The boys elementary basketball championship games were postponed indefinitely by orders of Wood County Board of Education on orders from the Governor's office. The games will be played at a later date if possible.


WCRC Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament

March 10 Semifinal Results at Jefferson

-

Greenmont 30, Lubeck 26

Greenmont – Tyler Cameron 8, Noah Brown 4, Sam Heaney 8, Reese Morris 4, Carter Thorpe 4, Cale Varney 2.

Lubeck – Gavin Fling 8, Charles Williams 8, Kooper Jackson 10.

-

Vienna 47, Kanawha 27

Vienna – Branson Forshey 2, Branson Lott 4, Chandler Jackson 14, Brady Thorn 25, Connor Jackson 2.

Kanawha – Logan Ruble 4, Jackson Hendershot 7, Cayden Miller 4, Blake Claudio 2, Landon Allman 9, Luke Eagle 1.

-

March 12 Pairings

5:30 – Third Place: Lubeck vs. Kanawha

7:00 – Championship: Greenmont (17-0) vs. Vienna (17-0)





WCRC Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinal Results

March 5 at Jefferson Center

-

Lubeck 37, McKinley 11

Lubeck – Kooper Jackson 11, Charles Williams 5, Easton Miller 4, Gavin Fling 9, Seth Menarchek 4, Sylas Jones 2, Cayden Wingrove 2.

McKinley – Noah Peterson 3, Mason Jones 4, Slaton Davis 4.

-

Greenmont 42, Emerson 18

Greenmont – Tyler Cameron 11, Sam Heaney 10, Noah Brown 6, Jack Louden 4, Cale Varney 2, Nick Romine 4, Carter Thorpe 5, Reese Morris 2.

Emerson – Bobby Price 7, Cole Sisk 7, Conner Elkins 3, Isaiah Leeson 1.

-

Kanawha 31, Madison 24

Kanawha – Cayden Miller 5, Jackson Hendershot 10, Landon Allman 10, Blake Claudio 4, Logan Ruble 2.

Madison – Quinten Wilson 19, Xavier Graeber 2, Julian Rinehart 3.

-

Vienna 40, Gihon 18

Vienna – Branson Lott 10, Chandler Jackson 14, Brady Thorn 8, Branson Forshey 4, Corbin Kupfner 2, Drey Grinter 2.

Gihon – Logan Graham 9, Kavell Robinson 4, Alex Pierotti 1, Caiden Polinsky 4.

 -

March 3 Results

at Jefferson Elementary Center

-

Lubeck 35, Mineral Wells 23

Lubeck - Gavin Fling 13, Kooper Jackson 14, Charles Williams 4, Seth Menarchek 2, Cayden Wingrove 2.

Mineral Wells - Xavier St. Andry 10, Brayden Gallagher 2, James Thompson 6, Peyton Cline 5.

-

McKinley 28, Worthington 17

McKinley - Slaton Davis 14, Zamyar Walker 2, T.J. Presta 4, Noah Peterson 4, Mason Jones 4.  

Worthington – Wade Hines 2, Thomas Lindenmuth 4, Chace Curry 7, Thomas Naylor 4.

-

Emerson 22, Williamstown 17

Emerson – Cole Sisk 13, Connor Elkins 2, A.J. Payne 2, Isaiah Leeson 1, Bobby Price 2, Michael McMahan 2.

Williamstown – Isaac Harris 2, Trey Myer 7, Breck Allen 4, Cedric Davis 2, Wyatt Siley 2.

-

Greenmont 34, Neale 15

Greenmont – Sam Heaney 4, Carter Thorpe 1, Tyler Cameron 17, Reese Morris 4, Cale Varney 1, Noah Brown 6, Thomas Conley 1.

Neale – Rex Ashcroft 7, Ashton Withrow 1, Levi Morr 5, Landon Sargent 2.

-

WCRC Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament

(at Jefferson Elementary Center)

March 2 Results

-

Kanawha 31, Jefferson 14

Kanawha - Blake Claudio 8, Cayden Miller 4, Logan Ruble 7, Landon Allman 2, Jackson Hendershot 8, Zach Cunningham 2.

Jefferson - Braden Keffer 5, Ethan Carver 6, Kingston James 1, Nick Jordan 2.

-

Madison 40, Franklin 31

Madison - Cameron Hemingway 2, Quinten Wilson 22, Carter Nelson 9, Xavier Graeber 6, Noah Gebhardt 1.

Franklin - Kaleb Hall 9, Darryl Hughes 12, Kypton Mooney 5, Kristen Parsons 1, MJ Delaney 4.

-

Gihon 33, North Christian 23

Gihon - Connor Lauderman 2, Logan Graham 15, Giuseppe Scotto Rinaldi 2, Kavell Robinson 10, Andrew Whipkey 2, Caiden Polinsky 2.

North - Parker Reese 6, Andrew Francisco 4, Cody Eding 4, Hayden Tunnell 9.

-

Vienna 38, Blennerhassett 10

Vienna - Brady Thorn 14, Chandler Jackson 6, Branson Lott 7, Branson Forshey 1, Drey Grinter 2, Corbin Kupfner 4, Conner Jackson 2, Tyrell Miller 2.

Blennerhassett - Logan Arnold 6, Landon Willison 2, Caysen Litton 2.

-
Feb. 27 Results
-
Worthington 23, Fairplains 7
Worthington – Wade Hines 2, Chace Curry 8, Thomas Naylor 7, Jackson Roe 6.
Fairplains – Ozmar Hernandez 2, Max Boyd 2, Christian Bibbee 3.
-
Mineral Wells 40, Park. Catholic 8
Mineral Wells – Peyton Cline 14, Trevor Carson 12, Xavier St Andry 8, BraydenStone 2, Dylan Cayton 2, Bryar Anthony 2.
Catholic – Conor Hyer 4, Carter Dawson 4.
-
Neale 23, Wood County Christian 5
Neale – Rex Ashcroft 13, Thomas Hayes 2, Brice Myers 2, Landon Sargent 6.
WCC – Koa Navarro 1, Caleb Coppernoll 2, Jude Bills 2.

-

Feb. 26 Results at Jefferson School

-

Jefferson 30, Waverly 14

Jefferson – Ethan Jordan 4, Kingston James 2, Taris Miller 4, Noah Hall 2, Ethan Carver 6, Braden Keffer 12.

Waverly – Uriah Coleman 7, Blake Morris 1, Austin McDonald 6.

-

Franklin 29, Martin 15

Franklin – Kaleb Hall 17, Darryl Hughes 12.

Martin – Cayden Gibson 7, Austin Jenkins 2, Jase Rake 6.

-

Blennerhassett 26, Criss 19

Blennerhassett – Cooper Sams 10, Landon Willison 3, Colt Scott 5, Josiah Swiger 2, Caden Burnside 6.

Criss – Eli Spatafore 2, Braiden Roseberry 5, Tyler Bell 3, Caden Moat 4, Blaze Efaw 5.

