary Stout, (MW), 8.16. 3, Kalea Phillips, (V), 8.24. 4, Audrey Singer, (GR), 8.33. 5, Allison Hayes, (WOR), 8.57. 6, Audrey Wagoner, (EM), 8.66.
Girls 200 9-10
1, Anniston Shelton, (MW), 31.86. 2, Gracie Montgomery, (WILL), 33.86. 3, Chloe Mulligan, (MAD), 34.32. 4, Allison Curfman, (L), 34.50. 5, Jayda Wright, (J), 34.69. 6, Layla Hill, (CR), 35.30.
Boys 200 11-12
1, Harry Silvis, (BL), 30.42. 2, Craig Deem, (L), 31.20. 3, Ben Chichester, (NE), 31.24. 4, Wyatt Powell, (WILL), 31.61. 5, Evan Carte, (EM), 31.69. 6, Austin Perry, (MW), 32.36.
Boys 800 11-12
1, Zach Farnsworth, (K), 2:38.59. 2, Dre Bedgood, (MAD), 2:44.45. 3, Chase Offenberger, (MW), 2:48.07. 4, Toby Thompson, (GR), 2:49.98. 5, Jordan Dearth, (L), 2:54.95. 6, Ashtyn Amick, (EM), 2:55.18.
Boys 4x100 Relay 11-12
1, Neale (Dylan Burdette, Ben Chichester, Chaz Elam, Landen Deuley), 1:00.32 (MEET RECORD). 2, Blennerhassett (Ryder Springston, Harry Silvis, Braxton Byrd, Tyler Shahan), 1:02.47. 3, Madison (Seth Henderson, Quinten Wilson, Ben Morris, Dominic Way), 1:04.32. 4, Mineral Wells (Austin Perry, Daiten Roberts, Xavier St. Andry, Kolten Persinger), 1:04.82. 5, Lubeck (Corbin Phillips, Oliver Dean, Derek Sandy, Jordan Dearth), 1:05.50. 6,
Williamstown (Grant McDermott, Carson Haines, Tommy Bushman, Rylan Gedon), 1:06.49.
Boys Standing Jump 11-12
1, Dylan Burdette, (NE), 7-03.75 (MEET RECORD). 2, Chance Kirgis, (J), 6-09.25. 3, Zach Farnsworth, (K), 6-08.75. 4, Ricardo Salazar, (MAD), 6-06.75. 5, Craig Deem, (L), 6-04.50. 6, Xavior Alaniz, (WOR), 6-03.75.
Boys softball 11-12
1, Taj Joyce, (MW), 141-05. 2, Harry Silvis, (BL), 137-02. 3, Dominic Way, (MAD), 127-03. 4, Easton Walker, (L), 123-03. 5, Jacobi White, (CR), 122-11. 6, Zane Kirk, (K), 111-10.
Boys 50 9-10
1, Nicholas Johnson, (MW), 7.93. 2, Rogan Mincks, (MAD), 8.01. 3, Brady Thorn, (V), 8.03. 4, Wyatt Sprouse, (GI), 8.09. 5, Chase White, (CR), 8.51. 6, Chauncey James, (FR), 8.56.
Boys 200 9-10
1, Jesse Morris, (MW), 32.20. 2, Jansen Dearth, (L), 32.76. 3, Lyndyn Ervin, (MAD), 32.95. 4, Breck Allen, (WILL), 33.00. 5, Elijah Adams, (GR), 34.12. 6, Landon Willison, (BL), 34.58.
Boys 4x100 Relay 9-10
1, Mineral Wells (Nicholas Johnson, Reid Calvert, Jesse Morris, Wyatt Bartley), 1:05.37. 2, Vienna (Brady Thorn, Tyrell Miller, Giueseppe
Riinaldi, Branson Lott), 1:05.52. 3, Lubeck (Peyton Blue, Masen Burkman, Jansen Dearth, Gavin Fling), 1:08.78. 4, Williamstown (Zander Boyce, Wesley Freed, Trey Meyer, JT Amrine), 1:09.86. 5, Worthington (Jack Read, Alex Greer, Hunter Norman, Isaiah Cottrill), 1:10.16. 6, Madison (Cameron Hemingway, Landon Smith, Stephen Cain, Andrew Salizzoni), 1:10.21.
Boys Standing Jump 9-10
1, A.J. Hendershot, (J), 6-05.75. 2, Landon Willison, (BL), 6-05. 3, Wyatt Sprouse, (GI), 6-03.75. 4, Steven Woofter, (NC), 6-00.50. 5, Elijah Adams, (GR), 5-10.75. 6, Trey Hurley, (WA), 5-10.25.
Boys softball 9-10
1, Brady Thorn, (V), 112-00. 2, Gavin Fling, (L), 106-11. 3, Connor Elkins, (EM), 106-03. 4, Connor Jackson, (GR), 105-00. 5, Markus Armstrong, (MW), 103-03. 6, Steven Woofter, (NC), 100-09.


Wood County Elementary Track Championships

First Day Results May 13, 2019

PHS Stadium Field

Team Scores

Girls 11-12 – 1) Gihon 28, 2) Criss 24, 3) Jefferson 20, 4) Mineral Wells 15, 5) Greenmont, Kanawha & Madison 14, 8) Vienna 11, 9) Franklin 8, 10) McKinley 6, 11) Worthington 1.

Girls 9-10 – 1) Mineral Wells 46, 2) Neale 21, 3) Williamstown 18, 4) Lubeck 16, 5) Jefferson 12, 6) Greenmont 10, 7) Vienna 8, 8) Franklin & Worthington 6, 10) Madison 4, 11) Criss, P. Catholic & Emerson 2, 14) Blennerhassett & Waverly 1.

Results

Giirls 100   11-12 Finals

 1, Daysha Hastings, (JE), 14.37. 2, Payten Mackey, (GI), 15.25. 3, Kur-Teace Allen, (MC), 15.76. 4, Lillian Burrows, (MD), 16.10. 5, Kymani Prince, (FR), 16.13. 6, Kylee Maggiacomo, (GR), 16.18.

Girls 400   11-12

 1, Jaclynne Welch, (KA), 1:11.78. 2, Kenslee LeMasters, (CR), 1:13.75. 3, Anna Floyd, (GR), 1:15.58. 4, Bella Woods, (VI), 1:17.53. 5, Makayla House, (MD), 1:20.13. 6, Azzerayah Skiles, (WO), 1:20.85.

Girls 4x100  Relay 11-12

 1, Jefferson (Daysha Hastings, Kaelynn Hester, Lakin Barker, Adrianna Joy), 1:01.66. 2, Gihon (Payten Mackey, Abby Starkey, Izzy Deguzman, Alyssa Vanfossen), 1:05.77. 3, Greenmont (Kylee Maggiacomo, Olivia Eakle, Anna Floyd, Ella Walsh), 1:06.96. 4, Vienna (Leila Noland, Katelyn Thorn, Bella Woods, Baylee Bostaph), 1:07.20. 5, Franklin (Kymani Prince, Madison Backus, Mya Baruwa, Emily Harlow), 1:07.77. 6, Mineral Wells (Macy Singer, Siri Calvert, Lydia Emerick, Reagan Ward), 1:07.83.

Girls Long Jump 11-12

 1, Brooklyn Curry, (CR), 6-11.25. 2, Nedia Cremeans, (MD), 6-08.50. 3, Reagan Ward, (MW), 6-08.25. 4, Mya Baruwa, (FR), 6-08. 5, Izzy Deguzman, (GI), 6-05.25. 6, Baylee Bostaph, (VI), 6-03.25.

Girls Other softball 11-12

 1, Payten Mackey, (GI), 144-04 (meet record). 2, Allison Asbury, (MW), 127-09. 3, Kenslee LeMasters, (CR), 111-07. 4, Ashley Reaser, (KA), 109-07. 5, Leila Noland, (VI), 104-00. 6, Kylee Maggiacomo, (GR), 102-02.

Girls 50   9-10 Preliminaries

 1, Audrey Lefebure, (WI), 8.20q. 2, Mary Stout, (MW), 8.38q. 3, Audrey Wagoner, (EM), 8.48q. 4, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 8.82q. 4, Kenzie Lucas, (LU), 8.82q. 6, Audrey Singer, (GR), 8.85q. 7, Allison Hayes, (WO), 8.90q. 8, Kalea Phillips, (VI), 8.92q.

Girls 100   9-10 Finals

 1, Adilynn Deuley, (NE), 16.11. 2, Auyner Joyce, (MW), 16.19. 3, Audrey Lefebure, (WI), 17.02. 4, Faithlyn Butcher, (GR), 17.28. 5, Alivia Goff, (LU), 17.44. 6, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 17.66.

Girls 400   9-10

 1, Adilynn Deuley, (NE), 1:18.35. 2, Lexi McKinney, (MW), 1:19.12. 3, Sydney Cool, (WO), 1:21.00. 4, Gracie Montgomery, (WI), 1:23.94. 5, Chloe Mulligan, (MD), 1:26.11. 6, Adrienne Kerr, (WA), 1:27.77.

Girls 4x100  Relay 9-10

 1, Mineral Wells (Mary Stout, Auyner Joyce, Lexi McKinney, Anniston Shelton), 1:04.38 (meet record). 2, Jefferson (Shyanne Polan, Jayda Wright, Isabella Giffen, Jessalynne Polan), 1:08.88. 3, Lubeck (Gemma Davies, Olivia Deuley, Alivia Goff, Allison Curfman), 1:10.19. 4, Vienna (Kalea Phillips, Sophie Lott, Morgan Metz, Cailyn Elliot), 1:13.38. 5, Criss (Addison Mosso, Layla Hill, Michala Angus, Mya Johnson), 1:13.55. 6, Neale (Saige Ashcroft, Jacqueline Nay, Lauren Echard, Taleigha Sylvia), 1:13.59.

Girls Long Jump 9-10

 1, Mary Stout, (MW), 6-10. 2, Gemma Davies, (LU), 6-04.50. 3, Faithlyn Butcher, (GR), 6-00.50. 4, Jayda Wright, (JE), 5-11.50. 5, Audrey Wagoner, (EM), 5-10.25. 6, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 5-05.75.

Girls softball 9-10

 1, Anniston Shelton, (MW), 106-11. 2, Jordyn Gains, (WI), 95-00. 3, Kali Daniels, (FR), 89-03. 4, Sophie Lott, (VI), 86-03. 5, Frances Guice, (PC),  84-11. 6, Amiya Powell, (BL), 83-05.

Team Scores

Boys 11-12 – 1) Emerson & Waverly 14, 3) Neale 10, 4) Kanawha 8, 5) Worthington 6, 6) Martin 4, 7) Vienna 3, 8) Blennerhassett 2, 9) Williamstown 1.

Boys 9-10 – 1) Vienna 16, 2) Lubeck & North Christian 10, 4) Greenmont & Madison 8, 6) Williamstown & Mineral Wells 4, 8) Franklin & Worthington 1.

Results

Boys 100   11-12

 1, Sylas Cheuvront, (EM), 14.35. 2, Jackson Kerr, (WA), 14.88. 3, Xavior Alaniz, (WO), 15.09. 4, Cole Smith, (MR), 15.29. 5, Ryder Springston, (BL), 15.30. 6, Bo Moellendick, (VI), 15.57.

Boys 400   11-12

 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 1:08.26. 2, Zach Farnsworth, (KA), 1:09.24. 3, Jackson Kerr, (WA), 1:13.31. 4, Sylas Cheuvront, (EM), 1:13.75. 5, Bo Moellendick, (VI), 1:14.27. 6, Wyatt Powell, (WI), 1:14.42.

Boys 50   9-10 Preliminaries

 1, Rogan Mincks, (MD), 8.35q. 2, Nicholas Johnson, (MW), 8.45q. 3, AJ Poellot, (WO), 8.49q. 4, Brady Thorn, (VI), 8.69q. 5, Wyatt Sprouse, (GI), 8.72q. 6, Chauncy James, (FR), 8.75q. 7, Chase White, (CR), 8.93q. 8, Eli Cheuvront, (EM), 8.99q.

Boys 100   9-10 Finals

 1, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 15.46. 2, Gavin Fling, (LU), 15.63. 3, Tyrell Miller, (VI), 15.92. 4, Breck Allen, (WI), 16.07. 5, Rogan Mincks, (MD), 16.75. 6, Kaleb Hall, (FR), 16.94.

Boys 400   9-10

 1, Branson Lott, (VI), 1:15.38. 2, Elijah Adams, (GR), 1:17.01. 3, Lyndyn Ervin, (MD), 1:18.82. 4, Uriah Kitts, (MW), 1:19.86. 5, Tripp Williams, (LU), 1:21.47. 6, Alex Greer, (WO), 1:21.95.

Wood County Elementary Track Finals

May 13, 2019 Results                                   

 

Wood County Elementary Track Championships

May 13-14, 2019 at PHS Stadium Field                         

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.37   3  10  

  2 Payten Mackey                Gihon                    15.25   3   8  

  3 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley                 15.76   2   6  

  4 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  16.10   3   4  

  5 Kymani Prince                Franklin                 16.13   3   2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont                16.18   3   1  

  7 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                  16.27   3

  8 Leila Noland                 Vienna                   16.41   2

  9 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             16.74   1

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington              16.88   2

 11 Makenzie Brick               Martin                   17.13   2

 12 Rylee Lamp                   Criss                    17.30   1

 13 Lillian Inghram              Neale                    17.42   3

 14 Isabel Hardy                 Blennerhassett           17.74   2

 15 Jocelyn Lusk                 Mineral Wells            18.09   1

 16 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                   19.00   1

 17 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic                 19.98   1

 18 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                  22.09   2

 19 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains               22.41   1

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian          24.46   2

 21 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                  25.21   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kaelynn Hester               Jefferson                31.29   3  10  

  2 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  32.82   3   8  

  3 Abby Starkey                 Gihon                    33.05   3   6  

  4 Krista Durkin                Worthington              34.17   3   4  

  5 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                34.29   3   2  

  6 Aislin White                 Emerson                  34.40   2   1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             34.56   2

  8 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            34.81   3

  9 Kaitlyn McCartney            Blennerhassett           34.82   2

 10 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   34.99   3

 11 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                    35.59   3

 12 Jaelynn Netzley              Neale                    36.97   2

 13 Addison Davis                Waverly                  37.10   2

 14 Brenna Riggs                 Lubeck                   38.32   1

 15 Destiny Speece               Fairplains               39.42   1

 16 Hyden Bentz                  Franklin                 40.43   2

 17 Haven Riley                  Martin                   41.78   1

 18 Veronica Cassidy             Kanawha                  47.31   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                1:11.78   3  10  

  2 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                  1:13.75   1   8  

  3 Anna Floyd                   Greenmont              1:15.58   3   6  

  4 Bella Woods                  Vienna                 1:17.53   3   4  

  5 Makayla House                Madison                1:20.13   3   2  

  6 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            1:20.85   3   1  

  7 Bailey Ferrebee              Emerson                1:24.28   1

  8 Addison Davis                Waverly                1:24.42   2

  9 Jaiden Vargas                Mineral Wells          1:24.58   3

 10 Taylor Benear                Gihon                  1:24.84   3

 11 Amy Lantz                    Jefferson              1:29.15   2

 12 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown           1:30.11   1

 13 Addison McCorkle             Blennerhassett         1:30.49   2

 14 Lucie Cline                  Martin                 1:33.06   3

 15 Lindsey Henning              Neale                  1:36.15   1

 16 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic               1:39.13   2

 17 Braelynn Miller              McKinley               1:46.28   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Macy Singer                  Mineral Wells          2:58.52   10  

  2 Olivia Carpenter             Madison                2:59.94    8  

  3 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:06.67    6  

  4 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  3:18.41    4  

  5 Ella Walsh                   Greenmont              3:20.87    2  

  6 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               3:25.55    1  

  7 Justice Anthony              Kanawha                3:26.77 

  8 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             3:28.05 

  9 Emma Stanley                 Worthington            3:29.66 

 10 Makenzie Brick               Martin                 3:33.99 

 11 Olivia Kennerly              Jefferson              3:34.26 

 12 Kadence Bandy                Williamstown           3:40.19 

 13 Lilli Martinez               Emerson                3:42.28 

 14 Lily Farinash                Vienna                 3:47.63 

 15 Alexis Smith                 Franklin               3:57.66 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:01.66   3  10  

     1) Daysha Hastings                 2) Kaelynn Hester                

     3) Lakin Barker                    4) Adrianna Joy                  

  2 Gihon                                               1:05.77   3   8  

     1) Payten Mackey                   2) Abby Starkey                  

     3) Izzy Deguzman                   4) Alyssa Vanfossen              

  3 Greenmont                                           1:06.96   3   6  

     1) Kylee Maggiacomo                2) Olivia Eakle                  

     3) Anna Floyd                      4) Ella Walsh                    

  4 Vienna                                              1:07.20   3   4  

     1) Leila Noland                    2) Katelyn Thorn                 

     3) Bella Woods                     4) Baylee Bostaph                 

  5 Franklin                                            1:07.77   1   2  

     1) Kymani Prince                   2) Madison Backus                

     3) Mya Baruwa                      4) Emily Harlow                  

  6 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.83   2   1  

     1) Macy Singer                     2) Siri Calvert                  

     3) Lydia Emerick                   4) Reagan Ward                   

  7 Madison                                             1:08.47   3

     1) Brennan Harvey                  2) Nedia Cremeans                

     3) Olivia Carpenter                4) Kennedy Porter                

  8 Criss                                               1:08.68   3

     1) Brooklyn Curry                  2) Rylee Lamp                    

     3) Sophia Isaacs                   4) Layla McDonald                

  9 Emerson                                             1:09.63   3

     1) Jericia Jackson-Terrell         2) Aislin White                  

     3) Addie Butcher                   4) Alayna Davis                  

 10 Blennerhassett                                      1:09.96   3

     1) Isabel Hardy                    2) Kaitlyn McCartney             

     3) Caitlyn Headlee                 4) Anniya Powell                 

 11 Neale                                               1:10.38   2

     1) Lillian Inghram                 2) Jaelynn Netzley               

     3) Kaitlynn Koon                   4) Amyah Nzalle                  

 12 Kanawha                                             1:10.83   1

     1) Jaclynne Welch                  2) Ashley Reaser                 

     3) Justice Anthony                 4) Kayshia Hamrick               

 13 Worthington                                         1:11.19   2

     1) Taylor Melvin                   2) Adriana Petty                 

     3) Addison Fluharty                4) Sophia Corbin                 

 14 Lubeck                                              1:11.93   1

     1) Kenzie Lucas                    2) Brenna Riggs                  

     3) Emmagin Harris                  4) Lillie Hamilton               

 15 Williamstown                                        1:12.76   2

     1) Reagan Corbett                  2) Kadence Bandy                 

     3) Makaela Bandy                   4) Kaylyn Emigh                  

 16 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:15.52   2

     1) Ainsley Hardesty                2) Frances Guice                 

     3) Aniya Payne                     4) Lily Rice                     

 17 McKinley                                            1:17.26   1

     1) Jordan Flinn                    2) Sierra Koon                   

     3) Reign Gearhart                  4) Paige West                    

 18 Fairplains                                          1:17.85   1

     1) Alexy Petty                     2) Jade Neff                     

     3) Kayleigh Midcap                 4) Destiny Speece                

 19 Martin                                              1:26.94   2

     1) Iselie Minear                   2) Rylee Davis                   

     3) Gabi Davis                      4) Makayla Brick                 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                  6-11.25   10  

  2 Nedia Cremeans               Madison                6-08.50    8  

  3 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells          6-08.25    6  

  4 Mya Baruwa                   Franklin               6-08.00    4  

  5 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  6-05.25    2  

  6 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 6-03.25    1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown           6-03.00 

  8 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                6-02.50 

  9 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson              6-02.00 

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            5-09.25 

 11 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               5-07.25 

 12 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             5-06.50 

 13 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              5-06.00 

 14 Caitlyn Headlee              Blennerhassett         5-05.75 

 15 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                 5-04.50 

 16 Lily Rice                    Catholic               5-03.50 

 17 Kayshia Hamrick              Kanawha                5-00.00 

 18 Calli Long                   Neale                  4-09.00 

 19 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                4-07.25 

 20 Rylee Davis                  Martin                 4-00.50 

 21 Kayte Edmands                North Christian        3-03.50 

 

Girls Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Payten Mackey (Meet Record)  Gihon                144-04.00   10  

  2 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        127-09.00    8  

  3 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                111-07.00    6  

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha              109-07.00    4  

  5 Leila Noland                 Vienna               104-00.00    2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont            102-02.00    1  

  7 Kailey Lockhart              Lubeck                98-09.00 

  8 Emily Harlow                 Franklin              95-11.00 

  9 Amyah Nzalle                 Neale                 92-07.00 

 10 Reagan Corbett               Williamstown          87-03.00 

 11 Kennedy Porter               Madison               85-06.00 

 12 Krista Durkin                Worthington           84-00.00 

 13 Maddison Richards            Blennerhassett        79-05.00 

 14 Christina Fox                Jefferson             69-02.00 

 15 Peyton Rogers                Emerson               58-09.00 

 16 Braelynn Miller              McKinley              58-06.00 

 17 Addison Davis                Waverly               52-06.00 

 18 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains            49-03.00 

 19 Makayla Brick                Martin                46-06.00 

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian       41-04.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              8.20q  3

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.38q  2

  3 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.48q  1

  4 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   8.82q  2

  4 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.82q  1

  6 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.85q  2

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.90q  1

  8 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.92q  3

  9 Frances Guice                Catholic                  9.02   1

 10 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                     9.16   3

 11 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian           9.37   3

 12 Kynlee Parsons               Blennerhassett            9.44   2

 13 Brelynn Fulks                Martin                    9.67   1

 14 Mya Johnson                  Criss                     9.70   1

 15 Yihana Ntow                  Kanawha                   9.92   2

 16 Nicole Barker                Fairplains               10.67   3

 17 Jaiden Graham                Franklin                 11.10   2

 18 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson                11.84   3

 19 Allyson Brown                Waverly                  13.29   3

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              7.86   10  

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.16    8  

  3 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.24    6  

  4 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.33    4  

  5 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.57    2  

  6 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.66    1  

  7 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.70 

  8 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   9.52 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                    16.11   3  10  

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            16.19   3   8  

  3 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown             17.02   1   6  

  4 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont                17.28   3   4  

  5 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                   17.44   3   2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                  17.66   2   1  

  7 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                   17.76   3

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson                  17.79   2

  9 Sydney Cool                  Worthington              17.96   3

 10 Shyanne Polan                Jefferson                18.10   3

 11 Jaelyn Hess                  Gihon                    18.30   2

 12 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic                 18.31   2

 13 Natalie Parsons              Franklin                 18.51   2

 14 Ryleigh Bills                Blennerhassett           18.71   2

 15 Scarlett Byrd                Kanawha                  19.53   1

 16 Miriam Fredericks            Martin                   19.86   2

 17 Lila Bartenschlag            Waverly                  20.17   1

 18 Sophia Chambers              North Christian          20.70   1

 19 Shyla Harding                Fairplains               21.98   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells            31.86   3  10  

  2 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown             33.86   1   8  

  3 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                  34.32   2   6  

  4 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                   34.50   3   4  

  5 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                34.69   3   2  

  6 Layla Hill                   Criss                    35.30   3   1  

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington              35.47   3

  8 Emma McCleary                Vienna                   36.18   3

  9 Saige Ashcroft               Neale                    36.71   3

 10 Lexi Wood                    Gihon                    37.03   2

 11 Hailey Warman                Greenmont                37.16   2

 12 Madison Wright               Blennerhassett           37.23   3

 13 Sophia Rummer                North Christian          38.71   1

 14 Braley Cottrill              Emerson                  39.62   1

 15 Sophia Perkins               Waverly                  41.96   2

 16 Aniya Payne                  Catholic                 42.08   1

 17 Hannah Squires               Martin                   42.92   2

 18 Lena Skidmore                Franklin                 44.33   2

 19 Braelyn Oliver               McKinley                 44.42   2

 20 Larissa Burke                Fairplains               45.36   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:18.35   3  10  

  2 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:19.12   3   8  

  3 Sydney Cool                  Worthington            1:21.00   3   6  

  4 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           1:23.94   3   4  

  5 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                1:26.11   3   2  

  6 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly                1:27.77   2   1  

  7 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:29.27   3

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 1:29.67   3

  9 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                  1:30.91   3

 10 Rachel Farnsworth            Kanawha                1:31.19   1

 11 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 1:32.49   2

 12 Addison Cameron              Greenmont              1:33.00   2

 13 Jayla Shelton                Franklin               1:35.87   2

 14 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        1:37.79   2

 15 Callie Parsons               Emerson                1:38.13   1

 16 Ashlyn Morris                Criss                  1:39.95   2

 17 Saya Kirgis                  Jefferson              1:45.10   2

 18 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               1:47.55   2

 19 Lauren Harris                Fairplains             1:55.89   1

 20 Lily Fluharty                Martin                 1:57.00   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells        (Meet Record)                  1:04.38   3  10  

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Auyner Joyce                  

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Anniston Shelton              

  2 Jefferson                                           1:08.88   3   8  

     1) Shyanne Polan                   2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Isabella Giffen                 4) Jessalynne Polan              

  3 Lubeck                                              1:10.19   3   6  

     1) Gemma Davies                    2) Olivia Deuley                 

     3) Alivia Goff                     4) Allison Curfman               

  4 Vienna                                              1:13.38   3   4  

     1) Kalea Phillips                  2) Sophie Lott                   

     3) Morgan Metz                     4) Cailyn Elliot                 

  5 Criss                                               1:13.55   2   2  

     1) Addison Mosso                   2) Layla Hill                    

     3) Michala Angus                   4) Mya Johnson                   

  6 Neale                                               1:13.59   3   1  

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Jacqueline Nay                

     3) Lauren Echard                   4) Taleigha Sylvia               

  7 Greenmont                                           1:13.98   3

     1) Audrey Singer                   2) Faithlyn Butcher              

     3) Addison Cameron                 4) Clara Tracewell               

  8 Williamstown                                        1:15.28   3

     1) Riley Haines                    2) Anna Curry                    

     3) Kayleen Staats                  4) Jordyn Gains                  

  9 Gihon                                               1:15.75   1

     1) Lilly Dye                       2) Jaelyn Hess                   

     3) Lexi Wood                       4) Sydney Hatcher                

 10 Martin                                              1:16.64   3

     1) Brelynn Fulks                   2) Ariel Anderson                

     3) Leionna Baker                   4) Raylen Dawkins                

 11 Emerson                                             1:16.78   2

     1) Audrey Wagoner                  2) Isabella Bowman               

     3) Savannah Martin                 4) Jazharra Ward                 

 12 Blennerhassett                                      1:16.98   2

     1) Kynlee Parsons                  2) Lily Sundstrom                

     3) Amiya Powell                    4) Ryleigh Bills                 

 13 Madison                                             1:18.08   2

     1) Ella Way                        2) Athena Staats                 

     3) Anna Spader                     4) Sashlynn Posey                

 14 Worthington                                         1:20.15   2

     1) Layke Smith                     2) Emily Greer                   

     3) Malaya Bowling                  4) Allyanii Gutierrez            

 15 North Christian                                     1:20.59   1

     1) Sophia Rummer                   2) Mia Snyder                    

     3) Aelissa Stavrakis               4) Eden Winebrenner              

 16 Kanawha                                             1:21.71   1

     1) Isabelle Rollins                2) McKinzie Anthony              

     3) Rachel Farnsworth               4) Brenley Hupp                  

 17 Waverly                                             1:23.57   1

     1) Sophia Perkins                  2) Lila Bartenschlag             

     3) Haley Perkins                   4) Adrienne Kerr                 

 18 Franklin                                            1:24.28   2

     1) Madison Backus                  2) Jayla Shelton                 

     3) Jayla Cochrran                  4) Alaina Bellville              

 19 Fairplains                                          1:29.52   1

     1) Larissa Burke                   2) Shyla Harding                 

     3) Nicole Barker                   4) Lauren Harris                 

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-10.00   10  

  2 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 6-04.50    8  

  3 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont              6-00.50    6  

  4 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson              5-11.50    4  

  5 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                5-10.25    2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                5-05.75    1  

  7 Lily Sundstrom               Blennerhassett         5-04.50 

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 5-02.50 

  9 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                  5-02.25 

 10 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           5-02.00 

 11 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic               5-00.75 

 12 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                  5-00.50 

 13 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               4-11.75 

 14 Layla Hill                   Criss                  4-11.00 

 15 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian        4-09.50 

 16 Layke Smith                  Worthington            4-07.50 

 17 Isabelle Rollins             Kanawha                4-04.75 

 18 Rylei Merimar                Franklin               4-03.50 

 19 Haley Perkins                Waverly                4-03.25 

 20 Shyla Harding                Fairplains             4-02.50 

 21 Christa Rector               Martin                 4-02.00 

 

Girls Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells        106-11.00   10  

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          95-00.00    8  

  3 Kali Daniels                 Franklin              89-03.00    6  

  4 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                86-03.00    4  

  5 Frances Guice                Catholic              84-11.00    2  

  6 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett        83-05.00    1  

  7 Raylen Dawkins               Martin                78-01.00 

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson               77-11.00 

  9 Addison Cameron              Greenmont             73-02.00 

 10 Kamryn Lockhart              Lubeck                71-09.00 

 11 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                 68-04.00 

 12 Leah Cobb                    McKinley              61-02.00 

 13 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian       57-11.00 

 14 Chloe Mulligan               Madison               55-05.00 

 15 Allison Hayes                Worthington           51-08.00 

 16 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson             50-11.00 

 17 Larissa Burke                Fairplains            49-05.00 

 18 Annisty Davis                Criss                 48-08.00 

 19 McKinzie Anthony             Kanawha               48-03.00 

 20 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly               42-00.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                  14.35   2  10  

  2 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  14.88   3   8  

  3 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              15.09   2   6  

  4 Cole Smith                   Martin                   15.29   2   4  

  5 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett           15.30   3   2  

  6 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                   15.57   3   1  

  7 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            15.80   3

  8 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   15.88   3

  9 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                15.99   2

 10 Jacobi White                 Criss                    16.08   1

 11 Chaz Elam                    Neale                    16.10   1

 12 Grant McDermott              Williamstown             16.12   3

 13 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                 16.24   3

 14 Seth Henderson               Madison                  16.40   3

 15 Brody Keller                 Fairplains               16.52   2

 16 Brayden Wolford              Jefferson                17.34   2

 17 Tony Herrera                 Kanawha                  17.85   1

 18 Gabe Rice                    Catholic                 17.89   1

 19 Ryan Layton                  Franklin                 18.90   2

 20 Alex Pierotti                Gihon                    21.95   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett           30.42   3  10  

  2 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   31.20   3   8  

  3 Ben Chichester               Neale                    31.24   3   6  

  4 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown             31.61   3   4  

  5 Evan Carte                   Emerson                  31.69   1   2  

  6 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells            32.36   3   1  

  7 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              32.82   1

  8 Quinten Wilson               Madison                  33.21   3

  9 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna                   34.25   2

 10 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson                34.64   3

 11 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont                34.65   3

 12 Zavion Richards              McKinley                 35.16   2

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin                 35.92   2

 14 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic                 36.47   2

 15 Cayden Gibson                Martin                   36.96   2

 16 Larz Yeater                  Gihon                    37.31   2

 17 Caden Lynch                  Kanawha                  38.42   1

 18 Eli Spatafore                Criss                    40.96   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:08.26   3  10  

  2 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:09.24   3   8  

  3 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                1:13.31   3   6  

  4 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                1:13.75   3   4  

  5 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                 1:14.27   3   2  

  6 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           1:14.42   3   1  

  7 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                1:15.31   3

  8 Corbin Phillips              Lubeck                 1:15.69   2

  9 Caden McCune                 McKinley               1:16.63   2

 10 Braxton Byrd                 Blennerhassett         1:16.80   3

 11 Jay Bowling                  Worthington            1:18.22   2

 12 Kolten Persinger             Mineral Wells          1:19.19   2

 13 Collin Moore                 Greenmont              1:19.59   2

 14 Jaxon Myers                  Criss                  1:25.65   1

 15 Trystyn Squires              Martin                 1:28.32   1

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             1:32.28   1

 17 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                  1:34.03   1

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin               1:36.39   1

 19 Gabe Rice                    Catholic               1:38.14   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:38.59   10  

  2 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                2:44.45    8  

  3 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells          2:48.07    6  

  4 Toby Thompson                Greenmont              2:49.98    4  

  5 Jordan Dearth                Lubeck                 2:54.95    2  

  6 Ashtyn Amick                 Emerson                2:55.18    1  

  7 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         3:01.24 

  8 Collin Hayes                 Worthington            3:01.49 

  9 Connor George                Vienna                 3:02.53 

 10 Carson Haines                Williamstown           3:03.29 

 11 Jase Rake                    Martin                 3:04.75 

 12 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  3:09.87 

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               3:18.57 

 14 Linkin Seevers               Criss                  4:07.98 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Neale      (Meet Record)                            1:00.32   3  10  

     1) Dylan Burdette                  2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Chaz Elam                       4) Landen Deuley                 

  2 Blennerhassett                                      1:02.47   3   8  

     1) Ryder Springston                2) Harry Silvis                  

     3) Braxton Byrd                    4) Tyler Shahan                  

  3 Madison                                             1:04.32   3   6  

     1) Seth Henderson                  2) Quinten Wilson                

     3) Ben Morris                      4) Dominic Way                   

  4 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.82   3   4  

     1) Austin Perry                    2) Daiten Roberts                

     3) Xavier St. Andry                4) Kolten Persinger              

  5 Lubeck                                              1:05.50   3   2  

     1) Corbin Phillips                 2) Oliver Dean                   

     3) Derek Sandy                     4) Jordan Dearth                 

  6 Williamstown                                        1:06.49   3   1  

     1) Grant McDermott                 2) Carson Haines                 

     3) Tommy Bushman                   4) Rylan Gedon                   

  7 Emerson                                             1:07.31   3

     1) Brantley Wagoner                2) Evan Carte                    

     3) Quantrell Webb                  4) Cole Hicks                    

  8 Jefferson                                           1:07.48   3

     1) Dylan Fuller                    2) Kris Stevens                  

     3) Chance Kirgis                   4) Braden Keffer                 

  9 McKinley                                            1:08.59   2

     1) Christian Brooks                2) Luis Rodriguez                

     3) Jeremiah Loscar                 4) Jaxon Thomas                  

 10 Worthington                                         1:08.77   2

     1) Wade Hines                      2) Garrett Kincaid               

     3) Collin Hayes                    4) Kaiten Rivera                 

 11 Martin                                              1:11.46   2

     1) Cole Smith                      2) Cayden Gibson                 

     3) Trystyn Squires                 4) Jase Rake                     

 12 Greenmont                                           1:11.95   1

     1) Chandler Jackson                2) Sam Heaney                    

     3) Toby Thompson                   4) Jack Louden                   

 13 Fairplains                                          1:14.00   1

     1) Lewis Jones                     2) Kenny Tullius                 

     3) Jake Riel                       4) Jason Hodgson                 

 14 Vienna                                              1:14.12   2

     1) Braxton Kupfner                 2) Connor George                 

     3) Tanner Cancade                  4) Austin Craven                 

 15 Criss                                               1:17.45   2

     1) Jaxon Myers                     2) Linkin Seevers                

     3) Eli Spatafore                   4) Jacobi White                  

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dylan Burdette(meet record)  Neale                  7-03.75   10  

