Each Wood County Elementary school may enter a team

  • Principal must approve the program at their school
  • Child may not turn 12 before September 1 of the current year
  • Contact your school for tryout information
  • Games played weekday evenings beginning at 4:30

  • 2019 County Champion Mineral Wells

    Vienna - Runner-Up

     


    Worthington - Third Place


    Williamstown - Fourth Place

     


    Wood County Girls Elementary

    Basketball Tournament

    Nov. 21 Results at Jefferson Center

    -

    Championship Game

    Mineral Wells 26, Vienna 17

    Mineral Wells (17-1) – Addison Smith 7, Auyner Joyce 15, Macie Forshey 4.

    Vienna (17-1) – Frances Guice 8, Sophie Lott 9.

    -

    Third Place Game

    Worthington 15, Williamstown 10

    Worthington (14-4) – Elli Kinnison 1, Natalee Saling 4, Addison Fluharty 4, Sophia Corbin 6.

    Williamstown (15-3) -  Madilyn Buttrey 6, Gracie Montgomery 2, Elli Hanlon 2.

    -

    Nov. 20 Results

    -

    Semifinals

    Mineral Wells 23, Williamstown 15

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 11, Macie Forshey 8, Mary Stout 2, Addison Smith 2.

    Williamstown – Quinn Bunch 11, Makaela Bandy 2, Jordyn Gains 2.

    -

    Vienna 24, Worthington 19

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 2, Frances Guice 8, Sophie Lott 11, McKenna Mace 1, Regan Rauh 2.

    Worthington – Addison Fluharty 6, Sophia Corbin 11, Natalee Saling 2.

    -

    Nov. 21 Schedule (at Jefferson)

    5:30 – 3rd Place: Williamstown vs. Worthington

    7:00 – Championship: Mineral Wells vs. Vienna

     ---

    Nov. 19 Quarterfinal Results (Mineral Wells School)

    -

    Williamstown 18, Blennerhassett 12

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 4, Quinn Bunch 6, Gracie Montgomery 4, Jordyn Gains 1, Madilyn Buttrey 3.

    Blennerhassett – Addie McCorkle 2, Addison Moon 6, Lydia Joy 4.

    -

    Mineral Wells 50, Emerson 1

    Mineral Wells – Addison Smith 8, Mary Stout 2, Chloe Daggett 6, Auyner Joyce 8, Macie Forshey 12, Lydia Emrick 2, Jocelyn Lusk 2, Quinn Bolyard 2, Bryley Starkey 2, Vivian Grimm 6.

    Emerson – Peyton Rogers 1.

    -

    Worthington 10, Greenmont 9

    Worthington – Natalee Saling 7, Addison Fluharty 3.

    Greenmont – Malia Williams 4, Mariah Garrett 5.

    -

    Vienna 29, Neale 8

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 4, Frances Guice 10, Sophie Lott 15.

    Neale – Neyenne Stewart 4, Laekyn Hart 2, Saige Ashcroft 2.

    -

    Wednesday, Nov. 20 Schedule

    Semifinals at Jefferson Elementary Center

    5:30 – Mineral Wells (15-1) vs. Williamstown (14-2)

    6:30 – Vienna (16-0) vs. Worthington (13-3)

     -

    Nov. 18 at Jefferson

    -

    Blennerhassett 20, McKinley 13

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 18, Lydia Joy 2.

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 2, Braelyn Miller 10, Jordan Flinn 1.

    -

    Williamstown 29, North Christian 10

    Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 9, Makaela Bandy 2, Gracie Montgomery 8, Ann Curry 2, Quinn Bunch 4, Jordan Gains 4.

    North – Peyton Woodburn 2, Layla Cinnomon 3, JoJo Wilson 5.

    -

    Emerson 12, Gihon 11

    Emerson – Isabella Bowman 4, Savannah Martin 4, Peyton Rogers 4.

    Gihon – Callie Wigal 2, Addison Graham 2, Alyssa Vanfossen 7.

    -

    Mineral Wells 40, Lubeck 6

    Mineral Wells – Mary Stout 2, Chloe Daggett 12, Auyner Joyce 8, Macie Forshey 12, Lydia Emrick 6.

    Lubeck – Sophie Hall 2, Alivia Goff 2, Alaina Knapp 2.

    -

    Nov. 14 at Jefferson

    -

    Neale 14, Criss 8

    Neale- Reagan Ashley 7, Grace Inboden 4, Bella Oldham 2, Cheyenne Stewart 1.

    Criss – Sophia Isaacs 2, Shailah Nicholson 2, Lakyn Brown 4.

    -

    Worthington 24, Kanawha 2

    Worthington – Sophia Corbin 12, Addison Fluharty 4, Allie Gutierrez 2, Natalee Saling 2, Ellie Kinnison 4.

    Kanawha – Winteny Varner 2.

    -

    Greenmont 25, Fairplains 6

    Greenmont – Audrey Singer 2, Emmalee Pritchett 4, Camille Tatterson 6, Addison Cameron 2, Mariah Garrett 3, Faithlynn Butcher 8.

    Fairplains – Santana Dowler 1, Jade Neff 2, Sage Bibbee 2, Larissa burke 1.

    -

    Vienna 27, Franklin 6

    Vienna – Sophie Lott 9, Frances Guice 8, Marie Guice 2, Aubree Horner 4, Haven Fletcher 2, Maggie Ice 2.

    Franklin – Kali Daniels 2, Jayla Cochran 2, Isabella Robinson 2.

    -

    Nov. 13  Results

    North Christian 14, Wood County Christian 4

    North – Peyton Woodburn 6, JoJo Wilson 3, Allison Poole 2, Addison Woodburn 1, Aelissa Stavrakis 2.

    WCC – Ellie Piatt 2, Brenzie Ebert 2.

    -

    McKinley 29, Waverly 0

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 14, Braelyn Miller 2, Taylor Gray 2, Braelynn Oliver 2, Jordan Flinn 2, Andrea Fluharty 1, Paige West 6.

    -

    Lubeck 13, Martin 3

    Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 8, Kenzie Lucas 1, Kyra Bell 2, Alivia Goff 2.

    Martin – Raylen Dwkins 2, Alyssa Heden 1.

     -

    Nov. 12 Results at Jefferson
    -
    Fairplains 7, Madison 6
    Fairplains – Jade Neff 5, Sage Bibbee 2.
    Madison – Grace Taylor 2, Lexie Stevens 2, Sashlynn Posey 2.
    -
    Kanawha 12, Jefferson 10
    Kanawha – Brenda Orduna 6, Winteny Varner 4, Chelsey Brannon 2.
    Jefferson – Hayley Morton 6, Judith Davis 4.
    -
    Franklin 24, Park. Catholic 9
    Franklin – Nevaeh Payne 14, Kali Daniels 2, Torie Robinson 2, Jayla Cochran 2, Izabella Robison 2, Madison Backus 2.
    Amelia Rice 2, Lily Rice 2, Kyra Smith 3, Madeline Lane 2.
    -

     WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

    Tournament Pairings

    (at Jefferson Elementary)