  • Final Regular Season Standings      
    Place School Wins - Losses
    *1 Vienna 14 - 0
    *2 Greenmont 14 - 0
    3 Lubeck 12 - 2
    4*** Madison 11 - 3
    5*** Kanawha 11 - 3
    6*** McKinley 11 - 3
    **7 Williamstown 10 - 4
    **8 Gihon 10 - 4
    9 North Christian 8 - 6
    **10 Emerson 7 - 7
    **11 Worthington 7 - 7
    **12 Jefferson 6 - 8
    **13 Franklin 6 - 8
    *14 Mineral Wells 5 - 9
    *15 Wood Co. Christian 5 - 9
    *16 Blennerhassett 4 - 10
    *17 Criss 4 - 10
    *18 Neale 3 - 11
    *19 Park. Catholic 3 - 11
    20 Martin 2 - 12
    21 Waverly 1 - 13
    22 Fairplains 0 - 14
    Tie *-Bonus points, wins by defeated opponents
    Breakers **-Jefferson beat Franklin      
      **-Emerson beat Worthington    
      **-Williamstown beat Gihon      
      ***- Madison beat Kanawha, then bonus points

    Each Wood County Elementary school may enter a team

  • Principal must approve the program at their school
  • Child may not turn 12 before September 1 of the current year
  • Contact your school for tryout information
  • Games played weekday evenings beginning at 4:30

  • WCRC Boys Elementary Basketball

    Feb. 21 Results
    -
    McKinley 28, Parkersburg Catholic 2
    McKinley - Slaton Davis 10, Mason Jones 3, Noah Peterson 6, Austin Lemlley 2, Tayvon Roupe 6, Tyler Edman 1.
    Catholic - Carter Dawson 2.
    -
    Gihon 43, Waverly 19
    Gihon - Kavell Robinson 12, Logan Graham 12, Ethan Sands 8, Grant Edman 2, Caden Polinsky 2, Andrew Whipkey 1, Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi, Ethan Akers 2, Connor Lauderman 2.
    Waverly - Austin McDonald 4, Uriah Coleman 11, Blake Corbitt 4.

    -

    Feb. 20 Scores

  • -

    Wood County Christian 24, Martin 9

    WCC – Koan Navarro 2, Caleb Navarro 6, Issac Sheppard 2, Griffin Wharton 8, Jude Bills 2, Jadon Blackwell 4.

    Martin – Jase Rake 4, Cayden Gibson 5.

    -

    Kanawha 29, Williamstown 18
    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 5, Blake Claudio 8,Logan Ruble 2, Jackson Hendershot 4, Landon Allman 10.

    Williamstown - Issac Harris 2, Trey Myer 9, Wyatt Siley 2, Breck Allen 1, Jack Moore 2, Sean Kendall 2.

    -

    North Christian 29, Criss 17

    North - Ben Raines 2, Parker Reese 9, Andrew Francisco 10, Hayden Tunnell 2, Levi Towner 2, Cody Eding 2, Andrew Whitlatch 2.
    Criss - Ashton Spears 2, Marko Lewis 1, Ethan Derochia 2, Caden Moat 4, Blaze Efaw 8.

    -

    Greenmont 37, Waverly 11

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 5, Carter Thorpe 2, Tyler Cameron 7, Reese Morris 6, Cale Vrney 6, Drew Padgett 2, Nick Romine 3, Noah Brown 2, Jack Louden 2, Thomas Conley 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 9, Mason Dunlap 2.

    -

    Gihon 33, McKinley 25

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 8, Logan Graham 16, Ethan Sands 5, Giuseppe Scotto Rinaldi 2, Andrew Whipkey 2.

    McKinley – Slaton Davis 13 Mason Jones 1, Noah Peterson 3, Austin Lemley 4, TJ Presta 4.

    -

    Jefferson 31, Franklin 14

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 8, Taris Miller 10, Kingston James 3, Ethan Conner 6, Nick Jordan 2, Damajia Miller 2.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 6, Darryl Hughes 8.

     -

    -Feb. 19 Results

    Madison 34, Jefferson 16

    Madison - Quinten Wilson 17, Carter Nelson 6, Xavier Graeber 7, Andrew Salizzoni 2, Stephen Cain 2.

    Jefferson - Braden Keffer 8, Noah Hall 1, Ethan Carver 3, Damajia Miller 2, Ethan Jordan 2.

    -

    McKinley 28, Blennerhassett 21

    McKinley - TJ Presta 14, Zamyar Walker 2, Slaton Davis 8, Noah Peterson 4.

    Blennerhassett - Caden Burnside 3, Colt Scott 6, Logen Arnold 2, Landen Willison 6, Parker Dobson 2, Caysen Litton 2.

    -

    Worthington 18, Fairplains 14

    Worthington - Jack Read 2, Wade Hines 4, Isaiah Cottrill 2, Chace Curry 4, Thomas Naylor 2, Jackson Roe 4.

    Fairplains - Max Boyd 12, Christian Bibbee 2.

    -

    Lubeck 41, Emerson 16

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 8, Kooper Jackson 9, Easton Miller 6, Seth Menarchek 6, Charles Williams 6, Logan McVey 4, Jonathon Kaufman 2.

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 4, Isaiah Leeson 4, Bobby Price 2, Cole Sisk 6.

    -

    Gihon 35, Neale 17

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 10, Logan Graham 17, Ethan Sands 4, Andrew Whipkey 2, Caden Polinsky 2.

    Neale – Michael Ryan 2, Rex Ashcroft 5, Landen Sargent 4, Brock Dawson 2, Levi Morr 4.

    -

    Vienna 41, Mineral Wells 11

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 9, Branson Lott 9, Chandler Jackson 6, Austi Craven 1, Conner Jackson 2, Branson Forshey 2, Dre Grinter 4, Tyrell Miller 2, Connor Jackson 2, Karsen Gooch 4, Kaden McDonald 1.

    Mineral Wells – Xavier St Andry 6, Peyton Cline 2, Isaiah Bailey 2, Wyatt Bartley 1.

     Feb. 18 Results

    -

    Greenmont 34, Lubeck 27

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 4, Tyler Cameron 11, Reese Morris 7, Noah Brown 12.

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 4, Cayden Wingrove 4, Kooper Jackson 10, Charles Williams 9.

    -

    Emerson 26, Park. Catholic 9

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 6, Isaiah Leeson 2, Bobby Price 6, Cole Sisk 6, Tristen Roberts 4, AJ Payne 2.

    Catholic – Carter Dawson 4, Ian Haid 2, Conor Hyre 3.

    -

    Madison 44, Criss 27

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 27, Cameron Hemingway 8, Andrew Salizzoni 2, Xavier Graeber 5, Carter Nelson 2.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 12, Caden Moat 6, Marko Lewis 3, Braiden Roseberry 2, Eli Spatafore 2, Noah Byers 2.

    -

    Blennerhassett 27, Franklin 26 (OT)

    Blennerhassett – Caden Burnside 4, Cooper Sams 4, Colt Scott 3, Logan Arnold 2, Landon Willison 12, Caysen Litton 2.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 8, Darryl Hughes 18.

  • Feb. 17 Results

  • Criss 32, Martin 9

  • Criss – Blaze Efaw 8, Tyler Bell 4, Caden Moat 4, Ethan Durochia 4, Ethan Williams 2, Braiden Roseberry 4, Ashton Spears 2, Landon Ridenhour 4.

    Martin - Preston Heckert 4, Cayden Gibson 3, Braylon Tallman 2.

    -

    North Christian 28, Fairplains 13

    North – Parker Reese 8, Andrew Francisco 4, Hayden Tunnell 2, Cody Eding 10, Steven Woofter 2, Levi Turner 2.