  2 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson              6-09.25    8  

  3 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                6-08.75    6  

  4 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                6-06.75    4  

  5 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 6-04.50    2  

  6 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington            6-03.75    1  

  7 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett         6-03.00 

  8 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells          6-02.50 

  9 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                6-01.00 

 10 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           6-00.50 

 11 Evan Carte                   Emerson                5-10.75 

 12 Connor George                Vienna                 5-09.00 

 13 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic               5-08.50 

 14 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               5-08.25 

 15 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont              5-06.00 

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             5-03.00 

 17 Cayden Gibson                Martin                 5-02.00 

 18 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                  5-00.75 

 

Boys Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells        141-05.00   10  

  2 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett       137-02.00    8  

  3 Dominic Way                  Madison              127-03.00    6  

  4 Easton Walker                Lubeck               123-03.00    4  

  5 Jacobi White                 Criss                122-11.00    2  

  6 Zane Kirk                    Kanawha              111-10.00    1  

  7 Tanner Cancade               Vienna               108-09.00 

  8 Carson Haines                Williamstown         107-08.00 

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington          106-07.00 

 10 Kris Stevens                 Jefferson            102-03.00 

 11 Hyland Garvey                Neale                101-08.00 

 12 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            101-00.00 

 13 Blake Cozart                 Martin                94-10.00 

 14 Jason Hodgson                Fairplains            93-02.00 

 15 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                 91-11.00 

 16 Andrew Edmands               North Christian       83-07.00 

 17 Brantley Wagoner             Emerson               79-05.00 

 18 Carson Logston               Catholic              71-10.00 

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin              71-10.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.35q  2

  2 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.45q  1

  3 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.49q  1

  4 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.69q  3

  5 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.72q  3

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.75q  2

  7 Chase White                  Criss                     8.93q  2

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.99q  3

  9 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont                 9.06   1

 10 Peyton Blue                  Lubeck                    9.13   1

 11 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown              9.20   3

 12 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  9.28   3

 13 Steven Woofter               North Christian           9.35   2

 14 Brady Miller                 Neale                     9.44   2

 15 Brayden Boothe               Blennerhassett            9.51   3

 16 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 9.77   1

 17 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains               10.36   3

 18 Seth Menarchek               Catholic                 10.71   2

 19 Carter Nutter                Kanawha                  11.00   2

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             7.93   10  

  2 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.01    8  

  3 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.03    6  

  4 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.09    4  

  5 Chase White                  Criss                     8.51    2  

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.56    1  

  7 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.65 

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.72 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian          15.46   3  10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck                   15.63   1   8  

  3 Tyrell Miller                Vienna                   15.92   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             16.07   1   4  

  5 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                  16.75   3   2  

  6 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 16.94   3   1  

  7 Brandon Strawderman          Blennerhassett           17.03   1

  8 Zeke Jones                   McKinley                 17.13   1

  9 Triston Cayton               Neale                    17.23   2

 10 Nicolai Fasick               Greenmont                17.27   1

 11 Amos Payne                   Catholic                 17.39   3

 12 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells            17.46   3

 13 Brenden Grogan               Criss                    17.54   1

 14 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                17.94   3

 15 Jack Read                    Worthington              17.99   2

 16 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                    18.43   3

 17 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                  18.49   2

 18 Connor Elkins                Emerson                  18.56   2

 19 Legion Ash                   Fairplains               19.57   2

 20 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                   19.84   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jesse Morris                 Mineral Wells            32.20   3  10  

  2 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                   32.76   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  32.95   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             33.00   3   4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont                34.12   1   2  

  6 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett           34.58   3   1  

  7 Giueseppe Riinaldi           Vienna                   34.68   3

  8 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                34.69   2

  9 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 34.74   3

 10 AJ Poellot                   Worthington              35.30   2

 11 Cole Lane                    Emerson                  35.99   3

 12 Ian Haid                     Catholic                 36.47   2

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                    36.66   2

 14 Jacob Hensley                North Christian          37.95   2

 15 Tyler Edman                  McKinley                 38.59   2

 16 Grant Edman                  Gihon                    39.06   2

 17 Spencer Duley                Criss                    41.35   1

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains               45.64   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 1:15.38   3  10  

  2 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              1:17.01   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                1:18.82   3   6  

  4 Uriah Kitts                  Mineral Wells          1:19.86   1   4  

  5 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 1:21.47   2   2  

  6 Alex Greer                   Worthington            1:21.95   3   1  

  7 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown           1:22.46   3

  8 Braxton Fordyce              Gihon                  1:25.35   1

  9 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         1:26.01   3

 10 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               1:26.51   3

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  1:27.90   1

 12 Brice Myers                  Neale                  1:28.97   3

 13 Carson Nutter                Kanawha                1:31.83   1

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                1:31.91   2

 15 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        1:32.05   2

 16 Legion Ash                   Fairplains             1:35.65   1

 17 Daniel Braniff               Emerson                1:41.98   2

 18 Braylon Tallman              Martin                 1:52.43   2

 19 Evan Franklin                Catholic               2:02.91   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.37   3  10  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Reid Calvert                  

     3) Jesse Morris                    4) Wyatt Bartley                 

  2 Vienna                                              1:05.52   3   8  

     1) Brady Thorn                     2) Tyrell Miller                 

     3) Giueseppe Riinaldi              4) Branson Lott                  

  3 Lubeck                                              1:08.78   3   6  

     1) Peyton Blue                     2) Masen Burkman                 

     3) Jansen Dearth                   4) Gavin Fling                   

  4 Williamstown                                        1:09.86   3   4  

     1) Zander Boyce                    2) Wesley Freed                  

     3) Trey Meyer                      4) JT Amrine                     

  5 Worthington                                         1:10.16   2   2  

     1) Jack Read                       2) Alex Greer                    

     3) Hunter Norman                   4) Isaiah Cottrill               

  6 Madison                                             1:10.21   3   1  

     1) Cameron Hemingway               2) Landon Smith                  

     3) Stephen Cain                    4) Andrew Salizzoni              

  7 Greenmont                                           1:10.37   2

     1) Caleb Atkinson                  2) Noah Smith                    

     3) Seita Tooyama                   4) Nicolai Fasick                

  8 Jefferson                                           1:10.40   3

     1) Owen Mason                      2) Nahim Marshall                

     3) A.J. Hendershot                 4) Deandre Malone                

  9 Neale                                               1:10.81   1

     1) Brady Miller                    2) Triston Cayton                

     3) Levi Morr                       4) Brice Myers                   

 10 Gihon                                               1:11.93   3

     1) Wyatt Sprouse                   2) Ayden Martin                  

     3) Grant Edman                     4) Braylen Staats                

 11 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:12.23   1

     1) Ian Haid                        2) Jonathan Nguyen               

     3) Seth Menarchek                  4) Amos Payne                    

 12 Emerson                                             1:13.21   1

     1) Eli Cheuvront                   2) Connor Elkins                 

     3) Cole Lane                       4) Michael McMahan               

 13 Blennerhassett                                      1:15.26   2

     1) Brayden Boothe                  2) Cooper Sams                   

     3) Colt Scott                      4) Ethan Boso                    

 14 Criss                                               1:16.80   3

     1) Chase White                     2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Brenden Grogan                  4) Spencer Duley                 

 15 McKinley                                            1:16.96   2

     1) Tayvon Roupe                    2) Jordyn Adams                  

     3) Issac Loscar                    4) Elijah Wright                 

 16 Kanawha                                             1:22.79   1

     1) Evan McCullough                 2) Landon Anthony                

     3) Carson Nutter                   4) Colten Lynch                  

 17 Martin                                              1:30.04   2

     1) Raven Floyd                     2) Caleb Bailey                  

     3) Braylon Tallman                 4) Ephraim Colley                

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              6-05.75   10  

  2 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett         6-05.00    8  

  3 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                  6-03.75    6  

  4 Steven Woofter               North Christian        6-00.50    4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              5-10.75    2  

  6 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                5-10.25    1  

  7 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          5-10.00 

  8 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                5-08.25 

  8 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                 5-08.25 

 10 Brenden Westbrook            Williamstown           5-06.50 

 11 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-05.75 

 12 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 5-00.75 

 13 AJ Poellot                   Worthington            5-00.50 

 14 Ashton Spears                Criss                  4-10.75 

 15 Triston Cayton               Neale                  4-09.75 

 16 Tyler Edman                  McKinley               4-07.25 

 17 Logan Gustke                 Kanawha                4-06.75 

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains             4-06.00 

 19 Cole Lane                    Emerson                4-05.00 

 20 Evan Franklin                Catholic               3-09.25 

 21 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 3-01.75 

 

Boys Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               112-00.00   10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck               106-11.00    8  

  3 Connor Elkins                Emerson              106-03.00    6  

  4 Connor Jackson               Greenmont            105-00.00    4  

  5 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        103-03.00    2  

  6 Steven Woofter               North Christian      100-09.00    1  

  7 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson             96-06.00 

  8 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett        95-02.00 

  9 Chase White                  Criss                 94-09.00 

 10 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin              94-05.00 

 11 Breck Allen                  Williamstown          92-03.00 

 12 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               88-08.00 

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                 86-01.00 

 14 Grant Edman                  Gihon                 84-07.00 

 15 Legion Ash                   Fairplains            61-08.00 

 16 Gavin Simonton               Worthington           56-04.00 

 17 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic              39-04.00 

 18 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                27-04.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Gihon                       38        2) Madison                    30  

    2) Jefferson                   30        4) Mineral Wells              25  

    5) Criss                       24        6) Greenmont                  18  

    7) Kanawha                     14        8) Vienna                     11  

    9) Franklin                     8       10) McKinley                    7  

   11) Blennerhassett               6       12) Worthington                 5  

   13) Emerson                      1                                          

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               64        2) Williamstown               36  

    3) Neale                       21        4) Lubeck                     20  

    5) Jefferson                   14        5) Vienna                     14  

    5) Greenmont                   14        8) Madison                    10  

    9) Worthington                  8       10) Franklin                    6  

   11) Emerson                      3       11) Criss                       3  

   13) Parkersburg Catholic         2       14) Blennerhassett              1  

   14) Waverly                      1                                          

 

                 Men - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Neale                       36        2) Blennerhassett             28  

    3) Kanawha                     25        4) Madison                    24  

    5) Mineral Wells               21        6) Lubeck                     18  

    7) Emerson                     17        8) Waverly                    14  

    9) Jefferson                    8       10) Worthington                 7  

   11) Williamstown                 6       12) Martin                      4  

   12) Greenmont                    4       14) Vienna                      3  

   15) Criss                        2                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      40        2) Mineral Wells              36   

    3) Lubeck                      32        4) Madison                    23  

    5) Greenmont                   16        6) North Christian            15  

    7) Williamstown                12        8) Gihon                      10  

    8) Jefferson                   10       10) Blennerhassett              9  

   11) Emerson                      6       12) Worthington                 3  

   13) Franklin                     2       13) Criss                       2  

   15) Waverly                      1                                          

 

Wood County Elementary Track Championships

May 13-14, 2019 at PHSStadium Field                         

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.37   3  10  

  2 Payten Mackey                Gihon                    15.25   3   8  

  3 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley                 15.76   2   6  

  4 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  16.10   3   4  

  5 Kymani Prince                Franklin                 16.13   3   2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont                16.18   3   1  

  7 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                  16.27   3

  8 Leila Noland                 Vienna                   16.41   2

  9 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             16.74   1

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington              16.88   2

 11 Makenzie Brick               Martin                   17.13   2

 12 Rylee Lamp                   Criss                    17.30   1

 13 Lillian Inghram              Neale                    17.42   3

 14 Isabel Hardy                 Blennerhassett           17.74   2

 15 Jocelyn Lusk                 Mineral Wells            18.09   1

 16 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                   19.00   1

 17 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic                 19.98   1

 18 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                  22.09   2

 19 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains               22.41   1

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian          24.46   2

 21 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                  25.21   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kaelynn Hester               Jefferson                31.29   3  10  

  2 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  32.82   3   8  

  3 Abby Starkey                 Gihon                    33.05   3   6  

  4 Krista Durkin                Worthington              34.17   3   4  

  5 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                34.29   3   2  

  6 Aislin White                 Emerson                  34.40   2   1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             34.56   2

  8 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            34.81   3

  9 Kaitlyn McCartney            Blennerhassett           34.82   2

 10 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   34.99   3

 11 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                    35.59   3

 12 Jaelynn Netzley              Neale                    36.97   2

 13 Addison Davis                Waverly                  37.10   2

 14 Brenna Riggs                 Lubeck                   38.32   1

 15 Destiny Speece               Fairplains               39.42   1

 16 Hyden Bentz                  Franklin                 40.43   2

 17 Haven Riley                  Martin                   41.78   1

 18 Veronica Cassidy             Kanawha                  47.31   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                1:11.78   3  10  

  2 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                  1:13.75   1   8  

  3 Anna Floyd                   Greenmont              1:15.58   3   6  

  4 Bella Woods                  Vienna                 1:17.53   3   4  

  5 Makayla House                Madison                1:20.13   3   2  

  6 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            1:20.85   3   1  

  7 Bailey Ferrebee              Emerson                1:24.28   1

  8 Addison Davis                Waverly                1:24.42   2

  9 Jaiden Vargas                Mineral Wells          1:24.58   3

 10 Taylor Benear                Gihon                  1:24.84   3

 11 Amy Lantz                    Jefferson              1:29.15   2

 12 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown           1:30.11   1

 13 Addison McCorkle             Blennerhassett         1:30.49   2

 14 Lucie Cline                  Martin                 1:33.06   3

 15 Lindsey Henning              Neale                  1:36.15   1

 16 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic               1:39.13   2

 17 Braelynn Miller              McKinley               1:46.28   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Macy Singer                  Mineral Wells          2:58.52   10  

  2 Olivia Carpenter             Madison                2:59.94    8  

  3 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:06.67    6  

  4 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  3:18.41    4  

  5 Ella Walsh                   Greenmont              3:20.87    2  

  6 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               3:25.55    1  

  7 Justice Anthony              Kanawha                3:26.77 

  8 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             3:28.05 

  9 Emma Stanley                 Worthington            3:29.66 

 10 Makenzie Brick               Martin                 3:33.99 

 11 Olivia Kennerly              Jefferson              3:34.26 

 12 Kadence Bandy                Williamstown           3:40.19 

 13 Lilli Martinez               Emerson                3:42.28 

 14 Lily Farinash                Vienna                 3:47.63 

 15 Alexis Smith                 Franklin               3:57.66 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:01.66   3  10  

     1) Daysha Hastings                 2) Kaelynn Hester                

     3) Lakin Barker                    4) Adrianna Joy                  

  2 Gihon                                               1:05.77   3   8  

     1) Payten Mackey                   2) Abby Starkey                  

     3) Izzy Deguzman                   4) Alyssa Vanfossen              

  3 Greenmont                                           1:06.96   3   6  

     1) Kylee Maggiacomo                2) Olivia Eakle                  

     3) Anna Floyd                      4) Ella Walsh                    

  4 Vienna                                              1:07.20   3   4  

     1) Leila Noland                    2) Katelyn Thorn                 

     3) Bella Woods                     4) Baylee Bostaph                 

  5 Franklin                                            1:07.77   1   2  

     1) Kymani Prince                   2) Madison Backus                

     3) Mya Baruwa                      4) Emily Harlow                  

  6 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.83   2   1  

     1) Macy Singer                     2) Siri Calvert                  

     3) Lydia Emerick                   4) Reagan Ward                   

  7 Madison                                             1:08.47   3

     1) Brennan Harvey                  2) Nedia Cremeans                

     3) Olivia Carpenter                4) Kennedy Porter                

  8 Criss                                               1:08.68   3

     1) Brooklyn Curry                  2) Rylee Lamp                    

     3) Sophia Isaacs                   4) Layla McDonald                

  9 Emerson                                             1:09.63   3

     1) Jericia Jackson-Terrell         2) Aislin White                  

     3) Addie Butcher                   4) Alayna Davis                  

 10 Blennerhassett                                      1:09.96   3

     1) Isabel Hardy                    2) Kaitlyn McCartney             

     3) Caitlyn Headlee                 4) Anniya Powell                 

 11 Neale                                               1:10.38   2

     1) Lillian Inghram                 2) Jaelynn Netzley               

     3) Kaitlynn Koon                   4) Amyah Nzalle                  

 12 Kanawha                                             1:10.83   1

     1) Jaclynne Welch                  2) Ashley Reaser                 

     3) Justice Anthony                 4) Kayshia Hamrick               

 13 Worthington                                         1:11.19   2

     1) Taylor Melvin                   2) Adriana Petty                 

     3) Addison Fluharty                4) Sophia Corbin                 

 14 Lubeck                                              1:11.93   1

     1) Kenzie Lucas                    2) Brenna Riggs                  

     3) Emmagin Harris                  4) Lillie Hamilton               

 15 Williamstown                                        1:12.76   2

     1) Reagan Corbett                  2) Kadence Bandy                 

     3) Makaela Bandy                   4) Kaylyn Emigh                  

 16 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:15.52   2

     1) Ainsley Hardesty                2) Frances Guice                 

     3) Aniya Payne                     4) Lily Rice                     

 17 McKinley                                            1:17.26   1

     1) Jordan Flinn                    2) Sierra Koon                   

     3) Reign Gearhart                  4) Paige West                    

 18 Fairplains                                          1:17.85   1

     1) Alexy Petty                     2) Jade Neff                     

     3) Kayleigh Midcap                 4) Destiny Speece                

 19 Martin                                              1:26.94   2

     1) Iselie Minear                   2) Rylee Davis                   

     3) Gabi Davis                      4) Makayla Brick                 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                  6-11.25   10  

  2 Nedia Cremeans               Madison                6-08.50    8  

  3 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells          6-08.25    6  

  4 Mya Baruwa                   Franklin               6-08.00    4  

  5 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  6-05.25    2  

  6 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 6-03.25    1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown           6-03.00 

  8 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                6-02.50 

  9 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson              6-02.00 

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            5-09.25 

 11 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               5-07.25 

 12 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             5-06.50 

 13 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              5-06.00 

 14 Caitlyn Headlee              Blennerhassett         5-05.75 

 15 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                 5-04.50 

 16 Lily Rice                    Catholic               5-03.50 

 17 Kayshia Hamrick              Kanawha                5-00.00 

 18 Calli Long                   Neale                  4-09.00 

 19 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                4-07.25 

 20 Rylee Davis                  Martin                 4-00.50 

 21 Kayte Edmands                North Christian        3-03.50 

 

Girls Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Payten Mackey (Meet Record)  Gihon                144-04.00   10  

  2 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        127-09.00    8  

  3 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                111-07.00    6  

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha              109-07.00    4  

  5 Leila Noland                 Vienna               104-00.00    2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont            102-02.00    1  

  7 Kailey Lockhart              Lubeck                98-09.00 

  8 Emily Harlow                 Franklin              95-11.00 

  9 Amyah Nzalle                 Neale                 92-07.00 

 10 Reagan Corbett               Williamstown          87-03.00 

 11 Kennedy Porter               Madison               85-06.00 

 12 Krista Durkin                Worthington           84-00.00 

 13 Maddison Richards            Blennerhassett        79-05.00 

 14 Christina Fox                Jefferson             69-02.00 

 15 Peyton Rogers                Emerson               58-09.00 

 16 Braelynn Miller              McKinley              58-06.00 

 17 Addison Davis                Waverly               52-06.00 

 18 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains            49-03.00 

 19 Makayla Brick                Martin                46-06.00 

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian       41-04.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              8.20q  3

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.38q  2

  3 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.48q  1

  4 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   8.82q  2

  4 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.82q  1

  6 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.85q  2

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.90q  1

  8 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.92q  3

  9 Frances Guice                Catholic                  9.02   1

 10 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                     9.16   3

 11 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian           9.37   3

 12 Kynlee Parsons               Blennerhassett            9.44   2

 13 Brelynn Fulks                Martin                    9.67   1

 14 Mya Johnson                  Criss                     9.70   1

 15 Yihana Ntow                  Kanawha                   9.92   2

 16 Nicole Barker                Fairplains               10.67   3

 17 Jaiden Graham                Franklin                 11.10   2

 18 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson                11.84   3

 19 Allyson Brown                Waverly                  13.29   3

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              7.86   10  

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.16    8  

  3 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.24    6  

  4 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.33    4  

  5 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.57    2  

  6 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.66    1  

  7 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.70 

  8 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   9.52 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                    16.11   3  10  

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            16.19   3   8  

  3 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown             17.02   1   6  

  4 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont                17.28   3   4  

  5 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                   17.44   3   2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                  17.66   2   1  

  7 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                   17.76   3

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson                  17.79   2

  9 Sydney Cool                  Worthington              17.96   3

 10 Shyanne Polan                Jefferson                18.10   3

 11 Jaelyn Hess                  Gihon                    18.30   2

 12 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic                 18.31   2

 13 Natalie Parsons              Franklin                 18.51   2

 14 Ryleigh Bills                Blennerhassett           18.71   2

 15 Scarlett Byrd                Kanawha                  19.53   1

 16 Miriam Fredericks            Martin                   19.86   2

 17 Lila Bartenschlag            Waverly                  20.17   1

 18 Sophia Chambers              North Christian          20.70   1

 19 Shyla Harding                Fairplains               21.98   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells            31.86   3  10  

  2 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown             33.86   1   8  

  3 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                  34.32   2   6  

  4 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                   34.50   3   4  

  5 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                34.69   3   2  

  6 Layla Hill                   Criss                    35.30   3   1  

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington              35.47   3

  8 Emma McCleary                Vienna                   36.18   3

  9 Saige Ashcroft               Neale                    36.71   3

 10 Lexi Wood                    Gihon                    37.03   2

 11 Hailey Warman                Greenmont                37.16   2

 12 Madison Wright               Blennerhassett           37.23   3

 13 Sophia Rummer                North Christian          38.71   1

 14 Braley Cottrill              Emerson                  39.62   1

 15 Sophia Perkins               Waverly                  41.96   2

 16 Aniya Payne                  Catholic                 42.08   1

 17 Hannah Squires               Martin                   42.92   2

 18 Lena Skidmore                Franklin                 44.33   2

 19 Braelyn Oliver               McKinley                 44.42   2

 20 Larissa Burke                Fairplains               45.36   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:18.35   3  10  

  2 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:19.12   3   8  

  3 Sydney Cool                  Worthington            1:21.00   3   6  

  4 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           1:23.94   3   4  

  5 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                1:26.11   3   2  

  6 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly                1:27.77   2   1  

  7 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:29.27   3

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 1:29.67   3

  9 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                  1:30.91   3

 10 Rachel Farnsworth            Kanawha                1:31.19   1

 11 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 1:32.49   2

 12 Addison Cameron              Greenmont              1:33.00   2

 13 Jayla Shelton                Franklin               1:35.87   2

 14 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        1:37.79   2

 15 Callie Parsons               Emerson                1:38.13   1

 16 Ashlyn Morris                Criss                  1:39.95   2

 17 Saya Kirgis                  Jefferson              1:45.10   2

 18 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               1:47.55   2

 19 Lauren Harris                Fairplains             1:55.89   1

 20 Lily Fluharty                Martin                 1:57.00   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells        (Meet Record)                  1:04.38   3  10  

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Auyner Joyce                  

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Anniston Shelton              

  2 Jefferson                                           1:08.88   3   8  

     1) Shyanne Polan                   2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Isabella Giffen                 4) Jessalynne Polan              

  3 Lubeck                                              1:10.19   3   6  

     1) Gemma Davies                    2) Olivia Deuley                 

     3) Alivia Goff                     4) Allison Curfman               

  4 Vienna                                              1:13.38   3   4  

     1) Kalea Phillips                  2) Sophie Lott                   

     3) Morgan Metz                     4) Cailyn Elliot                 

  5 Criss                                               1:13.55   2   2  

     1) Addison Mosso                   2) Layla Hill                    

     3) Michala Angus                   4) Mya Johnson                   

  6 Neale                                               1:13.59   3   1  

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Jacqueline Nay                

     3) Lauren Echard                   4) Taleigha Sylvia               

  7 Greenmont                                           1:13.98   3

     1) Audrey Singer                   2) Faithlyn Butcher              

     3) Addison Cameron                 4) Clara Tracewell               

  8 Williamstown                                        1:15.28   3

     1) Riley Haines                    2) Anna Curry                    

     3) Kayleen Staats                  4) Jordyn Gains                  

  9 Gihon                                               1:15.75   1

     1) Lilly Dye                       2) Jaelyn Hess                   

     3) Lexi Wood                       4) Sydney Hatcher                

 10 Martin                                              1:16.64   3

     1) Brelynn Fulks                   2) Ariel Anderson                

     3) Leionna Baker                   4) Raylen Dawkins                

 11 Emerson                                             1:16.78   2

     1) Audrey Wagoner                  2) Isabella Bowman               

     3) Savannah Martin                 4) Jazharra Ward                 

 12 Blennerhassett                                      1:16.98   2

     1) Kynlee Parsons                  2) Lily Sundstrom                

     3) Amiya Powell                    4) Ryleigh Bills                 

 13 Madison                                             1:18.08   2

     1) Ella Way                        2) Athena Staats                 

     3) Anna Spader                     4) Sashlynn Posey                

 14 Worthington                                         1:20.15   2

     1) Layke Smith                     2) Emily Greer                   

     3) Malaya Bowling                  4) Allyanii Gutierrez            

 15 North Christian                                     1:20.59   1

     1) Sophia Rummer                   2) Mia Snyder                    

     3) Aelissa Stavrakis               4) Eden Winebrenner              

 16 Kanawha                                             1:21.71   1

     1) Isabelle Rollins                2) McKinzie Anthony              

     3) Rachel Farnsworth               4) Brenley Hupp                  

 17 Waverly                                             1:23.57   1

     1) Sophia Perkins                  2) Lila Bartenschlag             

     3) Haley Perkins                   4) Adrienne Kerr                 

 18 Franklin                                            1:24.28   2

     1) Madison Backus                  2) Jayla Shelton                 

     3) Jayla Cochrran                  4) Alaina Bellville              

 19 Fairplains                                          1:29.52   1

     1) Larissa Burke                   2) Shyla Harding                 

     3) Nicole Barker                   4) Lauren Harris                 

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-10.00   10  

  2 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 6-04.50    8  

  3 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont              6-00.50    6  

  4 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson              5-11.50    4  

  5 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                5-10.25    2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                5-05.75    1  

  7 Lily Sundstrom               Blennerhassett         5-04.50 

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 5-02.50 

  9 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                  5-02.25 

 10 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           5-02.00 

 11 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic               5-00.75 

 12 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                  5-00.50 

 13 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               4-11.75 

 14 Layla Hill                   Criss                  4-11.00 

 15 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian        4-09.50 

 16 Layke Smith                  Worthington            4-07.50 

 17 Isabelle Rollins             Kanawha                4-04.75 

 18 Rylei Merimar                Franklin               4-03.50 

 19 Haley Perkins                Waverly                4-03.25 

 20 Shyla Harding                Fairplains             4-02.50 

 21 Christa Rector               Martin                 4-02.00 

 

Girls Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells        106-11.00   10  

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          95-00.00    8  

  3 Kali Daniels                 Franklin              89-03.00    6  

  4 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                86-03.00    4  

  5 Frances Guice                Catholic              84-11.00    2  

  6 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett        83-05.00    1  

  7 Raylen Dawkins               Martin                78-01.00 

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson               77-11.00 

  9 Addison Cameron              Greenmont             73-02.00 

 10 Kamryn Lockhart              Lubeck                71-09.00 

 11 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                 68-04.00 

 12 Leah Cobb                    McKinley              61-02.00 

 13 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian       57-11.00 

 14 Chloe Mulligan               Madison               55-05.00 

 15 Allison Hayes                Worthington           51-08.00 

 16 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson             50-11.00 

 17 Larissa Burke                Fairplains            49-05.00 

 18 Annisty Davis                Criss                 48-08.00 

 19 McKinzie Anthony             Kanawha               48-03.00 

 20 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly               42-00.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                  14.35   2  10  

  2 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  14.88   3   8  

  3 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              15.09   2   6  

  4 Cole Smith                   Martin                   15.29   2   4  

  5 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett           15.30   3   2  

  6 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                   15.57   3   1  

  7 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            15.80   3

  8 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   15.88   3

  9 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                15.99   2

 10 Jacobi White                 Criss                    16.08   1

 11 Chaz Elam                    Neale                    16.10   1

 12 Grant McDermott              Williamstown             16.12   3

 13 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                 16.24   3

 14 Seth Henderson               Madison                  16.40   3

 15 Brody Keller                 Fairplains               16.52   2

 16 Brayden Wolford              Jefferson                17.34   2

 17 Tony Herrera                 Kanawha                  17.85   1

 18 Gabe Rice                    Catholic                 17.89   1

 19 Ryan Layton                  Franklin                 18.90   2

 20 Alex Pierotti                Gihon                    21.95   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett           30.42   3  10  

  2 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   31.20   3   8  

  3 Ben Chichester               Neale                    31.24   3   6  

  4 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown             31.61   3   4  

  5 Evan Carte                   Emerson                  31.69   1   2  

  6 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells            32.36   3   1  

  7 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              32.82   1

  8 Quinten Wilson               Madison                  33.21   3

  9 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna                   34.25   2

 10 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson                34.64   3

 11 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont                34.65   3

 12 Zavion Richards              McKinley                 35.16   2

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin                 35.92   2

 14 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic                 36.47   2

 15 Cayden Gibson                Martin                   36.96   2

 16 Larz Yeater                  Gihon                    37.31   2

 17 Caden Lynch                  Kanawha                  38.42   1

 18 Eli Spatafore                Criss                    40.96   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:08.26   3  10  

  2 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:09.24   3   8  

  3 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                1:13.31   3   6  

  4 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                1:13.75   3   4  

  5 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                 1:14.27   3   2  

  6 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           1:14.42   3   1  

  7 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                1:15.31   3

  8 Corbin Phillips              Lubeck                 1:15.69   2

  9 Caden McCune                 McKinley               1:16.63   2

 10 Braxton Byrd                 Blennerhassett         1:16.80   3

 11 Jay Bowling                  Worthington            1:18.22   2

 12 Kolten Persinger             Mineral Wells          1:19.19   2

 13 Collin Moore                 Greenmont              1:19.59   2

 14 Jaxon Myers                  Criss                  1:25.65   1

 15 Trystyn Squires              Martin                 1:28.32   1

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             1:32.28   1

 17 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                  1:34.03   1

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin               1:36.39   1

 19 Gabe Rice                    Catholic               1:38.14   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:38.59   10  

  2 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                2:44.45    8  

  3 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells          2:48.07    6  

  4 Toby Thompson                Greenmont              2:49.98    4  

  5 Jordan Dearth                Lubeck                 2:54.95    2  

  6 Ashtyn Amick                 Emerson                2:55.18    1  

  7 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         3:01.24 

  8 Collin Hayes                 Worthington            3:01.49 

  9 Connor George                Vienna                 3:02.53 

 10 Carson Haines                Williamstown           3:03.29 

 11 Jase Rake                    Martin                 3:04.75 

 12 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  3:09.87 

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               3:18.57 

 14 Linkin Seevers               Criss                  4:07.98 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Neale      (Meet Record)                            1:00.32   3  10  

     1) Dylan Burdette                  2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Chaz Elam                       4) Landen Deuley                 

  2 Blennerhassett                                      1:02.47   3   8  

     1) Ryder Springston                2) Harry Silvis                  

     3) Braxton Byrd                    4) Tyler Shahan                  

  3 Madison                                             1:04.32   3   6  

     1) Seth Henderson                  2) Quinten Wilson                

     3) Ben Morris                      4) Dominic Way                   

  4 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.82   3   4  

     1) Austin Perry                    2) Daiten Roberts                

     3) Xavier St. Andry                4) Kolten Persinger              

  5 Lubeck                                              1:05.50   3   2  

     1) Corbin Phillips                 2) Oliver Dean                   

     3) Derek Sandy                     4) Jordan Dearth                 

  6 Williamstown                                        1:06.49   3   1  

     1) Grant McDermott                 2) Carson Haines                 

     3) Tommy Bushman                   4) Rylan Gedon                   

  7 Emerson                                             1:07.31   3

     1) Brantley Wagoner                2) Evan Carte                    

     3) Quantrell Webb                  4) Cole Hicks                    

  8 Jefferson                                           1:07.48   3

     1) Dylan Fuller                    2) Kris Stevens                  

     3) Chance Kirgis                   4) Braden Keffer                 

  9 McKinley                                            1:08.59   2

     1) Christian Brooks                2) Luis Rodriguez                

     3) Jeremiah Loscar                 4) Jaxon Thomas                  

 10 Worthington                                         1:08.77   2

     1) Wade Hines                      2) Garrett Kincaid               

     3) Collin Hayes                    4) Kaiten Rivera                 

 11 Martin                                              1:11.46   2

     1) Cole Smith                      2) Cayden Gibson                 

     3) Trystyn Squires                 4) Jase Rake                     

 12 Greenmont                                           1:11.95   1

     1) Chandler Jackson                2) Sam Heaney                    

     3) Toby Thompson                   4) Jack Louden                   

 13 Fairplains                                          1:14.00   1

     1) Lewis Jones                     2) Kenny Tullius                 

     3) Jake Riel                       4) Jason Hodgson                 

 14 Vienna                                              1:14.12   2

     1) Braxton Kupfner                 2) Connor George                 

     3) Tanner Cancade                  4) Austin Craven                 

 15 Criss                                               1:17.45   2

     1) Jaxon Myers                     2) Linkin Seevers                

     3) Eli Spatafore                   4) Jacobi White                  

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dylan Burdette(meet record)  Neale                  7-03.75   10  

  2 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson              6-09.25    8  

  3 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                6-08.75    6  

  4 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                6-06.75    4  

  5 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 6-04.50    2  

  6 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington            6-03.75    1  

  7 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett         6-03.00 

  8 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells          6-02.50 

  9 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                6-01.00 

 10 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           6-00.50 

 11 Evan Carte                   Emerson                5-10.75 

 12 Connor George                Vienna                 5-09.00 

 13 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic               5-08.50 

 14 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               5-08.25 

 15 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont              5-06.00 

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             5-03.00 

 17 Cayden Gibson                Martin                 5-02.00 

 18 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                  5-00.75 

 

Boys Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells        141-05.00   10  