    Nov. 12

    4:30 – Fairplains 7, Madison 6

    5:30 – Kanawha 12, Jefferson 10

    6:30 – Franklin 24, Park. Catholic 9

    Nov. 13

    4:30 – N. Christian 14, Wood Co. Christian 4

    5:30 – McKinley 29,  Waverly  0

    6:30 –  Martin 13.  Lubeck 3

    Nov. 14

    4:30 – Neale 14, Criss 8

    5:30 – Worthington 24, Kanawha 2

    6:30 – Greenmont 25, Fairplains 6

    7:30 – Vienna 27, Franklin 6

    Nov. 18

    4:30 – Blennerhassett 20, McKinley 13

    5:30 – Williamstown 29, North Christian 10

    6:30 – Emerson 12, Gihon 11

    7:30 – Mineral Wells 40, vs. Lubeck 6

    Nov. 19

    Quarterfinals at Mineral Wells School

    4:30 – Williamstown 18, Blennerhassett 12

    5:30 – Mineral Wells 50, Emerson 1

    6:30 – Worthington 10, Greenmont 9

    7:30 – Vienna 29, Neale 8

    Nov. 20-21

    Semifinals/Finals at Jefferson

     

    WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball
    (Final Regular Season Standings)      
    Place School Wins Losses
    1 Vienna 14 0
    2 Mineral Wells 13 1
    3 Williamstown 12 2
    4* Worthington 11 3
    5 Greenmont 11 3
    6* Blennerhassett 10 4
    7 Gihon 10 4
    8 Neale 9 5
    9* Criss 9 5
    10 Emerson 8 6
    11 McKinley 7 7
    12 Madison 6 8
    13# Kanawha 5 9
    14# North Christian 5 9
    15# Martin 5 9
    16# Franklin 5 9
    17 Park. Catholic 4 10
    18** Lubeck 3 11
    19** Wood Co. Christian 3 11
    20* Jefferson 2 12
    21 Fairplains 2 12
    22 Waverly 0 14
      * - won head-to-head    
      # - won tie-breaker procedure    
      **-most wins by defeated opponents    

     WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

    Nov. 6 Results

    -

    McKinley 19, Lubeck 8

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 9, Jordan Flinn 4, Paige West 4, Braelyn Miller 2.

    Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 4, Kenzi Lucas 2, Allison Curfman 2.

    -

    Emerson 31, Kanawha 0

    Emerson – Savannah Martin, 12, Isabella Bowman 13, Leah Shockey 2, Riley Ball 4.

    -

    Martin 22, Waverly 13

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 13, Brelynn Fulks 5, Alyssa Headen 2, Tiana Morris 2.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 9, Aubrey Whitlatch 2, Skylar Hart 2.

    -

    Neale 21, Criss 7

    Neale – Cheryenne Stewart 4, Amyah Nzalle 1, Stella Davis 2, Reagan Ashley 10, Bella Oldham 2, Saige Ashcroft 2.

    Criss – Chloe McCutcheon 2, Sophia Isaacs 5.

    -

    Franklin 14, Fairplains 13

    Franklin – Natalie Parsons 2, Michelle Richards 2, Izzy Robinson 2, Kali Daniels 2, Nevaeh Payne 6.

    Fairplains – Jade Neff 4, Laiken Byers 3, Saige Bibbee 2, Larissa Burke 2, Taylor Petty 2.

    -

    Vienna 29, Blennerhassett 18

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 2, Frances Guice 15, Sophie Lott 10, Regan Rauh 2.

    Blennerhassett – Addie McCorkle 1, Lillian Bryant 2, Braylin Byrd 2, Marie Silvis 4, Amiya Powell 1, Addison Moon 8.

    -

    Nov. 5 results

    -

    Greenmont 16, Jefferson 1

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 6, Malia Williams 2, Mariah Garrett 2, Chloe Gribble 2, Emmalee Pritchett 2, Addie Cameron 2.

    Jefferson – Emily Woicinski 1.

    -

    North Christian 13, Park. Catholic 6

    North – JoJo Wilson 8, Addison Woodburn 2, Reese Boone 1, Aelissa Stavrakis 2.

    Cathoic – Lily Rice 2, Kyra Smith 2, Aubree Conzo 2.

    -

    Kanawha 12, Waverly 3

    Kanawha – Chelsea Brannon 2, Winteny Varner 2, Brenda Orduna 2, Whitney Forrester 3,  Abbie Corbin 3.

    Waverly – Sadie Barenschlag 2, Sophia Perkins 1.

    -

    Williamstown 23, Blennerhassett 22

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 4, Madilyn Buttrey 4, Quinn Bunch 3, Gracie Montgomery 10, Kaylyn Emigh 2.

    Blennerhassett – Addie McCorkle 2, Lydia Joy 2, Amiya Powell 2, Addison Moon 16.

     -

    Nov. 4 Results

    -

    Jefferson 12, Fairplains 8

    Jefferson – Hayley Morton 6, Emily Woicinski 4, Judith Davis 2.

    Fairplains – Jade Neff 4, Laiken Byers 2, Larissa Burke 2.

    -

    Emerson 21, Martin 4

    Emerson – Bella Bowman 4, Savannah Martin 5, Peyton Rogers 6, Leah Shockey 6.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 2, Brelynn Fulks 4.

    -

    Gihon 24, Madison 3

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 8, Sydney Hatcher 2, Callie Wigal 2, Addison Graham 4, Abby Starkey 6, Lilly Dye 2.

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 2, Nevaeh Ross 1.

    -

    Williamstown 29, Lubeck 9

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 4, Madilyn Buttrey 10, Quinn Bunch 8, Gracie Montgomery 3, Kaylyn Emigh 1, Jordyn Gains 2, Elli Hanlon 1.

    Lubeck – Lakyn Allen 1, Alaina Knapp 4, Kenzi Lucas 4.

    -

    Franklin 10, Park. Catholic 8

    Franklin – Kali Daniels 2, Izzy Robinson 2, Madison Backus 2, Natalie Parsons 2, Nevaeh Payne 2.

    Catholic – Alexandra Smith 2, Aubree Conzo 4, Rylan Golebiewski 2.

    -

    Worthington 33, Wood Co. Christian 2

    Worthington – Mia Butterfield 2, Ellie Kinnison 12, Natalee Saling 5, Layke Smith 2, Emelia Ferrer 6, Addison Fluharty 2, Sophia Corbin 4.

    WCC – Maura Misel 2.

    -

    Oct. 30 Results

    -

    Mineral Wells 48, Jefferson 2

    Mineral Wells – Macie Forshey 14, Chloe Daggett 10, Auyner Joyce 6, Addison Smith 4, Lydia Emerick 4, Quinn Bolyard 4, Mary Stout 2, Lindsey Logston 2, Vivian Grimm 2.

    Jefferson - Emily Woicinski 2.

    -

    Vienna 28, McKinley 14

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 8, Frances Guice 6, Aubree Harner 1, Sophie Lott 11, Regan Rauh 2.

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 2, Tayler Gray 2, Paige West 4, Teisha Clay 2, Braelyn Miller 4.

    -

    Blennerhassett 18, Worthington 13

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 8, Amiya Powell 4, Addie McCorkle 2, Lydia Joy 4.

    Worthington – Natalee Saling 3, Mia Butterfield 2, Ellie Kinnison 2, Allayanii Gutierrez 2, Addison Fluharty 2, Sophia Corbin 2.

    -

    Franklin 14, Criss 10

    Franklin – Madison Backus 4, Izzy Robison 2, Nevaeh Payne 6, Natalie Parsons 2.