    Fairplains – Max Boyd 4, Christian Bibbee 3, Bryson Gribble 4, Brayden Flanigan 2.

    -

    Kanawha 48, Wood County Christian 7
    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 7, Blake Claudio10, Logan Ruble 4, Jackson Hendershot 8, Landon Allman 5, Luke Eagle 4, Zach Cunningham 4,  Evan Schulthies 2, Caden Lynch 2, Jaron Barrett 2.
    WCC - Brayden Shreeves 2, Griffin Wharton 1, Jaden Blackwell 3, Carter Bazell 1.

    -

    Williamstown 31, McKinley 20

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 8, Trey Myer 6, Wyatt Wiley 3, Mason Kern 1, Jackson Melonas 1, Cedric Davis 12.

    McKinley – TJ Presta 4, Zamyar Walker 4, Slaton Davis 2, Mason Jones 6, Noah Peterson 4.

    -

    Neale 23, Worthington 14

    Neale – Rex Ashcroft 16, Landon Sargent 5, Levi Morr 2.

    Worthington – Wade Hines 4, Chace Curry 6, Thomas Naylor 2, Jackson Roe 2.

    -

    Vienna 45, Waverly 13

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 6, Branson Lott 12, Chandler Jackson 6, Corbin Kupfner 2, Brandon Forshey 2, Dre Grinter 4, Tyrell Miller 3, Conner Jackson 8, Kaden McDonald 2.

    Waverly – Austin McDonald 1, Uriah Coleman 12.

     -

    Feb. 13 Results

    -

    Emerson 30, North Christian 16

    Emerson – Conner Elkins 12, Isaiah Leeson 2, Bobby Price 7, Cole Sisk 4, Tristan Roberts 1, AJ Payne 2, Michael McMahon 2.

    North – Hayden Tunnell 7, Andrew Francisco 4, Cody Eding 2, Ben Raines 2, Jude Cayton 1.

    -

    Gihon 37, Worthington 14

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 6, Logan Graham 21, Giuseppe Scotto Rinaldi 4, Ethan Sands 2, Andrew Whipkey 2, Caden Polinsky 2.

    Worthington – Chace Curry 6, Thomas Naylor 6, Garrett Kincaid 2.

    -

    Greenmont 41, Mineral Wells 22

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 8, Carter Thorpe 3, Tyler Cameron 13, Reese Morris 1, Cale Varney 5, Nick Romine 2, Noah Brown 7, Thomas Conley 2.

    Mineral Wells – Peyton Cline 7, Austin Carter 2, Xavier St Andry 11, Dylan Cayton 2.

    -

    Williamstown 40, Martin 8

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 10, Trey Myer 8, Wyatt Siley 2, Jackson Melonas 1, Cedric Davis 7, Breck Allen 5, Jack Moore 3, Trenton Hall 2, Nick Ellison 2.

    Martin – Jase Rake 2, Braylon Tallman 2, Dillon Gibson 2, Austin Jenkins 2.

     -

    Feb. 12 Results

    -

    Madison 36, Waverly 17

    Madison - Quinten Wilson 12, Carter Nelson 8, Xavier Graeber 4, Julian Rinehart 2, Andrew Salizzoni 2, Lyndyn Ervin 6, Jacob Burke 2

    Waverly - Uriah Coleman 11, Austin McDonald 6.

    -

    Lubeck 41, Worthington 21

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 13, Cayden Wingrove 2, Kooper Jackson 5, Easton Miller 1, Seth Menarchek 6, Charles Williams 6, Jackson McVey 2, Landon Stout 2, Brady Hofman 2, Jonathan Kaufman 2.

    Worthington – Chace Curry 5, Thomas Naylor 8, Garrett Kincaid 2, Thomas Lindenmuth 2, Kohutta Lynch 2, Jackson Roe 2.

    -

    Kanawha 42, Park. Catholic 10

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 13, Blake Claudio 4, Jackson Hendershot 5, Landon Allman 8, Luke Eagle 2, Logan Ruble 4, Zach Cunningham 6.

    Catholic – Alex Schmidt 10, Ian Haid 4.

    -

    Jefferson 25, Fairplains 14

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 16, Taris Miller 3, Kingston James 4, Ethan Carver 2.

    Fairplains – Braden Flanagan 4, Christian Bibbe 1, Max Boyd 7, Bryson Gribble 2.

    -

    Greenmont 33, Blennerhassett 9

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 8, Carter Thorpe 2, Tyler Cameron 9, Reese Morris 3, Cale Varney 4, Nick Romine 4, Noah Brown 3.

    Blennerhassett – Landon Willison 5, Garrett Full 2, Parker Dobson 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells  31, Franklin 20

    Mineral Wells – Trevor Carson 10, Peyton Cline 7, Xavier St Andry 7, Brayden Gallagher 2, Brayden Stone 3, Wyatt Bartley 2.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 6, Kypton Mooney 2, Darryl Hughes 12.

    -

    Feb. 11 Results

    Emerson 32, Waverly 13

    Emerson - Connor Elkins 4, Isaiah Leeson 2, Bobby Price 4, Cole Sisk 7, A J Payne 9, Tristan Roberts 6.

    Waverly - Uriah Coleman 7, Blake Corbitt  2, Austin McDonald 4.

    -

    Vienna 43, North Christian 4

    Vienna - Brady Thorn 10, Branson Lott 4, Chandler Jackson 14, Corbin kupfner 6, Branson Forshey 2, Tyrell Miller 5, Connor Jackson 2.

    North - Cody Eding 2, Hayden Tunnell 2.

    -

    Madison 32, Park. Catholic 16

    Madison - Carter Nelson 12, Xavier Graeber 8, Quinten Wilson  8, Evan Green 4.

    Catholic – Brayden Strcula 6,  Conor Hyer 4, Ian Haid 2, Carter Dawson 4.

     

    Neale 32, Fairplains 16

    Neale - Rex Ashcroft 15, Jeremiah Lewis 2, Brice Myers 3, Levi Morr 8, Landon Sargent 4.

    Fairplains - Christian Bibbee 4, Max Brown 8, Braydon Flanagan 4.

    -

    McKinley 24, Mineral Wells 21

    McKinley - TJ Presta 7, Zamyar Walker 2, Slaton Davis 7, Mason Jones 6, Noah Peterson 2.

    Mineral Wells - Brayden Gallagher 4, Peyton Cline 3, Trevor Carson 3, Xavier St. Andry 11.

    -

    Gihon 47, Wood County Christian 13

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 7, Logan Graham 16, Giuseppe Scotto Rinaldi 4, Ethan Sands 6, Andrew Whipkey 4, Grant Edman 2, Connor Lauderman 2, Caden Polinsky 6.

    WCC – Koa Navarro 2, Caleb Coppernoll 4, Jude Bills 5, Carter Bazell 2.

     -

    Feb. 10 Results

    -

    Blennerhassett 29, Martin 11

    Blennerhassett – Caden Burnside 4, Cooper Sams 4, Josiah Swiger 4, Landon Willison 7, Caysen Litton 4, Gavin Johnson 2, Caden Nicholson 2, Parker Dobson 2.

    Martin – Preton Heckert 2, Jase Rake 7, Cayden Gibson 2.