  2 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett       137-02.00    8  

  3 Dominic Way                  Madison              127-03.00    6  

  4 Easton Walker                Lubeck               123-03.00    4  

  5 Jacobi White                 Criss                122-11.00    2  

  6 Zane Kirk                    Kanawha              111-10.00    1  

  7 Tanner Cancade               Vienna               108-09.00 

  8 Carson Haines                Williamstown         107-08.00 

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington          106-07.00 

 10 Kris Stevens                 Jefferson            102-03.00 

 11 Hyland Garvey                Neale                101-08.00 

 12 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            101-00.00 

 13 Blake Cozart                 Martin                94-10.00 

 14 Jason Hodgson                Fairplains            93-02.00 

 15 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                 91-11.00 

 16 Andrew Edmands               North Christian       83-07.00 

 17 Brantley Wagoner             Emerson               79-05.00 

 18 Carson Logston               Catholic              71-10.00 

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin              71-10.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.35q  2

  2 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.45q  1

  3 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.49q  1

  4 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.69q  3

  5 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.72q  3

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.75q  2

  7 Chase White                  Criss                     8.93q  2

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.99q  3

  9 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont                 9.06   1

 10 Peyton Blue                  Lubeck                    9.13   1

 11 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown              9.20   3

 12 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  9.28   3

 13 Steven Woofter               North Christian           9.35   2

 14 Brady Miller                 Neale                     9.44   2

 15 Brayden Boothe               Blennerhassett            9.51   3

 16 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 9.77   1

 17 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains               10.36   3

 18 Seth Menarchek               Catholic                 10.71   2

 19 Carter Nutter                Kanawha                  11.00   2

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             7.93   10  

  2 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.01    8  

  3 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.03    6  

  4 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.09    4  

  5 Chase White                  Criss                     8.51    2  

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.56    1  

  7 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.65 

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.72 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian          15.46   3  10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck                   15.63   1   8  

  3 Tyrell Miller                Vienna                   15.92   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             16.07   1   4  

  5 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                  16.75   3   2  

  6 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 16.94   3   1  

  7 Brandon Strawderman          Blennerhassett           17.03   1

  8 Zeke Jones                   McKinley                 17.13   1

  9 Triston Cayton               Neale                    17.23   2

 10 Nicolai Fasick               Greenmont                17.27   1

 11 Amos Payne                   Catholic                 17.39   3

 12 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells            17.46   3

 13 Brenden Grogan               Criss                    17.54   1

 14 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                17.94   3

 15 Jack Read                    Worthington              17.99   2

 16 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                    18.43   3

 17 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                  18.49   2

 18 Connor Elkins                Emerson                  18.56   2

 19 Legion Ash                   Fairplains               19.57   2

 20 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                   19.84   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jesse Morris                 Mineral Wells            32.20   3  10  

  2 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                   32.76   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  32.95   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             33.00   3   4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont                34.12   1   2  

  6 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett           34.58   3   1  

  7 Giueseppe Riinaldi           Vienna                   34.68   3

  8 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                34.69   2

  9 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 34.74   3

 10 AJ Poellot                   Worthington              35.30   2

 11 Cole Lane                    Emerson                  35.99   3

 12 Ian Haid                     Catholic                 36.47   2

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                    36.66   2

 14 Jacob Hensley                North Christian          37.95   2

 15 Tyler Edman                  McKinley                 38.59   2

 16 Grant Edman                  Gihon                    39.06   2

 17 Spencer Duley                Criss                    41.35   1

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains               45.64   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 1:15.38   3  10  

  2 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              1:17.01   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                1:18.82   3   6  

  4 Uriah Kitts                  Mineral Wells          1:19.86   1   4  

  5 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 1:21.47   2   2  

  6 Alex Greer                   Worthington            1:21.95   3   1  

  7 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown           1:22.46   3

  8 Braxton Fordyce              Gihon                  1:25.35   1

  9 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         1:26.01   3

 10 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               1:26.51   3

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  1:27.90   1

 12 Brice Myers                  Neale                  1:28.97   3

 13 Carson Nutter                Kanawha                1:31.83   1

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                1:31.91   2

 15 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        1:32.05   2

 16 Legion Ash                   Fairplains             1:35.65   1

 17 Daniel Braniff               Emerson                1:41.98   2

 18 Braylon Tallman              Martin                 1:52.43   2

 19 Evan Franklin                Catholic               2:02.91   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.37   3  10  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Reid Calvert                  

     3) Jesse Morris                    4) Wyatt Bartley                 

  2 Vienna                                              1:05.52   3   8  

     1) Brady Thorn                     2) Tyrell Miller                 

     3) Giueseppe Riinaldi              4) Branson Lott                  

  3 Lubeck                                              1:08.78   3   6  

     1) Peyton Blue                     2) Masen Burkman                 

     3) Jansen Dearth                   4) Gavin Fling                   

  4 Williamstown                                        1:09.86   3   4  

     1) Zander Boyce                    2) Wesley Freed                  

     3) Trey Meyer                      4) JT Amrine                     

  5 Worthington                                         1:10.16   2   2  

     1) Jack Read                       2) Alex Greer                    

     3) Hunter Norman                   4) Isaiah Cottrill               

  6 Madison                                             1:10.21   3   1  

     1) Cameron Hemingway               2) Landon Smith                  

     3) Stephen Cain                    4) Andrew Salizzoni              

  7 Greenmont                                           1:10.37   2

     1) Caleb Atkinson                  2) Noah Smith                    

     3) Seita Tooyama                   4) Nicolai Fasick                

  8 Jefferson                                           1:10.40   3

     1) Owen Mason                      2) Nahim Marshall                

     3) A.J. Hendershot                 4) Deandre Malone                

  9 Neale                                               1:10.81   1

     1) Brady Miller                    2) Triston Cayton                

     3) Levi Morr                       4) Brice Myers                   

 10 Gihon                                               1:11.93   3

     1) Wyatt Sprouse                   2) Ayden Martin                  

     3) Grant Edman                     4) Braylen Staats                

 11 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:12.23   1

     1) Ian Haid                        2) Jonathan Nguyen               

     3) Seth Menarchek                  4) Amos Payne                    

 12 Emerson                                             1:13.21   1

     1) Eli Cheuvront                   2) Connor Elkins                 

     3) Cole Lane                       4) Michael McMahan               

 13 Blennerhassett                                      1:15.26   2

     1) Brayden Boothe                  2) Cooper Sams                   

     3) Colt Scott                      4) Ethan Boso                    

 14 Criss                                               1:16.80   3

     1) Chase White                     2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Brenden Grogan                  4) Spencer Duley                 

 15 McKinley                                            1:16.96   2

     1) Tayvon Roupe                    2) Jordyn Adams                  

     3) Issac Loscar                    4) Elijah Wright                 

 16 Kanawha                                             1:22.79   1

     1) Evan McCullough                 2) Landon Anthony                

     3) Carson Nutter                   4) Colten Lynch                  

 17 Martin                                              1:30.04   2

     1) Raven Floyd                     2) Caleb Bailey                  

     3) Braylon Tallman                 4) Ephraim Colley                

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              6-05.75   10  

  2 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett         6-05.00    8  

  3 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                  6-03.75    6  

  4 Steven Woofter               North Christian        6-00.50    4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              5-10.75    2  

  6 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                5-10.25    1  

  7 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          5-10.00 

  8 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                5-08.25 

  8 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                 5-08.25 

 10 Brenden Westbrook            Williamstown           5-06.50 

 11 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-05.75 

 12 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 5-00.75 

 13 AJ Poellot                   Worthington            5-00.50 

 14 Ashton Spears                Criss                  4-10.75 

 15 Triston Cayton               Neale                  4-09.75 

 16 Tyler Edman                  McKinley               4-07.25 

 17 Logan Gustke                 Kanawha                4-06.75 

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains             4-06.00 

 19 Cole Lane                    Emerson                4-05.00 

 20 Evan Franklin                Catholic               3-09.25 

 21 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 3-01.75 

 

Boys Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               112-00.00   10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck               106-11.00    8  

  3 Connor Elkins                Emerson              106-03.00    6  

  4 Connor Jackson               Greenmont            105-00.00    4  

  5 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        103-03.00    2  

  6 Steven Woofter               North Christian      100-09.00    1  

  7 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson             96-06.00 

  8 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett        95-02.00 

  9 Chase White                  Criss                 94-09.00 

 10 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin              94-05.00 

 11 Breck Allen                  Williamstown          92-03.00 

 12 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               88-08.00 

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                 86-01.00 

 14 Grant Edman                  Gihon                 84-07.00 

 15 Legion Ash                   Fairplains            61-08.00 

 16 Gavin Simonton               Worthington           56-04.00 

 17 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic              39-04.00 

 18 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                27-04.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Gihon                       38        2) Madison                    30  

    2) Jefferson                   30        4) Mineral Wells              25  

    5) Criss                       24        6) Greenmont                  18  

    7) Kanawha                     14        8) Vienna                     11  

    9) Franklin                     8       10) McKinley                    7  

   11) Blennerhassett               6       12) Worthington                 5  

   13) Emerson                      1                                          

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               64        2) Williamstown               36  

    3) Neale                       21        4) Lubeck                     20  

    5) Jefferson                   14        5) Vienna                     14  

    5) Greenmont                   14        8) Madison                    10  

    9) Worthington                  8       10) Franklin                    6  

   11) Emerson                      3       11) Criss                       3  

   13) Parkersburg Catholic         2       14) Blennerhassett              1  

   14) Waverly                      1                                          

 

                 Men - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Neale                       36        2) Blennerhassett             28  

    3) Kanawha                     25        4) Madison                    24  

    5) Mineral Wells               21        6) Lubeck                     18  

    7) Emerson                     17        8) Waverly                    14  

    9) Jefferson                    8       10) Worthington                 7  

   11) Williamstown                 6       12) Martin                      4  

   12) Greenmont                    4       14) Vienna                      3  

   15) Criss                        2                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      40        2) Mineral Wells              36   

    3) Lubeck                      32        4) Madison                    23  

    5) Greenmont                   16        6) North Christian            15  

    7) Williamstown                12        8) Gihon                      10  

    8) Jefferson                   10       10) Blennerhassett              9  

   11) Emerson                      6       12) Worthington                 3  

   13) Franklin                     2       13) Criss                       2  

   15) Waverly                      1                                          

 ood County Elementary Track Championships

May 13-14, 2019 at PHSStadium Field                         

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.37   3  10  

  2 Payten Mackey                Gihon                    15.25   3   8  

  3 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley                 15.76   2   6  

  4 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  16.10   3   4  

  5 Kymani Prince                Franklin                 16.13   3   2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont                16.18   3   1  

  7 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                  16.27   3

  8 Leila Noland                 Vienna                   16.41   2

  9 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             16.74   1

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington              16.88   2

 11 Makenzie Brick               Martin                   17.13   2

 12 Rylee Lamp                   Criss                    17.30   1

 13 Lillian Inghram              Neale                    17.42   3

 14 Isabel Hardy                 Blennerhassett           17.74   2

 15 Jocelyn Lusk                 Mineral Wells            18.09   1

 16 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                   19.00   1

 17 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic                 19.98   1

 18 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                  22.09   2

 19 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains               22.41   1

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian          24.46   2

 21 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                  25.21   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kaelynn Hester               Jefferson                31.29   3  10  

  2 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  32.82   3   8  

  3 Abby Starkey                 Gihon                    33.05   3   6  

  4 Krista Durkin                Worthington              34.17   3   4  

  5 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                34.29   3   2  

  6 Aislin White                 Emerson                  34.40   2   1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             34.56   2

  8 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            34.81   3

  9 Kaitlyn McCartney            Blennerhassett           34.82   2

 10 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   34.99   3

 11 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                    35.59   3

 12 Jaelynn Netzley              Neale                    36.97   2

 13 Addison Davis                Waverly                  37.10   2

 14 Brenna Riggs                 Lubeck                   38.32   1

 15 Destiny Speece               Fairplains               39.42   1

 16 Hyden Bentz                  Franklin                 40.43   2

 17 Haven Riley                  Martin                   41.78   1

 18 Veronica Cassidy             Kanawha                  47.31   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                1:11.78   3  10  

  2 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                  1:13.75   1   8  

  3 Anna Floyd                   Greenmont              1:15.58   3   6  

  4 Bella Woods                  Vienna                 1:17.53   3   4  

  5 Makayla House                Madison                1:20.13   3   2  

  6 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            1:20.85   3   1  

  7 Bailey Ferrebee              Emerson                1:24.28   1

  8 Addison Davis                Waverly                1:24.42   2

  9 Jaiden Vargas                Mineral Wells          1:24.58   3

 10 Taylor Benear                Gihon                  1:24.84   3

 11 Amy Lantz                    Jefferson              1:29.15   2

 12 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown           1:30.11   1

 13 Addison McCorkle             Blennerhassett         1:30.49   2

 14 Lucie Cline                  Martin                 1:33.06   3

 15 Lindsey Henning              Neale                  1:36.15   1

 16 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic               1:39.13   2

 17 Braelynn Miller              McKinley               1:46.28   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Macy Singer                  Mineral Wells          2:58.52   10  

  2 Olivia Carpenter             Madison                2:59.94    8  

  3 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:06.67    6  

  4 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  3:18.41    4  

  5 Ella Walsh                   Greenmont              3:20.87    2  

  6 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               3:25.55    1  

  7 Justice Anthony              Kanawha                3:26.77 

  8 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             3:28.05 

  9 Emma Stanley                 Worthington            3:29.66 

 10 Makenzie Brick               Martin                 3:33.99 

 11 Olivia Kennerly              Jefferson              3:34.26 

 12 Kadence Bandy                Williamstown           3:40.19 

 13 Lilli Martinez               Emerson                3:42.28 

 14 Lily Farinash                Vienna                 3:47.63 

 15 Alexis Smith                 Franklin               3:57.66 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:01.66   3  10  

     1) Daysha Hastings                 2) Kaelynn Hester                

     3) Lakin Barker                    4) Adrianna Joy                  

  2 Gihon                                               1:05.77   3   8  

     1) Payten Mackey                   2) Abby Starkey                  

     3) Izzy Deguzman                   4) Alyssa Vanfossen              

  3 Greenmont                                           1:06.96   3   6  

     1) Kylee Maggiacomo                2) Olivia Eakle                  

     3) Anna Floyd                      4) Ella Walsh                    

  4 Vienna                                              1:07.20   3   4  

     1) Leila Noland                    2) Katelyn Thorn                 

     3) Bella Woods                     4) Baylee Bostaph                 

  5 Franklin                                            1:07.77   1   2  

     1) Kymani Prince                   2) Madison Backus                

     3) Mya Baruwa                      4) Emily Harlow                  

  6 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.83   2   1  

     1) Macy Singer                     2) Siri Calvert                  

     3) Lydia Emerick                   4) Reagan Ward                   

  7 Madison                                             1:08.47   3

     1) Brennan Harvey                  2) Nedia Cremeans                

     3) Olivia Carpenter                4) Kennedy Porter                

  8 Criss                                               1:08.68   3

     1) Brooklyn Curry                  2) Rylee Lamp                    

     3) Sophia Isaacs                   4) Layla McDonald                

  9 Emerson                                             1:09.63   3

     1) Jericia Jackson-Terrell         2) Aislin White                  

     3) Addie Butcher                   4) Alayna Davis                  

 10 Blennerhassett                                      1:09.96   3

     1) Isabel Hardy                    2) Kaitlyn McCartney             

     3) Caitlyn Headlee                 4) Anniya Powell                 

 11 Neale                                               1:10.38   2

     1) Lillian Inghram                 2) Jaelynn Netzley               

     3) Kaitlynn Koon                   4) Amyah Nzalle                  

 12 Kanawha                                             1:10.83   1

     1) Jaclynne Welch                  2) Ashley Reaser                 

     3) Justice Anthony                 4) Kayshia Hamrick               

 13 Worthington                                         1:11.19   2

     1) Taylor Melvin                   2) Adriana Petty                 

     3) Addison Fluharty                4) Sophia Corbin                 

 14 Lubeck                                              1:11.93   1

     1) Kenzie Lucas                    2) Brenna Riggs                  

     3) Emmagin Harris                  4) Lillie Hamilton               

 15 Williamstown                                        1:12.76   2

     1) Reagan Corbett                  2) Kadence Bandy                 

     3) Makaela Bandy                   4) Kaylyn Emigh                  

 16 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:15.52   2

     1) Ainsley Hardesty                2) Frances Guice                 

     3) Aniya Payne                     4) Lily Rice                     

 17 McKinley                                            1:17.26   1

     1) Jordan Flinn                    2) Sierra Koon                   

     3) Reign Gearhart                  4) Paige West                    

 18 Fairplains                                          1:17.85   1

     1) Alexy Petty                     2) Jade Neff                     

     3) Kayleigh Midcap                 4) Destiny Speece                

 19 Martin                                              1:26.94   2

     1) Iselie Minear                   2) Rylee Davis                   

     3) Gabi Davis                      4) Makayla Brick                 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                  6-11.25   10  

  2 Nedia Cremeans               Madison                6-08.50    8  

  3 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells          6-08.25    6  

  4 Mya Baruwa                   Franklin               6-08.00    4  

  5 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  6-05.25    2  

  6 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 6-03.25    1  

  7 Correl Reck                  Williamstown           6-03.00 

  8 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                6-02.50 

  9 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson              6-02.00 

 10 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            5-09.25 

 11 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley               5-07.25 

 12 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             5-06.50 

 13 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              5-06.00 

 14 Caitlyn Headlee              Blennerhassett         5-05.75 

 15 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                 5-04.50 

 16 Lily Rice                    Catholic               5-03.50 

 17 Kayshia Hamrick              Kanawha                5-00.00 

 18 Calli Long                   Neale                  4-09.00 

 19 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                4-07.25 

 20 Rylee Davis                  Martin                 4-00.50 

 21 Kayte Edmands                North Christian        3-03.50 

 

Girls Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Payten Mackey (Meet Record)  Gihon                144-04.00   10  

  2 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        127-09.00    8  

  3 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                111-07.00    6  

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha              109-07.00    4  

  5 Leila Noland                 Vienna               104-00.00    2  

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont            102-02.00    1  

  7 Kailey Lockhart              Lubeck                98-09.00 

  8 Emily Harlow                 Franklin              95-11.00 

  9 Amyah Nzalle                 Neale                 92-07.00 

 10 Reagan Corbett               Williamstown          87-03.00 

 11 Kennedy Porter               Madison               85-06.00 

 12 Krista Durkin                Worthington           84-00.00 

 13 Maddison Richards            Blennerhassett        79-05.00 

 14 Christina Fox                Jefferson             69-02.00 

 15 Peyton Rogers                Emerson               58-09.00 

 16 Braelynn Miller              McKinley              58-06.00 

 17 Addison Davis                Waverly               52-06.00 

 18 Alexy Petty                  Fairplains            49-03.00 

 19 Makayla Brick                Martin                46-06.00 

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian       41-04.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              8.20q  3

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.38q  2

  3 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.48q  1

  4 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   8.82q  2

  4 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.82q  1

  6 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.85q  2

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.90q  1

  8 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.92q  3

  9 Frances Guice                Catholic                  9.02   1

 10 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                     9.16   3

 11 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian           9.37   3

 12 Kynlee Parsons               Blennerhassett            9.44   2

 13 Brelynn Fulks                Martin                    9.67   1

 14 Mya Johnson                  Criss                     9.70   1

 15 Yihana Ntow                  Kanawha                   9.92   2

 16 Nicole Barker                Fairplains               10.67   3

 17 Jaiden Graham                Franklin                 11.10   2

 18 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson                11.84   3

 19 Allyson Brown                Waverly                  13.29   3

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              7.86   10  

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.16    8  

  3 Kalea Phillips               Vienna                    8.24    6  

  4 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.33    4  

  5 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.57    2  

  6 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.66    1  

  7 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.70 

  8 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   9.52 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                    16.11   3  10  

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            16.19   3   8  

  3 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown             17.02   1   6  

  4 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont                17.28   3   4  

  5 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                   17.44   3   2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                  17.66   2   1  

  7 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                   17.76   3

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson                  17.79   2

  9 Sydney Cool                  Worthington              17.96   3

 10 Shyanne Polan                Jefferson                18.10   3

 11 Jaelyn Hess                  Gihon                    18.30   2

 12 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic                 18.31   2

 13 Natalie Parsons              Franklin                 18.51   2

 14 Ryleigh Bills                Blennerhassett           18.71   2

 15 Scarlett Byrd                Kanawha                  19.53   1

 16 Miriam Fredericks            Martin                   19.86   2

 17 Lila Bartenschlag            Waverly                  20.17   1

 18 Sophia Chambers              North Christian          20.70   1

 19 Shyla Harding                Fairplains               21.98   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells            31.86   3  10  

  2 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown             33.86   1   8  

  3 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                  34.32   2   6  

  4 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                   34.50   3   4  

  5 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                34.69   3   2  

  6 Layla Hill                   Criss                    35.30   3   1  

  7 Allison Hayes                Worthington              35.47   3

  8 Emma McCleary                Vienna                   36.18   3

  9 Saige Ashcroft               Neale                    36.71   3

 10 Lexi Wood                    Gihon                    37.03   2

 11 Hailey Warman                Greenmont                37.16   2

 12 Madison Wright               Blennerhassett           37.23   3

 13 Sophia Rummer                North Christian          38.71   1

 14 Braley Cottrill              Emerson                  39.62   1

 15 Sophia Perkins               Waverly                  41.96   2

 16 Aniya Payne                  Catholic                 42.08   1

 17 Hannah Squires               Martin                   42.92   2

 18 Lena Skidmore                Franklin                 44.33   2

 19 Braelyn Oliver               McKinley                 44.42   2

 20 Larissa Burke                Fairplains               45.36   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:18.35   3  10  

  2 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:19.12   3   8  

  3 Sydney Cool                  Worthington            1:21.00   3   6  

  4 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           1:23.94   3   4  

  5 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                1:26.11   3   2  

  6 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly                1:27.77   2   1  

  7 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:29.27   3

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 1:29.67   3

  9 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                  1:30.91   3

 10 Rachel Farnsworth            Kanawha                1:31.19   1

 11 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 1:32.49   2

 12 Addison Cameron              Greenmont              1:33.00   2

 13 Jayla Shelton                Franklin               1:35.87   2

 14 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        1:37.79   2

 15 Callie Parsons               Emerson                1:38.13   1

 16 Ashlyn Morris                Criss                  1:39.95   2

 17 Saya Kirgis                  Jefferson              1:45.10   2

 18 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               1:47.55   2

 19 Lauren Harris                Fairplains             1:55.89   1

 20 Lily Fluharty                Martin                 1:57.00   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells        (Meet Record)                  1:04.38   3  10  

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Auyner Joyce                  

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Anniston Shelton              

  2 Jefferson                                           1:08.88   3   8  

     1) Shyanne Polan                   2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Isabella Giffen                 4) Jessalynne Polan              

  3 Lubeck                                              1:10.19   3   6  

     1) Gemma Davies                    2) Olivia Deuley                 

     3) Alivia Goff                     4) Allison Curfman               

  4 Vienna                                              1:13.38   3   4  

     1) Kalea Phillips                  2) Sophie Lott                   

     3) Morgan Metz                     4) Cailyn Elliot                 

  5 Criss                                               1:13.55   2   2  

     1) Addison Mosso                   2) Layla Hill                    

     3) Michala Angus                   4) Mya Johnson                   

  6 Neale                                               1:13.59   3   1  

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Jacqueline Nay                

     3) Lauren Echard                   4) Taleigha Sylvia               

  7 Greenmont                                           1:13.98   3

     1) Audrey Singer                   2) Faithlyn Butcher              

     3) Addison Cameron                 4) Clara Tracewell               

  8 Williamstown                                        1:15.28   3

     1) Riley Haines                    2) Anna Curry                    

     3) Kayleen Staats                  4) Jordyn Gains                  

  9 Gihon                                               1:15.75   1

     1) Lilly Dye                       2) Jaelyn Hess                   

     3) Lexi Wood                       4) Sydney Hatcher                

 10 Martin                                              1:16.64   3

     1) Brelynn Fulks                   2) Ariel Anderson                

     3) Leionna Baker                   4) Raylen Dawkins                

 11 Emerson                                             1:16.78   2

     1) Audrey Wagoner                  2) Isabella Bowman               

     3) Savannah Martin                 4) Jazharra Ward                 

 12 Blennerhassett                                      1:16.98   2

     1) Kynlee Parsons                  2) Lily Sundstrom                

     3) Amiya Powell                    4) Ryleigh Bills                 

 13 Madison                                             1:18.08   2

     1) Ella Way                        2) Athena Staats                 

     3) Anna Spader                     4) Sashlynn Posey                

 14 Worthington                                         1:20.15   2

     1) Layke Smith                     2) Emily Greer                   

     3) Malaya Bowling                  4) Allyanii Gutierrez            

 15 North Christian                                     1:20.59   1

     1) Sophia Rummer                   2) Mia Snyder                    

     3) Aelissa Stavrakis               4) Eden Winebrenner              

 16 Kanawha                                             1:21.71   1

     1) Isabelle Rollins                2) McKinzie Anthony              

     3) Rachel Farnsworth               4) Brenley Hupp                  

 17 Waverly                                             1:23.57   1

     1) Sophia Perkins                  2) Lila Bartenschlag             

     3) Haley Perkins                   4) Adrienne Kerr                 

 18 Franklin                                            1:24.28   2

     1) Madison Backus                  2) Jayla Shelton                 

     3) Jayla Cochrran                  4) Alaina Bellville              

 19 Fairplains                                          1:29.52   1

     1) Larissa Burke                   2) Shyla Harding                 

     3) Nicole Barker                   4) Lauren Harris                 

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-10.00   10  

  2 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 6-04.50    8  

  3 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont              6-00.50    6  

  4 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson              5-11.50    4  

  5 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                5-10.25    2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                5-05.75    1  

  7 Lily Sundstrom               Blennerhassett         5-04.50 

  8 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 5-02.50 

  9 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                  5-02.25 

 10 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           5-02.00 

 11 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic               5-00.75 

 12 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                  5-00.50 

 13 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               4-11.75 

 14 Layla Hill                   Criss                  4-11.00 

 15 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian        4-09.50 

 16 Layke Smith                  Worthington            4-07.50 

 17 Isabelle Rollins             Kanawha                4-04.75 

 18 Rylei Merimar                Franklin               4-03.50 

 19 Haley Perkins                Waverly                4-03.25 

 20 Shyla Harding                Fairplains             4-02.50 

 21 Christa Rector               Martin                 4-02.00 

 

Girls Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells        106-11.00   10  

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          95-00.00    8  

  3 Kali Daniels                 Franklin              89-03.00    6  

  4 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                86-03.00    4  

  5 Frances Guice                Catholic              84-11.00    2  

  6 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett        83-05.00    1  

  7 Raylen Dawkins               Martin                78-01.00 

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson               77-11.00 

  9 Addison Cameron              Greenmont             73-02.00 

 10 Kamryn Lockhart              Lubeck                71-09.00 

 11 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                 68-04.00 

 12 Leah Cobb                    McKinley              61-02.00 

 13 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian       57-11.00 

 14 Chloe Mulligan               Madison               55-05.00 

 15 Allison Hayes                Worthington           51-08.00 

 16 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson             50-11.00 

 17 Larissa Burke                Fairplains            49-05.00 

 18 Annisty Davis                Criss                 48-08.00 

 19 McKinzie Anthony             Kanawha               48-03.00 

 20 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly               42-00.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                  14.35   2  10  

  2 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  14.88   3   8  

  3 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              15.09   2   6  

  4 Cole Smith                   Martin                   15.29   2   4  

  5 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett           15.30   3   2  

  6 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                   15.57   3   1  

  7 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            15.80   3

  8 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   15.88   3

  9 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                15.99   2

 10 Jacobi White                 Criss                    16.08   1

 11 Chaz Elam                    Neale                    16.10   1

 12 Grant McDermott              Williamstown             16.12   3

 13 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                 16.24   3

 14 Seth Henderson               Madison                  16.40   3

 15 Brody Keller                 Fairplains               16.52   2

 16 Brayden Wolford              Jefferson                17.34   2

 17 Tony Herrera                 Kanawha                  17.85   1

 18 Gabe Rice                    Catholic                 17.89   1

 19 Ryan Layton                  Franklin                 18.90   2

 20 Alex Pierotti                Gihon                    21.95   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett           30.42   3  10  

  2 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   31.20   3   8  

  3 Ben Chichester               Neale                    31.24   3   6  

  4 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown             31.61   3   4  

  5 Evan Carte                   Emerson                  31.69   1   2  

  6 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells            32.36   3   1  

  7 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington              32.82   1

  8 Quinten Wilson               Madison                  33.21   3

  9 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna                   34.25   2

 10 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson                34.64   3

 11 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont                34.65   3

 12 Zavion Richards              McKinley                 35.16   2

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin                 35.92   2

 14 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic                 36.47   2

 15 Cayden Gibson                Martin                   36.96   2

 16 Larz Yeater                  Gihon                    37.31   2

 17 Caden Lynch                  Kanawha                  38.42   1

 18 Eli Spatafore                Criss                    40.96   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:08.26   3  10  

  2 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:09.24   3   8  

  3 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                1:13.31   3   6  

  4 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                1:13.75   3   4  

  5 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                 1:14.27   3   2  

  6 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           1:14.42   3   1  

  7 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                1:15.31   3

  8 Corbin Phillips              Lubeck                 1:15.69   2

  9 Caden McCune                 McKinley               1:16.63   2

 10 Braxton Byrd                 Blennerhassett         1:16.80   3

 11 Jay Bowling                  Worthington            1:18.22   2

 12 Kolten Persinger             Mineral Wells          1:19.19   2

 13 Collin Moore                 Greenmont              1:19.59   2

 14 Jaxon Myers                  Criss                  1:25.65   1

 15 Trystyn Squires              Martin                 1:28.32   1

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             1:32.28   1

 17 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                  1:34.03   1

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin               1:36.39   1

 19 Gabe Rice                    Catholic               1:38.14   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:38.59   10  

  2 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                2:44.45    8  

  3 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells          2:48.07    6  

  4 Toby Thompson                Greenmont              2:49.98    4  

  5 Jordan Dearth                Lubeck                 2:54.95    2  

  6 Ashtyn Amick                 Emerson                2:55.18    1  

  7 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         3:01.24 

  8 Collin Hayes                 Worthington            3:01.49 

  9 Connor George                Vienna                 3:02.53 

 10 Carson Haines                Williamstown           3:03.29 

 11 Jase Rake                    Martin                 3:04.75 

 12 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  3:09.87 

 13 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               3:18.57 

 14 Linkin Seevers               Criss                  4:07.98 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Neale      (Meet Record)                            1:00.32   3  10  

     1) Dylan Burdette                  2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Chaz Elam                       4) Landen Deuley                 

  2 Blennerhassett                                      1:02.47   3   8  

     1) Ryder Springston                2) Harry Silvis                  

     3) Braxton Byrd                    4) Tyler Shahan                  

  3 Madison                                             1:04.32   3   6  

     1) Seth Henderson                  2) Quinten Wilson                

     3) Ben Morris                      4) Dominic Way                   

  4 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.82   3   4  

     1) Austin Perry                    2) Daiten Roberts                

     3) Xavier St. Andry                4) Kolten Persinger              

  5 Lubeck                                              1:05.50   3   2  

     1) Corbin Phillips                 2) Oliver Dean                   

     3) Derek Sandy                     4) Jordan Dearth                 

  6 Williamstown                                        1:06.49   3   1  

     1) Grant McDermott                 2) Carson Haines                 

     3) Tommy Bushman                   4) Rylan Gedon                   

  7 Emerson                                             1:07.31   3

     1) Brantley Wagoner                2) Evan Carte                    

     3) Quantrell Webb                  4) Cole Hicks                    

  8 Jefferson                                           1:07.48   3

     1) Dylan Fuller                    2) Kris Stevens                  

     3) Chance Kirgis                   4) Braden Keffer                 

  9 McKinley                                            1:08.59   2

     1) Christian Brooks                2) Luis Rodriguez                

     3) Jeremiah Loscar                 4) Jaxon Thomas                  

 10 Worthington                                         1:08.77   2

     1) Wade Hines                      2) Garrett Kincaid               

     3) Collin Hayes                    4) Kaiten Rivera                 

 11 Martin                                              1:11.46   2

     1) Cole Smith                      2) Cayden Gibson                 

     3) Trystyn Squires                 4) Jase Rake                     

 12 Greenmont                                           1:11.95   1

     1) Chandler Jackson                2) Sam Heaney                    

     3) Toby Thompson                   4) Jack Louden                   

 13 Fairplains                                          1:14.00   1

     1) Lewis Jones                     2) Kenny Tullius                 

     3) Jake Riel                       4) Jason Hodgson                 

 14 Vienna                                              1:14.12   2

     1) Braxton Kupfner                 2) Connor George                 

     3) Tanner Cancade                  4) Austin Craven                 

 15 Criss                                               1:17.45   2

     1) Jaxon Myers                     2) Linkin Seevers                

     3) Eli Spatafore                   4) Jacobi White                  

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dylan Burdette(meet record)  Neale                  7-03.75   10  

  2 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson              6-09.25    8  

  3 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                6-08.75    6  

  4 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                6-06.75    4  

  5 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 6-04.50    2  

  6 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington            6-03.75    1  

  7 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett         6-03.00 

  8 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells          6-02.50 

  9 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                6-01.00 

 10 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           6-00.50 

 11 Evan Carte                   Emerson                5-10.75 

 12 Connor George                Vienna                 5-09.00 

 13 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic               5-08.50 

 14 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               5-08.25 

 15 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont              5-06.00 

 16 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             5-03.00 

 17 Cayden Gibson                Martin                 5-02.00 

 18 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                  5-00.75 

 

Boys Other softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells        141-05.00   10  

  2 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett       137-02.00    8  

  3 Dominic Way                  Madison              127-03.00    6  

  4 Easton Walker                Lubeck               123-03.00    4  

  5 Jacobi White                 Criss                122-11.00    2  

  6 Zane Kirk                    Kanawha              111-10.00    1  

  7 Tanner Cancade               Vienna               108-09.00 

  8 Carson Haines                Williamstown         107-08.00 

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington          106-07.00 

 10 Kris Stevens                 Jefferson            102-03.00 

 11 Hyland Garvey                Neale                101-08.00 

 12 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            101-00.00 

 13 Blake Cozart                 Martin                94-10.00 

 14 Jason Hodgson                Fairplains            93-02.00 

 15 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                 91-11.00 

 16 Andrew Edmands               North Christian       83-07.00 

 17 Brantley Wagoner             Emerson               79-05.00 

 18 Carson Logston               Catholic              71-10.00 

 18 Ryan Layton                  Franklin              71-10.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.35q  2

  2 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.45q  1

  3 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.49q  1

  4 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.69q  3

  5 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.72q  3

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.75q  2

  7 Chase White                  Criss                     8.93q  2

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.99q  3

  9 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont                 9.06   1