    Criss – Sophia Isaacs 6, Lakyn Brown 4.

    -

    Oct. 29 Results

    -

    McKinley 22, Park. Catholic 8

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 12, Braelyn Miller 10.

    Catholic – Lily Rice 2, Kyra Smith 2, Aubree Conzo 4.

    -

    Martin 13, Wood County Christian 4

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 7, Morgan Stewart 2, Brelynn Fulks 2, Loralye Greene 2.

    WCC – Brenzee Ebert 2, Hayden Ebert 2.

    -

    Blennerhassett 19, Franklin 6

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 7, Marie Silvis 4, Amiya Powell 2, Addie McCorkle 2, Lydia Joy 2, Addison Giffin 2.

    Franklin – Madison Backus 2, Michelle Richards 2, Alaina Bellville 2.

    -

    Gihon 25, North Christian 10

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 17, Sydney Hatcher 2, Ella Lochary 2, Abby Starkey 2, Callie Wigal 2.

    North – JoJo Wilson 8, Allison Poole 2.

     

    Oct. 28 Results

    Mineral Wells 51, Franklin 3

    Mineral Wells – Macie Forshey 16, Chloe Daggett 11, Auyner Joyce 4, Lydia Emerick 4, Quinn Bolyard 4, Vivian Grimm 4, Mary Stout 2, Lindsay Logston 2, Bryley Starkey 2, Makenzie Cline 2.

    Franklin – Nevaeh Payne 3.

    -

    Criss 5, Jefferson 3

    Criss – Sophia Isaacs 5.

    Jefferson – Jessalynn Nelson 1, Emily Woicinski 2.

    -

    Neale 36, Waverly 4

    Neale - Amyah Nzalle 2, Stella Davis 2, Laekyn Hart 6, Reagan Ashley 12, Bella Oldham 4, Camella Cooper 4, Saige Ashcroft 4, Grace Inboden 2.

    Waverly - Sophia Perkins 2, Kylie Clark 1, Sadie Bartenschles 1.

    -

    Lubeck 31, Fairplains 6

    Lubeck – Lily VanMeter 2, Alaina Knapp 4, Kenzi Lucas 12, Sophie Hall 3, Allison Curfman 2, Alivia Goff 8.

    Fairplains – Jade Neff 4, Laiken Byers 2.

    -

    Vienna 23, Greenmont 11

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 2, Frances Guice 6, Sophie Lott 13, Regan Rauh 2.

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 8, Mariah Garrett 3.

    -

    Williamstown 28, Madison 3

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 2, Madilyn Buttrey 8, uinn Bunch 8, Gracie Montgomery 4, Kaylyn Emigh 4, Jordyn Gains 2.

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 2, Rhyleigh Blair 1.

     

    Oct. 24 Results

    -

    Madison 10, Wood Co. Christian 5

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 4, Ella Way 2, Phoebe McPeak 2, Emma Morris 2.

    WCC – Jackie Crothers 2, Maura Misel 2, Brooke Arnold 1.

    -

    Emerson 28, Franklin 17

    Emerson – Isabella Bowman 10, Savannah Martin 6, Peyton Rogers 10, Ball 2.

    Franklin – Madison Backus 8, Natalie Parsons 2, Torie Robinson 4, Jaidyn Burkhammer 2, Kali Daniels 1.

    -

    Vienna 29, Fairplains 10

    Vienna – Frances Guice 12, Aubree Harner 2, Sophie Lott 13, Regan Rauh 2.

    Fairplains – Laiken Byers 4, Sage Bibbee 2, Larissa Burke 3, Leigha Wilson 1.

    -

    Neale 12, Greenmont 8

    Neale – Cheyenne Stewart 3, Amyah Nzalle 1, Bella Oldham 4, SaigeAshcroft 2, Grace Inboden 2. 

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 2, Malia Williams 2, Maria Garrett 4.

    -

    Jefferson 16, Waverly 15

    Jefferson – Judy Davis 6, Jessalynn Nelson 2, Hayley Morton 4, Jaqueline Poland 2, Emily Woicinski 2.

    Waverly – Aubrey Whitlatch 2, Kylie Clark 2, Sophia Perkins 8, Lila Bartenschlag 2, Sadie Bartenschlag 1.

    -

    Kanawha 11, North Christian 10

    Kanawha – Chelsey Brannan 2, Brenda Orduna 4, Whitney Forrester 4, Rachel Farnsworth 1.

    North Christian – JoJo Wilson 6, Layla Cinnamon 2, Reese Boone 2.

    -

    Oct. 23 Results

    Greenmont 28, Kanawha 4

    Greenmont – Malia Williams 16, Camille Tatterson 2, Mariah Garrett 4, Audrey Singer 2, Emmalee Pritchett 2, Eden Caplinger 2.

    Kanawha – Whitney Forrester 4.

    -

    Lubeck 15, Jefferson 6

    Lubeck – Allison Curfman 4, Alivia Goff 3, Sophia Hall 4, Lenzie Lucas 4.

    Jefferson – Hayley Morton 4, Emily Woicinski 2.

    -

    Blennerhassett 12, Gihon 9

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 10, Marie Silvis 2.

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 4, Sydney Hatcher 2, Addison Graham 1, Abby Starkey 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 31, Martin 1

    Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 13, Chloe Daggett 9, Auyner Joyce 3, Mary Stout 2, Lydia Emerick 2, Jocelyn Lusk 2.

    Martin - Brelynn Fulks 1.

    -

    Criss 18, Park. Catholic 5

    Criss – Layla Hill 4, Sophia Isaacs 12, Lakyn Brown 2.

    Catholic – Kyra Smith 4, Aubree Conzo 1.

    -

    Williamstown 37, Franklin 6

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 7, Madilyn Buttrey 4, Quinn Bunch 10, Gracie Montgomery 2, Kaylee Rafferty 2, Jodyn Gains 6, Anna Curry 4, Elli Hanlon 2.

    Franklin – Nevaeh Payne 4, Kaitlyn Suter 2.

     Oct. 22 Results

    -

    Criss 17, Lubeck 11

    Lubeck - Alaina Knapp 1, Kenzi Lucas 4, Gabby Lemus 2, Alivia Goff 4.

    Criss - Layla Hill 4, Sophia Isaacs 11, Gabrielle Dennis 2.

    -

    Neale 19, Wood Co. Christian 6

    Neale - Cheyenne Stewart 5, Amyah Nzalle 4,  Stella Davis 2, Reagan Ashley 4, Camella Cooper 3, Saige Ashcroft 1.

    WCC - Brynlee Joseph 2, Maura Misel 2, Brooke Arnold 2.

    -

    Emerson 18, Madison 10

    Emerson – Isabella Bowman 6, Savannah Martin 6, Peyton Rogers 6.

    Madison – Shashlynn Posey 6, Lexi Stevens 4.

    -

    McKinley 12, North Christian 6

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 8, Paige West 2, Braelyn Miller 2.

    North – JoJo Wilson 4, Layla Cinnamon 2.

     -

    Oct. 21 Results

    McKinley 25, Wood County Christian 1

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 10, Jordan Flinn 2, Braelyn Miller 7, Elisabeth Almanzar 2, Braelyn Oliver 2, Andrea Fluharty 2.

    WCC – Brenzie Ebert 1.