    -

    Williamstown 29, Criss 5

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 10, Trey Myer 4, Wyatt Siley 6, Mason Kern 1, Cedric Davis 4, Luke Riser 2, Josh Shamblin 2.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 2, Eli Spatafore 1, Landon Ridenhour 2.

    -

    Vienna 46, Park. Catholic 16

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 3, Branson Lott 14, Chandler Jackson 7, Corbin Kupfner 12, Brandson Forshey 2, Tyrell Miller 2, Connor Jackson 4, Karson Gooch 2.

    Catholic – Alex Schmidt 6, Brayden Strcula 2, Ian Haid 4, Carter Dawson 2.

    -

    McKinley 19, Franklin 8

    McKinley – TJ Presta 9, Zamyar Walker 2, Slaton Davis 6, Tayvon Roupe 2.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 4, Darryl Hughes 4.

    -

    Kanawha 41, North Christian 16

    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 9, Blake Claudio 10, Logan Ruble 6, Jackson Hendershot 7, Luke Eagle 2, Zach Cunningham 2, Jaron Barrett 2, Landon Allman 3.

    North – Andrew Francisco 4, Cody Eding 2, Steven Woofter 6, Andrew Whitlatch 4.

    -

    Greenmont 44, Neale 16

    Greenmont – Carter Thorpe 4, Tyler Cameron 19, Reese Morris 4, Cale Varney 10, Nick Romine 2, Noah Brown 3, Thomas Conley 2.

    Neale – Rex Ashcroft 6, Levi Morr 8, Landon Sargent 2.

     -

     Feb. 6 Results

    -

    Greenmont 37, North Christian 12

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 11, Tyler Cameron 10, Reese Morris 10, Cale Varney 2, Nick Romine 2, Jack Louden 2.

    North – Levi Towner 2, Hayden Tunnell 4, Cody Eding 2, Ben Raines 4.

    -

    Emerson 25, Worthington 16

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 13, Bobby Price 2, Cole Sisk 7, AJ Payne 3.

    Worthington – Chace Curry 6, Thomas Lindenmuth 2, Isaiah Cottrill 2, Jackson Roe 2, Landon Bush 2, Team 2 (Emerson made goal in wrong basket).

    -

    Jefferson 26, Martin 11

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 11, Taris Miller 2, Kingston James 6, Nick Jordan 4, Konnar Tennant 1, Damajia Miller 2.

    Martin – Preston Heckert 2, Jase Rake 2, Cayden Gibson 2, Elijah Wolfe 1, Braxton Gribble 2, Edwin Hoover 2.

    -

    Lubeck 25, Fairplains 6

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 2, Charles Williams 8, Jackson McVey 3, Brady Hofmann 4, Sylus Jones 8.

    Fairplains – Christian Bibbe 2, Max Boyd 2, Bryson Gribble 2.

     -

    Feb. 5 Results

    -

    Kanawha 35, Jefferson 17

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 12, Blake Claudio 8, Logan Ruble 4, Landon Ullman 9, Evan Schultheiss 2.

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 10, Taris Miller 3, Ethan Carver 2, Ethan Jordan 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 30, Criss 11

    Mineral Wells – Peyton Cline 7, Xavier St Andry 11, James Thompson 4, Trevor Carson 4, Brayden Gallagher 4.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 5, Tyler Bell 2, Caden Moat 2, Mar’Keil Ramsey 2.

    -

    Lubeck 33, Madison 29 OT

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 7, Cayden Wingrove 3, Kooper Jackson 9, Easton Miller 2, Charles Williams 12.

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 19, Carter Nelson 4, Xavier Graeber 6.

    -

    Greenmont 45, P. Catholic 12

    Sam Heaney 4, Tyler Cameron 6, Reese Morris 18, Cale Varney 6, Nick Romine 2, Noah Brown 7, Jack Louden 2.

    Catholic – Alex Schmidt 12.

    -

    Williamstown 42, Franklin 14

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 8, Wyatt Siley 16, Jason Melonas 4, Cedric Davis 3, Colin Jones 6, Josh Shamblin 2, Noah Powell 2, Nick Ellison 1.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 5, Kristian Parsons 1, Darryl Hughes 8.

     -

    Worthington WBF over Waverly

    -

    Feb. 4 Results

    -

    Greenmont 36, McKinley 20

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 8, Carter Thorpe 1, Tyler Cameron 16, Reese Morris 7, Cale Varney 2, Noah Brown 2.

    McKinley – T.J. Presta 6, Slaton Davis 12, Noah Peterson 2.

    -

    Vienna 64, Madison 19
    Vienna - Brady Thorn 8, Branson Lott 10, Chandler Jackson 22, Austin Craven 4, Drey Grinter 2, Tyrell Miller 2, Connor Jackson 8, Kayden McDonald 2.
    Madison - Quinton Wilson 8, Carter Nelson 3, Xavier Graeber 6, Mason Hemingway 2.

    -

    Kanawha 20, Blennerhasset 9
    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 8, Logan Ruble 6, Luke Eagle 2, Zach Cunningham 2, Evan Schulthies 2.
    Blennerhasset - Caden Burnside 2, Landon Willison 3, Parker Dobson 2, Caysen Litton 2.

    -

    North Christian18, Martin 16
    North - Andrew Francisco 6, Hayden Tunnell 6, Cody Eding 6.
    Martin - Cayden Gibson 8, Jase Rake 8.

    -

    Wood County Christian 17, Fairplains 10

    WCC – Caleb Coppernoll 8, Jude Bills 2, Carter Bazell 3, Koa Navarro 2, Griffin Wharton 2.

    Fairplains – Max Boyd 4, Bryson Gribble 2, Ozmar Hernandez 4.

    -

    Gihon 34, Emerson 16

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 8, Logan Graham 11, Guiseppe Scott-Rinaldi 4, Caden Polinsky 4, Ethan Sands 5, Andrew Whipkey 2.

    Emerson – Michael McMahan 2, Cole Sisk 2, Connor Elkins 6, Isaiah Leeson 2, Bobby Price 4.

     -

    Feb. 3 Results

    -

    Vienna 64, Blennerhassett 7

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 12, Branson Lott 18, Chandler Jackson 12, Corbin Kupfner 4, Branson Forshey 4, Connor Jackson 2, Austin Craven 4, Drey Grinter 4, Tyrell Miller 4.

    Blennerhassett – Parker Dobson 3, Carson Knotts 2, Caysen Litton 2.

    -

    McKinley 37, Fairplains 10

    McKinley – TJ Presta 9, Slaton Davis 12, Mason Jones 8, Noah Peterson 4, Austin Lemley 2, Tyler Edman 2.

    Fairplains – Max Boyd 4, Christian Bibbee 4, Ozmar Hernandez 2.

    -

    Worthington 28, Park. Catholic 15

    Worthington - Wade Hines 5, Thomas Lindenmuth 2, Isaiah Cottrill 8, Chace Curry 2, Thomas Naylor 6, Jackson Roe 5.
    Catholic - Alex Schmidt 11, Nathaniel Ross 4.

    -

    Neale 19, Wood County Christian 17

    Neale - Michael Ryan 4, Rex Ashcroft 6, Thomas Hayes 4, Brice Myers 2, Levi Moore 3.

    WCC - Caleb Coppernoll 3, Griffin Wharton 4, Jude Bills 6, Jaden Blackwell 2, Carter Bazell 2.