 10 Peyton Blue                  Lubeck                    9.13   1

 11 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown              9.20   3

 12 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  9.28   3

 13 Steven Woofter               North Christian           9.35   2

 14 Brady Miller                 Neale                     9.44   2

 15 Brayden Boothe               Blennerhassett            9.51   3

 16 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 9.77   1

 17 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains               10.36   3

 18 Seth Menarchek               Catholic                 10.71   2

 19 Carter Nutter                Kanawha                  11.00   2

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             7.93   10  

  2 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.01    8  

  3 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.03    6  

  4 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.09    4  

  5 Chase White                  Criss                     8.51    2  

  6 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.56    1  

  7 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.65 

  8 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.72 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian          15.46   3  10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck                   15.63   1   8  

  3 Tyrell Miller                Vienna                   15.92   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             16.07   1   4  

  5 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                  16.75   3   2  

  6 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 16.94   3   1  

  7 Brandon Strawderman          Blennerhassett           17.03   1

  8 Zeke Jones                   McKinley                 17.13   1

  9 Triston Cayton               Neale                    17.23   2

 10 Nicolai Fasick               Greenmont                17.27   1

 11 Amos Payne                   Catholic                 17.39   3

 12 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells            17.46   3

 13 Brenden Grogan               Criss                    17.54   1

 14 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                17.94   3

 15 Jack Read                    Worthington              17.99   2

 16 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                    18.43   3

 17 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                  18.49   2

 18 Connor Elkins                Emerson                  18.56   2

 19 Legion Ash                   Fairplains               19.57   2

 20 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                   19.84   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jesse Morris                 Mineral Wells            32.20   3  10  

  2 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                   32.76   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  32.95   3   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             33.00   3   4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont                34.12   1   2  

  6 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett           34.58   3   1  

  7 Giueseppe Riinaldi           Vienna                   34.68   3

  8 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                34.69   2

  9 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 34.74   3

 10 AJ Poellot                   Worthington              35.30   2

 11 Cole Lane                    Emerson                  35.99   3

 12 Ian Haid                     Catholic                 36.47   2

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                    36.66   2

 14 Jacob Hensley                North Christian          37.95   2

 15 Tyler Edman                  McKinley                 38.59   2

 16 Grant Edman                  Gihon                    39.06   2

 17 Spencer Duley                Criss                    41.35   1

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains               45.64   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 1:15.38   3  10  

  2 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              1:17.01   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                1:18.82   3   6  

  4 Uriah Kitts                  Mineral Wells          1:19.86   1   4  

  5 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 1:21.47   2   2  

  6 Alex Greer                   Worthington            1:21.95   3   1  

  7 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown           1:22.46   3

  8 Braxton Fordyce              Gihon                  1:25.35   1

  9 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         1:26.01   3

 10 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               1:26.51   3

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  1:27.90   1

 12 Brice Myers                  Neale                  1:28.97   3

 13 Carson Nutter                Kanawha                1:31.83   1

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                1:31.91   2

 15 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        1:32.05   2

 16 Legion Ash                   Fairplains             1:35.65   1

 17 Daniel Braniff               Emerson                1:41.98   2

 18 Braylon Tallman              Martin                 1:52.43   2

 19 Evan Franklin                Catholic               2:02.91   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.37   3  10  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Reid Calvert                  

     3) Jesse Morris                    4) Wyatt Bartley                 

  2 Vienna                                              1:05.52   3   8  

     1) Brady Thorn                     2) Tyrell Miller                 

     3) Giueseppe Riinaldi              4) Branson Lott                  

  3 Lubeck                                              1:08.78   3   6  

     1) Peyton Blue                     2) Masen Burkman                 

     3) Jansen Dearth                   4) Gavin Fling                   

  4 Williamstown                                        1:09.86   3   4  

     1) Zander Boyce                    2) Wesley Freed                  

     3) Trey Meyer                      4) JT Amrine                     

  5 Worthington                                         1:10.16   2   2  

     1) Jack Read                       2) Alex Greer                    

     3) Hunter Norman                   4) Isaiah Cottrill               

  6 Madison                                             1:10.21   3   1  

     1) Cameron Hemingway               2) Landon Smith                  

     3) Stephen Cain                    4) Andrew Salizzoni              

  7 Greenmont                                           1:10.37   2

     1) Caleb Atkinson                  2) Noah Smith                    

     3) Seita Tooyama                   4) Nicolai Fasick                

  8 Jefferson                                           1:10.40   3

     1) Owen Mason                      2) Nahim Marshall                

     3) A.J. Hendershot                 4) Deandre Malone                

  9 Neale                                               1:10.81   1

     1) Brady Miller                    2) Triston Cayton                

     3) Levi Morr                       4) Brice Myers                   

 10 Gihon                                               1:11.93   3

     1) Wyatt Sprouse                   2) Ayden Martin                  

     3) Grant Edman                     4) Braylen Staats                

 11 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:12.23   1

     1) Ian Haid                        2) Jonathan Nguyen               

     3) Seth Menarchek                  4) Amos Payne                    

 12 Emerson                                             1:13.21   1

     1) Eli Cheuvront                   2) Connor Elkins                 

     3) Cole Lane                       4) Michael McMahan               

 13 Blennerhassett                                      1:15.26   2

     1) Brayden Boothe                  2) Cooper Sams                   

     3) Colt Scott                      4) Ethan Boso                    

 14 Criss                                               1:16.80   3

     1) Chase White                     2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Brenden Grogan                  4) Spencer Duley                 

 15 McKinley                                            1:16.96   2

     1) Tayvon Roupe                    2) Jordyn Adams                  

     3) Issac Loscar                    4) Elijah Wright                 

 16 Kanawha                                             1:22.79   1

     1) Evan McCullough                 2) Landon Anthony                

     3) Carson Nutter                   4) Colten Lynch                  

 17 Martin                                              1:30.04   2

     1) Raven Floyd                     2) Caleb Bailey                  

     3) Braylon Tallman                 4) Ephraim Colley                

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              6-05.75   10  

  2 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett         6-05.00    8  

  3 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                  6-03.75    6  

  4 Steven Woofter               North Christian        6-00.50    4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              5-10.75    2  

  6 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                5-10.25    1  

  7 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          5-10.00 

  8 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                5-08.25 

  8 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                 5-08.25 

 10 Brenden Westbrook            Williamstown           5-06.50 

 11 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-05.75 

 12 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 5-00.75 

 13 AJ Poellot                   Worthington            5-00.50 

 14 Ashton Spears                Criss                  4-10.75 

 15 Triston Cayton               Neale                  4-09.75 

 16 Tyler Edman                  McKinley               4-07.25 

 17 Logan Gustke                 Kanawha                4-06.75 

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains             4-06.00 

 19 Cole Lane                    Emerson                4-05.00 

 20 Evan Franklin                Catholic               3-09.25 

 21 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 3-01.75 

 

Boys Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               112-00.00   10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck               106-11.00    8  

  3 Connor Elkins                Emerson              106-03.00    6  

  4 Connor Jackson               Greenmont            105-00.00    4  

  5 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        103-03.00    2  

  6 Steven Woofter               North Christian      100-09.00    1  

  7 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson             96-06.00 

  8 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett        95-02.00 

  9 Chase White                  Criss                 94-09.00 

 10 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin              94-05.00 

 11 Breck Allen                  Williamstown          92-03.00 

 12 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               88-08.00 

 13 Levi Morr                    Neale                 86-01.00 

 14 Grant Edman                  Gihon                 84-07.00 

 15 Legion Ash                   Fairplains            61-08.00 

 16 Gavin Simonton               Worthington           56-04.00 

 17 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic              39-04.00 

 18 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                27-04.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Gihon                       38        2) Madison                    30  

    2) Jefferson                   30        4) Mineral Wells              25  

    5) Criss                       24        6) Greenmont                  18  

    7) Kanawha                     14        8) Vienna                     11  

    9) Franklin                     8       10) McKinley                    7  

   11) Blennerhassett               6       12) Worthington                 5  

   13) Emerson                      1                                          

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               64        2) Williamstown               36  

    3) Neale                       21        4) Lubeck                     20  

    5) Jefferson                   14        5) Vienna                     14  

    5) Greenmont                   14        8) Madison                    10  

    9) Worthington                  8       10) Franklin                    6  

   11) Emerson                      3       11) Criss                       3  

   13) Parkersburg Catholic         2       14) Blennerhassett              1  

   14) Waverly                      1                                          

 

                 Men - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Neale                       36        2) Blennerhassett             28  

    3) Kanawha                     25        4) Madison                    24  

    5) Mineral Wells               21        6) Lubeck                     18  

    7) Emerson                     17        8) Waverly                    14  

    9) Jefferson                    8       10) Worthington                 7  

   11) Williamstown                 6       12) Martin                      4  

   12) Greenmont                    4       14) Vienna                      3  

   15) Criss                        2                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      40        2) Mineral Wells              36   

    3) Lubeck                      32        4) Madison                    23  

    5) Greenmont                   16        6) North Christian            15  

    7) Williamstown                12        8) Gihon                      10  

    8) Jefferson                   10       10) Blennerhassett              9  

   11) Emerson                      6       12) Worthington                 3  

   13) Franklin                     2       13) Criss                       2  

   15) Waverly                      1                                          

 

Wood County Recreation Commission

Elementary Track Championship Meet

Schedule of Events

 

First Half, May 13, 2019

9-10 Girls Field Events

11-12 Girls Field Events

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Trials

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash Trials

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

 

Second Half, May 14, 2019

9-10 Boys Field Events

11-12 Boys Field Events

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Finals

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash Finals

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

Field events at 5 p.m., Running events at 5:30 p.m.

 


Wood County Elementary Track Records; Championship Meet Only
Event Dist./Time Participant School Year
Standing Long Jump        
Girls 10 & Under 7'8" Taryn McCutcheon Blennerhassett 2008
Girls 11-12 Division 7'5" Nicole Elchaar Greenmont 2012
Girls 13 & Under 7'8" Ashley Westbrook Lubeck 2005
Boys 10 & Under 8' Logan Cox Mineral Wells 2005
Boys 11-12 Division 7'3.75" Dylan Burdette Neale 2019
Boys 13 & Under 9' Nick Munday Jefferson 2001
Softball Throw        
Girls 10 & Under 134'2" Emrie Gray Waverly 2007
Girls 11-12 Division 144"4" Payten Mackey Gihon 2019
Girls 13 & Under 161'5" Erin Johnson Nash 1987
Boys 10 & Under 136'2" Dovonic Mitchell Jefferson 2003
Boys 11-12 Division 177'6" Dylan Stone McKinley 2016
Boys 13 & Under 199'6" Mike Beck Williamstown 1987
50 Meter Dash        
Girls 10 & Under 7.32 Anna McCoy Greenmont 2007
Boys 10 & Under 6.93 Ryan Dawson Lubeck 1996
100 Meter Dash        
Girls 10 & Under 14.36 Shelby Smith Waverly 2016
Girls 11-12 Division 14.09 Lily Wharton Madison 2016
Girls 13 & Under 13.46 Kelley Linger Lubeck 1989
Boys 10 & Under 14.44 James Heard Martin 2015
Boys 11-12 Division 14.09 Zach Parsons Blennerhassett 2016
Boys 13 & Under 13.31 Nick Munday Jefferson 2001
200 Meter Dash        
Girls 10 & Under 34.94 Karma Hedges Jefferson 2018
Girls 11-12 Division 30.38 Sofia Strobl Greenmont 2015
Girls 13 & Under 29.19 Allyssa Rhone Emerson 2007
Boys 10 & Under 31.15 Dean Bai Greenmont 2014
Boys 11-12 Division 29.25 Cyrus Traugh Blennerhassett 2016
Boys 13 & Under 27.66 Matt Clatterbuck Williamstown 2005
400 Meter Dash        
Girls 10 & Under 01:12.4 Tracey Albanese Greenmont 1989
Girls 11-12 Division 01:09.2 Shelby Smith Waverly 2018
Girls 13 & Under 01:05.1 Kelley Linger Lubeck 1989
Boys 10 & Under 01:11.0 Tim Wigal Roosevelt 1989
Boys 11-12 Division 01:08.1 Sammy McCale Greenmont 2015
Boys 13 & Under 01:01.7 Phillip Smith Mineral Wells 1996
800 Meter Run        
Girls 11-12 Division 02:44.9 Rylee Stauffer Greenmont 2010
Girls 13 & Under 02:40.0 Lyndsey Thompson Neale 2008
Boys 11-12 Division 02:37.8 Bryson Singer Vienna 2015
Boys 13 & Under 02:24.1 Phillip Smith Mineral Wells 1996
4 x 100 Meter Relay        
Girls 10 & Under 01:04.4 Mary Stout Mineral Wells 2019
    Auyner Joyce    
    Lexi McKinney    
    Anniston Shelton    
Girls 11-12 Division 01:01.1 Shay-Lee Kirby Jefferson 2011
    Sophia Shank    
    Paige Fenick    
    Sierra Rhodes    
Girls 13 & Under 58.62 Julie Wigal Blennerhassett 1989
    Tara Reeder    
    Megan Deem    
    Sherri Johnston    
Boys 10 & Under 01:04.2 Adam Shank Blennerhassett 1990
    Kevin Haught    
    Darik Grogan    
    Josh Smith    
Boys 11-12 Division 01:01.4 Logan Wooddell Neale 2019
    Asher Bice    
    Kyle Howard    
    Nathan Edwards    
Boys 13 & Under 55.94 Andy Thomas Neale 2002
    Matt Lindamood    
    Tim Stephens    
    Allen Butterfield    
11-12 Division Started in 2009      

All Comers Youth Track Meet

May 11, 2019, at PHS Stadium Field

 Girls 100   11-12 Finals

 1, Alyssa Vanfossen, (Gihon), 14.63. 2, Kur-Teace Allen, (McKinley), 15.39. 3, Taylen  Coleman, (Ritchie County), 15.60. 4, Lillian Burrows, (Madison), 16.33. 5, Correl Reck, (Williamstown), 16.81. 6, Kylie Sprouse, (Williamstown), 17.09.

Girls 200   11-12

 1, Abby Starkey, (Gihon), 31.80. 2, Lillian Burrows, (Madison), 31.98. 3, Isabella Woods, (Vienna), 32.89. 4, Kur-Teace Allen, (McKinley), 34.74. 5, Nevaeh Bolin, (Creed Collins),  35.80. 6, Alivia Morehead, (Vienna), 35.93.

Girls 400   11-12

 1, Avie Sprouse, (Williamstown), 1:22.16. 2, Isabella Woods, (Vienna), 1:23.17. 3, Nevaeh Bolin, (Creed Collins), 1:30.55. 4, Kayleigh Varner, (Park. Catholic), 1:39.26. 5, Braelynn Miller,  (McKinley), 1:42.78.

Girls 800   11-12

 1, Emma Stanley, (Worthington), 3:33.49. 2, Kadence Bandy, (Williamstown), 4:00.18.

Girls Long Jump 11-12

 1, Isabella Woods, (Vienna), 6-00.25. 2, Correl Reck, (Williamstown), 5-11. 3, Alyssa Vanfossen, (Gihon), 5-10.75. 4, Izzy Deguzman, (Gihon), 5-09.75. 5, Abby Starkey,

 (Gihon), 5-09.25. 6, Brenna Riggs, (Lubeck), 5-03.25. 6, Lily Rice, (Park. Catholic), 5-03.25.

Girls  softball 11-12

 1, Alyssa Vanfossen, (Gihon), 69-03. 2, Kur-Teace Allen, (McKinley), 69-00. 3, Abby Starkey, (Gihon), 64-03. 4, Braelynn Miller, (McKinley), 61-07. 5, Nevaeh Bolin, (Creed Collins),  54-02. 6, Haven Riley, (Martin), 32-03.

Girls 50   9-10 Preliminaries

 1, Alivia Goff, (Lubeck), 8.50q. 2, Nevaeh Ross, (Madison), 8.60q. 3, Jordyn Gains, (Williamstown), 8.98q. 4, Sashlynn Posey, (Madison), 9.37q. 5, Say Kirgis, (Jefferson), 9.68q. 6,  Kayleen Staats, (Williamstown), 10.13q.

Girls 50   9-10 Finals

 1, Alivia Goff, (Lubeck), 8.50. 2, Nevaeh Ross, (Madison), 8.60. 3, Jordyn Gains, (Williamstown),  8.98. 4, Sashlynn Posey, (Madison), 9.37. 5, Say Kirgis, (Jefferson), 9.68. 6, Kayleen  Staats, (Williamstown), 10.13.

Girls 100   9-10

 1, Allison Curfman, (Lubeck), 16.37. 2, Alivia Goff, (Lubeck), 16.71. 3, Chloe Mulligan, (Madison), 16.92. 4, Nevaeh Ross, (Madison), 17.00. 5, Olivia Deuley, (Lubeck),

 17.11. 6, Sashlynn Posey, (Madison), 18.20.

Girls 200   9-10

 1, Zoey Bunner, (Creed Collins), 33.05. 2, Allison Curfman, (Lubeck), 34.78. 3, Olivia Deuley, (Lubeck), 35.46. 4, Ainsley Hardesty, (Park. Catholic), 35.54. 5, Jordyn Gains, (Williamstown),  37.78. 6, Khloe Blouir, (Criss), 38.36.

Girls 400   9-10

 1, Chloe Mulligan, (Madison), 1:22.65. 2, Ainsley Hardesty, (Park. Catholic), 1:27.04. 3, Zoey Bunner, (Creed Collins), 1:29.39. 4, Jalyn Eddy, (Blennerhassett), 1:35.76.

Girls Long Jump 9-10

 1, Allison Curfman, (Lubeck), 5-11.50. 2, Nevaeh Ross, (Madison), 5-10.25. 3, Chloe Mulligan, (Madison), 5-05. 4, Sashlynn Posey, (Madison), 5-01. 5, Jalyn Eddy, (Blennerhassett),  4-09. 6, Kayden Clark, (Williamstown), 4-01.75.

Girls  softball 9-10

 1, Jordyn Gains, (Williamstown), 77-08. 2, Alivia Goff, (Lubeck), 62-10. 3, Kayleen Staats, (Williamstown), 44-04. 4, Khloe Blouir, (Criss), 42-03. 5, Ainsley Hardesty, (Park. Catholic), 30-08.  6, Cady Bryant, (Vienna), 28-07.

Boys 100   11-12

 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 13.67. 2, Bo Moellendick, (Vienna), 15.25. 3, Tommy Bushman, (Williamstown), 15.38. 4, Kellen Cress, (Ritchie County), 15.48. 5, Craig Deem, (Lubeck),  15.54. 6, Jacobi White, (Criss), 15.86.

Boys 200   11-12

 1, Austin Perry, ( Mineral Wells), 29.67. 2, Craig Deem, (Lubeck), 30.69. 3, Bo Moellendick, (Vienna), 31.00. 4, Jordan Hess, (NE), 35.26. 5, Luis Rodriguez, (McKinley), 36.60. 6,

 Derek Sandy, (Lubeck), 41.00.

Boys 400   11-12

 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 1:11.52. 2, Corbin Phillips, (Lubeck), 1:16.28. 3, Daiten Roberts, ( Mineral Wells), 1:18.08. 4, Jordan Dearth, (Lubeck), 1:21.63. 5, Chance Kirgis,

 (Jefferson), 1:25.16. 6, Dylan Pucella, (Williamstown), 1:28.73.

Boys 800   11-12

 1, Jordan Dearth, (Lubeck), 2:58.45. 2, Gatlin McLain, (Blennerhassett), 3:14.31. 3, Linkin Seevers, (Criss), 3:24.19. 4, Jayden Ervin, (Madison), 3:48.70.

Boys Long Jump 11-12

 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 6-04.50. 2, Daiten Roberts, ( Mineral Wells), 6-02. 3, Austin Perry, ( Mineral Wells), 6-00.25. 4, Craig Deem, (Lubeck), 6-00. 5, Kellen Cress, (Ritchie County),  5-03.50. 6, Luis Rodriguez, (McKinley), 4-06.

Boys  softball 11-12

 1, Austin Perry, ( Mineral Wells), 122-00. 2, Jacobi White, (Criss), 116-01. 3, Daiten Roberts, ( Mineral Wells), 109-05. 4, Chance Kirgis, (Jefferson), 97-04. 5, Jordan Hess, (NE),

 91-00. 6, Jordan Dearth, (Lubeck), 84-01.

Boys 50   9-10 Preliminaries

 1, Nicolas Johnson, ( Mineral Wells), 8.18q. 2, Chase White, (Criss), 8.24q. 3, Ryan White, (Creed Collins), 8.26q. 4, Steven Woofter, (North Chridstian), 8.49q. 5, Zeke Jones, (McKinley), 8.72q. 6,  Trey Meyer, (Williamstown), 8.87q.

Boys 50   9-10 Finals

 1, Nicolas Johnson, ( Mineral Wells), 8.08. 2, Ryan White, (Creed Collins), 8.11. 3, Steven Woofter,  (North Chridstian), 8.29. 4, Chase White, (Criss), 8.50. 5, Zeke Jones, (McKinley), 8.61. 6, Trey Meyer, (Williamstown), 8.73.

Boys 100   9-10

 1, Nicolas Johnson, ( Mineral Wells), 15.85. 2, Ryan White, (Creed Collins), 16.25. 3, Jansen Dearth,  (Lubeck), 16.45. 4, Braylen Staats, (Gihon), 17.14. 5, Trey Meyer, (Williamstown), 17.24. 6,  Isaiah Cottrill, (Worthington), 17.56.

Boys 200   9-10

 1, Jansen Dearth, (Lubeck), 33.17. 2, Lyndyn Ervin, (Madison), 33.95. 3, Seita Tooyama, (Greenmont), 36.74. 4, Isaiah Cottrill, (Worthington), 37.15. 5, AJ Poellot, (Worthington), 37.34. 6,

 Ian Haid, (Park. Catholic), 37.47.

Boys 400   9-10

 1, Lyndyn Ervin, (Madison), 1:17.06. 2, Ian Haid, (Park. Catholic), 1:23.02. 3, Zeke Jones, (McKinley), 1:23.43. 4, AJ Poellot, (Worthington), 1:26.38. 5, Brady Hofmann, (Lubeck), 1:27.59.  6, Carter Morehead, (Vienna), 1:29.63.

Boys Long Jump 9-10

 1, Steven Woofter, (North Chridstian), 6-00.50. 2, Zeke Jones, (McKinley), 5-09.50. 3, AJ Poellot,  (Worthington), 5-08.25. 4, Nicolas Johnson, ( Mineral Wells), 5-07. 5, Jansen Dearth, (Lubeck),  5-03.25. 6, Braylen Staats, (Gihon), 5-03.

Boys softball 9-10

 1, Chase White, (Criss), 95-05. 2, Steven Woofter, (North Chridstian), 90-00. 3, Lyndyn Ervin, (Madison), 81-06. 4, Tyler Edman, (McKinley), 77-05. 5, Braylen Staats, (Gihon), 74-04. 6,

 Linkin Seevers, (Criss), 71-03.

Boys 1600   13-14

 1, Gatlin McLain, (Blennerhassett), 6:58.00.


Silhouette of runner winning race
  • Boys and girls age 9 thru 14 
  • Meets will be held at the Parkersburg High School
  • Each elementary may enter 1 girls team and 1 boys team
  • Each elementary may enter 1 participant in each event
  • Middle school participants may only enter the All-Comers meet
  • All meets begin at 5:30 pm (except All-Comers) and begin mid-April

For more information please contact Carroll at 304-424-7311 ext 203 or email to mailto:cjett@woodrecreation.com   
-

Wood County Elementary Relay Meet

May 7 at PHS Stadium Field

Team Scores

11-12 Division – 1) Madison 52, 2) Mineral Wells 44, 3) Lubeck and Neale 34, 5) Gihon 28, 6) Emerson 18.5, 7) Blennerhassett 18, 8) Worthington 13, 9) Greenmont and Criss 12, 11) 11) Kanawha 11, 12) Vienna 10, 13) Williamstown 9.5, 14) Franklin 8, 15) Martin 4, 16) Fairplains 1.

10-Under Division – 1) Mineral Wells 75, 2) Lubeck 50, 3) Williamstown 34, 4) Madison 31, 5) Vienna 28, 6) Neale 27, 7) Emerson 15, 8) Gihon 14, 9) Criss 12, 10) North Christian 8, 11) Worthington 7, 12) McKinley 4, 13) Greenmont and Blennerhassett 2, 15) Martin 1.

Results

Girls 4x100  Relay 11-12

 1, Gihon (Alyssa Vanfossen, Izzy Deguzman, Abby Starkey, Payten Mackey),

 1:00.26. 2, Greenmont (Kylee Maggiacomo, Ella Walsh, Anna Floyd, Olivia

 Eakle), 1:04.69. 3, Mineral Wells (Macy Singer, Reagan Ward, Siri Calvert,

 Jocelyn Lusk), 1:05.59. 4, Emerson (Addie Butcher, Aislin White,Alayna Davis, Jericia

 Jackson-Terrell,), 1:06.36. 5, Criss (Rylee Lamp, Sophia Isaacs, Layla

 McDonald, Brooklyn Curry), 1:07.11. 6, Lubeck (Sophie Hall, Brenna Riggs,

 Lillie Hamilton, Emmagin Harris), 1:07.95.

Girls 4x200  Relay 11-12

 1, Madison (Judith Munoz, Nedia Cremeans, Makayla House, Brennan Harvey),

 2:25.87. 2, Worthington (Taylor Melvin, Addison Fluharty, Krista Durkin,

 Azzerayah Skiles), 2:26.18. 3, Kanawha (Kayshia Hamrick, Ashley Reaser,

 Justice Anthony, Jaclynne Welch), 2:30.13. 4, Emerson (Alaina Davis, Alaina

 Parsons, Natalie Triplett, Peyton Rogers), 2:32.28. 5, Williamstown (Correl

 Reck, Kadence Bandy, Makaela Bandy, Kaylyn Emigh), 2:32.37. 6,

 Blennerhassett (Madison Wright, Madison Way, Campbell Johnson, Kailey

 Runnion), 2:33.27.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 11-12

 1, Mineral Wells (Macy Singer, Reagan Ward, Jocelyn Lusk, Chloe Daggett),

 2:27.84. 2, Gihon (Alyssa Vanfossen, Abby Starkey, Payten Mackey, Taylor

 Benear), 2:32.99. 3, Madison (Nedia Cremeans, Makayla House, Lillian

 Burrows, Olivia Carpenter), 2:33.29. 4, Greenmont (Kylee Maggiacomo, Anna

 Floyd, Mariah Garrett, Alexa Maher), 2:33.83. 5, Vienna (Baylee Bostaph,

 Leila Noland, Katelyn Thorn, Bella Woods), 2:33.93. 6, Criss (Rylee Lamp,

 Sophia Isaacs, Brooklyn Curry, Alyssa Kelley), 2:37.13.

Girls Standing Jump Relay 11-12

 1, Reagan Ward, (MW), 7-00.25. 2, Nedia Cremeans, (MAD), 6-06.50. 3, Lillian

 Burrows, (MAD), 6-06. 4, Baylee Bostaph, (VI), 6-05.50. 5, Bella Woods, (VI),

 6-05. 6, Mya Baruwa, (FR), 6-04.50. 6, Brooklyn Curry, (CR), 6-04.50.

Girls Softball Relay 11-12

 1, Payten Mackey, (GI), 138-10. 2, Allison Asbury, (MW), 131-00. 3, Kenslee

 LeMasters, (CR), 112-09. 4, Lucie Cline, (MAR), 107-09. 5, Krista Durkin,

 (WOR), 101-08. 6, Jaclynne Welch, (KA), 99-08.

Girls 4x100  Relay 9-10

 1, Lubeck (Lily Van, Alivia Goff, Olivia Deuley, Allison Curfman),

 1:07.90. 2, Mineral Wells (Vivian Grimm, Hailey Cottrill, Bella Walters,

 Mary Stout), 1:08.75. 3, Neale (Saige Ashcroft, Rayne Gaston, Lauren Echard

, Adilynn Deuley), 1:09.39. 4, Williamstown (Audrey Lefebure, Anna Curry,

 Riley Haines, Gracie Montgomery), 1:09.65. 5, Gihon (Lilly Dye, Jada

 Rodriguez, Jaelyn Hess, Sydney Hatcher), 1:11.53. 6, Martin 1:13.58.

Girls 4x200  Relay 9-10

 1, Mineral Wells (Hailey Cottrill, Kamryn Vankirk, Ashley Cross, Anniston

 Shelton), 2:26.96. 2, Lubeck (Lily Van, Alivia Goff, Sophie Hall,

 Gemma Davies), 2:32.49. 3, Emerson (Braley Cottrill, Jazharra Ward,

 Isabella Bowman, Audrey Wagoner), 2:35.36. 4, Worthington (Malaya Bowling,

 Allyanii Gutierrez, Sydney Cool, Allison Hayes), 2:37.74. 5, Vienna (Regan

 Rauh, Kalea Phillips, Kayley Kalika, Parker Morris), 2:40.79. 6, Neale

 (Rayne Gaston, Lauren Echard, Hattie Brown, Jacqueline Nay), 2:41.73.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 9-10

 1, Mineral Wells (Mary Stout, Anniston Shelton, Auyner Joyce, Lexi McKinney), 2:30.76. 2, Williamstown (Kayleen Staats, Riley Haines, Audrey Lefebure,

 Gracie Montgomery), 2:38.38. 3, Neale (Saige Ashcroft, Adilynn Deuley,

 Jacqueline Nay,), 2:38.73. 4, Madison (Nevaeh Ross, Ella Way, Sashlynn

 Posey, Chloe Mulligan), 2:39.26. 5, Vienna (Kalea Phillips, Sophie Lott,

 Emma McCleary, Morgan Metz), 2:42.68. 6, Lubeck (Olivia Deuley, Allison

 Curfman, Gemma Davies, Kenzie Lucas), 2:45.25.

Girls Standing Jump Relay 9-10

 1, Mary Stout, (MW), 6-03. 2, Gemma Davies, (LUB), 5-11.50. 3, Taleigha

 Sylvia, (NE), 5-11. 4, Audrey Wagoner, (EM), 5-10. 5, Gabriella McGrew, (CR),

 5-09. 5, Adilynn Deuley, (NE), 5-09.

Girls Softball Relay 9-10

 1, Anniston Shelton, (MW), 106-04. 2, Auyner Joyce, (MW), 104-00. 3, Kali

 Daniels, (FR), 85-04. 4, Jordyn Gains, (WILL), 84-01. 5, Raylen Dawkins,

 (MAR), 83-10. 6, Frances Guice, (PC), 83-00.

Boys 4x100  Relay 11-12

 1, Neale (Dylan Burdette, Ben Chichester, Chaz Elam, Landen Deuley),

 59.35. 2, Lubeck (Oliver Dean, Corbin Phillips, Derek Sandy, Jordan Dearth), 1:04.02. 3, Mineral Wells (Peyton Cline, Daiten Roberts, Chase

 Offenberger, Kolten Persinger), 1:06.35. 4, Martin (Jase Rake, Cayden

 Gibson, Cole Smith, Trystyn Squires), 1:08.65. 5, Worthington (Wade Hines,

 Garrett Kincaid, Gavin Melvin, Xavior Alaniz), 1:10.18. 6, Criss (Jaxon

 Myers, Eli Spatafore, Jacobi White, Linkin Seevers), 1:10.34.

Boys 4x200  Relay 11-12

 1, Lubeck (Derek Sandy, Craig Deem, Jordan Foster,), 2:10.27. 2, Emerson

 (Sylas Cheuvront, Quantrell Webb, Evan Carte, Ashtyn Amick), 2:14.23. 3,

 Madison (Ben Morris, Seth Henderson, Dominic Way, Quinten Wilson),

 2:17.60. 4, Williamstown (Carson Haines, Grant McDermott, Carson Rose,

 Wyatt Powell), 2:22.31. 5, Fairplains (Lewis Jones, Kenny Tullius, Jake

 Riel, Jason Hodgson), 2:24.07. 6, Worthington (Gavin Melvin, Kaiten Rivera, Collin Hayes, Jay Bowling), 2:25.33.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 11-12

 1, Neale (Dylan Burdette, Ben Chichester, Landen Deuley, Rex Ashcroft),

 2:13.08. 2, Blennerhassett (Tyler Shahan, Braxton Byrd, Ryder Springston,

 Harry Silvis), 2:13.65. 3, Lubeck (Corbin Phillips, Craig Deem, Jordan

 Foster,), 2:15.57. 4, Mineral Wells (Chase Offenberger, Kolten Persinger,

 Xavier St. Andry, Austin Perry), 2:26.67. 5, Williamstown (Grant McDermott,

 Carson Haines, Carson Rose, Wyatt Powell), 2:28.29. 6, Kanawha (Tony

 Herrera, Caden Lynch, Luke Eagle, Zach Farnsworth), 2:29.32.

Boys Standing Jump Relay 11-12

 1, Dylan Burdette, (NE), 7-02.50. 2, Zach Farnsworth, (KA), 6-05.75. 3, Jordan

 Foster, (LUB), 6-05. 4, Landen Deuley, (NE), 6-04.75. 4, Daiten Roberts, (MW),

 6-04.75. 6, Ricardo Salazar, (MAD), 6-04.50.

Boys Softball Relay 11-12

 1, Taj Joyce, (MW), 145-10. 2, Harry Silvis, (BL), 144-02. 3, Austin Perry,

 (MW), 138-06. 4, Zane Kirk, (KA), 126-11. 5, Chandler Jackson, (GR), 123-10.

 6, Dominic Way, (MAD), 122-02.

Boys 4x100  Relay 9-10

 1, Mineral Wells (Nicholas Johnson, Reid Calvert, Wyatt Bartley, Jessee

 Morris), 1:07.17. 2, Gihon (Ayden Martin, Grant Edman, Braylen Staats,

 Wyatt Sprouse), 1:07.52. 3, Lubeck (Peyton Blue, Bryant Monroe, Trenton

 Foster, Gavin Fling), 1:07.67. 4, Vienna (Giueseppe Riinaldi, Brady Thorn,

 Branson Lott, Cody Brogan), 1:08.64. 5, Williamstown (Wesley Freed, Noah

 Powell, Gabe Sandy, Trey Meyer), 1:10.14. 6, Worthington (Alex Greer, Jack

 Read, Isaiah Cottrill, AJ Poellot), 1:10.61.