    -

    Blennerhassett 28, Martin 8

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 9, Marie Silvis 4, Lydia Joy 6, Amiya Powell 2, Addie McCorkle 2, Ryan Kolaczynski 2, Lillian Bryant 2, Averee Cross 1.

    Martin – Lillian Watkins 4, Raylen Dawkins 2, Shelby Battin 2.

    -

    Madison 9, North Christian 7

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 4, Rhyleigh Blair 3, Grace Taylor 2.

    North – JoJo Wilson 4, Addison Woodburn 1, Madison Pryor 2.

    -

    Williamstown 21, Worthington 20

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 2, Madilyn Buttrey 6, Quinn Bunch 2, Gracie Montgomery 11.

    Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 4, Natalee Saling 3, Addison  Fluharty 5, Sophia Corbin 8.

    -

    Vienna 45, Waverly 9

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 4, Frances Guice 10, Maria Guice 2, Aubree Harner 2, Lilly Pfeifer 4, Kalea Phillips 4, Parker Morris 2, Sophie Lott 13, Regan Rauh 4.

    Waverly – Lila Bartenschlag 2, Sophia Perkins 5, Kylie Clark 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 38, Kanawha 2

    Mineral Wells – Macie Forshey 12, Addison Smith 6, Chloe Daggett 6, Jocelyn Lusk 4, Auyner Joyce 2, Mary Stout 2, Sierra King 2, Lydia Emerick 2, Lindsay Logston 2.

    Kanawha – Chelsey Brannon 2.

    -

    Oct. 16 Results

    Gihon 14, Neale 11

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 10, Callie Wigal 2, Addison Graham 2.

    Neale – Cheenne Stewart 4, Reagan Ashley 2, Bella Oldham 3, Grace Inboden 2.

    -

    Vienna 41, Park. Catholic 16

    Vienna – Frances Guice 25, Maggie Ice 2, Sophie Lott 12, Haven Fletcher 2.

    Catholic – Aubree Conzo 12, Lily Rice 4.

    -

    Williamstown 42, Kanawha 2

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 8, Madilyn Buttrey 3, Quinn Bunch 5, Gracie Montgomery 8, Kayln Emigh 2, Anna Curry 2, Jordyn Gains 8, Alia Phelps 2, Hensley Burge 4.

    Kanawha – Hailey Welch 2.

    -

    Madison 13, Fairplains 3

    Madison – Sashlynn Pose 5, Rhyleigh Blair 2, Grace Taylor 2, Lexi Stevens 2, Adrian Hendershot 2.

    Fairplains – Larissa Burke 1, Olivia Conaway 2.

     

    Oct. 15 Results

    Park. Catholic 8, Kanawha 7

    Catholic – Kyra Smith 2, Aubree Conzo 3, Madeline Lore 1, Lily Rice 2.

    Kanawha – Whitney Forrester 4, Brenley Hupp 1, Chelsey Brannon 2.

    -

    Blennerhassett 16, McKinley 7

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 15, Marie Silvis 1.

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 5, Braelynn Oliver 2.

    -

    Gihon 28, Wood County Christian 4

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 10, Callie Wigal 4, Addison Graham 6, Abby Starkey 6, Ihla Freshour 2.

    WCC – Brenzie Ebert 2, HaydenEbert 2.

    -

    North Christian School 14, Fairplains 2

    North – JoJo Wilson 8, Addison Woodburn 2, Layla Cinnamon 2, Reese Boone 2.

    Fairplains – Saige Bibbee 2.

    -

    Greenmont 13, Lubeck 6

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butche r5, Malia Williams 2, Camille Tatterson 2, Chloe Gribble 4.

    Lubeck – Kenzi Lucas 4, Sophie Hall 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 25, Worthington 14

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 4, Mcie Forshey 5, Addison Smith 2, Mary Stout 4, Chloe Daggett 7, Quinn Bolyard 2.

    Worthington - Ellie Kinnison 2, Natalee Saling 6, Addison Fluharty 4, Sophia Corbin 2.

    -

    Emerson 20, Jefferson 6

    Emerson – Isabella Bowman 12, Peyton Davis 2, Leah Shockey 2, Peyton Rogers 4.

    Jefferson – Judith Davis 2, Shyanne Polan 1, Hayley Morton 2, Gabby Woicinski 1.

    -
    Vienna 25, Mineral Wells 21

    Vienna – Frances Guice 7, Sophie Lott 18.

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 8, Macie Forshey 6, Addison Smith 1, Mary Stout 2, Chloe Daggett 4.

    -

    Worthington 25, Waverly 6

    Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 10, Natalee Saling 6, Layke Smith 4, Sophia Corbin 3.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 6.

    -

    Blennerhassett 24, Lubeck 7

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 18, Amiya Powell 2, Lydia Joy 2, Addie McCorkle 2.

    Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 4, Kenzi Lucas 1, Sophie Hall 2.

    -

    Williamstown 25, Martin 6

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 5, Madilyn Buttrey 2, Quinn Bunch 10, Gracie Montgomery 4, Jordyn Gains 4.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 4, Alyssa Headen 2,

    -

    Greenmont 26, Criss 6

    Greenmont – Malia Williams 4, Emmalee Pritchett 2, Camille Tatterson 2, Morgan Nestor 2, Chloe Gribble 4, Faithlynn Butcher 12.

    Criss – Sophia Isaacs 6.

     -

    Oct. 10 Results

    Mineral Wells 27, Gihon 12

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 10, Macie Forshey 9, Mary Stout 2, Chloe Daggett 6.

    Gihon – Alyson Vanfossen 10, Abby Starkey 2.

    -

    Wothington 23, North Christian 9

    Worthington – Mia Butterfield 2, Ellie Kinnison 10, Natalee Saling 5, Emelia Ferrer 1, Sophia Cobin 5.

    North – Addison Woodburn 3, JoJo Wilson 4, Layla Cinnamon 2.

    -

    Vienna 45, Madison 4

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 4, Frances Guice 10, Sophie Lott 16, Ella Collins1, Mckenna Mace 4.

    Madison – Sashlyn Posey 2, Nevaeh Ross 2.

    -

    Neale 15, McKinley 7

    Neale – Cheyenne Stewart 4, Reagan Ashley 2, Bella Oldham 5, Saige Ashcroft 2, Grace Inbaden 2.

    McKinley – Paige West 3, Braelyn Miller 2.

    -

    Parkersburg Catholic 16, Fairplains 13

    Catholic – Lily Rise 4, Kyra Smith 2, Aubree Smith 10.

    Fairplains – Jade Neff 6, Laken Byers 3, Larissa Burke 3, Olivia Conaway 1.

    -

    Wood County Christian 12, Waverly 6

    WCC – Ellie Piatt 4, Brynlee Joseph 2, Jacie Crothers 2, Maura Misel 4, Brenzee Ebert 2.

    Waverly - Aubrey Whitlatch 4, Sophia Perkins 2.

     -

    Oct. 9 Results

    Greenmont 39, Fairplains 4  

    Greenmont - Faithlyn Butcher 14, Malia Williams 5, Morgan Nestor 4, Mariah Garrett 2, Chloe Gribble 2, Audrey Singer 2, Emmalee Pritchett 2, Isabella Slattery 4, Nia Cousins 4.  