    Jan. 30 Results

    -

    Jefferson 27, Mineral Wells 18

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 14, Taris Miller 8, Ethan Carver 2, Ethan Jordan 2, Nick Jordan 1.

    Mineral Wells – Xavier St Andry 6, Asher Prunty 2, Bryar Anthony 4, Trevor Carson 6.

    -

    Williamstown 24, Blennerhassett 16

    Williamstown – Trey Myer 6, Mason Kern 3, Cedric Davis 2, Jackson Melonas 4, Isaac Harris 8, Wyatt Siley 1.

    Blennerhssett – Caden Burnside 8, Cooper Sams 4, Colt Scott 2, LogenArnold 2.

    -

    Vienna 50, Emerson 8
    Vienna - Brady Thorn 10, Branson Lott 15, Chandler Jackson 3, Corbin Kupfner 2, Austin Craven 4, Branson Forshey 4, Drey Grinter 4, Tyrell Miller 4, Connor Jackson 3, Kayden McDonald 1
    Emerson - Connor Elkins 4, Isaiah Leeson 2, A.J. Payne 2.

    -

    Wood County Christian 21, Park. Catholic 8

    WCC – Griffin Wharton 12, Koa Navarro 5, Carter Bazell 2, Jadon Blackwell 2.

    Catholic – Carter Dawson 2, Thibault Chazalat 2, Conor Hyer 2, Brayden Strcula 2.

    -

    Greenmont 38, Franklin 5

    Greenmont – Carter Thorpe 1, Tyler Cameron 6, Reese Morris 8, Cale Varney 12, Nick Romine 2, Jack Louden 2, Thomas Conley 7.

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 5.

    -

    Lubeck 44, North Christian 12

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 7, Kooper Jackson 4, Easton Miller 3, Seth Menarchek 8, Charles Williams 8, Jackson McVey 2, Logan McVey 2, Aiden Kelley 2, Sylus Jones 6, Jonathan Kaufman 2.

    North – Parker Reese 3, Andrew Francisco 1, Hayden Tunnell 2, Cody Eding 6.

      -

    Jan. 29 Results

    -

    Franklin 25, Martin 12

    Franklin – Tae Robinson 2, Darryl Hughes 9, Kaleb Hall 14.

    Martin – Jase Rake 2, Caden Gibson 4, Raven Floyd 2, Dillon Gibson 2, Xavier Miller 2.

    -

    Criss 15, Fairplains 6

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 5, Tyler Bell 4, Noah Byers 2, Ethan Durochia 2, Jacob Price 2, Noah Byers 2.

    Fairplains – Brayden Flanagan 2, Max Boyd 2, Bryson Gribble 2.

    -

    Vienna 42, Neale 10
    Vienna - Brady Thorn 6, Branson Lott 14, Chandler Jackson 4, Corbin Kupfner 6, Austin Craven 2, Tyrell Miller 6, Connor Jackson 2, Drey Grinter 2.
    Neale - Aiden Reynolds 2, Rex Ashcroft 6, Landon Sargent 1, Brock Dawson 1.

    -

    Emerson 29, Blennerhassett 28 OT

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 9, Isaiah Leeson 4, Cole Sisk 6, AJ Payne 8, Michael McMahon 2.

    Blennerhassett – Caden Burnside 6, Cooper Sams  2, Logan Arnold 5, Landon Willison 10, Colt Scott 3, Caysen Litton 2.

    -

    McKinley 26, Worthington 22

    McKinley – TJ Presta 11, Slaton Davis 8, Austin Lemley 2, Zamyar Walker 4,  Noah Peterson 1.

    Worthington – Wade Hines 2, Thomas Lindenmuth 4, Chase Curry 9, Jackson Roe 3, Thomas Naylor 4.

    -

    Lubeck  26, Kanawha 25 OT

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 4, Kooper Jackson 4, Easton Miller 2, Seth Menarchek 2, Charles Williams 14.

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 12, Jackson Hendershot 4, Landon Ullman 6, Luke Eagle 3.

    -

    Jan. 28 Results

    -

    Lubeck 34, Mineral Wells 15

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 7, Kooper Jackson 4, Easton Miller 4, Seth Menarchek 4, Charles Williams 10, Logan McVey 2, Isaac Hall 1, Sylus Jones 2.

    Mineral Wells – Trevor Carson 6, Xavier St. Andry 9.

    -

    Criss 36, Waverly 19

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 12, Eli Spatafore 5, Caden Moat 4, Tyler Bell 4, Ethan Williams 2, Landon Ridenhour 3, Braiden Roseberry 2, Jacob Price 2, Ashton Spears 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 13, Blake Morris 4, Mason Dunlap 2.

    -

    Williamstown 40, Jefferson 15

    Williamstown – Wyatt Siley 9, Mason Kern 8, Jackson Melonas 7, Sean Kendall 2, Isaac Harris 6, Trey Myer 6, Luke Riser 2.

    Jefferson – Tarius Miller 3, Ethan Carver 10, Kingston James 2.

    -

    North  Christian 30, Park. Catholic 8
    North - Jude Cayton 2, Parker Reese 8, Andrew Francisco 2, Damien Sims 2, Hayden Tunnell 8, Levi Towner 2, Cody Eding 6.

    Catholic - Ian Haid 2, Thibault Chazalet 2, Connor Hyer 4.

    -

    Kanawha 42, Gihon 34
    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 8, Logan Ruble 6, Jackson Hendershot 10, Landon Ullman 14, Luke Eagle 2, Zach Cunningham 2.
    Gihon - Kavell Robinson 6, Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 7, Logan Graham 21.

    -

    Blennerhassett 19, Neale 15

    Blennerhassett – Caden Burnside 6, Cooper Sams 6, Colt Scott 4, Logen Arnold 2, Landon Willison 1.

    Neale – Michael Ryan 6, Rex Ashcroft 4, Landon Sargent 5.

     -

    Jan. 27 Results

    Vienna 50, Kanawha 25

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 18, Branson Lott 15, Chandler Jackson 11, Branson Forshey 4, Drey Grinter 2.

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 4, Blake Claudio 4, Jackson Hendershot 5, Landon Ullman 8, Logan Ruble 2, Zach Cunningham 2.

    -

    Jefferson 33, Criss 21

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 12, Taris Miller 6, Kingston James 5, Ethan Carver 6, Nick Jordan 2, Damaijia Miller 2.

    Criss – Caden  Moat 7, Blaze Efaw 6, Tyler Bell 2, Eli Spatafore 1, Landon Ridenour 2, Braiden Roseberry 1, Ashton Spears 2.

    -

    North Christian 33, Waverly 10

    North – Ben Raines 2, Jude Cayton 4, Parker Reese 5, Laken Mancuso 2, Andrew Francisco 2, Hayden Tunnell 10, Jacob Hensley 2, Cody Eding 4, Andrew Whitlatch 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 6, Tyler Davis 2, Blake Corbin 2.

    -

    Martin 24, Fairplains 21

    Martin – Jase Rake 9, Cayden Gibson 11, Maddox Burwell 2, Braylon Tallman 2.

    Fairplains – Braden Flanagan 8, Max Boyd 1, Christian Bibbe 10, Ozmar Hernandez 2.