Boys 4x200  Relay 9-10

 1, Williamstown (Trey Meyer, Zander Boyce, Breck Allen, JT Amrine),

 2:23.80. 2, Lubeck (Tripp Williams, Masen Burkman, Jansen Dearth, Oliver

 Dean), 2:29.75. 3, Criss (Brenden Grogan, Ashton Spears, Spencer Duley,

 Chase White), 2:31.40. 4, Madison (Santana Jones, Andrew Salizzoni, Isaiah

 Salyers, Chandis Wilkinson), 2:33.70. 5, Worthington (Jack Read, Isaiah

 Cottrill, Hunter Norman, Gavin Simonton), 2:36.66. 6, Emerson (Daniel

 Braniff, Eli Cheuvront, Michael McMahan,), 2:39.87.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 9-10

 1, Madison (Landon Smith, Cameron Hemingway, Rogan Mincks, Lyndyn Ervin),

 2:21.54. 2, Vienna (Giueseppe Riinaldi, Brady Thorn, Branson Lott, Cody

 Brogan), 2:22.62. 3, Mineral Wells (Nicholas Johnson, Jessee Morris, Uriah

 Kitta, Reid Calvert), 2:28.28. 4, Williamstown (Wesley Freed, Noah Powell,

 Zander Boyce,), 2:29.93. 5, Gihon (Ayden Martin, Grant Edman, Wyatt

 Sprouse, Braylen Staats), 2:30.57. 6, Lubeck (Bryant Monroe, Trenton Foster, Gavin Fling, Jansen Dearth), 2:32.29.

Boys Standing Jump Relay 9-10

 1, Nicholas Johnson, (MW), 5-07.50. 2, Wyatt Bartley, (MW), 5-06.50. 3, Elijah

 Adams, (GR), 5-06. 3, Wesley Freed, (WILL), 5-06. 5, Jansen Dearth, (LUB),

 5-05.50. 6, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 5-05. 6, Stephen Cain, (MAD), 5-05.

Boys Softball Relay 9-10

 1, Brady Thorn, (VI), 121-07. 2, Markus Armstrong, (MW), 111-00. 3, Gavin

 Fling, (LUB), 108-08. 4, Chase White, (CR), 105-02. 5, Steven Woofter, (NC),

 104-07. 6, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 90-06.

-

Wood County Elementary Relay Meet

May 7 at PHS Stadium Field    Results                                   

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

Finals

  1 Gihon                                               1:00.26   3  10  

     1) Alyssa Vanfossen                2) Izzy Deguzman                 

     3) Abby Starkey                    4) Payten Mackey                 

  2 Greenmont                                           1:04.69   1   8  

     1) Kylee Maggiacomo                2) Ella Walsh                    

     3) Anna Floyd                      4) Olivia Eakle                  

  3 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.59   2   6  

     1) Macy Singer                     2) Reagan Ward                   

     3) Siri Calvert                    4) Jocelyn Lusk                  

  4 Emerson                                             1:06.36   2   4  

     1) Addie Butcher                   2) Aislin White                  

     3) Jericia Jackson-Terrell         4)   Alayna Davis

  5 Criss                                               1:07.11   1   2  

     1) Rylee Lamp                      2) Sophia Isaacs                 

     3) Layla McDonald                  4) Brooklyn Curry                

  6 Lubeck                                              1:07.95   1   1  

     1) Sophie Hall                     2) Brenna Riggs                  

     3) Lillie Hamilton                 4) Emmagin Harris                

  7 Worthington                                         1:10.89   3

     1) Taylor Melvin                   2) Adriana Petty                 

     3) Addison Fluharty                4) Sophia Corbin                 

  8 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:11.74   2

     1) Frances Guice                   2) Aniya Payne                   

     3) Ainsley Hardesty                4) Lily Rice                     

  9 Fairplains                                          1:12.67   2

     1) Destiny Speece                  2) Alexy Petty                   

     3) Jade Neff                       4) Kayleigh Midcap               

 10 McKinley                                            1:12.74   3

     1) Sierra Koon                     2) Nevach Weltner                

     3) Jordan Flinn                    4) Reign Gearhart                

 11 Franklin                                            1:13.77   1

     1) Alexis Smith                    2) Isa Merimar                   

     3) Elizabeth Estep                 4) Hadley Shank                  

 12 Madison                                             1:14.97   1

     1) Lillian Blair                   2) Aubrey Welch                  

     3) Shianne Posey                   4)                               

 13 Neale                                               1:15.97   1

     1) Amyah Nzalle                    2) Kaitlynn Koon                 

     3) Bella Oldham                    4)                               

 14 Martin                                              1:16.54   1

 15 Vienna                                              1:17.43   1

     1) Alivia Crooks                   2) Hayden Carey                  

     3) Chloe McCloskey                 4)                               

 16 Blennerhassett                                      1:19.41   2

     1) Lily Kelbaugh                   2) Leah Snyder                   

     3) Abigail Menges                  4) Maddison Richards             

 17 Waverly                                             1:36.93   2

     1) Allyson Brown                   2) Sophia Perkins                

     3) Addison Davis                   4)                               

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 11-12

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

 

  1 Madison                                             2:25.87   2  10  

     1) Judith Munoz                    2) Nedia Cremeans                

     3) Makayla House                   4) Brennan Harvey                

  2 Worthington                                         2:26.18   1   8  

     1) Taylor Melvin                   2) Addison Fluharty              

     3) Krista Durkin                   4) Azzerayah Skiles              

  3 Kanawha                                             2:30.13   2   6  

     1) Kayshia Hamrick                 2) Ashley Reaser                 

     3) Justice Anthony                 4) Jaclynne Welch                

  4 Emerson                                             2:32.28   1   4  

     1) Alaina Davis                    2) Alaina Parsons                

     3) Natalie Triplett                4) Peyton Rogers                 

  5 Williamstown                                        2:32.37   1   2  

     1) Correl Reck                     2) Kadence Bandy                 

     3) Makaela Bandy                   4) Kaylyn Emigh                  

  6 Blennerhassett                                      2:33.27   2   1  

     1) Madison Wright                  2) Madison Way                   

     3) Campbell Johnson                4) Kailey Runnion                

  7 Fairplains                                          2:36.13   1

     1) Alexy Petty                     2) Jade Neff                     

     3) Kayleigh Midcap                 4) Harleigh Godfrey              

  8 Vienna                                              2:36.66   1

     1) Lily Jones                      2) Hayden Carey                  

     3) Lily Farinash                   4) Alivia Morehead               

  9 Greenmont                                           2:36.72   2

     1) Alyssa Daugherty                2) Chloe Gribble                 

     3) Sophia Moser                    4) Alexa Maher                   

 10 Mineral Wells                                       2:37.21   1

     1) Jaiden Vargas                   2) Maci Forshey                  

     3) Braylee Canfield                4) Chloe Daggett                 

 11 Lubeck                                              2:37.51   1

     1) Kenzie Lucas                    2) Brenna Riggs                  

     3) Emmagin Harris                  4) Lillie Hamilton               

 12 Gihon                                               2:39.63   2

     1) Izzy Deguzman                   2) Rylie Robinson                

     3) Kennedy Stephens                4) Taylor Benear                 

 13 Franklin                                            2:39.81   2

     1) Emily Harlow                    2) Alexis Smith                  

     3) Isa Merimar                     4) Elizabeth Estep               

 14 Neale                                               2:41.93   2

     1) Bella Oldham                    2) Calli Long                    

     3) Jaelynn Netzley                 4) Lillian Inghram               

 15 Martin                                              2:52.86   1

 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 11-12

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Mineral Wells                                       2:27.84   1  10  

     1) Macy Singer                     2) Reagan Ward                   

     3) Jocelyn Lusk                    4) Chloe Daggett                 

  2 Gihon                                               2:32.99   2   8  

     1) Alyssa Vanfossen                2) Abby Starkey                  

     3) Payten Mackey                   4) Taylor Benear                 

  3 Madison                                             2:33.29   2   6  

     1) Nedia Cremeans                  2) Makayla House                 

     3) Lillian Burrows                 4) Olivia Carpenter              

  4 Greenmont                                           2:33.83   1   4  

     1) Kylee Maggiacomo                2) Anna Floyd                    

     3) Mariah Garrett                  4) Alexa Maher                   

  5 Vienna                                              2:33.93   2   2  

     1) Baylee Bostaph                  2) Leila Noland                  

     3) Katelyn Thorn                   4) Bella Woods                   

  6 Criss                                               2:37.13   1   1  

     1) Rylee Lamp                      2) Sophia Isaacs                 

     3) Brooklyn Curry                  4) Alyssa Kelley                 

  7 Blennerhassett                                      2:37.94   3

     1) Caitlyn Headlee                 2) Isabel Hardy                  

     3) Kaitlyn McCartney               4) Anniya Powell                 

  8 Kanawha                                             2:42.61   1

     1) Veronica Cassidy                2) Makenna McDaniel              

     3) Justice Anthony                 4) Jaclynne Welch                

  9 Worthington                                         2:43.53   1

     1) Adriana Petty                   2) Krista Durkin                 

     3) Azzerayah Skiles                4)                               

 10 Emerson                                             2:47.31   3

     1) Alaina Davis                    2) Tess Roedersheimer            

     3) Bailey Ferrebee                 4) Lilli Martinez                

 11 Williamstown                                        2:54.19   1

     1) Reagan Corbett                  2) Makaela Bandy                 

     3) Correl Reck                     4) Kadence Bandy                 

 12 Martin                                              2:56.40   2

 13 Neale                                               2:56.85   2

     1) Jaelynn Netzley                 2) Lillian Inghram               

     3) Cheyenne Stewart                4) Lindsey Henning               

 14 Parkersburg Catholic                                2:59.65   1

     1) Frances Guice                   2) Ainsley Hardesty              

     3) Lily Rice                       4) Kayleigh Varner               

 15 McKinley                                            3:01.63   1

     1) Kur-Teace Allen                 2) Braelynn Miller               

     3) Alyssia Fonner                  4) Paige West                    

 16 Waverly                                             3:01.94   3

     1) Amelia Doucette                 2) Addison Davis                 

     3) Lila Bartenschlag               4) Sophia Perkins                

 

Girls Long Jump Relay 11-12

 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

 

  1 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells          7-00.25    1.33

  2 Nedia Cremeans               Madison                6-06.50    3.33

  3 Lillian Burrows              Madison                6-06.00    3.33

  4 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 6-05.50    2  

  5 Bella Woods                  Vienna                 6-05.00    2  

  6 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                  6-04.50    0.66

  6 Mya Baruwa                   Franklin               6-04.50    2.66

  8 Kymani Prince                Franklin               6-03.50    2.66

  9 Olivia Carpenter             Madison                6-03.00    3.33

 10 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         6-02.75 

 11 Jericia Jackson-Terrell      Emerson                6-02.00    0.33

 12 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              6-01.75 

 13 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  6-01.50 

 13 Correl Reck                  Williamstown           6-01.50 

 15 Alyssa Vanfossen             Gihon                  6-00.00 

 16 Aislin White                 Emerson                5-11.75    0.33

 17 Rylee Lamp                   Criss                  5-11.50    0.66

 18 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington            5-09.75 

 19 Hyden Bentz                  Franklin               5-09.00    2.66

 20 Brenna Riggs                 Lubeck                 5-08.50 

 21 Maci Forshey                 Mineral Wells          5-07.50    1.33

 22 Alexa Maher                  Greenmont              5-07.25 

 23 Chloe Gribble                Greenmont              5-06.25 

 24 Makenzie Brick               Martin                 5-05.50 

 25 Justice Anthony              Kanawha                5-04.50 

 26 Paige West                   McKinley               5-04.00 

 27 Alivia Morehead              Vienna                 5-03.75    2  

 28 Isabella Brown               Williamstown           5-03.25 

 28 Reign Gearhart               McKinley               5-03.25 

 30 Lily Rice                    Catholic               5-03.00 

 30 Sophia Isaacs                Criss                  5-03.00    0.66

 32 Sophia Corbin                Worthington            5-02.50 

 33 Addie Butcher                Emerson                5-02.25    0.33

 34 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             5-01.50 

 34 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                 5-01.50 

 36 Kayshia Hamrick              Kanawha                5-01.00 

 37 Macy Singer                  Mineral Wells          5-00.75    1.33

 38 Leah Snyder                  Blennerhassett         5-00.25 

 39 Abby Starkey                 Gihon                  4-11.25 

 39 Madison Way                  Blennerhassett         4-11.25 

 41 Cheyenne Stewart             Neale                  4-11.00 

 42 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown           4-09.75 

 43 Taylor Melvin                Worthington            4-07.50 

 44 Emmagin Harris               Lubeck                 4-07.00 

 45 Iselie Minear                Martin                 4-06.50 

 46 Rylee Davis                  Martin                 4-05.75 

 47 Amyah Nzalle                 Neale                  4-04.25 

 48 Veronica Cassidy             Kanawha                4-03.75 

 49 Calli Long                   Neale                  4-02.50 

 50 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic               3-11.50 

 51 Kayleigh Midcap              Fairplains             3-08.50 

 52 Kayte Edmands                North Christian        2-09.00 

 

Girls Other Relay Softball 11-12

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Payten Mackey                Gihon                138-10.00    3.33

  2 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        131-00.00 

  3 Kenslee LeMasters            Criss                112-09.00    2  

  4 Lucie Cline                  Martin               107-09.00 

  5 Krista Durkin                Worthington          101-08.00 

  6 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha               99-08.00    1.33

  7 Rylie Robinson               Gihon                 96-06.00    3.33

  8 Alyssa Kelley                Criss                 95-08.00    2  

  9 Kennedy Porter               Madison               95-06.00    2.66

 10 Leila Noland                 Vienna                95-05.00    0.66

 11 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha               92-10.00    1.33

 12 Amyah Nzalle                 Neale                 91-04.00 

 13 Aubrey Welch                 Madison               90-05.00    2.66

 14 Reagan Corbett               Williamstown          89-06.00 

 15 Olivia Carpenter             Madison               87-00.00    2.66

 16 Kaitlyn McCartney            Blennerhassett        86-11.00    0.33

 17 Alexa Maher                  Greenmont             82-05.00 

 18 Kur-Teace Allen              McKinley              82-00.00 

 19 Maddison Richards            Blennerhassett        72-09.00    0.33

 20 Kaylyn Emigh                 Williamstown          71-05.00 

 21 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                69-09.00    0.66

 22 Chloe Gribble                Greenmont             69-00.00 

 23 Jocelyn Lusk                 Mineral Wells         68-05.00 

 24 Lilli Martinez               Emerson               67-09.00 

 25 Jaelynn Netzley              Neale                 67-04.00 

 26 Lily Kelbaugh                Blennerhassett        63-06.00    0.33

 27 Jaelyn Kalika                Vienna                62-05.00    0.66

 28 Layla McDonald               Criss                 62-04.00    2  

 29 Kennedy Stephens             Gihon                 61-03.00    3.33

 30 Braelynn Miller              McKinley              58-09.00 

 31 A Lockney                    Greenmont             58-07.00 

 32 Alexis Smith                 Franklin              57-06.00 

 33 Addison Fluharty             Worthington           56-05.00 

 34 Bailey Ferrebee              Emerson               55-06.00 

 35 Jade Neff                    Fairplains            54-01.00 

 36 Elizabeth Estep              Franklin              51-08.00 

 37 Makenna McDaniel             Kanawha               51-07.00    1.33

 38 Gabi Davis                   Martin                51-03.00 

 39 Peyton Rogers                Emerson               51-01.00 

 40 Kayte Edmands                North Christian       43-08.00 

 41 Emma Stanley                 Worthington           43-03.00 

 42 Makayla Brick                Martin                42-07.00 

 43 Lindsey Henning              Neale                 41-07.00 

 44 Destiny Speece               Fairplains            41-02.00 

 44 Jordan Flinn                 McKinley              41-02.00 

 46 Kadence Bandy                Williamstown          39-07.00 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Lubeck                                              1:07.90   1  10  

     1) Lily VanMeter                   2) Alivia Goff                   

     3) Olivia Deuley                   4) Allison Curfman               

  2 Mineral Wells                                       1:08.75   3   8  

     1) Vivian Grimm                    2) Hailey Cottrill               

     3) Bella Walters                   4) Mary Stout                    

  3 Neale                                               1:09.39   2   6  

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Rayne Gaston                  

     3) Lauren Echard                   4) Adilynn Deuley                

  4 Williamstown                                        1:09.65   2   4  

     1) Audrey Lefebure                 2) Anna Curry                    

     3) Riley Haines                    4) Gracie Montgomery             

  5 Gihon                                               1:11.53   2   2  

     1) Lilly Dye                       2) Jada Rodriguez                

     3) Jaelyn Hess                     4) Sydney Hatcher                

  6 Martin                                              1:13.58   1   1  

  7 Greenmont                                           1:13.72   1

     1) Faithlyn Butcher                2) Addison Cameron               

     3) Clara Tracewell                 4) Audrey Singer                 

  8 Criss                                               1:14.17   1

     1) Roc'Kell Robinson               2) Michala Angus                 

     3) Mya Johnson                     4) Layla Hill                    

  9 Madison                                             1:16.34   1

     1) Brooklyn Yencha                 2) Nevaeh Ross                   

     3) Rhyleigh Blair                  4) Athena Staats                 

 10 Emerson                                             1:17.55   1

     1) Ariyah Steger                   2) Savannah Martin               

     3) Baylee White                    4) Ily Bowman                    

 11 Blennerhassett                                      1:18.08   2

     1) Camryn McLain                   2) Evelyn Murray                 

     3) Braylin Byrd                    4) Adriana Cornier               

 12 North Christian                                     1:19.51   3

     1) Aelissa Stavrakis               2) Eden Winebrenner              

     3) Sophia Rummer                   4) Mia Snyder                    

 13 Worthington                                         1:19.73   2

     1) Emily Greer                     2) Layke Smith                   

     3) Malaya Bowling                  4) Allyanii Gutierrez            

 14 Kanawha                                             1:19.79   2

     1) Isabelle Rollins                2) McKinzie Anthony              

     3) Rachel Farnsworth               4) Brenley Hupp                  

 15 Vienna                                              1:22.08   2

     1) Makenna Mace                    2) Savannah Villarreal           

     3) Eva Ballanglan                  4) Julia Fairchild               

 16 Fairplains                                          1:26.66   1

     1) Nicole Barker                   2) Maleigha Morriston            

     3) Shyla Harding                   4) Lauren Harris                 

 17 McKinley                                            1:29.40   3

     1) Leah Cobb                       2) Braelyn Oliver                

     3) Reagan Shahan                   4) Elisabeth Almanzar            

 18 Franklin                                            1:30.03   1

     1) Jaiden Graham                   2) Lena Skidmore                 

     3) Alaina Bellville                4) Rylei Merimar                 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9-10

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Mineral Wells                                       2:26.96   1  10  

     1) Hailey Cottrill                 2) Kamryn Vankirk                

     3) Ashley Cross                    4) Anniston Shelton              

  2 Lubeck                                              2:32.49   2   8  

     1) Lily VanMeter                   2) Alivia Goff                   

     3) Sophie Hall                     4) Gemma Davies                  

  3 Emerson                                             2:35.36   1   6  

     1) Braley Cottrill                 2) Jazharra Ward                 

     3) Isabella Bowman                 4) Audrey Wagoner                

  4 Worthington                                         2:37.74   2   4  

     1) Malaya Bowling                  2) Allyanii Gutierrez            

     3) Sydney Cool                     4) Allison Hayes                 

  5 Vienna                                              2:40.79   2   2  

     1) Regan Rauh                      2) Kalea Phillips                

     3) Kayley Kalika                   4) Parker Morris                 

  6 Neale                                               2:41.73   1   1  

     1) Rayne Gaston                    2) Lauren Echard                 

     3) Hattie Brown                    4) Jacqueline Nay                

  7 Franklin                                            2:43.66   1

     1) Natalie Parsons                 2) Jayla Shelton                 

     3) Madison Backus                  4) Ruby Sams                     

  8 Blennerhassett                                      2:43.68   2

     1) Alice Abbott                    2) Cali Barre                    

     3) Jalyn Eddy                      4) Addison Giffin                

  9 Madison                                             2:47.51   1

     1) Rhyleigh Blair                  2) Athena Staats                 

     3) Anna Spader                     4) Phoebe McPeak                 

 10 Criss                                               2:50.58   2

     1) Ashlyn Morris                   2) Khloe Blouir                  

     3) Na'Zeya Robinson                4) Annisty Davis                 

 11 North Christian                                     2:54.38   2

     1) Aelissa Stavrakis               2) Eden Winebrenner              

     3) Sophia Rummer                   4) Mia Snyder                    

 12 Greenmont                                           2:54.89   1

     1) Samantha Mauzy                  2) Hailey Warman                 

     3) Jocelyn Balderson               4) Allie Davis                    

 13 Kanawha                                             2:56.60   2

     1) McKinzie Anthony                2) Hailey McGary                 

     3) Scarlett Byrd                   4) Yihana Ntow                   

 14 Fairplains                                          3:06.37   1

     1) Larissa Burke                   2) Nicole Barker                 

     3) Shyla Harding                   4) Maleigha Morriston            

 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 9-10

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Mineral Wells                                       2:30.76   1  10  

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Anniston Shelton              

     3) Auyner Joyce                    4) Lexi McKinney                 

  2 Williamstown                                        2:38.38   1   8  

     1) Kayleen Staats                  2) Riley Haines                  

     3) Audrey Lefebure                 4) Gracie Montgomery             

  3 Neale                                               2:38.73   2   6  

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Adilynn Deuley                

     3) Jacqueline Nay                  4)                               

  4 Madison                                             2:39.26   2   4  

     1) Nevaeh Ross                     2) Ella Way                      

     3) Sashlynn Posey                  4) Chloe Mulligan                

  5 Vienna                                              2:42.68   2   2  

     1) Kalea Phillips                  2) Sophie Lott                   

     3) Emma McCleary                   4) Morgan Metz                   

  6 Lubeck                                              2:45.25   1   1  

     1) Olivia Deuley                   2) Allison Curfman               

     3) Gemma Davies                    4) Kenzie Lucas                  

  7 Worthington                                         2:48.14   1

     1) Emily Greer                     2) Layke Smith                   

     3) Allison Hayes                   4) Sydney Cool                   

  8 Blennerhassett                                      2:48.57   2

     1) Lily Sundstrom                  2) Kynlee Parsons                

     3) Ryleigh Bills                   4) Amiya Powell                  

  9 Gihon                                               2:53.03   2

     1) Lilly Dye                       2) Jaelyn Hess                   

     3) Sydney Hatcher                  4) Layla Jarvis                  

 10 Criss                                               2:54.53   1

     1) Layla Hill                      2) Addison Mosso                 

     3) Quinlea Williams                4) Ashlyn Morris                 

 11 Emerson                                             2:54.76   1

     1) Paityn Davis                    2) Katie Eckhart                 

     3) Mackenzie Fleming               4) Callie Parsons                

 12 Franklin                                            2:57.18   2

     1) Ruby Sams                       2) Jayla Cochrran                

     3) Natalie Parsons                 4) Madison Backus                

 13 Kanawha                                             3:12.47   2

     1) Brenley Hupp                    2) Chloe Kirby                   

     3) Isabelle Rollins                4) Scarlett Byrd                 

 14 Greenmont                                           3:22.45   1

     1) Delaney Bumgarner               2) Isabella Brammer              

     3) Parker Delbaugh                 4) Samantha Mauzy                

 15 Martin                                              3:27.40   2

 Girls Long Jump Relay 9-10

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-03.00    3.33

  2 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 5-11.50    0.66

  3 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                  5-11.00    2.66

  4 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                5-10.00 

  5 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  5-09.00    2.66

  5 Gabriella McGrew             Criss                  5-09.00 

  7 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           5-06.50    1.66

  8 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                5-06.00    1.66

  9 Kali Daniels                 Franklin               5-03.50 

  9 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown           5-03.50    1.66

 11 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          5-03.00    3.33

 11 Berkley Elschlager           Blennerhassett         5-03.00    0.33

 13 Lily Sundstrom               Blennerhassett         5-02.50    0.33

 14 Ashley Cross                 Mineral Wells          5-02.00    3.33

 14 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                5-02.00    1.66

 16 Audrey Singer                Greenmont              5-01.75 

 17 Lilly Dye                    Gihon                  5-00.50 

 18 Sashlynn Posey               Madison                5-00.00    1.66

 19 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic               4-11.50 

 20 Lauren Echard                Neale                  4-10.00    2.66

 20 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown           4-10.00    1.66

 20 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                 4-10.00    0.66

 23 Malaya Bowling               Worthington            4-09.00 

 24 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 4-08.00 

 24 Ella Collins                 Vienna                 4-08.00 

 24 Hannah Squires               Martin                 4-08.00 

 27 Paityn Davis                 Emerson                4-07.50 

 27 Miriam Frederick             Martin                 4-07.50 

 29 Rylei Merimar                Franklin               4-07.25 

 30 Jada Rodriguez               Gihon                  4-07.00 

 30 Lily VanMeter                Lubeck                 4-07.00    0.66

 30 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               4-07.00 

 30 Isabella Brammer             Greenmont              4-07.00 

 34 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         4-06.50    0.33

 35 Layke Smith                  Worthington            4-05.50 

 36 Haley Perkins                Waverly                4-05.00 

 36 Kayley Kalika                Vienna                 4-05.00 

 38 Jaelyn Hess                  Gihon                  4-04.75 

 39 Layla Hill                   Criss                  4-04.00 

 40 Adreama Flowers              McKinley               4-03.50 

 41 Rachel Farnsworth            Kanawha                4-02.50 

 42 Isabelle Rollins             Kanawha                4-01.50 

 43 Ana Bennett                  Criss                  4-00.50 

 44 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        4-00.00 

 45 Allyson Brown                Waverly                3-11.50 

 46 Yihana Ntow                  Kanawha                3-11.00 

 46 Amelia Doucette              Waverly                3-11.00 

 48 Christa Rector               Martin                 3-08.00 

 49 Sophia Rummer                North Christian        3-07.50 

 50 Aniya Payne                  Catholic               3-07.00 

 51 Shyla Harding                Fairplains             3-06.00 

 52 Delaney Bumgarner            Greenmont              3-05.00 

 53 Lauren Harris                Fairplains             3-03.00 

 54 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian        3-01.50 

 55 Lena Skidmore                Franklin               2-07.50 

 

Girls Other Relay Softball 9-10

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells        106-04.00    3.33

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells        104-00.00    3.33

  3 Kali Daniels                 Franklin              85-04.00 

  4 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          84-01.00 

  5 Raylen Dawkins               Martin                83-10.00 

  6 Frances Guice                Catholic              83-00.00 

  7 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                81-00.00    1.33

  8 Jacqueline Nay               Neale                 80-08.00    2  

  9 Isabella Bowman              Emerson               80-01.00    2.66

  9 Ashley Cross                 Mineral Wells         80-01.00    3.33

 11 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson               75-10.00    2.66

 12 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont             72-06.00    0.66

 13 Addison Cameron              Greenmont             71-10.00    0.66

 14 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                 71-00.00 

 15 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                 66-09.00    2  

 16 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian       66-05.00 

 17 Lily Traugh                  Gihon                 64-10.00 

 17 Addison McCorkle             Blennerhassett        64-10.00    0.33

 19 Riley Haines                 Williamstown          64-06.00 

 20 Makenna Mace                 Vienna                63-11.00    1.33

 21 Saige Ashcroft               Neale                 63-10.00    2  

 22 Marie Silvis                 Blennerhassett        63-07.00    0.33

 23 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                63-01.00 

 24 Camryn McLain                Blennerhassett        63-00.00    0.33

 25 Sydney Cool                  Worthington           62-05.00 

 26 Leah Cobb                    McKinley              61-05.00 

 27 Callie Parsons               Emerson               60-08.00    2.66

 28 Cailyn Elliot                Vienna                60-06.00    1.33

 29 Larissa Burke                Fairplains            58-06.00 

 30 Anna Spader                  Madison               56-09.00 

 31 Jayla Cochrran               Franklin              55-07.00 

 32 Sophia Perkins               Waverly               52-00.00 

 33 Braelyn Oliver               McKinley              50-02.00 

 34 Brelynn Fulks                Martin                49-10.00 

 35 Addison Davis                Waverly               49-06.00 

 36 Annisty Davis                Criss                 49-00.00 

 37 Clara Tracewell              Greenmont             48-11.00    0.66

 38 Sophie Hall                  Lubeck                47-05.00 

 39 Allison Hayes                Worthington           47-03.00 

 40 Riley Reese                  Criss                 46-11.00 

 41 Aniya Payne                  Catholic              45-10.00 

 42 McKinzie Anthony             Kanawha               44-09.00 

 43 Lila Bartenschlag            Waverly               44-05.00 

 44 Scarlett Byrd                Kanawha               43-00.00 

 45 Brenley Hupp                 Kanawha               42-04.00 

 46 Hannah Squires               Martin                41-06.00 

 47 Layla Jarvis                 Gihon                 38-03.00 

 48 Kayden Clark                 Williamstown          38-00.00 

 49 Reagan Shahan                McKinley              37-02.00 

 50 Emily Greer                  Worthington           36-00.00 

 51 Na'Zeya Robinson             Criss                 33-01.00 

 52 Zoe Staats                   Madison               29-09.00 

 53 Nicole Barker                Fairplains            27-05.00 

 54 Brielle Young                Madison               16-00.00 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Neale                                                 59.35   1  10  

     1) Dylan Burdette                  2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Chaz Elam                       4) Landen Deuley                 

  2 Lubeck                                              1:04.02   1   8  

     1) Oliver Dean                     2) Corbin Phillips               

     3) Derek Sandy                     4) Jordan Dearth                  

  3 Mineral Wells                                       1:06.35   1   6  

     1) Peyton Cline                    2) Daiten Roberts                

     3) Chase Offenberger               4) Kolten Persinger              

  4 Martin                                              1:08.65   3   4  

     1) Jase Rake                       2) Cayden Gibson                 

     3) Cole Smith                      4) Trystyn Squires               

  5 Worthington                                         1:10.18   2   2  

     1) Wade Hines                      2) Garrett Kincaid               

     3) Gavin Melvin                    4) Xavior Alaniz                 

  6 Criss                                               1:10.34   2   1  

     1) Jaxon Myers                     2) Eli Spatafore                 

     3) Jacobi White                    4) Linkin Seevers                

  7 Emerson                                             1:10.65   3

     1) Brantley Wagoner                2) Isaac Stephens                

     3) Sylas Cheuvront                 4)                               

  8 Franklin                                            1:11.02   2

     1) Tyler Pemblington               2) Jason Skidmore                

     3) Kaleb Hall                      4) Chauncy James                 

  9 McKinley                                            1:11.15   1

     1) Jaxon Thomas                    2) Caden McCune                  

     3) Jeremiah Loscar                 4) Christian Brooks              

 10 Greenmont                                           1:11.38   3

     1) Sam Heaney                      2) Alijah Andrews                

     3) Toby Thompson                   4) Chandler Jackson              

 11 Williamstown                                        1:11.42   3

     1) Tommy Bushman                   2) Dylan Pucella                 

     3) Rylan Gedon                     4) Aiden Meeks                   

 12 Vienna                                              1:11.93   3

     1) Connor George                   2) Bo Moellendick                

     3) Tanner Cancade                  4) Braden Moore                  

 13 Madison                                             1:12.04   3

     1) Julien Cabbil                   2) Ben Morris                    

     3) Jayden Ervin                    4) Austin Jones                  

 14 Blennerhassett                                      1:14.79   1

     1) Seth Haggerty                   2) Jackson Evans                 

     3) Jonathan Kohler                 4) Elijah DeVaughn               

 15 Kanawha                                             1:14.87   1

     1) Kean Smith                      2) Tony Herrera                  

     3) Payton Johnson                  4) Caden Lynch                   

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 11-12

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Lubeck                                              2:10.27   2  10  

     1) Derek Sandy                     2) Craig Deem                    

     3) Jordan Foster                   4)                               

  2 Emerson                                             2:14.23   1   8  

     1) Sylas Cheuvront                 2) Quantrell Webb                

     3) Evan Carte                      4) Ashtyn Amick                  

  3 Madison                                             2:17.60   1   6  

     1) Ben Morris                      2) Seth Henderson                

     3) Dominic Way                     4) Quinten Wilson                

  4 Williamstown                                        2:22.31   2   4  

     1) Carson Haines                   2) Grant McDermott               

     3) Carson Rose                     4) Wyatt Powell                  

  5 Fairplains                                          2:24.07   1   2  

     1) Lewis Jones                     2) Kenny Tullius                 

     3) Jake Riel                       4) Jason Hodgson                 

  6 Worthington                                         2:25.33   2   1  

     1) Gavin Melvin                    2) Kaiten Rivera                 

     3) Collin Hayes                    4) Jay Bowling                   

  7 Blennerhassett                                      2:25.98   1

     1) Jaxon Bradley                   2) Josh Benson                   

     3) Colt Scott                      4) Aiden Nicholson               

  8 Vienna                                              2:28.60   2

     1) Carter Morehead                 2) Connor George                 

     3) Bo Moellendick                  4) Tanner Cancade                

  9 Kanawha                                             2:29.70   2

     1) Luke Eagle                      2) Payton Johnson                

     3) Zach Farnsworth                 4)                               

 10 Neale                                               2:30.04   1

     1) Hyland Garvey                   2) McKendrick Allman             

     3) Jordan Hess                     4) Braiden Norman                

 11 Greenmont                                           2:30.05   1

     1) Sam Heaney                      2) Jack Louden                   

     3) Collin Moore                    4) Chandler Jackson              

 12 Parkersburg Catholic                                2:35.18   2

     1) Ian Haid                        2) Landon Golebiewski            

     3) Gabe Rice                       4) Carter Nelson                 

 

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 11-12

   School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Neale                                               2:13.08   2  10  

     1) Dylan Burdette                  2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Landen Deuley                   4) Rex Ashcroft                  

  2 Blennerhassett                                      2:13.65   2   8  

     1) Tyler Shahan                    2) Braxton Byrd                  

     3) Ryder Springston                4) Harry Silvis                  

  3 Lubeck                                              2:15.57   2   6  

     1) Corbin Phillips                 2) Craig Deem                    

     3) Jordan Foster                   4)                               

  4 Mineral Wells                                       2:26.67   1   4  

     1) Chase Offenberger               2) Kolten Persinger              

     3) Xavier St. Andry                4) Austin Perry                  

  5 Williamstown                                        2:28.29   1   2  

     1) Grant McDermott                 2) Carson Haines                 

     3) Carson Rose                     4) Wyatt Powell                  

  6 Kanawha                                             2:29.32   1   1  

     1) Tony Herrera                    2) Caden Lynch                   

     3) Luke Eagle                      4) Zach Farnsworth               

  7 McKinley                                            2:39.84   1

     1) Jaxon Thomas                    2) Caden McCune                  

     3) Ethan Jones                     4)                               

  8 Worthington                                         2:39.87   1

  9 Greenmont                                           2:45.65   2

     1) Jack Louden                     2) Collin Moore                  

     3) Alijah Andrews                  4) Toby Thompson                 

 10 Criss                                               2:46.54   2

     1) Jaxon Myers                     2) Eli Spatafore                 

     3) Jacobi White                    4) Linkin Seevers                

 11 Parkersburg Catholic                                2:49.81   1

     1) Seth Menarchek                  2) Jonathan Nguyen               

     3) Landon Golebiewski              4) Ian Haid                      

 12 Vienna                                              2:56.17   2

     1) Braden Moore                    2) Seth Drennen                  

     3) Slade Powell                    4) Brock Gilliespie              

 13 Fairplains                                          2:57.23   2

     1) Coltin Smathers                 2) Brayden Somervill             

     3) Brody Keller                    4) Kenny Tullius                 

 