    Fairplains – Laiken Byers 2, Larissa Burke 2.

    -

    Emerson 10, Blennerhassett 8

    Emerson – Savannah Martin 8, Isabella Bowman 2.

    Blennerhassett – Addie McCorkle 1, Addison Moon 7.

    -

    Neale 18, Lubeck 4

    Neale - Cheyenne Stewart 2, Amyah Nzalle, 8 Carley Ice, 2 Reagan Ashley 6.

    Lubeck - Alaina Knapp 2, Allison Curfman 2.

    -

    Criss 13, Martin 12
    Criss - Chloe McCutcheon 2, Layla Hill 2, Sophia Isaacs 7, Lakyn Brown 2.
    Martin - Raylen Dawkins 10, Lillian Watkins 2.

    -

    Kanawha 14, Franklin 5

    Kanawha – Chelsey Brannan 4, Veronica Cassidy 2, Winteny Varner 2, McKenzie Anthony 2, Whitney Forrester 4.

    Franklin – Natalie Parsons 1, Nevaeh Payne 2, Torie Robinson 2.

    -

    Williamstown 21, Jefferson 6

    Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 9, Quinn Bunch 2, Gracie Montgomery 4, Elli Hanlon 4, Jordyn Gains 2.

    Jefferson – Hayley Morton 4, Emily Woicinski 2.

     

    Oct. 8 Results

    Mineral Wells  41, Madison 2

    Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 11, Auyner Joyce 6, Chloe Daggett 6, Jocelyn Lusk 6, Quinn Bolyard 6, Mary Stout 2, Sierra King 2, Lindsay Logston 2.

    Madison - Grace Taylor 2.

    -

    Kanawha 17, Martin 9

    Kanawha – Chelsey Brannon 4, Winteny Varner 5, Brenda Orduna 4, Whitney Forrester 4.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 7, Lily Fluharty 2.

    -

    Neale 27, Emerson 8

    Neale – Amiyah Nazalle 2, Reagan Ashley 8, Bella Oldham 9, Cheyenne Stewart 2, Stella Davis 2, CAmella Cooper 2, Saige Ashcroft 2.

    Emerson – Savannah Martin 6, Bella Bowman 2.

    -

    Worthington 16, Greenmont 4

    Worthington – Natalee Saling 2, Sophia Corbin 2, Addison Fluharty 8, Ellie Kinnison 4.

    Greenmont – Faithlynn Butcher 4.

    -

    Park. Catholic 23, Waverly 9

    Catholic – Lily Rice 4, Kyra Smith 6, Aubree Conzo 9, Siena Strcula 4.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 4, Sadie Bartenschlag 4, Skylar Hart 1.

    -

    Gihon 14, McKinley 11

    Gihon – Alyssa VanFossen 8, Sydney Hatcher 1, Abby Starkey 5.

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 6, Braelyn Miller 5.

     -

    Oct. 7 Results

    Gihon 22, Lubeck 15

    Gihon – Alyssa VanFossen 20, Callie Wigal 2.

    Lubeck – Siarra Jones 2, Alaina Knapp 2, Kenzi Lucas 4, Sophie Hall 2, Alicia Goff 5.

    -

    Greenmont 20, North Christian 6

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 15, Malia Williams 5.

    North – JoJo Wilson 6.

    -

    Criss 20, Waverly 3

    Criss – Chloe McCutcheon 2, Sophia Isaacs 12, Shailah Nicholson 2, Quinlea Williams 2, Addison Mosso 2.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 3.

    -

    Vienna 35, Jefferson 2

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 8, Frances Guice 13, Sophie Lott 10, Regan Rauh 2, Ella Collins 2.

    Jefferson – Judith Davis 2.

    -

    Martin 12, Park. Catholic 5

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 6, Lily Fluharty 6.

    Catholic – Lily Rice 1, Kyra Smith 2, Madeline Lore 2.

    -

    Worthington 21, Emerson 13

    Worthington – Mia Butterfield 4, Ellie Kinnison 2, Addison Fluharty 2, Sophia Corbin 5, Madi Butterfield 2, Natalie Saling 6.

    Emerson – Savannah Martin 4, Isabella Bowman 7, Peyton Rogers 2.

     -

    Oct. 3 Results

    Greenmont 18, Park. Catholic 4

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 8, Malia Williams 2, Camille Tatterson 2, Mariah Garrett 3, Chloe Gribble 3.

    Catholic – Aubree Conzo 4.

    -

    Criss 29, Wood County Christian 8

    Criss – Chloe McCutcheon 2, Layla Hill 4, Sophia Isaacs 19, Shailah Nicholson 2, Addison Mosso 2.

    WCC – Ellie Piatt 2, Jacie Crothers 2, Maura Misel 2, Brenzee Ebert 2.

     -

    North Christian 25, Martin 15

    North – Reese Boone 4, JoJo Wilson 15, Layla Cinnamon 4, Allison Poole 2.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 13, Lillian Watkins 2.

    -

    Gihon 14, Emerson 11

    Gihon – Abby Starkey 1, Alyssa VanFossen 10, Callie Wigal 3.

    Emerson – Peyton Rogers 6, Bella Bowman 5.

     -

    Oct. 2 Results

    Fairplains 16, Waverly 5

    Fairplains – Santana Dowler 2, Saige Bibbee 8, Larissa Burke 4, Laiken Byers 2.

    Waverly – Aubrey Whitlatch 1, Sophia Perkins 4.

    -

    Mineral Wells 28, Lubeck 8

    Mineral Wells – Chloe Daggett 14, Sierra King 4, Auyner Joyce 4, Addison Smith 2, Quinn Bolyard 2, Bryley Starkey 2.

    Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 2, Kenzi Lucas 6.

    -

    Oct. 1 Results

    Gihon 15, Criss 11

    Gihon - Alyssa Vanfossen 10, Sydney Hatcher 2, Addison Graham 1, Abby Starkey 2.
    Criss - Layla Hill 2, Sophia Isaacs 5, Shailah Nicholson 4.

     

    Blennerhassett 18, Madison 2

    Blennerhassett – Lydia Joy 4, Amiya Powell 2, Addison Moon 10, Addie McCorkle 2.

    Madison – Nevaeh Ross 1, Ella Way 1.

    -

    Emerson 12, McKinley 10

    Emerson – Peyton Rogers 6, Isabella Bowman 5, Savannah Martin 1.

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 4, Paige West 6.

    -

    Kanawha 18, Wood County Christian 10

    Kanawha – Chelsey Brannon 6, Veronica Cassidy 2, Winteny Varner 2, Brenda Orduna 4, Rachel Farnsworth 4.

    WCC – Brynlee Joseph 2, Brenzie Ebert 6, Hayden Ebert 2.

    -

    Williamstown 26, Neale 6

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 4, Madilyn Buttrey 5, Quinn Bunch 4, Gracie Montgomery 6, Hensley Burge 2, Jordyn Gains 4, Anna Curry 1.

    Neale – Cheyenne Stewart 2, Amyah Nazalle 3, Reagan Ashley 1.

    -

    Martin 16, Fairplains 3

    Martin - Raylen Dawkins 12, Lily Fluharty 2, Morgan Stewart 2.

    Fairplains - Santana Dowler 1, Destiny Speece 2.