    -

    Madison 23, Wood County Christian 9

    Madison – Carter Nelson 4, Xavier Graeber 2, Julian Rinehart 4, Cameron Hemingway 7, Andrew Salizzoni 4, Lyndyn Ervin 2.

    WCC – Koa Navarro 2, Caleb Coppernoll 1, Jude Bills 6.

    -

    Gihon 40, Mineral Wells 8

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 12, Ethan Sands  4, Andrew Whipkey 2, Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 4, Logan Graham 16, Preston Forshey 2.

    Mineral Wells – Xavier St Andry 2, James Thompson 2. Brayden Gallagher 4.

    -

    Jan. 23 Results

    McKinley 15, Wood County Christian 13

    McKinley – TJ Presta 9, Slaton Davis 2, Mason Jones 2, Noah Peterson 2.

    WCC – Caleb Coppernoll 5, Griffin Wharton 4, Jude Bills 2, Carter Bazell 2.

    -

    Criss 12, Park. Catholic 11

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 4, Tyler Bell 2, Ethan Durochia 2, Evan Lott 2, Braiden Ramsey 2.

    Catholic – Ian Haid 5, Carter Dawson 6.

    -

    Martin 28, Waverly 20

    Martin – Preston Heckert 2, Jase Rake 10, Cayden Gibson 10, Elijah Wolfe 4, Maddox Burwell 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 13, Blake Morris 1, Blake Corbitt 2, Austin McDonald 4.

    -

    Williamstown 26, Neale 9

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 9, Trey Myer 3, Wyatt Siley 9, Cedric Davis 1, Noah Powell 2, Nick Ellison 2.

    Neale -  Michael Ryan 2, Rex Ashcroft 3, Brice Myers 2, Levi Morr 2.

    -

    Lubeck 41, Jefferson 20

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 8, Kooper Jackson 19 Charles Williams 11, Seth Menarchek 1, Sylus Jones 2.

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 8, Taris Miller 2, Ethan Jordan 4, Ethan Carver 4, Kingston James 2.

    -

    Gihon 30, Madison 22

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 4, Ethan Sands 11, Logan Graham 13, Caiden Polinsky 2.

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 14, Carter Nelson 6, Cameron Hemingway 2.

     -

    Jan. 22 Results

    Emerson 27, Neale 12

    Emerson – Conner Elkins 4, Bobby Price 9, Cole Sisk 6, Isaiah Leeson 4, A.J. Payne 2, Eli Cheuvront 2.

    Neale – Michael Ryan 2, Levi Morr 2, Rex Ashcroft 2, Jeremiah Lewis 2, Brice Myers 2, Thomas Hayes 2.

    -

    Greenmont 37, Worthington 15

    Greenmont – Tyler Cameron 10, Cale Varney 4, Noah Brown 3, Seita Tooyama 2, Sam Heaney 4, Carter Thorpe 4, Reese Morris 4, Thomas Conley 2, Nick Romine 2, Jack Louden 2.

    Worthington – Thomas Lindenmuth 4, Chace Curry 6, Jashawn Honeycutt 2, Wade Hines 2, Thomas Naylor 1.

    -

    Madison 40, Blennerhassett 21

    Madison - Quinten Wilson 20.  Xavier Graeber 8, Cameron Hemingway 6,  Joseph Graziani 2, Andrew Salizzoni 2,  Noah Gebhardt 2.

    Blennerhassett - Caden Burnside 2, Cooper Sams 4, Colt Scott 2, Gavin Johnson 2, Landen Willison 2, Josiah Swiger 2, Cayson Litton 4, Caede Nicholson 1, Garrett Full 2.

    -

    Kanawha 38, Mineral Wells 22
    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 15, Logan Ruble 8, Landon Ullman 8, Blake Claudio 3, Jackson Hendershot 2, Luke Eagle 2.
    Mineral Wells - Peyton Cline 14, Trevor Carson 2, Xavier St. Andry 6.

    -

    Franklin 30, Fairplains 5

    Franklin - M.J. Delaney 2, Kypton Mooney 2, Kaleb Hall 12, Darryl Hughes 14.

    Fairplains - Brenden Flannigan 2, Christian Ribbe 3.

    -

    Gihon 45, Jefferson 27

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 8, Ethan Sands 2, Andrew Whipkey 4, Giueseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 4, Logan Graham 18, Grant Edman 4, Alex Pierotti 5.

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 17, Taris Miller 4, James Kingston 2, Ethan Carver 2, Damajia Miller 2.

     -

     Jan. 21 Results

    Parkersburg Catholic 23, Martin 15

    Catholic - Alex Schmidt 12, Ian Haid 5, Conor Hyer 4, Thibault Chazalet 2.

    Martin - Preston Heckert 4, Jase Rake 6, Cayden Gibson 5.

    -

    Franklin 20, Criss 18 OT

    Franklin - Kristian Parsons 1, Kaleb Hall 5, Darryl Hughes 14.

    Criss – Ethan Williams 2, Marko Lewis 4, Braiden Roseberry 4, Blaze Efaw 8.

    -

    McKinley 14, North Christian 12 OT

    McKinley – T.J. Presta 2, Slaton Davis 6, Mason Jones 6.

    North – Parker Reese 2, Andrew Francisco 4, Hayden Tunnell 2, Levi Towner 2, Cody Eding 2.

    -

    Lubeck 34, Williamstown 23

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 21, Kooper Jackson 2, Easton Miller 2, Charles Williams 9.

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 8, Trey Myer 6, Wyatt Siley 5, Cedric Davis 4.

    -

    Waverly 21, Fairplains 8

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 15, Austin McDonald 4, Blake Corbitt 2.

    Fairplains – Max Boyd 7, Brayden Flanagan 1.

    -

    Greenmont 37, Wood County Christian 4

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 6, Carter Thorpe 2, Tyler Cameron 8, Reese Morris 4, Noah Brown 6, Seita Tooyama 4, Cale Varney 3, Nick Romine 2, Thomas Conley 2.

    WCC – Griffin Wharton 2, Jude Bills 2.

     -

    Jan. 16 Results

    Lubeck 29, Gihon 27

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 10, Kooper Jackson 10, Easton Miller 4, Seth Menarchek 1, Charles Williams 4.

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 4, Ethan Sands 4, Andrew Whipkey 2, Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 6, Logan Graham 11.

    -

    Williamstown 26, Emerson 16

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 6, Trey Myer 2, Wyatt Siley 10, Mason Kern 8.

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 5, Bobby Price 4, Cole Sisk 7.

    -

    Worthington 20, Franklin 18 OT

    Worthington – Jack Read 2, Isaiah Cottrill 2, Chace Curry 6, Jackson Roe 6, Thomas Lindenmuth 4.

    Franklin – Robert Gregory 4, Darryl Hughes 4, Kaleb Hall 8, Jaylen Talbott 2.

    -

    Madison 32, Neale 18

    Madison - Quinten Wilson 24, Carter Nelson 2, Cameron Hemingway 6.

    Neale - Michael Ryan 2, Jackson Brown 2, Rex Ashcroft 10, Levi Morr 2, Brock Dawson 2.

    -

    Wood County Christian 20, Waverly 18

    WCCS - Koa Navarro 4, Caleb Coppernoll 4, Griffin Wharton 2, Jude Bills 6, Jaden Blackwell 2, Carter Bazell 2.