Boys Long Jump Relay 11-12

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  7-02.50    3.33

  2 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                6-05.75 

  3 Jordan Foster                Lubeck                 6-05.00    2.66

  4 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells          6-04.75    1.33

  4 Landen Deuley                Neale                  6-04.75    3.33

  6 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                6-04.50    2  

  7 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett         6-01.75 

  8 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 6-00.50    2.66

  9 Evan Carte                   Emerson                6-00.00    0.50

 10 Kolten Persinger             Mineral Wells          5-11.50    1.33

 11 Grant McDermott              Williamstown           5-11.25    0.50

 12 Cole Smith                   Martin                 5-11.00 

 13 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           5-10.00    0.50

 14 Dominic Way                  Madison                5-09.50    2  

 15 Derek Sandy                  Lubeck                 5-09.25    2.66

 16 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-09.00 

 17 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                  5-08.50 

 18 Josh Benson                  Blennerhassett         5-08.25 

 19 Connor George                Vienna                 5-08.00 

 19 Alijah Andrews               Greenmont              5-08.00 

 21 Ashtyn Amick                 Emerson                5-07.75    0.50

 22 Jay Bowling                  Worthington            5-07.50 

 23 Rex Ashcroft                 Neale                  5-06.75    3.33

 24 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                5-06.50    2  

 25 Cole Hicks                   Emerson                5-05.50    0.50

 25 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                 5-05.50 

 27 Brayden Somervill            Fairplains             5-04.25 

 27 Kaiten Rivera                Worthington            5-04.25 

 29 Tommy Bushman                Williamstown           5-04.00    0.50

 30 Linkin Seevers               Criss                  5-03.25 

 31 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin               5-03.00 

 32 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells          5-02.75    1.33

 33 Jase Rake                    Martin                 5-02.50 

 34 Collin Moore                 Greenmont              5-01.75 

 35 Cayden Gibson                Martin                 5-01.25 

 36 Tony Herrera                 Kanawha                5-01.00 

 37 Jason Skidmore               Franklin               5-00.25 

 38 Slade Powell                 Vienna                 4-10.00 

 39 Amos Payne                   Catholic               4-09.00 

 40 Carson Logston               Catholic               4-08.75 

 41 Payton Johnson               Kanawha                4-08.50 

 42 Zavion Richards              McKinley               4-05.75 

 43 Gavin Melvin                 Worthington            4-03.25 

 44 Jack Louden                  Greenmont              4-02.50 

 45 Nathan Tucker                Criss                  4-02.25 

 46 Kenny Tullius                Fairplains             3-09.25 

 47 Nicholas Hutson              McKinley               3-09.00 

 48 Elijah DeVaughn              Blennerhassett         3-06.00 

 49 Jake Riel                    Fairplains             2-10.00 

 

Boys Other Relay Softball 11-12

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells        145-10.00    3.33

  2 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett       144-02.00    2.66

  3 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells        138-06.00    3.33

  4 Zane Kirk                    Kanawha              126-11.00 

  5 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            123-10.00 

  6 Dominic Way                  Madison              122-02.00    2  

  7 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett       121-07.00    2.66

  8 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells        119-09.00    3.33

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington          116-05.00    0.66

 10 Tanner Cancade               Vienna               115-07.00 

 11 Hyland Garvey                Neale                115-05.00    1.33

 12 Ethan Jones                  McKinley             114-07.00 

 13 Quinten Wilson               Madison              113-01.00    2  

 14 Xavior Alaniz                Worthington          109-04.00    0.66

 14 Jacobi White                 Criss                109-04.00 

 16 Chaz Elam                    Neale                108-02.00    1.33

 17 Jonathan Kohler              Blennerhassett       107-06.00    2.66

 18 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson              106-10.00 

 19 Easton Walker                Lubeck               105-08.00    0.33

 19 Carson Haines                Williamstown         105-08.00 

 21 Dre Bedgood                  Madison              102-10.00    2  

 22 Corbin Phillips              Lubeck               101-07.00    0.33

 23 Toby Thompson                Greenmont            100-00.00 

 24 Jeremiah Loscar              McKinley              98-02.00 

 25 Bryce Hathaway               Lubeck                97-06.00    0.33

 26 Jordan Hess                  Neale                 96-09.00    1.33

 27 Braden Moore                 Vienna                96-02.00 

 28 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                 95-10.00 

 29 Trystyn Squires              Martin                91-11.00 

 30 Quantrell Webb               Emerson               89-08.00 

 31 Jase Rake                    Martin                89-00.00 

 32 Wade Hines                   Worthington           88-08.00    0.66

 32 Brantley Wagoner             Emerson               88-08.00 

 32 Caden McCune                 McKinley              88-08.00 

 35 Larz Yeater                  Gihon                 88-06.00 

 36 Jaxon Myers                  Criss                 88-01.00 

 37 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                 87-03.00 

 38 Alex Pierotti                Gihon                 82-07.00 

 39 Blake Cozart                 Martin                81-08.00 

 40 Slade Powell                 Vienna                81-07.00 

 41 Dylan Pucella                Williamstown          81-01.00 

 42 Sam Heaney                   Greenmont             78-10.00 

 43 Gabe Rice                    Catholic              74-08.00 

 44 Carson Logston               Catholic              70-08.00 

 45 Luke Eagle                   Kanawha               69-07.00 

 46 Caden Lynch                  Kanawha               63-00.00 

 47 Brody Keller                 Fairplains            55-09.00 

 48 Miles Flanagan               Williamstown          54-01.00 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.17   2  10  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Reid Calvert                  

     3) Wyatt Bartley                   4) Jessee Morris                 

  2 Gihon                                               1:07.52   1   8  

     1) Ayden Martin                    2) Grant Edman                   

     3) Braylen Staats                  4) Wyatt Sprouse                 

  3 Lubeck                                              1:07.67   2   6  

     1) Peyton Blue                     2) Bryant Monroe                 

     3) Trenton Foster                  4) Gavin Fling                   

  4 Vienna                                              1:08.64   1   4  

     1) Giueseppe Riinaldi              2) Brady Thorn                   

     3) Branson Lott                    4) Cody Brogan                   

  5 Williamstown                                        1:10.14   2   2  

     1) Wesley Freed                    2) Noah Powell                   

     3) Gabe Sandy                      4) Trey Meyer                    

  6 Worthington                                         1:10.61   1   1  

     1) Alex Greer                      2) Jack Read                     

     3) Isaiah Cottrill                 4) AJ Poellot                    

  7 Criss                                               1:11.86   1

     1) Brenden Grogan                  2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Spencer Duley                   4) Chase White                   

  8 Neale                                               1:12.52   2

     1) Brady Miller                    2) Brice Myers                    

     3) Levi Morr                       4) Triston Cayton                

  9 McKinley                                            1:17.11   2

     1) Declan Ferrell                  2) Issac Loscar                  

     3) Zeke Jones                      4)                               

 10 Emerson                                             1:17.12   1

     1) Drake Rollins                   2) Myles Abiloma                 

     3) Collin Richman                  4) Colton Wilson                 

 11 Greenmont                                           1:17.53   2

     1) Cale Varney                     2) Jacob Mounts                  

     3) Nicolai Fasick                  4) Noah Smith                    

 12 Blennerhassett                                      1:17.72   1

     1) Brayden Beagle                  2) Owen Karr                     

     3) Zayn Haggerty                   4) Zacc Haggerty                 

 13 Kanawha                                             1:17.73   1

     1) Aiden Corder                    2) Logan Gustke                  

     3) Braylen Farley                  4) Carson Nutter                 

 14 Martin                                              1:19.98   2

     1) Raven Floyd                     2) Caleb Bailey                  

     3) Braylon Tallman                 4) Thomas Stapp                  

 15 Madison                                             1:21.07   1

     1) Broc Willis                     2) Zach Gaston                   

     3) Charlie Taylor                  4) Ryder Davis                   

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 9-10

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Williamstown                                        2:23.80   1  10  

     1) Trey Meyer                      2) Zander Boyce                  

     3) Breck Allen                     4) JT Amrine                     

  2 Lubeck                                              2:29.75   2   8  

     1) Tripp Williams                  2) Masen Burkman                 

     3) Jansen Dearth                   4) Oliver Dean                   

  3 Criss                                               2:31.40   2   6  

     1) Brenden Grogan                  2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Spencer Duley                   4) Chase White                   

  4 Madison                                             2:33.70   1   4  

     1) Santana Jones                   2) Andrew Salizzoni              

     3) Isaiah Salyers                  4) Chandis Wilkinson             

  5 Worthington                                         2:36.66   2   2  

     1) Jack Read                       2) Isaiah Cottrill               

     3) Hunter Norman                   4) Gavin Simonton                

  6 Emerson                                             2:39.87   2   1  

     1) Daniel Braniff                  2) Eli Cheuvront                 

     3) Michael McMahan                 4)                               

  7 Greenmont                                           2:41.21   1

     1) Seita Tooyama                   2) Carter Thorpe                 

     3) Drew Padgett                    4) Caleb Atkinson                

  8 McKinley                                            2:46.18   1

     1) Tyler Edman                     2) Issac Loscar                  

     3) Elijah Wright                   4) Tayvon Roupe                  

  9 Blennerhassett                                      2:50.04   2

     1) Brayden Beagle                  2) Zacc Haggerty                 

     3) Benjamin Marks                  4) Briar Kerns                   

 10 Vienna                                              2:52.34   2

     1) Cody Brogan                     2) Blake Stephens                

     3) Brayden Bostaph                 4)                               

 11 Neale                                               2:55.24   1

     1) Levi Morr                       2) Emmitt Myers                  

     3) Thomas Hayes                    4)                               

 12 Kanawha                                             3:00.04   1

     1) Carter Nutter                   2) Evan McCullough               

     3) Landon Anthony                  4) Hunter Shannon                

 

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 9-10

   School                                               Finals  H# Points

  1 Madison                                             2:21.54   2  10  

     1) Landon Smith                    2) Cameron Hemingway             

     3) Rogan Mincks                    4) Lyndyn Ervin                  

  2 Vienna                                              2:22.62   2   8  

     1) Giueseppe Riinaldi              2) Brady Thorn                   

     3) Branson Lott                    4) Cody Brogan                   

  3 Mineral Wells                                       2:28.28   1   6  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Jessee Morris                 

     3) Uriah Kitta                     4) Reid Calvert                  

  4 Williamstown                                        2:29.93   2   4  

     1) Wesley Freed                    2) Noah Powell                   

     3) Zander Boyce                    4)                               

  5 Gihon                                               2:30.57   1   2  

     1) Ayden Martin                    2) Grant Edman                   

     3) Wyatt Sprouse                   4) Braylen Staats                

  6 Lubeck                                              2:32.29   2   1  

     1) Bryant Monroe                   2) Trenton Foster                

     3) Gavin Fling                     4) Jansen Dearth                 

  7 Greenmont                                           2:36.05   2

     1) Carter Thorpe                   2) Connor Jackson                

     3) Gabe Floyd                      4) Elijah Adams                  

  8 Worthington                                         2:40.50   1

     1) Alex Greer                      2) AJ Poellot                    

     3) Gavin Simonton                  4)                               

  9 Blennerhassett                                      2:43.96   1

     1) Brayden Boothe                  2) Ethan Boso                    

     3) Cooper Sams                     4) Gatlin McLain                 

 10 McKinley                                            2:46.22   1

     1) Elijah Wright                   2) Tayvon Roupe                  

     3) Tyler Edman                     4) Zeke Jones                    

 11 Neale                                               2:47.71   1

     1) Emmitt Myers                    2) Collin Burdette               

     3) Thomas Hayes                    4) Miles Clark                   

 12 Martin                                              2:56.42   2

     1) Ephraim Colley                  2) Raven Floyd                   

     3) Caleb Bailey                    4) Braylon Tallman               

 13 Kanawha                                             3:05.37   1

     1) Logan Gustke                    2) Colten Lynch                  

     3) Aiden Corder                    4) Braylen Farley                

 

Boys Long Jump Relay 9-10

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          5-07.50    3.33

  2 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells          5-06.50    3.33

  3 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              5-06.00 

  3 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown           5-06.00    0.33

  5 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                 5-05.50    1.33

  6 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian        5-05.00    2  

  6 Stephen Cain                 Madison                5-05.00    2.66

  8 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                5-04.50    2.66

  9 Giueseppe Riinaldi           Vienna                 5-03.00 

 10 Reid Calvert                 Mineral Wells          5-02.75    3.33

 11 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                  5-02.50    0.66

 12 Brady Miller                 Neale                  5-02.00 

 12 Gabe Sandy                   Williamstown           5-02.00    0.33

 14 Steven Woofter               North Christian        5-01.50    2  

 14 Trenton Foster               Lubeck                 5-01.50    1.33

 14 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               5-01.50 

 14 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                  5-01.50    0.66

 18 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont              5-01.00 

 19 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        4-11.50    2  

 20 Landon Smith                 Madison                4-10.50    2.66

 21 Triston Cayton               Neale                  4-10.00 

 22 Cooper Sams                  Blennerhassett         4-08.50 

 23 Brenden Grogan               Criss                  4-08.00 

 23 Braylen Staats               Gihon                  4-08.00    0.66

 23 Benjamin Marks               Blennerhassett         4-08.00 

 26 Elijah Wright                McKinley               4-06.75 

 27 Michael McMahan              Emerson                4-06.50 

 28 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 4-06.00    1.33

 28 Legion Ash                   Fairplains             4-06.00 

 30 Christian Burdette           McKinley               4-05.25 

 31 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains             4-04.50 

 31 Evan McCullough              Kanawha                4-04.50 

 31 Caleb Bailey                 Martin                 4-04.50 

 34 Briar Kerns                  Blennerhassett         4-04.00 

 35 Jack Read                    Worthington            4-02.75 

 36 Ashton Spears                Criss                  4-02.50 

 37 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                4-02.00 

 38 JT Amrine                    Williamstown           4-01.50    0.33

 39 Gabe Floyd                   Greenmont              3-11.75 

 40 Ian Haid                     Catholic               3-11.00 

 41 Spencer Duley                Criss                  3-09.00 

 42 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic               3-08.50 

 43 Cole Lane                    Emerson                3-08.00 

 44 Brayden Bostaph              Vienna                 3-06.00 

 44 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains             3-06.00 

 46 Carter Morehead              Vienna                 3-04.50 

 47 Hunter Norman                Worthington            3-01.50 

 47 Gavin Simonton               Worthington            3-01.50 

 49 Kameron Radcliff             Criss                  2-08.50 

 50 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 2-07.00 

 

Boys Other Relay Softball 9-10

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               121-07.00    2.66

  2 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        111-00.00    0.33

  3 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck               108-08.00    3.33

  4 Chase White                  Criss                105-02.00    2  

  5 Steven Woofter               North Christian      104-07.00    0.66

  6 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian       90-06.00    0.66

  7 Declan Ferrell               McKinley              90-05.00    1.33

  8 Peyton Blue                  Lubeck                87-05.00    3.33

  9 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               86-01.00 

  9 Braylon Tallman              Martin                86-01.00 

 11 AJ Poellot                   Worthington           85-00.00 

 12 Kaden Boice                  Criss                 84-00.00    2  

 13 Tayvon Roupe                 McKinley              83-01.00    1.33

 13 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson               83-01.00 

 15 Branson Lott                 Vienna                82-04.00    2.66

 16 Andrew Salizzoni             Madison               82-00.00 

 17 Noah Powell                  Williamstown          81-08.00 

 18 Issac Loscar                 McKinley              79-05.00    1.33

 19 Drew Padgett                 Greenmont             76-02.00 

 20 Alex Greer                   Worthington           75-08.00 

 21 Levi Morr                    Neale                 75-04.00 

 22 Gavin Piggott                Lubeck                74-08.00    3.33

 23 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown          74-03.00 

 24 Jessee Morris                Mineral Wells         73-01.00    0.33

 25 Raven Floyd                  Martin                73-00.00 

 26 Cole Lane                    Emerson               72-08.00 

 27 Brice Myers                  Neale                 70-08.00 

 28 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett        70-03.00 

 29 Michael McMahan              Emerson               70-02.00 

 30 Stephen Cain                 Madison               67-01.00 

 31 Triston Cayton               Neale                 65-08.00 

 32 Hunter Mason                 Criss                 65-02.00    2  

 33 Blake Stephens               Vienna                65-00.00    2.66

 34 Cale Varney                  Greenmont             64-07.00 

 35 Isaiah Cottrill              Worthington           64-05.00 

 36 Carter Thorpe                Greenmont             63-07.00 

 37 Aiden Corder                 Kanawha               62-11.00 

 38 Zayn Haggerty                Blennerhassett        62-08.00 

 39 Carter Nutter                Kanawha               58-02.00 

 40 Uriah Kitta                  Mineral Wells         57-08.00    0.33

 41 Caleb Bailey                 Martin                57-05.00 

 42 Breck Allen                  Williamstown          57-04.00 

 43 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains            57-03.00 

 44 Jacob Hensley                North Christian       54-07.00    0.66

 45 Legion Ash                   Fairplains            54-01.00 

 46 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains            51-08.00 

 47 Landon Anthony               Kanawha               47-07.00 

 48 Brayden Beagle               Blennerhassett        43-02.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

    1) Madison                     34        2) Gihon                      28  

    3) Mineral Wells               20        4) Greenmont                  12  

    5) Criss                       11        6) Vienna                     10  

    6) Kanawha                     10        8) Emerson                     9  

    9) Franklin                     8        9) Worthington                 8  

   11) Blennerhassett               2       11) Williamstown                2  

   13) Lubeck                       1                                          

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

    1) Mineral Wells               48        2) Neale                      27  

    3) Lubeck                      21        4) Williamstown               17  

    5) Emerson                     14        6) Madison                     9  

    7) Vienna                       8        8) Worthington                 4  

    9) Gihon                        2        9) Greenmont                   2  

   11) Blennerhassett               2       12) Martin                      1  

 

                 Men - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

    1) Neale                       34        2) Lubeck                     33  

    3) Mineral Wells               24        4) Madison                    18  

    5) Blennerhassett              16        6) Emerson                     9.50

    7) Williamstown                 7.50     8) Worthington                 5  

    9) Martin                       4       10) Fairplains                  2  

   11) Kanawha                      1       11) Criss                       1  

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

    1) Lubeck                      29        2) Mineral Wells              27  

    3) Madison                     22        4) Vienna                     20  

    5) Williamstown                17        6) Gihon                      12  

    7) Criss                       12        8) North Christian             8  

    9) McKinley                     4       10) Worthington                 3  

   11) Emerson                      1                                          

 

                Combined Team Scores - 11-12 - 10 Events Scored

    1) Madison                     52        2) Mineral Wells              44  

    3) Lubeck                      34        3) Neale                      34  

    5) Gihon                       28        6) Emerson                    18.50

    7) Blennerhassett              18        8) Worthington                13  

    9) Greenmont                   12       10) Criss                      12  

   11) Kanawha                     11       12) Vienna                     10  

   13) Williamstown                 9.50    14) Franklin                    8  

   15) Martin                       4       16) Fairplains                  2  

 

                Combined Team Scores - 9-10 - 10 Events Scored

    1) Minnral Wells               75        2) Lubeck                     50  

    3) Williamstown                34        4) Madison                    31  

    5) Vienna                      28        6) Neale                      27  

    7) Emerson                     15        8) Gihon                      14  

    9) Criss                       12       10) North Christian             8  

   11) Worthington                  7       12) McKinley                    4  

   13) Greenmont                    2       14) Blennerhassett              2  

   15) Martin                       1                                          

 

Wood County Boys Elementary Track Meet

May 6 at PHS Stadium Field

11-12 Division

Team Scores – 1) Blennerhassett 33, 2) Neale and Madison 32, 4) Mineral Wells 30, 5) Kanawha 18, 6) Lubeck 15.5, 7) Waverly 14, 8) Emerson and Jefferson 9, 10) Greenmont 7.5, 11) Franklin and Martin 6, 13) Vienna and McKinley 2, 15) Criss 1.

Results

100 - 1, Jackson Kerr, Waverly, 14.60. 2, Craig Deem, Lubeck, 14.93. 3, Harry Silvis, Blennerhassett, 15.00. 4, Seth Henderson, Madison, 15.13. 5, Chase Offenberger, Mineral Wells, 15.18. 6, Bo Moellendick, Vienna, 15.19.

          200 - 1, Ryder Springston, Blennerhassett, 30.51. 2, Austin Perry, Mineral Wells, 31.63. 3, Jason Skidmore, Franklin, 32.45. 4, Chaz Elam, Neale, 32.65. 5, Quinton Wilson, Madison, 33.46. 6, Jacobi White, Criss, 33.80.

 400 - 1, Landen Deuley, Neale, 1:07.52. 2, Zach Farnsworth, Kanawha, 1:09.46. 3, Sylas Cheuvront, Emerson, 1:10.97. 4, Jackson Kerr, Waverly, 1:12.38. 5, Trystyn Squires, Martin, 1:13.39. 6, Bo Moellendick, Vienna, 1:13.43.

 800 - 1, Zach Farnsworth, Kanawha, 2:43.28. 2, Dre Bedgood, Madison, 2:48.04. 3, Toby Thompson, Greenmont, 2:49.71. 4, Dylan Burdette, Neale, 2:53.73. 5, Ethan Jones, McKinley, 2:54.02. 6, Ashtyn Amick, Emerson, 2:56.27.

          4x100  Relay - 1, Blennerhassett  (Harry Silvis, Ryder Springston, Braxton Byrd, Tyler Shahan ), 1:02.26. 2, Mineral Wells  (Kolten Persinger, Xavier St. Andry, Daiten Roberts, Austin Perry ), 1:03.29. 3, Lubeck  (Oliver Dean, Derek Sandy, Cade Staats, Corbin Phillips ), 1:03.79. 4, Madison  (Ben Morris, Quinton Wilson, Seth Henderson, Dominic Way ), 1:05.08. 5, Emerson  (Evan Carte, Isaac Stephens, Cole Hicks, Sylas Cheuvront ), 1:07.85. 6, Jefferson  (Dylan Fuller, Chance Kirgis, Braden Keffer, Kris Stevens ), 1:08.14.

          Standing Jump - 1, Dylan Burdette, Neale, 7-05. 2, Chance Kirgis, Jefferson, 6-11.25. 3, Ricardo Salazar, Madison, 6-10. 4, Cayden Gibson, Martin, 6-07. 5, Austin Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-06.50. 6, Harry Silvis, Blennerhassett, 6-03.75.

          Softball Throw - 1, Taj Joyce, Mineral Wells, 151-11. 2, Dominic Way, Madison, 137-06. 3, Ryder Springston, Blennerhassett, 130-00. 4, Hyland Garvey, Neale, 125-05. 5, Chandler Jackson, Greenmont, 122-03. 5, Easton Walker, Lubeck, 122-03.

9-10 Division

Team Scores – 1) Vienna 47, 2) Mineral Wells 36, 3) W=Madison 31, 4) North Christian 16, 5) Jefferson and Franklin 14, 7) Criss and Lubeck 12, 9) Greenmont and Williamstown 9, 11) Gihon and Worthington 6, 13) Waverly 4, 14) McKinley 1.

Results

          50  - 1, Chauncy James, Franklin, 8.10. 2, Brady Thorn, Vienna, 8.13. 3, Nicholas Johnson, Mineral Wells, 8.26. 4, Wyatt Sprouse, Gihon, 8.27. 5, Owen Mason, Jefferson, 8.34. 6, Rogan Mincks, Madison, 8.41.

 100  - 1, Hayden Tunnell, North Christian, 15.28. 2, Tyrell Miller, Vienna, 15.60. 3, Chase White, Criss, 15.92. 4, Rogan Mincks, Madison, 16.00. 5, A.J. Hendershot, Jefferson, 16.31. 6, Jansen Dearth, Lubeck, 16.36.

          200  - 1, Jessee Morris, Mineral Wells, 33.40. 2, Lyndyn Ervin, Madison, 34.12. 3, Breck Allen, Williamstown, 34.14. 4, Kaleb Hall, Franklin, 34.26. 5, Gavin Fling, Lubeck, 34.56. 6, Giueseppe Riinaldi, Vienna, 35.24.

          400  - 1, Branson Lott, Vienna, 1:14.50. 2, Lyndyn Ervin, Madison, 1:14.57. 3, Elijah Adams, Greenmont, 1:16.64. 4, Reid Calvert, Mineral Wells, 1:17.79. 5, Zander Boyce, Williamstown, 1:17.87. 6, Tripp Williams, Lubeck, 1:19.84.

          4x100  Relay - 1, Vienna  (Giueseppe Riinaldi, Branson Lott, Brady Thorn, Tyrell Miller), 1:06.00. 2, Madison  (Landon Smith, Cameron Hemingway, Stephen Cain, Andrew Salizzoni ), 1:09.48. 3, Worthington  (Alex Greer, Isaiah Cottrill, Jack Read, AJ Poellot ), 1:09.70. 4, Lubeck  (Gavin Fling, Jansen Dearth, Bryant Monroe, Peyton Blue ), 1:09.83. 5, Gihon  (Ayden Martin, Braylen Staats, Grant Edman, Wyatt Sprouse ), 1:10.18. 6, Williamstown (Breck Allen, JT Amrine, Trey Meyers, Gabe Sandy ), 1:10.24.

          Standing Jump - 1, A.J. Hendershot, Jefferson, 6-06.50. 2, Nicholas Johnson, Mineral Wells, 6-01.75. 3, Hayden Tunnell, North Christian, J6-01.75. 4, Trey Hurley, Waverly, 6-00.75. 5, Stephen Cain, Madison, 5-08.25. 6, Elijah Adams, Greenmont, 5-06.25.

          Softball Throw - 1, Brady Thorn, Vienna, 126-08. 2, Markus Armstrong, Mineral Wells, 114-05. 3, Chase White, Criss, 111-08. 4, Gavin Fling, Lubeck, 111-03. 5, Connor Jackson, Greenmont, 101-05. 6, Declan Ferrell, McKinley, 97-02.

2019 Boys Meet - 5/6/2019                

                                    Results                                   

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  14.60   3  10  

  2 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   14.93   1   8  

  3 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett           15.00   1   6  

  4 Seth Henderson               Madison                  15.13   1   4  

  5 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            15.18   3   2  

  6 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                   15.19   3   1  

  7 Grant McDermott              Williamstown             15.35   3

  8 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                 15.63   3

  9 Evan Carte                   Emerson                  15.98   3

 10 Brody Keller                 Fairplains               16.02   3

 11 Cole Smith                   Martin                   16.08   2

 12 Brayden Wolford              Jefferson                16.96   1

 13 Garrett Kincaid              Worthington              16.97   1

 14 Jaxon Myers                  Criss                    17.08   2

 15 Rex Ashcroft                 Neale                    17.19   1

 16 Tony Herrera                 Kanawha                  17.34   2

 17 Larz Yeater                  Gihon                    18.04   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett           30.51   1  10  

  2 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells            31.63   3   8  

  3 Jason Skidmore               Franklin                 32.45   3   6  

  4 Chaz Elam                    Neale                    32.65   1   4  

  5 Quinton Wilson               Madison                  33.46   1   2  

  6 Jacobi White                 Criss                    33.80   3   1  

  7 Jay Bowling                  Worthington              33.90   2

  8 Carson Haines                Williamstown             34.40   1

  9 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson                34.72   3

 10 Cole Hicks                   Emerson                  35.64   2

 11 Zavion Richards              McKinley                 36.22   2

 12 Luke Eagle                   Kanawha                  37.25   3

 13 Cayden Gibson                Martin                   37.54   1

 14 Jason Hodgson                Fairplains               37.68   2

 15 Tanner Cancade               Vienna                   37.76   2

 16 Landon Golebiewski           Catholic                 38.96   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:07.52   3  10  

  2 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:09.46   2   8  

  3 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                1:10.97   3   6  

  4 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                1:12.38   3   4  

  5 Trystyn Squires              Martin                 1:13.39   1   2  

  6 Bo Moellendick               Vienna                 1:13.43   3   1  

  7 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                1:14.67   1

  8 Kolten Persinger             Mineral Wells          1:15.54   3

  9 Braxton Byrd                 Blennerhassett         1:17.62   2

 10 Ethan Jones                  McKinley               1:18.96   3

 11 Braden Keffer                Jefferson              1:19.18   3

 12 Collin Moore                 Greenmont              1:19.24   1

 13 Grant McDermott              Williamstown           1:20.03   3

 14 Jay Bowling                  Worthington            1:21.02   2

 15 Caiden Polinsky              Gihon                  1:22.16   1

 16 Jordan Foster                Lubeck                 1:22.32   1

 17 Gabe Rice                    Catholic               1:29.29   2

 18 Eli Spatafore                Criss                  1:41.45   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:43.28   10  

  2 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                2:48.04    8  

  3 Toby Thompson                Greenmont              2:49.71    6  

  4 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  2:53.73    4  

  5 Ethan Jones                  McKinley               2:54.02    2  

  6 Ashtyn Amick                 Emerson                2:56.27    1  

  7 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells          2:58.53 

  8 Jordan Dearth                Lubeck                 2:59.75 

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington            3:01.84 

 10 Kaedon Sees                  Gihon                  3:04.08 

 11 Colt Scott                   Blennerhassett         3:04.59 

 12 Jase Rake                    Martin                 3:06.45 

 13 Connor George                Vienna                 3:14.75 

 14 Rylan Gedon                  Williamstown           3:16.44 

 15 Elijiah Kennerly             Jefferson              3:19.02 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Blennerhassett                                   1:02.26   3  10  

     1) Harry Silvis                    2) Ryder Springston              

     3) Braxton Byrd                    4) Tyler Shahan                  

  2 Mineral Wells                                    1:03.29   3   8  

     1) Kolten Persinger                2) Xavier St. Andry              

     3) Daiten Roberts                  4) Austin Perry                  

  3 Lubeck                                           1:03.79   3   6  

     1) Oliver Dean                     2) Derek Sandy                   

     3) Cade Staats                     4) Corbin Phillips               

  4 Madison                                          1:05.08   3   4  

     1) Ben Morris                      2) Quinton Wilson                

     3) Seth Henderson                  4) Dominic Way                   

  5 Emerson                                          1:07.85   3   2  

     1) Evan Carte                      2) Isaac Stephens                

     3) Cole Hicks                      4) Sylas Cheuvront               

  6 Jefferson                                        1:08.14   3   1  

     1) Dylan Fuller                    2) Chance Kirgis                 

     3) Braden Keffer                   4) Kris Stevens                  

  7 Neale                                            1:08.50   1

     1) McKendrick Allman               2) Braiden Norman                

     3) Jordan Hess                     4) Ben Chichester                

  8 McKinley                                         1:08.84   3

     1) Christian Brooks                2) Jeramiah Loscar               

     3) Gunner Loscar                   4) Louie Rodriguez               

  9 Williamstown                                     1:09.12   3

     1) Carson Haines                   2) Aiden Meeks                   

     3) Carson Rose                     4) Bushman Tommy                 

 10 Martin                                           1:09.75   1

     1) Aiden Peterson                  2) Cayden Gibson                 

     3) Cole Smith                      4) Jase Rake                     

 11 Worthington                                      1:10.71   2

     1) Wade Hines                      2) Garrett Kincaid               

     3) Gavin Melvin                    4) Kaiten Rivera                 

 12 Greenmont                                        1:10.78   2

     1) Toby Thompson                   2) Chandler Jackson              

     3) Collin Moore                    4) Jack Louden                   

 13 Vienna                                           1:10.79   2

     1) Tanner Cancade                  2) Braxton Kupfner               

     3) Cody Brogan                     4) Austin Craven                 

 14 Fairplains                                       1:13.15   2

     1) Kenny Tullius                   2) Jake Riel                     

     3) Lewis Jones                     4) Brayden Somervill             

 15 Criss                                            1:14.19   2

     1) Linkin Seevers                  2) Eli Spatafore                 

     3) Jaxon Myers                     4) Jacobi White                  

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dylan Burdette               Neale                  7-05.00   10  

  2 Chance Kirgis                Jefferson              6-11.25    8  

  3 Ricardo Salazar              Madison                6-10.00    6  

  4 Cayden Gibson                Martin                 6-07.00    4  

  5 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells          6-06.50    2  

  6 Harry Silvis                 Blennerhassett         6-03.75    1  

  7 Grant McDermott              Williamstown           6-02.00 

  8 Evan Carte                   Emerson                6-01.50 

  9 Kaedon Sees                  Gihon                  6-00.50 

 10 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                6-00.25 

 11 Christian Brooks             McKinley               5-10.25 

 12 Alijah Andrews               Greenmont              5-09.25 

 13 Connor George                Vienna                 5-06.75 

 14 Kaiten Rivera                Worthington            5-04.75 

 15 Brayden Somervill            Fairplains             5-04.50 

 16 Johnson Payton               Kanawha                5-03.50 

 

Boys Softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells        151-11.00   10  

  2 Dominic Way                  Madison              137-06.00    8  

  3 Ryder Springston             Blennerhassett       130-00.00    6  

  4 Hyland Garvey                Neale                125-05.00    4  

  5 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            122-03.00    1.50

  5 Easton Walker                Lubeck               122-03.00    1.50

  7 Carson Haines                Williamstown         120-06.00 

  8 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna               115-09.00 

  9 Collin Hayes                 Worthington          114-04.00 

 10 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson              113-11.00 

 11 Trystyn Squires              Martin               108-02.00 

 12 Jacob Thomas                 Emerson              108-00.00 

 13 Jason Hodgson                Fairplains           106-07.00 

 14 Kris Stevens                 Jefferson            106-01.00 

 15 Carson Logston               Catholic              90-02.00 

 16 Luke Eagle                   Kanawha               80-08.00 

 17 Alex Kupfner                 Criss                 71-00.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    7.93q  3

  2 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.01q  2

  3 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 8.10q  3

  4 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.23q  3

  5 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.26q  2

  6 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  8.28q  1

  7 Steven Woofter               North Christian           8.30q  3

  8 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.33q  2

  9 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.45   1

 10 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown              8.55   2

 11 Masen Burkman                Lubeck                    8.63   1

 12 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.65   2

 13 Nicolai Fasick               Greenmont                 8.94   3

 14 Seth Menarchek               Catholic                  8.99   3

 15 Brice Myers                  Neale                     9.11   2

 16 Brandon Strawderman          Blennerhassett            9.14   3

 17 Braylen Farley               Kanawha                   9.41   1

 18 Spencer Duley                Criss                     9.45   1

 19 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains               10.00   2

 20 Raven Floyd                  Martin                   10.18   1

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.10   10  

  2 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    8.13    8  

  3 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.26    6  

  4 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.27    4  

  5 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 8.34    2  

  6 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                   8.41    1  