    -

     Sept. 30 Results

    Mineral Wells 19, McKinley 0

    Mineral Wells - Chloe Daggett 7, Addison Smith 4, Sierra King 2, Bryley Starkey 2, Auyner Joyce 2, Macie Forshey 2.

    -

    Williamstown 18, Gihon 11

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 4, Madilyn Buttrey 4, Quinn Bunch 6, Gracie Montgomery 4.

    Gihon – Alyssa VanFossen 3, Sydney Hatcher 5, Addison Graham 3.

    -

    North Christian 12, Franklin 4

    North – JoJo Wilson 4, Layla Cinnamon 2, Peyton Woodburn 2, Aelissa Stavrakis 4.

    Franklin – Madison Backus 4.

    -

    Worthington 18, Park. Catholic 10

    Worthington – Sophia Corbin 6, Addison Fluharty 8, Layke Smith 2, Mia Butterfield 2.

    Catholic – Lily Rice 6, Aubree Conzo 4.

    -

    Madison 14, Jefferson 5

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 4, Grace Taylor 6, Adrian Hendershot 2, Phoebe McPeak 2.

    Jefferson – Shaynne Polan 3, Jessalynn Nelson 2.

    -

    Vienna 20, Neale 10

    Vienna – Frances Guice 3, Sophie Lott 15, Regan Rauh 2.

    Neale – Bella Oldham 4, Cheyenne Stewart 2, Saige Ashcroft 2, Stella Davis 2.

    -

    Sept. 26 Results

    Franklin 19, Wood County Christian 6

    Franklin – Madison Backus 8, Izzy Robinson 1, Kali Daniels 2, Nevaeh Payne 9.

    Wood County Christian – Brynlee Joseph 2, Elli Piatt 2, Jane Crothers 2.

    -

    Worthington 28, Kanawha 9

    Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 8, Natalee Saling 6, Madi Butterfield 2, Allie Gutierrez 4, Addison Fluharty 2, Sophia Corbin 6.

    Kanawha –Rachel Farnsworth 1, Abbie Corbin 2, Paisley Claudio 4.

    -

    Mineral Wells 27, Blennerhassett 15

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 10, Macie Forshey 10, Mary Stout 3, Chloe Daggett 4.

    Blennerhassett – Lydia Joy 3, Addison Moon 10, Lillian Bryant 2.

    -

    Neale 24, Jefferson 5

    Neale – Cheyenne Stewart 6, Reagan Ashley 11, Jaqueline Nay 2, Bella Oldham 1, Camella Cooper 2, Saige Ashcroft 2.

    Jefferson – Judith Davis 2, Hayley Morton 2, Emily Woicinski 1.

    -

    Williamstown 24, Emerson 2

    Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 5, Quinn Bunch 8, Gracie Montgomery 2, Kaylyn Emigh 2, Jordyn Gains 4, Salys Shotwell 1, Hensley Burge 2.

    Emerson – Savannah Martin 2.

    -

    Lubeck 16, North Christian 7

    Lubeck – Kenzi Lucas 6, Gabby Lemus 2, Alivia Goff 2, Allison Curfman 4,  Lakyn Allen 2.

    North – JoJo Wilson 5, Reese Boone 2.

     -

    Sept. 25 Results

    Greenmont 33, Franklin 7

    Greenmont – Faithlyn Butcher 10, Malia Williams 4, Camille Tatterson 4, Mariah Garrett 6, Chloe Gribble 4, Hailey Warman 4, Audrey Singer 1.

    Franklin – Madison Backus 2, Nevaeh Payne 5.

    -

    Criss 22, Kanawha 6

    Criss – Chloe McCutcheon 4, Layla Hill 6, Sophia Isaacs 8, Shailah Nicholson 4.

    Kanawha – Alexis McFee 2, Winteny Varner 3.

    -

    Williamstown 29, McKinley 0

    Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 2, Madilyn Buttrey 7, Quinn Bunch 7, Gracie Montgomery 8, Hensley Burge 2, Jordyn Gains 3.

    -

    Vienna 33, Lubeck 16

    Vienna – Frances Guice 7, Maria Guice 4, Sophie Lott 14, McKenna Mace 2, Regan Rauh 2.

    Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 7, Kenzi Lucas 5, Allison Curfman 4.

    -

    Worthington 15, Martin 4

    Worthington – Sophia Corbin 2, Addison Fluharty 6, Natalee Saling 4, Ellie Kinnison 1, Mia Butterfield 2.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 4.

    -

    Blennerhassett 21, Jefferson 5

    Blennerhassett – Addie McCorkle 2, Addison Moon 9, Amiya Powell 2, Braylin Byrd 4, Averee Cross 2, Marie Silvis 2.

    Jefferson – Judith Davis 1, Shyanne Polan 2, Jessalynn Nelson 2.

     

    Sept. 24 Results

    Neale 23, Madison 3

    Neale  - Cheyenne stewart 2, Laekyn Hart 2, Jaqueline Nay 2, Reagan Ashley 9, Camella Cooper 1, Bella Oldham 5, Saige Ashcraft 2.

    Madison – Nevaeh Nedeff 2, Adrian Hendershot 1.

    -

    Vienna 43, Gihon 9

    Vienna – Frances Guice 6, Haven Fletcher 4, Maria Guice 2, Sophie Lott 21, Ella Collins 2, Aubree Harner 6, McKenna Mace 2.

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 5, Addison Graham 4.

    -

    North Christian School 24, Waverly 4

    North – JoJo Wilson 10, Lala Cinnamon 2, Natalee Owens 4, Madison Pryor 4, Aelissa Stavrakis 4.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 4.

    -

    Wood County Christian 10, Fairplains 8

    WCC – Hayden Ebert 2, Lakin Seigneur 2, Maura Misel 4, Brynlee Joseph 2.

    Fairplains – Laiken Byers 2, Larissa Burke 4,  Santana Dowler 2,

     -

    Worthington 32, Franklin 6

    Worthington – Mia Butterfield 2, Natalie Saling 6, Madi Butterfield 4, Lake Smith 2, Emelia Ferrer 2, Addison Fluharty 10, Sophia Corbin 2, Allie Gutierrez 4.

    Franklin – Nevaeh Payne 5, Kali Daniels 1.

    -

    Park. Catholic 14, Wood Co. Christian 2

    Catholic – Aubree Conzo 6, Madeline Lore 2, Kyra Smith 2, Lily Rice 2.

    WCC – Hayden Ebert 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 28, Emerson 2

    Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 17, Chloe Daggett 7, Auyner Joyce 2, Lydia Emerick 2.

    Emerson - Peyton Rogers  2.

    -

    Criss 22, Fairplains 6

    Criss – Sophia Isaacs 6, Lakyn Brown 6, Rylee Noland 6, Shailah Nicholson 4.

    Fairplains – Sage Bibbee 4, Larissa Burke 2.

    -

    McKinley 19, Madison 4

    McKinley – KurTeace Allen 6, Jordan Flinn 2, Paige West 8, Teisha Clay 2, Braelyn Miller 1.

    Madison – Sashlynn Pose 2, Rhyleigh Blair 2.

    -

    Greenmont 34, Waverly 4

    Greenmont - Faithlyn Butcher 14, Camille Tatterson 2, Morgan Nestor 2,  Mariah Garrett 6, Chloe Gribble 4, Emmalee Pritchett 6. 

    Waverly - Sophia Perkins 4.