    Waverly - Uriah Coleman 6, Blake Corbitt 4, Anstin McDonald 8.

    -

    Vienna 53 Martin 15
    Vienna - Brady Thorn 10, Branson Lott 10, Chandler Jackson 14, Corbin Kupfner 2, Austin Craven 3, Tyrell Miller 8, Connor Jackson 4, Karson Gooch 2.
    Martin - Jase Rake 8, Elijah Wolfe 2, Raven Floyd 2, Dillon Gibson 3.

     Jan. 15 Results

    Williamstown 32, Mineral Wells 23

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 10, Trey Myer 4, Wyatt Siley 12, Jackson Melonas 4, Colin Jones 1, Mason Kern 1.

    Mineral Wells – Brayden Gallagher 6, Peyton Cline 7, Xavier St. Andry 6, Brayden Stone 4.

    -

    Vienna 42, Jefferson 12

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 6, Branson Lott 8, Chandler Jackson 9, Branson Forshey 2, Corbin Kupfner 2, Austin Craven 3, Tyrell Miller 6,Brock Gillespie 2, Conner Jackson 4.

    Braden Keffer 5, Taris Miller 4, Demajic Miller 3.

    -

    Franklin 23, Waverly 11

    Franklin – Kristian Parsons 1, M.J. Delaney 2, Robert Gregory 4, Kaleb Hall 4, Kypton Mooney 4, Darryl Hughes 8.

    Waverly – Mason Dunlap 2, Uriah Coleman 3, Austin McDonald 6.

    -

    Park. Catholic 13, Fairplains 12

    Catholic – Alex Schmidt 11, Brayden Strcula 2.

    Fairplains – Maxwell Boyd 8, Ozmar Hernandez 4.

    -

    McKinley 25, Criss 7

    McKinley – T.J. Presta 6, Slaton Davis 9, Zamyar Walker 2, Mason Jones 2, Austin Lemley 2, Rodkeem Jackson 2, Tayvon Roupe 2.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 2, Caden Moat 2, Marko Lewis 1, Ethan Durochia 2.

    -

    Kanawha 36, Neale 7

    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 5, Logan Ruble 4, Jackson Hendershot 13, Landon Ullman 8, Luke Eagle 2, Zach Cunningham 4.

    Neale - Aiden Reynolds 1, Michael Ryan 4, Rex Ashcroft 2.

    -

    Jan. 14 Results

    Mineral Wells 28, Blennerhassett 26

    Mineral Wells - Peyton Cline 14, Trevor Carson 4, Xavier St. Andry 4, James Thompson 2, Brayden Gallagher 4,

    Blennerhassett - Cooper Sams 7, Logan Arnold 4, Landen Willison 5, Parker Dobson 4, Caysen Litton 6.

    -

    Madison 36, Emerson 17

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 20, Carter Nelson 4, Cameron Hemingway 8, Andrew Salizzoni 2, Xavier Graeber 2.

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 6, Isaiah Leeson 2, Cole Sisk 1, Bobby Price 4, A.J. Payne 2, Michael McMahan 2.

    -

    McKinley 26, Martin 10

    McKinley – T.J. Presta 10, Slaton Davis 4, Zamyar Walker 8, Mason Jones 2, Tayvon Roupe 2.

    Martin – Preston Heckert 2, Jase Rake 8.

    -

    Vienna 30, Lubeck 15

    Vienna - Brady Thorn 10, Branson Lott 3, Chandler Jackson 13, Branson Forshey 2, Drey Grinter 2.

    Lubeck - Gavin Fling 2, Kooper Jackson 2, Easton Miller 6, Seth Menarchek 1, Charles Williams 4.

    -

    Williamstown 26, Gihon 23

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 5, Trey Myer 6, Breck Allen 5, Mason Kern 2, Jackson Melonas 6, Colin Jones 2.

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 6, Ethan Sands 4, Logan Graham 11, Caiden Polinsky 2.

    -

    Worthington 30, Wood County Christian 14

    Worthington – Jack Read 4, JaShawn Honeycutt 6, Wade Hines 2, Thomas Lindenmuth 6, Chace Curry 2, Thomas Naylor 2, Jackson Roe 8.

    WCC – Koa Navaro 1, Caleb Coppernoll 4, Brayden Shreeves 4, Jude Bills 5.

     -

    Jan. 13 Results

    Mineral Wells 21, Neale 18

    Mineral Wells – Peyton Cline 6, Trevor Carson 5, James Thompson 4, Bryar Anthony 2, Brayden Stone 4.

    Neale – Michael Ryan 6, Rex Ashcroft 4, Levi Morr 6, Bryce Myers 2.

    -

    Blennerhassett 26, Jefferson 12

    Blennerhassett – Caysen Litton 10, Colt Scott 5, Landon Willison 1, Caden Burnside 2, Cooper Sams 2, Parker Dobson 4, Caede Nicholson 2.

    Jefferson – Taris Miller 6, James Kingston 4, Ethan Carver 2.

    -

    Franklin 19, Wood County Christian 4

    Franklin - Kypton Mooney 2, Kaleb Hall 8, Darryl Hughes 9.

    WCC - Koa Navarro 2, Jude Bills 2.

    -

    Kanawha 47, Fairplains 12

    Kanawha - Cayden Miller 15, Jackson Hendershot 13, Landon Ullman 10, Blake Claudio 4, Luke Eagle 2, Caden Lynch 2, Jaron Barrett 1.

    Fairplains – Christian Bibbee4, Brayden Flanagan 2, Maxwell Boyd2, Bryson Gribble 2, Ozmar Hernandez 2.

    -

    Greenmont 44, Criss 8

    Greenmont – Seita Tooyama 4, Sam Heaney 4, Tyler Cameron 8, Reese Morris 5, Cale Varney 12, Noah Brown 7, Jack Louden 2, Thomas Conley 2.

    Criss – Ethan Durochia 4, Tyler Bell 4.

    -

    North Christian 20, Worthington 15

    North – Parker Reese 5, Hayden Tunnell 6, Andrew Francisco 9.

    Worthington – Chase Curry 9, Thomas Naylor 6.

    -

    Jan. 9 Results

    Greenmont 51, Martin 2

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 4, Tyler Cameron 13, Noah Brown 8, Seita Tooyama 6, Cale Varney 10, Drew Padgett 2, Jack Louden 2, Thomas Conley 6.

    Martin – Jase Rake 2.

    -

    Kanawha 20, Emerson 10

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 7, Blake Claudio 6, Logan Ruble 4, Zach Cunningham 3.

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 2, Isaiah Leeson 4, Tristan Roberts 2, A.J. Payne 2.

    -

    North Christian 28, Wood County Christian 14

    North – Andrew Francisco 10, Cody Eding 2, Parker Reese 12, Hayden Tunnell 4.

    WCC – Koa Navarro 2, Caleb Coppernoll 4, Jude Bills 8.

    -

    Madison 23, Williamstown 22

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 5, Carter Nelson 4, Xavier Graeber 10, Cameron Hemingway 4.

    Williamstown – Isaac Harris 8, Trey Myer 2, Wyatt Siley 8, Mason Kern 4.