  7 Steven Woofter               North Christian           8.58 

  8 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  8.88 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian          15.28   1  10  

  2 Tyrell Miller                Vienna                   15.60   3   8  

  3 Chase White                  Criss                    15.92   3   6  

  4 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                  16.00   3   4   

  5 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                16.31   3   2  

  6 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                   16.36   3   1  

  7 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                    16.68   2

  8 Brady Miller                 Neale                    16.83   1

  9 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells            16.84   3

 10 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 16.85   3

 11 Jack Read                    Worthington              16.87   3

 12 Connor Elkins                Emerson                  17.20   2

 13 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic                 17.21   1

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                  17.45   1

 15 Noah Powell                  Williamstown             17.76   1

 16 Carter Thorpe                Greenmont                17.80   1

 17 Issac Loscar                 McKinley                 19.18   2

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains               19.22   2

 19 Aiden Corder                 Kanawha                  19.60   2

 20 Brayden Boothe               Blennerhassett           35.87   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jessee Morris                Mineral Wells            33.40   3  10  

  2 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  34.12   3   8  

  3 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             34.14   3   6  

  4 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 34.26   1   4  

  5 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck                   34.56   3   2  

  6 Giueseppe Riinaldi           Vienna                   35.24   1   1  

  7 Cole Lane                    Emerson                  36.46   2

  8 Gabe Floyd                   Greenmont                37.22   3

  9 Hunter Norman                Worthington              37.31   2

 10 Levi Morr                    Neale                    38.10   3

 11 Legion Ash                   Fairplains               38.32   2

 12 Tyler Edman                  McKinley                 38.36   2

 13 Brenden Grogan               Criss                    38.42   1

 14 Grant Edman                  Gihon                    38.56   2

 15 Jacob Hensley                North Christian          41.03   1

 16 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett           41.45   3

 17 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson                42.40   3

 18 Carter Nutter                Kanawha                  49.42   1

 19 Ephraim Colley               Martin                   51.50   2

 20 Evan Franklin                Catholic                 58.41   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 1:14.50   3  10  

  2 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                1:14.57   3   8  

  3 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              1:16.64   3   6  

  4 Reid Calvert                 Mineral Wells          1:17.79   3   4  

  5 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown           1:17.87   3   2  

  6 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 1:19.84   3   1  

  7 Ian Haid                     Catholic               1:21.02   1

  8 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         1:21.91   3

  9 Alex Greer                   Worthington            1:22.34   3

 10 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               1:24.05   2

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  1:27.41   1

 12 Carson Nutter                Kanawha                1:30.55   2

 13 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                1:31.85   1

 14 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        1:32.53   2

 15 Jack Roton                   Franklin               1:34.83   1

 16 Daniel Braniff               Emerson                1:37.73   2

 17 Deandre Malone               Jefferson              1:37.77   2

 18 Triston Cayton               Neale                  1:39.96   1

 19 Braylon Tallman              Martin                 1:45.53   2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vienna                                           1:06.00   3  10  

     1) Giueseppe Riinaldi              2) Branson Lott                  

     3) Brady Thorn                     4) Tyrell Miller                 

  2 Madison                                          1:09.48   3   8  

     1) Landon Smith                    2) Cameron Hemingway             

     3) Stephen Cain                    4) Andrew Salizzoni              

  3 Worthington                                      1:09.70   3   6  

     1) Alex Greer                      2) Isaiah Cottrill               

     3) Jack Read                       4) AJ Poellot                    

  4 Lubeck                                           1:09.83   3   4  

     1) Gavin Fling                     2) Jansen Dearth                 

     3) Bryant Monroe                   4) Peyton Blue                   

  5 Gihon                                            1:10.18   3   2  

     1) Ayden Martin                    2) Braylen Staats                

     3) Grant Edman                     4) Wyatt Sprouse                 

  6 Williamstown                                     1:10.24   3   1  

     1) Breck Allen                     2) JT Amrine                     

     3) Trey Meyers                     4) Gabe Sandy                    

  7 Jefferson                                        1:11.18   3

     1) Aiden Linko                     2) Owen Mason                    

     3) Nahim Marshall                  4) A.J. Hendershot               

  8 Greenmont                                        1:11.89   2

     1) Noah Smith                      2) Gabe Floyd                    

     3) Seita Tooyama                   4) Caleb Atkinson                

  9 Emerson                                          1:13.08   2

     1) Myles Abiloma                   2) Michael McMahan               

     3) Eli Cheuvront                   4) Cole Lane                     

 10 Blennerhassett                                   1:16.40   2

     1) Brandon Strawderman             2) Brayden Boothe                

     3) Gatlin McLain                   4) Landon Willison               

 11 McKinley                                         1:17.85   1

     1) Jayvon Roupe                    2) Christian Burdette            

     3) Zeke Jones                      4) Issac Loscar                  

 12 Neale                                            1:19.40   2

     1) Collin Burdette                 2) Miles Clark                   

     3) Thomas Hayes                    4) Emmitt Myers                  

 13 Kanawha                                          1:25.46   1

     1) Landon Anthony                  2) Evan McCullough               

     3) Hunter Shannon                  4) Caden Lynch                   

 14 Martin                                           1:30.29   2

     1) Caleb Bailey                    2) Braylon Tallman               

     3)                                 4) Raven Floyd                   

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              6-06.50   10  

  2 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          6-01.75    8  

  3 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian       J6-01.75    6  

  4 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                6-00.75    4  

  5 Stephen Cain                 Madison                5-08.25    2  

  6 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              5-06.25    1  

  7 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-05.75 

  7 Brenden Westbrook            Williamstown           5-05.75 

  7 Connor Elkins                Emerson                5-05.75 

 10 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                  5-05.50 

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  5-05.25 

 12 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               5-04.75 

 13 Triston Cayton               Neale                  5-04.50 

 14 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 5-04.25 

 15 Trenton Foster               Lubeck                 5-03.25 

 16 Cooper Sams                  Blennerhassett         5-01.00 

 17 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains             4-10.50 

 18 Logan Gustke                 Kanawha                4-07.75 

 19 Ian Haid                     Catholic               4-06.50 

 20 Gavin Simonton               Worthington            3-09.50 

 21 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 3-03.75 

 

Boys Softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               126-08.00   10  

  2 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        114-05.00    8  

  3 Chase White                  Criss                111-08.00    6  

  4 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck               111-03.00    4  

  5 Connor Jackson               Greenmont            101-05.00    2  

  6 Declan Ferrell               McKinley              97-02.00    1  

  7 Steven Woofter               North Christian       94-10.00 

  8 Seth Menarchek               Catholic              93-08.00 

  9 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin              93-06.00 

 10 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               91-08.00 

 11 Connor Elkins                Emerson               91-05.00 

 12 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown          83-04.00 

 13 Braylen Farley               Kanawha               83-00.00 

 14 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson             82-10.00 

 15 Alex Greer                   Worthington           79-02.00 

 16 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett        73-09.00 

 17 Grant Edman                  Gihon                 73-05.00 

 18 Brice Myers                  Neale                 72-03.00 

 19 Legion Ash                   Fairplains            60-00.00 

 20 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                25-02.00 

 

                 Men - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Blennerhassett              33        2) Neale                      32  

    2) Madison                     32        4) Mineral Wells              30  

    5) Kanawha                     18        6) Lubeck                     15.50

    7) Waverly                     14        8) Emerson                     9  

    8) Jefferson                    9       10) Greenmont                   7.50

   11) Franklin                     6       11) Martin                      6  

   13) Vienna                       2       13) McKinley                    2  

   15) Criss                        1                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      47        2) Mineral Wells              36  

    3) Madison                     31        4) North Christian            16  

    5) Jefferson                   14        5) Franklin                   14  

    7) Criss                       12        7) Lubeck                     12  

    9) Greenmont                    9        9) Williamstown                9  

   11) Gihon                        6       11) Worthington                 6  

   13) Waverly                      4       14) McKinley                    1  

 

Wood County Elementary 2019 Girls Meet
May 2 PHS Stadium Field
Note: Meet halted by weather after 800 meter run.
11-12 Division
Team Scores – 1) Jefferson 30, 2) Mineral Wells 23, 3) Greenmont 20, 4) Franklin and Gihon 18, 6) Emerson 16, 7) Madison 15, 8) Worthington 12, 9) Kanawha 11, 10) Criss 10, 11) Blennerhassett 6, 12) Vienna 4, 13) Martin 2, 14) Williamstown 1.
100 - 1, Hastings, Daysha, Jefferson, 14.51. 2, Jackson-Terrell, Jerrica, Emerson, 14.55. 3, Prince, Kymani, Franklin, 15.46. 4, Burrows, Lillian, Madison, 15.55. 5, Maggiacomo, Kylee, Greenmont, 15.60. 6, Mackey, Payten, Gihon, 15.83.
200 - 1, Hester, Kaelynn, Jefferson, 30.95. 2, Curry, Brooklyn, Criss, 32.22. 3, Starkey, Abby, Gihon, 33.43. 4, Durkin, Krista, Worthington, 33.85. 5, Eakle, Olivia, Greenmont, 34.36. 6, Ward, Reagan, Mineral Wells, 34.47.
400 - 1, Welch, Jaclynne, Kanawha, 1:12.08. 2, Floyd, Anna, Greenmont, 1:13.87. 3, Skiles, Azzerayaah, Worthington, 1:17.11. 4, Woods, Bella, Vienna, 1:19.96. 5, Cline, Lucie, Martin, 1:20.61. 6, House, Makayla, Madison, 1:22.26.
800 - 1, Singer, Macy, Mineral Wells, 2:53.87. 2, Carpenter, Olivia, Madison, 2:58.60. 3, Powell, Anniya, Blennerhassett, 3:09.54. 4, Walsh, Ella, Greenmont, 3:11.21. 5, Kelley, Alyssa, Criss, 3:13.43. 6, Deguzman, Izzy, Gihon, 3:22.23
Standing Jump - 1, Hastings, Daysha, Jefferson, 6-11.75. 2, Jackson-Terrell, Jerrica, Emerson, 6-10.50. 3, Baruwa, Mya, Franklin, 6-10.25. 4, Ward, Reagan, Mineral Wells, 6-09. 5, Cremeans, Nedia, Madison, 6-05.50. 6, Reck, Correl, Williamstown, 6-05.25.
Softball - 1, Mackey, Payten, Gihon, 138-04. 2, Asbury, Allison, Mineral Wells, 136-04. 3, Harlow, Emily, Franklin, 106-08. 4, Maggiacomo, Kylee, Greenmont, 105-06. 5, Durkin, Krista, Worthington, 104-02. 6, Welch, Jaclynne, Kanawha, 101-04.
9
Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 56, 2) Neale 20, 3) Worthington 18, 4) Jefferson 14, 5) Vienna 12, 6) Lubeck 9, 7) Madison, Criss, Martin, Williamstown and Park. Catholic 8, 12) Greenmont 6, 13) Franklin and Gihon 4.
50 - 1, Stout, Mary, Mineral Wells, 8.29. 2, Phillips, Kalea, Vienna, 8.47. 3, Hayes, Allison, Worthington, 8.61. 4, Guice, Frances, Catholic, 8.65. 5, Dye, Lilly, Gihon, 8.73. 6, Blousser, Katelyn, Jefferson, 8.91.
100 - 1, Deuley, Adilynn, Neale, 15.35. 2, Joyce, Auyner, Mineral Wells, 15.78. 3, Robinson, Roc'Kell, Criss, 16.01. 4, Polan, Shyanne, Jefferson, 16.43. 5, Lott, Sophie, Vienna, 16.65. 6, Curfman, Allison, Lubeck, 16.68.
200 - 1, Shelton, Anniston, Mineral Wells, 31.68. 2, Wright, Jayda, Jefferson, 34.52. 3, Hayes, Allison, Worthington, 34.96. 4, Hardesty, Ainsley, Catholic, 35.20. 5, Hill, Layla, Criss, 35.49. 6, McCleary, Emma, Vienna, 35.58.
400 - 1, Deuley, Adilynn, Neale, 1:18.11. 2, Mckinney, Lexi, Mineral Wells, 1:18.61. 3, Cool, Sydney, Worthington, 1:21.61. 4, Mulligan, Chloe, Madison, 1:24.45. 5, Hatcher, Sydney, Gihon, 1:24.94. 6, Powell, Amiya, Blennerhassett, 1:25.64.
Standing Jump - 1, Stout, Mary, Mineral Wells, 6-06.25. 2, Davies, Gemma, Lubeck, 6-04. 3, Butcher, Faithlyn, Greenmont, 5-11.50. 4, Ross, Nevaeh, Madison, 5-09.75. 5, Montgomery, Gracie, Williamstown, 5-09.50. 6, Wright, Jayda, Jefferson, 5-09.
Softball - 1, Shelton, Anniston, Mineral Wells, 113-01. 2, Dawkins, Raylen, Martin, 89-09. 3, Gains, Jordyn, Williamstown, 87-08. 4, Daniels, Kali, Franklin, 85-09. 5, Powell, Amiya, Blennerhassett, 85-05. 6, Lott, Sophie, Vienna, 83-02.

Wood County Elementary Girls Track Meet

May 2 at PHS Stadium Field

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hastings, Daysha             Jefferson                14.51   3  10  

  2 Jackson-Terrell, Jerrica     Emerson                  14.55   3   8  

  3 Prince, Kymani               Franklin                 15.46   3   6  

  4 Burrows, Lillian             Madison                  15.55   3   4  

  5 Maggiacomo, Kylee            Greenmont                15.60   2   2  

  6 Mackey, Payten               Gihon                    15.83   3   1  

  7 Corbett, Reagan              Williamstown             15.92   1

  8 Ingrhram, Lillian            Neale                    15.93   1

  9 Noland, Leila                Vienna                   15.98   2

 10 West, Paige                  McKinley                 16.34   1

 11 Brick, Makenzie              Martin                   16.48   3

 12 Isaacs, Sophia               Criss                    16.54   1

 13 Hardy, Isabel                Blennerhassett           16.92   3

 14 Forshey, Macie               Mineral Wells            17.15   1

 15 Rice, Lily                   Catholic                 17.31   2

 16 Speece, Destiny              Fairplains               17.53   1

 17 Corbin, Sophia               Worthington              17.69   2

 18 Hamilton, Lillie             Lubeck                   18.30   3

 19 Doucette, Amelia             Waverly                  22.23   2

 20 Edmonds, Kayte               North Christian          22.32   2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hester, Kaelynn              Jefferson                30.95   3  10  

  2 Curry, Brooklyn              Criss                    32.22   3   8  

  3 Starkey, Abby                Gihon                    33.43   3   6  

  4 Durkin, Krista               Worthington              33.85   1   4  

  5 Eakle, Olivia                Greenmont                34.36   1   2  

  6 Ward, Reagan                 Mineral Wells            34.47   3   1  

  7 Thorn, Katelyn               Vienna                   34.65   3

  8 Cremeans, Nedia              Madison                  34.86   3

  9 McCartney, Kaitlyn           Blennerhassett           35.28   2

 10 Netzley, Jaelynn             Neale                    36.31   1

 11 Bandy, Makaela               Williamstown             36.46   1

 12 Bentz, Hydea                 Franklin                 36.57   2

 13 Neff, Jade                   Fairplains               37.36   1

 14 Davis, Addison               Waverly                  37.53   2

 15 Anthony, Justice             Kanawha                  38.86   1

 16 Riggs, Brenna                Lubeck                   39.51   2

 17 Riley, Haven                 Martin                   41.51   2

 18 White, Aislin                Emerson                  44.13   3

 19 Fonner, Alyssia              McKinley                 45.00   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Welch, Jaclynne              Kanawha                1:12.08   3  10  

  2 Floyd, Anna                  Greenmont              1:13.87   3   8  

  3 Skiles, Azzerayaah           Worthington            1:17.11   3   6  

  4 Woods, Bella                 Vienna                 1:19.96   3   4  

  5 Cline, Lucie                 Martin                 1:20.61   3   2  

  6 House, Makayla               Madison                1:22.26   3   1  

  7 Vargas, Jaiden               Mineral Wells          1:23.27   1

  8 Ferrebee, Bailey             Emerson                1:23.54   2

  9 Lantz, Amy                   Jefferson              1:23.94   3

 10 Davis, Addison               Waverly                1:23.95   2

 11 Benear, Taylor               Gihon                  1:24.26   3

 12 Shank, Hadley                Franklin               1:25.73   2

 13 McDonald, Layla              Criss                  1:26.25   2

 14 Godfrey, Harleigh            Fairplains             1:26.64   2

 15 Stewart, Cheyenne            Neale                  1:31.89   2

 16 Runnion, Kailey              Blennerhassett         1:33.05   1

 17 Harris, Emmagin              Lubeck                 1:33.32   2

 18 Miller, Brailynn             McKinley               1:37.26   1

 19 Reck, Correl                 Williamstown           1:39.14   1

 20 Varner, Kayleigh             Catholic               1:49.28   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Singer, Macy                 Mineral Wells          2:53.87   10  

  2 Carpenter, Olivia            Madison                2:58.60    8  

  3 Powell, Anniya               Blennerhassett         3:09.54    6  

  4 Walsh, Ella                  Greenmont              3:11.21    4  

  5 Kelley, Alyssa               Criss                  3:13.43    2  

  6 Deguzman, Izzy               Gihon                  3:22.23    1  

  7 Baruwa, Mya                  Franklin               3:31.63 

  8 Kennerly, Olivia             Jefferson              3:34.57 

  9 Anthony, Justice             Kanawha                3:34.86 

 10 Stanley, Emma                Worthington            3:36.03 

 11 Allen, KurTease              McKinley               3:38.59 

 12 Martinez, Lilly              Emerson                3:42.86 

 13 Farinash, Lily               Vienna                 3:49.04 

 14 Brown, Isabelle              Williamstown           3:51.77 

 15 Cline, Lucie                 Martin                 4:10.71 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hastings, Daysha             Jefferson              6-11.75   10  

  2 Jackson-Terrell, Jerrica     Emerson                6-10.50    8  

  3 Baruwa, Mya                  Franklin               6-10.25    6  

  4 Ward, Reagan                 Mineral Wells          6-09.00    4  

  5 Cremeans, Nedia              Madison                6-05.50    2  

  6 Reck, Correl                 Williamstown           6-05.25    1  

  7 Woods, Bella                 Vienna                 6-04.00 

  8 Deguzman, Izzy               Gihon                  6-03.00 

  9 Eakle, Olivia                Greenmont              6-01.00 

 10 Lamp, Rylee                  Criss                  5-11.25 

 11 Hamilton, Lillie             Lubeck                 5-10.50 

 12 Godfrey, Harleigh            Fairplains             5-06.25 

 13 Fluharty, Addison            Worthington            5-02.25 

 14 Long, Calli                  Neale                  5-00.75 

 15 Varner, Kayleigh             Catholic               4-11.00 

 16 Hamrick, Kayshia             Kanawha                4-09.00 

 17 Davis, Rylee                 Martin                 4-07.25 

 18 Doucette, Amelia             Waverly                4-05.25 

 19 Way, Madison                 Blennerhassett         3-09.50 

 20 Edmonds, Kayte               North Christian        3-05.00 

 

Girls Softball 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mackey, Payten               Gihon                138-04.00   10  

  2 Asbury, Allison              Mineral Wells        136-04.00    8  

  3 Harlow, Emily                Franklin             106-08.00    6  

  4 Maggiacomo, Kylee            Greenmont            105-06.00    4  

  5 Durkin, Krista               Worthington          104-02.00    2  

  6 Welch, Jaclynne              Kanawha              101-04.00    1  

  7 Lockhart, Kailey             Lubeck                99-04.00 

  8 Parrish, Riley               Vienna                94-09.00 

  9 Kelley, Alyssa               Criss                 94-08.00 

 10 Corbett, Reagan              Williamstown          89-08.00 

 11 Porter, Kennedy              Madison               87-00.00 

 12 Nzalle, Amyah                Neale                 83-08.00 

 13 Fox, Christina               Jefferson             68-09.00 

 14 Ferrebee, Bailey             Emerson               65-06.00 

 15 Miller, Brailynn             McKinley              63-07.00 

 16 Davis, Addison               Waverly               57-09.00 

 17 Petty, Alexy                 Fairplains            56-10.00 

 18 Edmonds, Kayte               North Christian       42-08.00 

 19 Brick, Makayla               Martin                40-00.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stout, Mary                  Mineral Wells             8.25q  3

  2 Phillips, Kalea              Vienna                    8.27q  3

  3 Hayes, Allison               Worthington               8.47q  1

  4 Guice, Frances               Catholic                  8.52q  1

  5 Blousser, Katelyn            Jefferson                 8.58q  2

  6 Dye, Lilly                   Gihon                     8.61q  1

  7 Ross, Nevaeh                 Madison                   8.77q  2

  8 Deuley, Olivia               Lubeck                    8.79q  1

  9 Gaston, Rayne                Neale                     8.88   2

 10 Bowman, Isabella             Emerson                   9.02   1

 11 Parsons, Kynlee              Blennerhassett            9.08   3

 12 Angus, Michala               Criss                     9.09   3

 13 Flowers, Adreama             McKinley                  9.42   2

 14 Fulks, Brelynn               Martin                    9.52   3

 15 Brammer, Isabella            Greenmont                 9.54   3

 16 Rummer, Sophia               North Christian           9.76   2

 17 Staats, Kayleen              Williamstown              9.78   2

 18 Barker, Nicole               Fairplains               10.19   1

 19 Kirby, Chloe                 Kanawha                  10.57   2

 20 Graham, Jaiden               Franklin                 10.75   1

 21 Brown, Allyson               Waverly                  13.25   3

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Stout, Mary                  Mineral Wells             8.29   10  

  2 Phillips, Kalea              Vienna                    8.47    8  

  3 Hayes, Allison               Worthington               8.61    6  

  4 Guice, Frances               Catholic                  8.65    4  

  5 Dye, Lilly                   Gihon                     8.73    2  

  6 Blousser, Katelyn            Jefferson                 8.91    1  

  7 Ross, Nevaeh                 Madison                   8.95 

  8 Deuley, Olivia               Lubeck                    9.11 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Deuley, Adilynn              Neale                    15.35   3  10  

  2 Joyce, Auyner                Mineral Wells            15.78   3   8  

  3 Robinson, Roc'Kell           Criss                    16.01   3   6  

  4 Polan, Shyanne               Jefferson                16.43   3   4  

  5 Lott, Sophie                 Vienna                   16.65   1   2  

  6 Curfman, Allison             Lubeck                   16.68   2   1  

  7 Wagoner, Audrey              Emerson                  16.88   2

  8 Cool, Sydney                 Worthington              16.94   2

  9 Hess, Jaelyn                 Gihon                    17.36   1

  9 Parsons, Natalie             Franklin                 17.36   3

 11 Wright, Madison              Blennerhassett           17.39   3

 12 Frederick, Miriam            Martin                   18.05   3

 13 Haines, Riley                Williamstown             18.20   1

 14 Payne, Aniya                 Catholic                 18.36   2

 15 Way, Ella                    Madison                  18.97   1

 16 Bartenschlag, Lila           Waverly                  19.12   2

 17 Davis, Allie                 Greenmont                19.18   2

 18 Farnsworth, Rachel           Kanawha                  19.58   1

 19 Snyder, Mia                  North Christian          19.94   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Shelton, Anniston            Mineral Wells            31.68   3  10  

  2 Wright, Jayda                Jefferson                34.52   3   8  

  3 Hayes, Allison               Worthington              34.96   3   6  

  4 Hardesty, Ainsley            Catholic                 35.20   3   4  

  5 Hill, Layla                  Criss                    35.49   3   2  

  6 McCleary, Emma               Vienna                   35.58   3   1  

  7 Goff, Alivia                 Lubeck                   35.76   1

  8 Ashcraft, Saige              Neale                    36.09   2

  9 Bills, Ryleigh               Blennerhassett           36.62   3

 10 Wood, Lexi                   Gihon                    37.13   1

 11 Tracewell, Clara             Greenmont                38.11   1

 12 Stavrakis, Aelissa           North Christian          38.18   1

 13 Posey, Sashlynn              Madison                  39.03   2

 14 Cottrill, Braley             Emerson                  40.07   2

 15 Staats, Kayleen              Williamstown             41.09   1

 16 Burke, Larissa               Fairplains               41.13   3

 17 Perkins, Sophia              Waverly                  42.11   2

 18 Squires, Hannah              Martin                   43.05   2

 19 Skidmore, Lena               Franklin                 44.59   2

 20 Oliver, Braelyn              McKinley                 45.80   2

 21 Hupp, Brenley                Kanawha                  46.59   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Deuley, Adilynn              Neale                  1:18.11   1  10  

  2 Mckinney, Lexi               Mineral Wells          1:18.61   3   8  

  3 Cool, Sydney                 Worthington            1:21.61   1   6  

  4 Mulligan, Chloe              Madison                1:24.45   3   4  

  5 Hatcher, Sydney              Gihon                  1:24.94   1   2  

  6 Powell, Amiya                Blennerhassett         1:25.64   3   1  

  7 Montgomery, Gracie           Williamstown           1:25.66   3

  8 Metz, Morgan                 Vienna                 1:27.59   3

  9 Kerr, Adrienne               Waverly                1:29.62   3

 10 Davies, Gemma                Lubeck                 1:30.23   3

 11 Byrd, Scarlett               Kanawha                1:32.60   2

 12 Winebrenner, Eden            North Christian        1:33.24   3

 13 Shelton, Jayla               Franklin               1:34.45   2

 14 Gray, Taylor                 McKinley               1:37.06   2

 15 Mauzy, Samantha              Greenmont              1:37.11   2

 16 Morris, Ashlyn               Criss                  1:37.93   1

 17 Davis, Paityn                Emerson                1:45.53   1

 18 Kirgis, Say                  Jefferson              1:49.88   2

 19 Fluharty, Lily               Martin                 1:53.58   2

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stout, Mary                  Mineral Wells          6-06.25   10  

  2 Davies, Gemma                Lubeck                 6-04.00    8  

  3 Butcher, Faithlyn            Greenmont              5-11.50    6  

  4 Ross, Nevaeh                 Madison                5-09.75    4  

  5 Montgomery, Gracie           Williamstown           5-09.50    2  

  6 Wright, Jayda                Jefferson              5-09.00    1  

  7 Wagoner, Audrey              Emerson                5-08.75 

  8 Guice, Frances               Catholic               5-06.25 

  9 Elschlager, Berkley          Blennerhassett         5-04.50 

 10 Metz, Morgan                 Vienna                 5-03.00 

 11 Hill, Layla                  Criss                  5-00.00 

 11 Sylvia, Taleigha             Neale                  5-00.00 

 13 Gray, Taylor                 McKinley               4-11.00 

 14 Stavrakis, Aelissa           North Christian        4-10.00 

 15 Dye, Lilly                   Gihon                  4-07.50 

 16 Gutierrez, Allyanii          Worthington            4-07.00 

 17 Rector, Christa              Martin                 4-05.00 

 18 Perkins, Haley               Waverly                4-00.50 

 19 Rollins, Isabella            Kanawha                3-06.75 

 20 Merinar, Rylie               Franklin               3-01.50 

 

Girls Softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shelton, Anniston            Mineral Wells        113-01.00   10  

  2 Dawkins, Raylen              Martin                89-09.00    8  

  3 Gains, Jordyn                Williamstown          87-08.00    6  

  4 Daniels, Kali                Franklin              85-09.00    4  

  5 Powell, Amiya                Blennerhassett        85-05.00    2  

  6 Lott, Sophie                 Vienna                83-02.00    1  

  7 Lockhart, Kamryn             Lubeck                83-00.00 

  8 Cameron, Addison             Greenmont             81-02.00 

  9 Bowman, Isabella             Emerson               74-08.00 

 10 Nay, Jacqueline              Neale                 73-03.00 

 11 Traugh, Lily                 Gihon                 70-03.00 

 12 Cool, Sydney                 Worthington           67-01.00 

 13 Cobb, Leah                   McKinley              65-06.00 

 14 Burke, Larissa               Fairplains            64-09.00 

 15 Mulligan, Chloe              Madison               58-05.00 

 16 Davis, Annisty               Criss                 56-02.00 

 17 Anthony, McKinzie            Kanawha               49-07.00 

 18 Winebrenner, Eden            North Christian       48-10.00 

 19 Blousser, Katelyn            Jefferson             44-04.00 

 20 Kerr, Adrienne               Waverly               43-09.00 

 21 Hardesty, Ainsley            Catholic              34-09.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

=============================================================================

    1) Jefferson                   30        2) Mineral Wells              23  

    3) Greenmont                   20        4) Franklin                   18  

    4) Gihon                       18        6) Emerson                    16  

    7) Madison                     15        8) Worthington                12  

    9) Kanawha                     11       10) Criss                      10  

   11) Blennerhassett               6       12) Vienna                      4  

   13) Martin                       2       14) Williamstown                1  

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

=============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               56        2) Neale                      20  

    3) Worthington                 18        4) Jefferson                  14  

    5) Vienna                      12        6) Lubeck                      9  

    7) Madison                      8        7) Criss                       8  

    7) Martin                       8        7) Williamstown                8  

    7) Parkersburg Catholic         8       12) Greenmont                   6  

   13) Franklin                     4       13) Gihon                       4  

   15) Blennerhassett               3                                          

 

                Combined Team Scores - 11-12 - 6 Events Scored

=============================================================================

    1) Jefferson                   30        2) Mineral Wells              23  

    3) Greenmont                   20        4) Franklin                   18  

    4) Gihon                       18        6) Emerson                    16  

    7) Madison                     15        8) Worthington                12  

    9) Kanawha                     11       10) Criss                      10  

   11) Blennerhassett               6       12) Vienna                      4  

   13) Martin                       2       14) Williamstown                1  

 

                 Combined Team Scores - 9-10 - 6 Events Scored

==========================================================================   

      1)  1) Mineral Wells               56        2) Neale                      20  

    3) Worthington                 18        4) Jefferson                  14  

    5) Vienna                      12        6) Lubeck                      9  

    7) Madison                      8        7) Criss                       8  

    7) Martin                       8        7) Williamstown                8  

    7) Parkersburg Catholic         8       12) Greenmont                   6  

   13) Franklin                     4       13) Gihon                       4  

   15) Blennerhassett               3                                

 

 


Wood County 10 Under Track Meet

April 29, 2019, PHS Stadium Field

Team Scores

          Combined – 1) Mineral Wells 103, 2) Vienna 60, 3) Madison 54, 4) Lubeck 46, 5) Williamstown 44, 6) Jefferson 19, 7) North Christian 17, 8) Blennerhassett and Neale 16, 10) Franklin 14, 11) Worthington 12, 12) Criss 10, 13) Emerson 9, 14) Greenmont 7, 15) Gihon 5, 16) Waverly and Martin 1.

          Girls – 1) Mineral Wells 64, 2) Williamstown 32, 3) Lubeck 31, 4) Madison 21, 5) Vienna and Neale 16, 7) Blennerhassett 14, 8) Jefferson and Wothington 5, 10) Franklin and Criss 4, 12) Greenmont 2, 13) Gihon, Emerson and Martin 1.

          Boys – 1) Vienna 44, 2) Mineral Wells 39, 3) Mdsion 33, 4) North Christian 17, 5) Lubeck 15, 6) Jefferson 14, 7) Williamstown 12, 8) Franklin 10, 9) Emerson 8, 10) Worthington 7, 11) Criss 6, 12) Greenmont 5, 13) Gihon 4, 14) Blennerhassett 2, 15) Waverly 1.

Girls Results

          100 - 1, Adilynn Deuley, (NE), 15.65. 2, Auyner Joyce, (MW), 15.84. 3, Alivia Goff,  (LU), 16.54. 4, Roc'Kell Robinson, (CR), 16.65. 5, Faithlyn Butcher, (GR), 16.68. 6, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 16.90.

          200 -1, Ryleigh Bills, (BL), 32.57. 2, Anniston Shelton, (MW), 33.31. 3, Allison Curfman, (LU), 34.86. 4, Audrey Lefebure, (WI), 35.12. 5, Jayda Wright, (JE), 35.35. 6, Allison Hayes, (WO), 36.25.

          400 - 1, Lexi Mckinney, (MW), 1:21.88. 2, Chloe Mulligan, (MD), 1:22.45. 3, Gracie Montgomery, (WI), 1:23.58. 4, Morgan Metz, (VI), 1:23.66. 5, Saige Ashcraft, (NE), 1:25.30. 6, Gemma Davies, (LU), 1:26.23.

          50 - 1, Audrey Lefebure, (WI), 6.77. 2, Mary Stout, (MW), 7.08. 3, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 7.21. 4, Allison Hayes, (WO), 7.32. 5, Kenzie Lucas, (LU), 7.50. 6,

 Audrey Wagoner, (EM), 7.53.

          4x100 Relay - 1, Mineral Wells (Mary Stout, Auyner Joyce, Anniston Shelton, Lexi Mckinney), 1:04.10. 2, Lubeck (Lily VanMeter, Alivia Goff, Olivia Deuley, Allison Curfman ), 1:07.49. 3, Vienna (Ella Collins, Sophie Lott, Cailyn Elliot, Kalea Phillips ), 1:08.65. 4, Neale (Saige Ashcraft, Adilynn Deuley, Rayne Gaston, Hattie Brown ), 1:09.00. 5, Jefferson (Isabella Giffen, Shyanne Polan, Jessalyn Nelson, Jayda Wright ), 1:09.02. 6, Gihon (Jaelyn Hess, Lexi Wood, Lilly Dye, Sydney Hatcher ), 1:12.74.

          Standing Jump - 1, Mary Stout, (MW), 6-05.25. 2, Gemma Davies, (LU), 6-05. 3, Nevaeh Ross, (MD), 5-11. 4, Gracie Montgomery, (WI), 5-10. 5, Lily Sundstrom, (BL), J5-10. 6, Jayda Wright, (JE), 5-09.

          Softball - 1, Anniston Shelton, (MW), 105-11. 2, Jordyn Gains, (WI), 103-02. 3, Sophie Lott, (VI), 92-04. 4, Kali Daniels, (FR), 92-00. 5, Amiya Powell, (BL), 90-06.  6, Raylen Dawkins, (MR), 88-09.

Boys Results

          100 - 1, Rogan Mincks, (MD), 15.58. 2, Kaleb Hall, (FR), 15.80. 3, Tyrell Miller, (VI), 15.97. 4, A.J. Hendershot, (JE), 16.00. 5, Wesley Freed, (WI), 16.40. 6, Jack Read, (WO), 16.65.

          200 -1, Jessee Morris, (MW), 33.29. 2, Gavin Fling, (LU), 33.60. 3, Lyndyn Ervin, (MD), 34.96. 4, Breck Allen, (WI), 35.70. 5, Landon Willison, (BL), 36.31. 6, Gabe Floyd, (GR), 36.49.