    -

    Sept. 19 Results

    McKinley 31, Waverly 2

    McKinley – Kur Teace Allen 12, Braelyn Miller 6, Teisha Clay 3, Paige West 2, Dixie Magyar 2, Jordan Flinn 2, Braelyn Oliver 2, Addisyn Garrett 2.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 2.

    -

    Vienna 24, Emerson 8

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 4, Frances Guice 5, Kalea Phillips 2, Sophie Lott 12, Dakota Hornbeck 1.

    Emerson – Peyton Davis 2, Isabella Bowman 2, Savannah Martin 2, Peyton Rogers 2.

    -

    Greenmont 21, Martin 8

    Greenmont – Malia Williams 2, Camille Tatterson 2, Chloe Gribble 2, Nia Cousins 1, Morgan Nestor 2, Mariah Garrett 2, Faithlyn Butcher 10.

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 3, Shelby Battin 1, Breanna Jones 4.

    -

    Blennerhassett 30, Kanawha 15

    Blennerhassett – Lydia Joy 4, Amiya Powell 4, Addison Moon 16, Jalyn Eddy 2, Lillian Bryant 2, Averee Cross 2.

    Kanawha –Chelsey Brannan 8, Winteny Varner 3, Brenda Orduna 4.

    -

    Wood County Christian 8, North Christian 6 OT

    WCC – Muara Misel 6, Brynlee Joseph 2.

    North –JoJo Wilson 4, Addison Woodburn 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 18, Williamstown 6

    Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 6, Macie Forshey 6, Mary Stout 4, Sierra King 2.

    Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 2, Jordyn Gains 2, Eli Hanlon 2.

    -

    Sept. 18 Results

    Worthington 20 Criss 14

    Worthington - Natalee Saling 4, Emilia  Ferrer, Addison Fluharty 8, Sophia Corbin 6.

    Criss -  Sophia Isaacs 8, Lakyn Brown 2, Rylee Noland 2, Quinlea Williams 2.

    -

    Gihon 31, Park. Catholic 13

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 23, Sydney Hatcher 2, Callie Wigal 2, Addison Graham 2, Abigail Starkey 2.

    Catholic – Lily Rice2, Kyra Smith 1, Aubree Conzo 6, Siena Strcula 4.

    -

    Blennerhassett 24, Neale 11

    Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 16, Addie McCorkle 4, Lydia Joy 2, Amiya Powell 2.

    Neale – Bella Oldham 8, Reagan Ashley 3.

    -

    Fairplains 15, Kanawha 10

    Fairplains – Jade Neff 2, Laiken Byers 2, Sage Bibbee 1, Lairssa Burke 10.

    Kanawha – Rachel Farnsworth 2, McKenzie Anthony 2, Paisley Claudio 2, Chelsey Brannan 2, Veronica Cassidy 2.

    -

    Madison 7, Lubeck 6

    Madison – Sashlynn Posey 3, Grace Taylor 2, Ella Fortney 2.

    Lubeck – Gabby Lemas 4, Kenzi Lucas 2.

    -

    Franklin 34, Waverly 10

    Franklin – Natalie Parsons 12, Madison Backus14, Nevaeh Payne 6, Kali Daniels 2.

    Waverly – Sophia Perkins 6, Sadie Bartenschlag 4.

     -

    Sept. 17 Results

    Greenmont 24, Wood County Christian 4

    Greenmon t- Malia Williams 6, Camille Tatterson 2, Chloe Gribble 2, Faithlynn Butcher 14.

    WCC – Hayden Ebert 2, Jaycee Cruthers 2.

    -

    Vienna 27, Williamstown 10.

    Vienna – Maggie Ice 6, Frances Guice 11, Sophie Lott 10.

    Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 4, Quinn Bunch 2, Jordyn Gains 2, Elli Hanlon 2.

    -

    Criss 21, North Christian 2

    Criss – Chloe McCutcheon 1, Sophia Isaacs 6, Layla Hill 8, Lakyn Brown 6.

    North – JoJo Wilson 2.

    -

    McKinley 20, Jefferson 6

    McKinley – Jordan Flinn 2, Paige West 8, Braelyn Miller 6, Kur Teace Allen 4.

    Jefferson – Judith Davis 4, Shyanne Polan 2.

    -

    Sept. 16 Results
    Emerson 14, Lubeck 8

    Emerson - Isaella Bowman 7, Savannah Martin 4, Peyton Rogers 3.

    Lubeck - Kyra Bell 2, Allison Curfman 2, Lilly VanMeter 4.
    -
    Madison 11, Park. Catholic 9
    Madison - Rhyleigh Blair 2, Nevaeh Nedeff 4, Grace Taylor 4, Sashlynn Posey 1.

    Catholic - Lilly Rice 1, Ryan Globiewski 1, Aubree Conzo 5, Sienna Strcula 2.
    -

    Mineral Wells 17, Neale 12

    Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 8, Addison Smith 4, Chloe Daggett 3, Auyner Joyce 2.

    Neale - Reagan Ashley 6, Cheyenne Stewart 2, Amyah Nozalle 2, Bella Oldham 2

    -

    Worthington 30, Fairplains 5

    Worthington - Campbell Fields 2, Natalee Saling 8, Emilia Ferrer 4, Addison Fluharty 4, Sophia Corbin 12

    Fairplains - Jade Neff 1, Larissa Burke 2, Cami Wilson 2

    -

    Gihon 22, Jefferson 2

    Gihon – Alyssa Vanfossen 10, Sydney Hatcher 2, Callie Wigal 4, Ella Lochary 4, Abigail Starkey 2.

    Jefferson – Jessalynn Nelson 2.

    -

    Martin 17, Franklin 11 ot

    Martin – Raylen Dawkins 11, Brelynn Fulks 2, Lillian Watkins 4.

    Franklin – Natalie Parsons 4, Madison Backus 3, Isabella Robinson 4.

     -

    Schedule

    2019 Girls Elementary Basketball Schedule          
    Date Time Home Away   Time Home Away Site
    9/16/19 4:30 PM Fairplains Worthington   5:30 PM Neale Mineral Wells Neale
    9/16/19 4:30 PM Emerson Lubeck   5:30 PM Madison Park. Catholic Madison
    9/16/19 4:30 PM Gihon Jefferson  5:30 PM Franklin Martin Franklin
                     
    9/17/19 4:30 PM Criss North Christian   5:30 PM McKinley Jefferson PHS Jack Gym
    9/17/19 4:30 PM Williamstown Vienna   5:30 PM Wood Co Christian Greenmont Wood Co Christian
                     
    9/18/19 4:30 PM Blennerhassett Neale   5:30 PM Fairplains Kanawha Fairplains
    9/18/19 4:30 PM Madison Lubeck   5:30 PM Park. Catholic Gihon Park. Catholic
    9/18/19 4:30 PM Waverly Franklin   5:30 PM Worthington Criss Emerson
                     
    9/19/19 4:30 PM Wood Co Christian North Christian   5:30 PM Blennerhassett Kanawha Blennerhassett
    9/19/19 4:30 PM McKinley Waverly  5:30 PM Emerson Vienna Emerson
    9/19/19 4:30 PM Mineral Wells Williamstown   5:30 PM Martin Greenmont Martin
                     