          400 -1, Branson Lott, (VI), 1:15.65. 2, Lyndyn Ervin, (MD), 1:17.13. 3, Zander Boyce, (WI), 1:17.45. 4, Reid Calvert, (MW), 1:18.45. 5, Elijah Adams, (GR), 1:18.56. 6, Tripp Williams, (LU), 1:20.58.

          50 - 1, Brady Thorn, (VI), 7.78. 2, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 7.87. 3, Nicholas

 Johnson, (MW), 8.24. 4, AJ Poellot, (WO), 8.35. 5, Chauncy James, (FR), 8.36.

 6, Wyatt Sprouse, (GI), 8.38.

          4x100 Relay - 1, Mineral Wells (Nicholas Johnson, Wyatt Bartley, Jessee Morris, Reid Calvert ), 1:05.61. 2, Vienna (Brady Thorn, Giueseppe Rinaldi, Tyrell

 Miller, Branson Lott ), 1:06.88. 3, Lubeck (Peyton Blue, Jansen Dearth, Trenton Foster, Gavin Fling ), 1:07.35. 4, Madison (Cameron Hemingway, Rogan Mincks, Landon Smith, Isaiah Salyers ), 1:08.03. 5, Worthington (Alex Greer, Jack Read, Isaiah Cottrill, AJ Poellot ), 1:09.86. 6, Gihon (Wyatt Sprouse, AydenMartin, Grant Edman, Braylen Staats ), 1:11.31.

          Standing Jump - 1, A.J. Hendershot, (JE), 6-10. 2, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 6-02. 3, Nicholas Johnson, (MW), 5-08.50. 3, Cameron Hemingway, (MD), 5-08.50. 5, Braylen Staats, (GI), 5-08. 6, Trey Hurley, (WA), 5-07.50.

          Softball - 1, Brady Thorn, (VI), 122-03. 2, Connor Elkins, (EM), 109-06. 3, Chase White, (CR), 106-09. 4, Markus Armstrong, (MW), 106-06. 5, Caleb Atkinson, (GR), 106-05. 6, Steven Woofter, (NC), 105-08.

-10 Under Meet April 29 2019                         

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                    15.65   3  10  

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            15.84   2   8  

  3 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                   16.54   1   6  

  4 Roc'Kell Robinson            Criss                    16.65   1   4  

  5 Faithlyn Butcher             Greenmont                16.68   3   2  

  6 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                  16.90   1   1  

  7 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic                 16.97   1

  8 Shyanne Polan                Jefferson                17.07   2

  9 Isabella Bowman              Emerson                  17.22   3

 10 Lexi Wood                    Gihon                    17.50   1

 11 Natalie Parsons              Franklin                 17.59   1

 12 Cailyn Elliot                Vienna                   18.40   2

 13 Marie Silvis                 Blennerhassett           18.56   2

 14 Miriam Frederick             Martin                   18.79   2

 15 Kayleen Staats               Williamstown             18.85   2

 16 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian          19.16   3

 17 Maleigha Morriston           Fairplains               19.48   3

 18 Lila Bartenschlag            Waverly                  20.00   3

 19 Hailey McGary                Kanawha                  20.63   2

 20 Elizabeth Almaraze           McKinley                 21.45   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Ryleigh Bills                Blennerhassett           32.57   1  10  

  2 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells            33.31   1   8  

  3 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                   34.86   1   6  

  4 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown             35.12   3   4  

  5 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                35.35   1   2  

  6 Allison Hayes                Worthington              36.25   3   1  

  7 Sydney Hatcher               Gihon                    36.66   1

  8 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic                 36.93   1

  9 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                  37.10   1

 10 Layla Hill                   Criss                    37.19   2

 11 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                    37.26   2

 12 Emma McCleary                Vienna                   38.52   2

 13 Hailey Warman                Greenmont                38.66   2

 14 Larissa Burke                Fairplains               41.61   3

 15 Braley Cottrill              Emerson                  42.09   2

 16 Sophia Rummer                North Christian          42.45   2

 17 Sophia Perkins               Waverly                  42.50   2

 18 Hannah Squires               Martin                   42.73   3

 19 Yihana Ntow                  Kanawha                  44.73   3

 20 Lena Skidmore                Franklin                 45.40   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lexi Mckinney                Mineral Wells          1:21.88   1  10  

  2 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                1:22.45   1   8  

  3 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           1:23.58   2   6  

  4 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 1:23.66   2   4  

  5 Saige Ashcraft               Neale                  1:25.30   1   2  

  6 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 1:26.23   1   1  

  7 Addison McCorkle             Blennerhassett         1:27.55   1

  8 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly                1:28.54   2

  9 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        1:32.71   3

 10 Samantha Mauzy               Greenmont              1:34.10   3

 11 Layla Jarvis                 Gihon                  1:35.46   3

 12 Jayla Shelton                Franklin               1:35.80   3

 13 Callie Parsons               Emerson                1:36.62   2

 14 Aniya Payne                  Catholic               1:37.39   2

 15 Scarlett Byrd                Kanawha                1:41.24   3

 16 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               1:42.59   2

 17 Say Kirgis                   Jefferson              1:43.51   3

 18 Lily Fluharty                Martin                 1:46.89   1

 19 Khloe Blouir                 Criss                  1:49.21   2

 

Girls 50 Meter Run 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             7.90q  1

  2 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   8.16q  1

  3 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              8.25q  3

  4 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.50q  3

  5 Frances Guice                Catholic                  8.51q  2

  6 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    8.55q  2

  7 Jessalyn Nelson              Jefferson                 8.62q  2

  8 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   8.67q  2

  9 Audrey Singer                Greenmont                 8.74   3

 10 Aelissa Stavrakis            North Christian           8.81   3

 11 Kynlee Parsons               Blennerhassett            8.86   3

 12 Jacqueline Nay               Neale                     8.93   1

 13 Brelynn Fulks                Martin                    9.05   3

 14 Mya Johnson                  Criss                     9.13   1

 15 Jada Rodriguez               Gihon                     9.14   1

 16 Alexis Slaubaugh             Kanawha                   9.18   2

 17 Adreama Flowers              McKinley                  9.23   1

 18 Parker Morris                Vienna                    9.90   3

 19 Nicole Barker                Fairplains               10.21   1

 20 Jaiden Graham                Franklin                 10.91   2

 

Girls 50 Meter Run 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Audrey Lefebure              Williamstown              6.77   10  

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             7.08    8  

  3 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                   7.21    6  

  4 Allison Hayes                Worthington               7.32    4  

  5 Kenzie Lucas                 Lubeck                    7.50    2  

  6 Audrey Wagoner               Emerson                   7.53    1  

  7 Frances Guice                Catholic                  7.57 

  8 Jessalyn Nelson              Jefferson                 7.61 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.10   1  10  

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Auyner Joyce                  

     3) Anniston Shelton                4) Lexi Mckinney                 

  2 Lubeck                                              1:07.49   2   8  

     1) Lily VanMeter                   2) Alivia Goff                   

     3) Olivia Deuley                   4) Allison Curfman               

  3 Vienna                                              1:08.65   2   6  

     1) Ella Collins                    2) Sophie Lott                   

     3) Cailyn Elliot                   4) Kalea Phillips                

  4 Neale                                               1:09.00   1   4  

     1) Saige Ashcraft                  2) Adilynn Deuley                

     3) Rayne Gaston                    4) Hattie Brown                  

  5 Jefferson                                           1:09.02   3   2  

     1) Isabella Giffen                 2) Shyanne Polan                 

     3) Jessalyn Nelson                 4) Jayda Wright                  

  6 Gihon                                               1:12.74   3   1  

     1) Jaelyn Hess                     2) Lexi Wood                     

     3) Lilly Dye                       4) Sydney Hatcher                

  7 Criss                                               1:13.32   1

     1) Layla Hill                      2) Roc'Kell Robinson             

     3) Michala Angus                   4) Mya Johnson                   

  8 Blennerhassett                                      1:13.86   2

     1) Kynlee Parsons                  2) Ryleigh Bills                 

     3) Lily Sundstrom                  4) Amiya Powell                  

  9 Martin                                              1:14.12   3

     1) Raylen Dawkins                  2) Brelynn Fulks                 

     3) Leionna Baker                   4) Ariel Anderson                

 10 Madison                                             1:15.90   1

     1) Sashlynn Posey                  2) Ella Way                      

     3) Athena Staats                   4) Rhyleigh Blair                

 11 Emerson                                             1:16.13   3

     1) Savannah Martin                 2) Audrey Wagoner                

     3) Baylee White                    4) Paityn Davis                  

 12 Williamstown                                        1:16.70   3

     1) Gracie Montgomery               2) Kayleen Staats                

     3) Kayden Clark                    4) Riley Haines                  

 13 Worthington                                         1:17.25   1

     1) Emily Greer                     2) Malaya Bowling                

     3) Layke Smith                     4) Allyanii Gutierrez            

 14 Kanawha                                             1:18.52   2

     1) Bella Lynch                     2) McKinzie Anthony              

     3) Brenley Hupp                    4) Isabella Rollins              

 15 Waverly                                             1:20.82   2

     1) Lila Bartenschlag               2) Sophia Perkins                

     3) Adrienne Kerr                   4) Haley Perkins                 

 16 North Christian                                     1:21.16   1

     1) Aelissa Stavrakis               2) Layla Cinnamon                

     3) Sophia Rummer                   4) Eden Winebrenner              

 17 Franklin                                            1:26.23   2

     1) Abigail Badgett                 2) Madison Backus                

     3) Ruby Sams                       4) Jayla Cochrran                

 18 Fairplains                                          1:27.25   3

     1) Nicole Barker                   2) Maleigha Morriston            

     3) Shyla Harding                   4) Lauren Harris                 

 19 McKinley                                            1:28.33   3

     1) Leah Cobb                       2) Braelyn Oliver                

     3) Reagan Shahan                   4) Adreama Flowers               

 20 Greenmont                                           1:38.44   2

     1) Clara Tracewell                 2) Delaney Bumgarner             

     3) Jocelyn Balderson               4) Parker Delbaugh               

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-05.25   10  

  2 Gemma Davies                 Lubeck                 6-05.00    8  

  3 Nevaeh Ross                  Madison                5-11.00    6  

  4 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           5-10.00    4  

  5 Lily Sundstrom               Blennerhassett        J5-10.00    2  

  6 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson              5-09.00    1  

  7 Maddie Richards              Greenmont              5-04.75 

  8 Layla Hill                   Criss                  5-02.50 

  9 Ainsley Hardesty             Catholic               5-01.00 

 10 Taleigha Sylvia              Neale                  4-11.25 

 11 Isabella Bowman              Emerson                4-11.00 

 12 Ella Collins                 Vienna                 4-08.75 

 13 Jaelyn Hess                  Gihon                  4-08.50 

 14 Alaina Bellville             Franklin               4-08.25 

 15 Taylor Gray                  McKinley               4-08.00 

 16 Eden Winebrenner             North Christian        4-07.00 

 17 Shyla Harding                Fairplains             4-04.50 

 17 Haley Perkins                Waverly                4-04.50 

 19 Rachel Farnsworth            Kanawha                4-04.00 

 20 Christa Rector               Martin                 4-03.75 

 

Girls Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anniston Shelton             Mineral Wells        105-11.00   10  

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown         103-02.00    8  

  3 Sophie Lott                  Vienna                92-04.00    6  

  4 Kali Daniels                 Franklin              92-00.00    4  

  5 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett        90-06.00    2  

  6 Raylen Dawkins               Martin                88-09.00    1  

  7 Frances Guice                Catholic              84-09.00 

  8 Isabella Bowman              Emerson               84-00.00 

  9 Addison Cameron              Greenmont             82-02.00 

 10 Jacqueline Nay               Neale                 71-06.00 

 11 Layla Cinnamon               North Christian       70-10.00 

 12 Lily Traugh                  Gihon                 69-05.00 

 13 Leah Cobb                    McKinley              65-09.00 

 14 Larissa Burke                Fairplains            60-11.00 

 15 Chloe Mulligan               Madison               59-09.00 

 16 Bella Lynch                  Kanawha               50-00.00 

 17 Katelyn Blousser             Jefferson             49-09.50 

 18 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly               47-10.00 

 19 Na'Zeya Robinson             Criss                 41-05.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rogan Mincks                 Madison                  15.58   1  10  

  2 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin                 15.80   1   8  

  3 Tyrell Miller                Vienna                   15.97   2   6  

  4 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                16.00   2   4  

  5 Wesley Freed                 Williamstown             16.40   3   2  

  6 Jack Read                    Worthington              16.65   1   1  

  7 Wyatt Bartley                Mineral Wells            16.69   1

  8 Chase White                  Criss                    16.75   2

  9 Jansen Dearth                Lubeck                   16.87   2

 10 Seita Tooyama                Greenmont                16.90   3

 11 Ayden Martin                 Gihon                    17.10   2

 12 Connor Elkins                Emerson                  17.18   1

 13 Caleb Bailey                 Martin                   17.19   3

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                  17.20   1

 15 Brayden Boothe               Blennerhassett           17.55   2

 16 Seth Menarchek               Catholic                 17.79   3

 17 Collin Burdette              Neale                    19.12   3

 18 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains               19.16   3

 19 Issac Loscar                 McKinley                 19.18   3

 20 Aiden Corder                 Kanawha                  20.63   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jessee Morris                Mineral Wells            33.29   3  10  

  2 Gavin Fling                  Lubeck                   33.60   3   8  

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  34.96   1   6  

  4 Breck Allen                  Williamstown             35.70   2   4  

  5 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett           36.31   1   2  

  6 Gabe Floyd                   Greenmont                36.49   3   1  

  7 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson                36.69   1

  8 Levi Morr                    Neale                    36.72   3

  9 Steven Woofter               North Christian          37.24   2

 10 Hunter Norman                Worthington              37.90   1

 11 Garrett Cline                Martin                   38.32   3

 12 Seth Drennen                 Vienna                   38.41   1

 13 Cole Lane                    Emerson                  38.50   2

 14 Legion Ash                   Fairplains               38.65   1

 15 Tyler Edman                  McKinley                 38.85   1

 16 Grant Edman                  Gihon                    40.32   3

 17 Hunter Shannon               Kanawha                  45.03   2

 18 Evan Franklin                Catholic                 57.79   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 1:15.65   3  10  

  2 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                1:17.13   3   8  

  3 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown           1:17.45   1   6  

  4 Reid Calvert                 Mineral Wells          1:18.45   2   4  

  5 Elijah Adams                 Greenmont              1:18.56   1   2  

  6 Tripp Williams               Lubeck                 1:20.58   1   1  

  7 Alex Greer                   Worthington            1:21.86   2

  8 Gatlin McLain                Blennerhassett         1:22.93   1

  9 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin               1:23.39   3

 10 Braxton Fordyce              Gihon                  1:23.44   2

 11 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               1:26.51   2

 12 Brice Myers                  Neale                  1:29.05   3

 13 Seth Menarchek               Catholic               1:30.80   1

 14 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                1:31.14   2

 15 Daniel Braniff               Emerson                1:32.95   1

 16 Jacob Hensley                North Christian        1:34.87   2

 17 Carson Nutter                Kanawha                1:35.65   3

 18 Robert Boyles                Criss                  1:42.21   3

 19 Deandre Malone               Jefferson              1:43.86   2

 20 Braylon Tallman              Martin                 1:53.31   3

 

Boys 50 Meter Run 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    7.82q  1

  2 Chauncy James                Franklin                  7.83q  3

  3 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian           7.99q  1

  4 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.02q  3

  5 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  8.04q  3

  5 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.04q  2

  7 Breck Allen                  Williamstown              8.20q  2

  8 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.23q  1

  9 Bryant Monroe                Lubeck                    8.26   3

 10 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont                 8.33   1

 11 Brady Miller                 Neale                     8.38   2

 11 Owen Mason                   Jefferson                 8.38   2

 13 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                   8.41   2

 14 Eli Cheuvront                Emerson                   8.45   2

 15 Braylen Farley               Kanawha                   8.48   1

 16 Ian Haid                     Catholic                  8.67   3

 17 Ashton Spears                Criss                     8.88   1

 18 Raven Floyd                  Martin                    9.62   3

 19 Quincy Fasogbon              Fairplains                9.98   1

 

Boys 50 Meter Run 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna                    7.78   10  

  2 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian           7.87    8  

  3 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells             8.24    6  

  4 AJ Poellot                   Worthington               8.35    4  

  5 Chauncy James                Franklin                  8.36    2  

  6 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                     8.38    1  

  7 Breck Allen                  Williamstown              8.48 

  8 Elijah Wright                McKinley                  8.49 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.61   1  10  

     1) Nicholas Johnson                2) Wyatt Bartley                 

     3) Jessee Morris                   4) Reid Calvert                  

  2 Vienna                                              1:06.88   2   8  

     1) Brady Thorn                     2) Giueseppe Riinaldi            

     3) Tyrell Miller                   4) Branson Lott                  

  3 Lubeck                                              1:07.35   1   6  

     1) Peyton Blue                     2) Jansen Dearth                 

     3) Trenton Foster                  4) Gavin Fling                   

  4 Madison                                             1:08.03   1   4  

     1) Cameron Hemingway               2) Rogan Mincks                  

     3) Landon Smith                    4) Isaiah Salyers                

  5 Worthington                                         1:09.86   2   2  

     1) Alex Greer                      2) Jack Read                     

     3) Isaiah Cottrill                 4) AJ Poellot                    

  6 Gihon                                               1:11.31   1   1  

     1) Wyatt Sprouse                   2) Ayden Martin                  

     3) Grant Edman                     4) Braylen Staats                

  7 Williamstown                                        1:11.98   1

     1) Gabe Sandy                      2) JT Amrine                     

     3) Noah Powell                     4) Trey Meyers                   

  8 Jefferson                                           1:12.56   1

  9 Blennerhassett                                      1:13.05   1

     1) Brandon Strawderman             2) Brayden Boothe                

     3) Landon Willison                 4) Gatlin McLain                 

 10 Criss                                               1:15.11   2

     1) Chase White                     2) Ashton Spears                 

     3) Hunter Mason                    4) Spencer Duley                 

 11 Greenmont                                           1:17.55   2

     1) Cale Varney                     2) Jacob Mounts                  

     3) Drew Padgett                    4) Nicolai Fasick                

 12 Emerson                                             1:18.68   1

     1) Cole Lane                       2) Colton Wilson                 

     3) Eli Cheuvront                   4) Michael McMahan               

 13 Neale                                               1:18.71   2

     1) Emmitt Myers                    2) Thomas Hayes                  

     3) Miles Clark                     4) Triston Cayton                

 14 Martin                                              1:19.82   2

     1) Raven Floyd                     2) Caleb Bailey                  

     3) Garrett Cline                   4) Braylon Tallman               

 15 Kanawha                                             1:27.48   2

     1) Evan McCullough                 2) Landon Anthony                

     3) Hunter Shannon                  4) Colten Lynch                  

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              6-10.00   10  

  2 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian        6-02.00    8  

  3 Cameron Hemingway            Madison                5-08.50    5  

  3 Nicholas Johnson             Mineral Wells          5-08.50    5  

  5 Braylen Staats               Gihon                  5-08.00    2  

  6 Trey Hurley                  Waverly                5-07.50    1  

  7 Branson Lott                 Vienna                 5-07.25 

  8 Ephraim Colley               Martin                 5-06.50 

  9 Triston Cayton               Neale                  5-06.00 

  9 Chauncy James                Franklin               5-06.00 

 11 Trenton Foster               Lubeck                 5-04.00 

 11 Ashton Spears                Criss                  5-04.00 

 13 Brenden Westbrook            Williamstown           5-03.50 

 14 Zeke Jones                   McKinley               5-03.25 

 15 Connor Elkins                Emerson                5-01.00 

 16 Legion Ash                   Fairplains             5-00.50 

 17 Cooper Sams                  Blennerhassett         4-11.75 

 18 Noah Smith                   Greenmont              4-11.00 

 19 Logan Gustke                 Kanawha                4-06.00 

 20 Ian Haid                     Catholic               4-05.75 

 

Boys Other softball 9-10

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brady Thorn                  Vienna               122-03.00   10  

  2 Connor Elkins                Emerson              109-06.00    8  

  3 Chase White                  Criss                106-09.00    6  

  4 Markus Armstrong             Mineral Wells        106-06.00    4  

  5 Caleb Atkinson               Greenmont            106-05.00    2  

  6 Steven Woofter               North Christian      105-08.00    1  

  7 Wyatt Sprouse                Gihon                102-11.00 

  8 Landon Willison              Blennerhassett        98-03.00 

  9 Breck Allen                  Williamstown          96-06.00 

 10 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison               89-03.00 

 11 Nahim Marshall               Jefferson             87-11.00 

 12 Kaleb Hall                   Franklin              85-07.00 

 13 Braylen Farley               Kanawha               84-00.00 

 14 Jayvon Roupe                 McKinley              80-02.00 

 15 Levi Morr                    Neale                 75-07.00 

 16 Alex Greer                   Worthington           72-07.00 

 17 Gavin Piggott                Lubeck                71-10.00 

 18 Jonathan Nguyen              Catholic              60-08.00 

 19 Austin Pitts                 Fairplains            60-06.00 

 20 Thomas Stapp                 Martin                22-11.00 

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               64        2) Williamstown               32  

    3) Lubeck                      31        4) Madison                    21  

    5) Vienna                      16        5) Neale                      16  

    7) Blennerhassett              14        8) Jefferson                   5  

    8) Worthington                  5       10) Franklin                    4  

   10) Criss                        4       12) Greenmont                   2  

   13) Gihon                        1       13) Emerson                     1  

   13) Martin                       1                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      44        2) Mineral Wells              39  

    3) Madison                     33        4) North Christian            17  

    5) Lubeck                      15        6) Jefferson                  14  

    7) Williamstown                12        8) Franklin                   10  

    9) Emerson                      8       10) Worthington                 7  

   11) Criss                        6       12) Greenmont                   5  

   13) Gihon                        4       14) Blennerhassett              2  

   15) Waverly                      1                                          

 

                Combined Team Scores - 9-10 - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells              103        2) Vienna                     60  

    3) Madison                     54        4) Lubeck                     46  

    5) Williamstown                44        6) Jefferson                  19  

    7) North Christian             17        8) Blennerhassett             16  

    8) Neale                       16       10) Franklin                   14  

   11) Worthington                 12       12) Criss                      10  

   13) Emerson                      9       14) Greenmont                   7  

   15) Gihon                        5       16) Waverly                     1  

   16) Martin                       1                                          

 


2019 WCRC Elementary Track Schedule

(All meets at PHS Stadium Field, 5:30 p.m. start)

April 17– 12-Under Meet (boys and girls)

April 29 – 10-Under Meet (boys and girls)

May 2 – Girls Meet (both age groups)

May 6 - Boys Meet (both age groups)

Mary 7 - Combined Relay Meet (boys and girls) 5:00

May 11 - All Comers Meet (11:00)

May 13 – First Half County Championships

May 14– Second Half County Championships

-

Wood County Recreation Commission
12-Under Elementary Track Meet April 17, 2019
PHS Stadium Field
Girls Division
Team Scores – 1) Gihon 36, 2) Jefferson 34, 3) Madison 28, 4) Mineral Wells 19, 5) Criss and Greenmont 16, 7) Vienna and Emerson 14, 9) Kanawha 11, 10) Worthington 10, 11) Blennerhassett 9, 12) Frankli n4, 13) Williamstown and McKinley 2, 15) Martin and Fairplains 1.
 100  - 1, Daysha Hastings, (JE), 14.48. 2, Jerircia Jackson-Terrell, (EM), 15.03. 3, Payten Mackey, (GI), 15.63. 4, Lillian Burrows, (MD), 15.71. 5, Kymani Prince, (FR), 15.74. 6, Ashley Reaser, (KA), 15.95.
   200 - 1, Brooklyn Curry, (CR), 32.59. 2, Abby Starkey, (GI), 32.60. 3, Kylee  Maggiacomo, (GR), 32.86. 4, Lakin Barker, (JE), 34.28. 5, Katelyn Thorn, (VI),  34.31. 6, Corell Reck, (WI), 34.86.
 400  - 1, Jaclynne Welch, (KA), 1:12.55. 2, Anna Floyd, (GR), 1:14.91. 3, Bella Woods, (VI), 1:19.47. 4, Azzerayaah Skiles, (WO), 1:19.79. 5, Makayla House, (MD), 1:21.87. 6, Lucie Cline, (MR), 1:22.41.
  800 - 1, Macy Singer, (MW), 2:59.03. 2, Anniya Powell, (BL), 3:05.07. 3, Olivia Carpenter, (MD), 3:07.96. 4, Alyssa Kelley, (CR), 3:15.47. 5, Kurtease Allen, (MC), 3:23.88. 6, Harleigh Godfrey, (FA), 3:24.58 
4x100 Relay - 1, Jefferson (Lakin Barker, Daysha Hastings, Emily Woisenski, Adrianna Joy), 1:04.00. 2, Gihon (Abby Starkey, Izzy Deguzman, Alyssa VanFossen, Payten Mackey), 1:04.22. 3, Vienna (Katelyn Thorn, Leila Noland, Hayden Carey, Bella Woods), 1:06.11. 4, Madison (Nedia Cremeans, Kennedy Porter, Makayla House, Lillian Burrows), 1:06.56. 5, Criss (Rylee Lamp, Layla McDonald, Sophia Isaacs, Brooklyn Curry), 1:07.32. 6, Blennerhassett (Anniya Powell, Kaitlyn McCartney, Isabel Hardy, Caitlyn Headlee), 1:08.58.
  Long Jump - 1, Daysha Hastings, (JE), 6-09.50. 2, Nedia Cremeans, (MD), 6-06.50. 3,  Jerircia Jackson-Terrell, (EM), 6-06. 4, Izzy Deguzman, (GI), J6-06. 5, Mya Baruwa, (FR), J6-06. 6, Reagan Ward, (MW), 6-05.50. 7, Baylee Bostaph, (VI), 6-05.  
Softball Throw - 1, Payten Mackey, (GI), 138-07. 2, Allison Asbury, (MW), 135-01. 3, Krista Durkin, (WO), 104-08. 4, Kennedy Porter, (MD), 103-04. 5, Kylee Maggiacomo, (GR), 98-10. 6, Reagan Corbett, (WI), 97-02.
 Boys Division 
Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 42, 2) Lubeck 33, 3) Blennerhassett 32, 4) Waverly 22, 5) Neale 19, 6) Williamstown 18, 7) Madison and Jefferson 11, 9) Vienna 8, 10) Emerson 7, 11) Greenmont and Kanawha 4, 13) Martin and McKinley 2, 15) Worthington and Criss 1.     
 100  - 1, Jackson Kerr, (WA), 14.96. 2, Chase Offenberger, (MW), 15.12. 3, Ryder Springston, (BL), 15.17. 4, Bo Moellendick, (VI), 15.18. 5, Grant McDermott, (WI), 15.53. 6, Jordan Foster, (LU), 15.55.    
  200 - 1, Harry Silvis, (BL), 31.56. 2, Wyatt Powell, (WI), 31.79. 3, Austin Perry, (MW), 31.94. 4, Craig Deem, (LU), 32.47. 5, Ben Chichester, (NE), 32.55. 6,  Jacobi White, (CR), 33.58.  
 400 - 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 1:08.79. 2, Wyatt Powell, (WI), 1:10.59. 3, Jackson Kerr, (WA), 1:10.65. 4, Bo Moellendick, (VI), 1:11.11. 5, Ethan Jones, (MC), 1:13.18. 6, Sylas Cheuvront, (EM), 1:13.74.  
 800 - 1, Jordan Foster, (LU), 2:46.23. 2, Dre Bedgood, (MD), 2:46.56. 3, Chase Offenberger, (MW), 2:50.44. 4, Toby Thompson, (GR), 2:51.27. 5, Jase Rake, (MR), 2:56.88. 6, Dylan Burdette, (NE), 2:58.79.
  4x100 Relay - 1, Mineral Wells (Kolten Persinger, Austin Perry, Xavier St. Andry, Daiten Roberts), 1:02.45. 2, Blennerhassett (Harry Silvis, Braxton Byrd, Ryder Springston, Aiden Nicholson), 1:02.68. 3, Emerson (Sylas Cheuvront, Evan  Carte, Quantrell Webb, Cole Hicks), 1:04.06. 4, Lubeck (Oliver Dean, Derek  Sandy, Cade Staats, Corbin Phillips), 1:04.11. 5, Madison (Ricardo Salazar, Seth Henderson, Dominic Way, Ben Morris), 1:04.41. 6, Jefferson (Braden Keffer, Kris Stevens, Dylan Fuller, Chance Kirgis), 1:06.01.  
     Long Jump - 1, Chance Kirgis, (JE), 7-01. 2, Jordan Foster, (LU), 6-11. 3, Jackson Kerr, (WA), J6-11. 4, Dylan Burdette, (NE), 6-09. 5, Austin Perry, (MW), 6-08.50. 6, Ricardo Salazar, (MD), 6-07.  
Softball Throw - 1, Taj Joyce, (MW), 148-08. 2, Harry Silvis, (BL), 147-09. 3, Easton Walker, (LU), 131-08. 4, Zane Kirk, (KA), 125-04. 5, Hyland Garvey, (NE), 123-05. 6, Collin Hayes, (WO), 122-09.

12-Under Meet April 17 2019

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.48   2  10  

  2 Jerircia Jackson-Terrell     Emerson                  15.03   1   8  

  3 Payten Mackey                Gihon                    15.63   1   6  

  4 Lillian Burrows              Madison                  15.71   2   4  

  5 Kymani Prince                Franklin                 15.74   2   2  

  6 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                  15.95   3   1  

  7 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                15.99   3

  8 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                   16.12   3

  9 Makenzie Brick               Martin                   16.49   2

 10 Isabel Hardy                 Blennerhassett           16.56   3

 11 Jaelynn Netzley              Neale                    16.57   3

 12 Azzerayaah Skiles            Worthington              16.68   3

 13 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown             16.80   1

 14 Frances Guice                Catholic                 16.97   2

 15 Rylee Lamp                   Criss                    16.98   1

 16 Siri Calvert                 Mineral Wells            17.55   1

 17 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                   17.99   3

 18 Jordan Flinn                 McKinley                 20.11   2

 19 Amelia Doucettee             Waverly                  21.84   3

 20 Kayte Edmands                North Christian          23.00   2

 -- Kayleigh Midcap              Fairplains                  NT   2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Brooklyn Curry               Criss                    32.59   2  10  

  2 Abby Starkey                 Gihon                    32.60   2   8  

  3 Kylee Maggiacomo             Greenmont                32.86   3   6  

  4 Lakin Barker                 Jefferson                34.28   3   4  

  5 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   34.31   2   2  

  6 Corell Reck                  Williamstown             34.86   2   1  

  7 Aislin White                 Emerson                  34.89   3

  8 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            35.14   1

  9 Nedia Cremeans               Madison                  35.79   3

 10 Alyssia Fonner               McKinley                 35.86   2

 11 Lillian Ingrhram             Neale                    36.93   1

 12 Hydea Bentz                  Franklin                 38.11   1

 13 Kaitlyn McCartney            Blennerhassett           38.19   2

 14 Destiny Speece               Fairplains               38.33   2

 15 Ella Azar                    Catholic                 38.37   3

 15 Sophia Corbin                Worthington              38.37   3

 17 Addison Davis                Waverly                  38.38   1

 18 Brenna Riggs                 Lubeck                   40.34   1

 19 Haven Riley                  Martin                   44.63   1

 20 Chelsey Brannon              Kanawha                  46.80   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                1:12.55   2  10  

  2 Anna Floyd                   Greenmont              1:14.91   2   8  

  3 Bella Woods                  Vienna                 1:19.47   3   6  

  4 Azzerayaah Skiles            Worthington            1:19.79   2   4  

  5 Makayla House                Madison                1:21.87   3   2  

  6 Lucie Cline                  Martin                 1:22.41   1   1  

  7 Taylor Benear                Gihon                  1:23.44   3

  8 Amy Lantz                    Jefferson              1:24.22   3

  9 Addie Butcher                Emerson                1:25.51   3

 10 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells          1:25.63   2

 11 Layla McDonald               Criss                  1:26.37   2

 12 Hadley Shank                 Franklin               1:26.44   1

 13 Corell Reck                  Williamstown           1:27.04   3

 14 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:27.45   2

 15 jade Neff                    Fairplains             1:28.21   2

 16 Paige West                   McKinley               1:28.64   3

 17 Emmagin Harris               Lubeck                 1:28.95   3

 18 Calli Long                   Neale                  1:30.62   1

 19 Addison Davis                Waverly                1:31.21   2

 -- Aniya Payne                  Catholic                    NT   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Macy Singer                  Mineral Wells          2:59.03   10  

  2 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:05.07    8  

  3 Olivia Carpenter             Madison                3:07.96    6  

  4 Alyssa Kelley                Criss                  3:15.47    4  

  5 Kurtease Allen               McKinley               3:23.88    2  

  6 Harleigh Godfrey             Fairplains             3:24.58    1  

  7 Justice Anthony              Kanawha                3:26.62 

  8 Emma Stanley                 Worthington            3:28.10 

  9 Lucie Cline                  Martin                 3:30.66 

 10 Olivia Kennerly              Jefferson              3:35.78 

 11 Kadence Bandy                Williamstown           3:37.49 

 12 Lilliana Martinez            Emerson                3:40.25 

 13 Sophia Moser                 Greenmont              3:46.50 

 14 Lily Farinash                Vienna                 3:50.83 

 15 Alyssa VanFossen             Gihon                  4:00.45 

 16 Alexis Smith                 Franklin               4:08.69 

 17 Lindsey Henning              Neale                  4:20.44 

 18 Kayleigh Varner              Catholic               4:33.00 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:04.00   2  10  

     1) Lakin Barker                    2) Daysha Hastings               

     3) Emily Woisenski                 4) Adrianna Joy                  

  2 Gihon                                               1:04.22   2   8  

     1) Abby Starkey                    2) Izzy Deguzman                 

     3) Alyssa VanFossen                4) Payten Mackey                 

  3 Vienna                                              1:06.11   1   6  

     1) Katelyn Thorn                   2) Leila Noland                  

     3) Hayden Carey                    4) Bella Woods                   

  4 Madison                                             1:06.56   3   4  

     1) Nedia Cremeans                  2) Kennedy Porter                

     3) Makayla House                   4) Lillian Burrows               

  5 Criss                                               1:07.32   3   2  

     1) Rylee Lamp                      2) Layla McDonald                

     3) Sophia Isaacs                   4) Brooklyn Curry                

  6 Blennerhassett                                      1:08.58   1   1  

     1) Anniya Powell                   2) Kaitlyn McCartney             

     3) Isabel Hardy                    4) Caitlyn Headlee               

  7 Mineral Wells                                       1:09.31   2

     1) Jaiden Vargas                   2) Siri Calvert                  

     3) Chloe Daggett                   4) Brailey Canfield              

  8 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:09.87   3

     1) Frances Guice                   2) Ella Azar                     

     3) Lily Rice                       4) Ainsley Hardesty