    9/23/19 4:30 PM Greenmont Waverly   5:30 PM Criss Fairplains Criss
    9/23/19 4:30 PM Park. Catholic Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Madison McKinley Madison
    9/23/19 4:30 PM Emerson Mineral Wells   5:30 PM Worthington Franklin Emerson
                     
    9/24/19 4:30 PM Vienna Gihon   5:30 PM Waverly North Christian Waverly
    9/24/19 4:30 PM Wood Co Christian Fairplains   5:30 PM Neale Madison Neale
                     
    9/25/19 4:30 PM Criss Kanawha   5:30 PM McKinley Williamstown PHS Jack Gym
    9/25/19 4:30 PM Vienna Lubeck   5:30 PM Greenmont Franklin Greenmont
    9/25/19 4:30 PM Martin Worthington   5:30 PM Blennerhassett Jefferson Blennerhassett
                     
    9/26/19 4:30 PM Franklin Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Lubeck North Christian Lubeck
    9/26/19 4:30 PM Kanawha Worthington   5:30 PM Mineral Wells Blennerhassett Mineral Wells
    9/26/19 4:30 PM Neale Jefferson   5:30 PM Williamstown Emerson Williamstown
                     
    9/30/19 4:30 PM Williamstown Gihon   5:30 PM North Christian Franklin North Christian
    9/30/19 4:30 PM Jefferson Madison   5:30 PM Vienna Neale Vienna
    9/30/19 4:30 PM McKinley Mineral Wells   5:30 PM Park. Catholic Worthington Park. Catholic
                     
    10/1/19 4:30 PM Madison Blennerhassett   5:30 PM McKinley Emerson PHS Jack Gym
    10/1/19 4:30 PM Fairplains Martin   5:30 PM Williamstown Neale Williamstown
    10/1/19 4:30 PM Kanawha Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Gihon Criss Gihon
                     
    10/2/19 4:30 PM Waverly Fairplains   5:30 PM Mineral Wells Lubeck Mineral Wells
                     
    10/3/19 4:30 PM Park. Catholic Greenmont   5:30 PM Criss Wood Co Christian Criss
    10/3/19 4:30 PM North Christian Martin   5:30 PM Emerson Gihon Emerson
                     
    10/7/19 4:30 PM Greenmont North Christian   5:30 PM Gihon Lubeck Gihon
    10/7/19 4:30 PM Criss Waverly   5:30 PM Jefferson Vienna Jefferson
    10/7/19 4:30 PM Park. Catholic Martin   5:30 PM Emerson Worthington Emerson
                     
    10/8/19 4:30 PM Mineral Wells Madison   5:30 PM Kanawha Martin Kanawha
    10/8/19 4:30 PM McKinley Gihon   5:30 PM Waverly Park. Catholic Waverly
    10/8/19 4:30 PM Emerson Neale   5:30 PM Worthington Greenmont Emerson
                     
    10/9/19 4:30 PM Neale Lubeck   5:30 PM Greenmont Fairplains Greenmont
    10/9/19 4:30 PM Jefferson Williamstown   5:30 PM Martin Criss Martin
    10/9/19 4:30 PM Blennerhassett Emerson   5:30 PM Franklin Kanawha Franklin
                     
    10/10/19 4:30 PM Mineral Wells Gihon   5:30 PM North Christian Worthington North Christian
    10/10/19 4:30 PM Vienna Madison   5:30 PM Waverly Wood Co Christian Waverly
    10/10/19 4:30 PM McKinley Neale   5:30 PM Park. Catholic Fairplains Park. Catholic
                     
    10/14/19 4:30 PM Martin Williamstown   5:30 PM Lubeck Blennerhassett Lubeck
    10/14/19 4:30 PM Greenmont Criss   5:30 PM Jefferson Emerson Jefferson
    10/14/19 4:30 PM Waverly Worthington   5:30 PM Vienna Mineral Wells Vienna
                     
    10/15/19 4:30 PM North Christian Fairplains   5:30 PM Greenmont Lubeck Greenmont
    10/15/19 4:30 PM Park. Catholic Kanawha   5:30 PM McKinley Blennerhassett PHS Jack Gym
    10/15/19 4:30 PM Gihon Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Worthington Mineral Wells Emerson
                     
    10/16/19 4:30 PM Fairplains Madison   5:30 PM Neale Gihon Neale
    10/16/19 4:30 PM Vienna Park. Catholic   5:30 PM Kanawha Williamstown Kanawha
                     
    10/21/19 4:30 PM Madison North Christian   5:30 PM Williamstown Worthington Williamstown
    10/21/19 4:30 PM McKinley Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Blennerhassett Martin Blennerhassett
    10/21/19 4:30 PM Mineral Wells Kanawha   5:30 PM Vienna Waverly Vienna
                     
    10/22/19 4:30 PM Wood Co Christian Neale   5:30 PM Lubeck Criss Lubeck
    10/22/19 4:30 PM Madison Emerson   5:30 PM North Christian McKinley North Christian
                     
    10/23/19 4:30 PM Gihon Blennerhassett   5:30 PM Park. Catholic Criss Park. Catholic
    10/23/19 4:30 PM Greenmont Kanawha   5:30 PM Jefferson Lubeck Jefferson
    10/23/19 4:30 PM Franklin Williamstown   5:30 PM Martin Mineral Wells Martin
                     
    10/24/19 4:30 PM Jefferson Waverly   5:30 PM Kanawha North Christian Kanawha
    10/24/19 4:30 PM Greenmont Neale   5:30 PM Fairplains Vienna Fairplains
    10/24/19 4:30 PM Madison Wood Co Christian   5:30 PM Emerson Franklin Emerson
                     
    10/28/19 4:30 PM Criss Jefferson   5:30 PM Madison Williamstown Madison
    10/28/19 4:30 PM Lubeck Fairplains   5:30 PM Mineral Wells Franklin Mineral Wells
    10/28/19 4:30 PM Neale Waverly   5:30 PM Greenmont Vienna Greenmont
                     
    10/29/19 4:30 PM Franklin Blennerhassett   5:30 PM Gihon North Christian Gihon
    10/29/19 4:30 PM McKinley Park. Catholic   5:30 PM Martin Wood Co Christian Martin
                     
    10/30/19 4:30 PM Blennerhassett Worthington   5:30 PM Franklin Criss Franklin
    10/30/19 4:30 PM Mineral Wells Jefferson   5:30 PM Vienna McKinley Vienna
                     
    11/4/19 4:30 PM Franklin Park. Catholic   5:30 PM Gihon Madison Gihon
    11/4/19 4:30 PM Wood Co Christian Worthington   5:30 PM Williamstown Lubeck Williamstown
    11/4/19 4:30 PM Martin Emerson   5:30 PM Fairplains Jefferson Fairplains
                     
    11/5/19 4:30 PM Blennerhassett Williamstown   5:30 PM Kanawha Waverly Kanawha
    11/5/19 4:30 PM Jefferson Greenmont   5:30 PM North Christian Park. Catholic North Christian
                     
    11/6/19 4:30 PM Franklin Fairplains   5:30 PM Criss Neale Criss
    11/6/19 4:30 PM Kanawha Emerson   5:30 PM Blennerhassett Vienna Blennerhassett
    11/6/19 4:30 PM Martin Waverly   5:30 PM Lubeck McKinley Lubeck
      Tournament Starts Nov. 12