    -

    Jan. 8 Results

    Worthington 22, Criss 17

    Worthington – Wade Hines 2, Chace Curry 8, Jack Read 4, Thomas Naylor 8.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 8, Tyler Bell 1, Braiden Roseberry 4, Eli Spatafore 2, Ethan Williams 2.

    -

    Mineral Wells 17, Emerson 13

    Mineral Wells – Peyton Cline 12, Xavier St. Andry 5.

    Emerson - Isaiah Leeson 2, Bobby Price 5, Cole Sisk 6.

    -

    Franklin 15, Park. Catholic 9

    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 4, Kristian Parsons 4, Darryl Hughes 7.

    Catholic – Alexander Schmidt 3, Brayden Strcula 2, Nathaniel Ross 2, Carter Dawson 2.

    -

    Vienna 53, Gihon 10

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 6, Branson Lott 12, Chandler Jackson 17, Corbin Kupfner 6, Drey Grinter 4, Tyrell Miller 6, Brock Gillispie 2.

    Gihon – Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 2, Logan Graham 6, Grant Edman 2.

    -

    Lubeck 31, Blennerhassett 8

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 8, Cayden Wingrove 2, Kooper Jackson 7, Easton Miller 2, Charles Williams 10, Jonathon Kaufman 2.

    Blennerhassett – Colt Scott 4, Josiah Swiger 2, Caysen Litton 1, Landon Willison 1.

    -

    Jefferson 20, Neale 11

    Jefferson – Ethan Jordan 2, Braden Keffer 12, Taris Miller 2, Damajia Miller 4.

    Neale – Rex Ashcroft 3, Levi Morr 4, Brock Dawson 4.

    -

    Jan. 7 Results

    Greenmont 43, Fairplains 6

    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 4, Carter Thorpe 6, Tyler Cameron 12, Reese Morris 4, Cale Varney 4, Noah Brown 9, Jack Louden 2, Thomas Conley 2.

    Fairplains – Brayden Flanagan 2, Maxwell Boyd 4.

    -

    Worthington 23, Martin 9

    Worthington – Jack Read 2, JaShawn Honeycutt 2, Thomas Lindenmuth 4, Chase Curry 11, Jackson Roe 2, Thomas Naylor 2.

    -

    McKinley 24, Waverly 13

    McKinley – T.J. Presta 10, Slaton Davis 2, Zamyar Walker 8, Noah Peterson 2, Declan Ferrell 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 7, Blake Morris 2, Austin McDonald 4.

    -

    Wood County Christian 20, Criss 12

    WCC – Koa Navarro 2, Caleb Coppernoll 4, Griffin Wharton 4, Jude Bills 8, Carter Bazell 2.

    Criss – Blaze Efaw 1, Tyler Bell 3, Caden Moat 4, Evan Lott 2, Braiden Roseberry 2.

    -

    Vienna 49, Williamstown 15

    Vienna – Brady Thorn 9, Branson Lott 12, Chandler Jackson 14, Corbin Kupfner 6, Drey Ginter 2, Tyrell Miller 6.

    Williamstown – Wyatt Siley 2, Josh Shamblin 2, Breck Allen 7, Jack Moore 2, Trenton Hall 2.

    -

    Madison 41, Kanawha 30

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 25, Xavier Graeber 6, Joseph Graziani 2, Carter Nelson 4, Julian Rinehart 2, Lyndyn Ervin 2.

    Kanawha – Cayden Miller 17, Blake Claudio 5, Logan Ruble 4, Landon Ullman 2, Zach Cunningham 2.

     

    Jan. 6 Results

    Gihon 33, Blennerhassett 23

    Gihon – Kavell Robinson 8, Ethan Sands 4, Andrew Whipkey 2, Giuseppe Scotto-Rinaldi 5, Logan Graham 14.

    Blennerhassett – Colt Scott 5, Landon Willison 7, Caysen Litton 1, Gavin Johnson 2, Wyatt Province 2, Logan Arnold 6.

    -

    Madison 31, Mineral Wells 13

    Madison – Quinten Wilson 14, Xavier Graeber 6, Carter Nelson 6, Cameron Hemingway 1, Andrew Sallizzoni 2, Noah Gebhardt 2.

    Mineral Wells – Trevor Carson 4, Brayden Stone 2, Peyton Cline 3, Xavier St. Andry 4.

    -

    Park. Catholic 27, Waverly 17

    Catholic – Alex Schmidt 17, Ian Haid 4, Nate Ross 2, Carter Dawson 2, Conor Hyer 2.

    Waverly – Uriah Coleman 11, Austin McDonald 4, Blake Corbitt 2.

    -

    North Christian 24, Franklin 17

    North – Ben Raines 2, Jude Cayton 2, Steven Woofter 2, Andrew Fancisco 4, Cody Eding 6, Parker Reese 2, Hayden Tunnell 6.

    Franklin – Kypton Mooney 2, Darryl Hughes 2, Kaleb Hall 13.

    -

    Lubeck 28, Neale 9

    Lubeck – Gavin Fling 2, Cayden Wingrove 3, Kooper Jackson 11, Seth Menarchek 4, Charles Williams 8.

    Neale – Ashton Withrow 2, Levi Morr 5.

    -

    Emerson 29, Jefferson 13

    Emerson – Connor Elkins 6, Isaiah Leeson 6, Bobby Price 4, Cole Sisk 7, A.J. Payne 4, Michael McMahan 2.

    Jefferson – Braden Keffer 11, Taris Miller 2.

     




  • 2020 Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Schedule   
      Monday, Jan. 6          
      (visitor)wear dark (home) wear light Site Time
      Gihon vs Blennerhassett Mineral Wells 4:30  
      Madison vs Mineral Wells Mineral Wells 5:30  
      Lubeck vs Neale Jefferson 4:30  
      Emerson vs Jefferson Jefferson 5:30  
      North Christian vs Franklin P. Catholic 4:30  
      Waverly vs P. Catholic P. Catholic 5:30  
      Tuesday, Jan. 7          
      Waverly vs McKinley Criss 4:30  
      WC Christian vs Criss Criss 5:30  
      Fairplains vs Greenmont Martin 4:30  
      Worthington vs Martin Martin 5:30  
      Williamstown vs Vienna Madison 4:30  
      Kanawha vs Madison Madison 5:30  
      Wed., Jan. 8          
      Criss vs Worthington Emerson 4:30  
      Mineral Wells vs Emerson Emerson 5:30  
      Blennerhassett vs Lubeck Franklin 4:30  
      P. Catholic vs Franklin Franklin 5:30  
      Jefferson vs Neale Vienna 4:30  
      Gihon vs Vienna Vienna 5:30  
      Thursday, Jan. 9        
      Martin vs Greenmont Emerson 4:30  
      Kanawha vs Emerson Emerson 5:30  
      North Christian vs WC Christian Williamstown 4:30  
      Madison vs Williamstown Williamstown 5:30  
      Monday, Jan. 13        
      Neale vs Mineral Wells Blennerhassett 4:30  
      Jefferson vs Blennerhassett Blennerhassett 5:30  
      WC Christian vs Franklin Greenmont 4:30  
      Criss vs Greenmont Greenmont 5:30  
      Worthington vs North Christian Fairplains 4:30  
      Kanawha vs Fairplains Fairplains 5:30  
      Tuesday, Jan. 14        
      Madison vs Emerson Martin 4:30  
      McKinley vs Martin Martin 5:30  
      Vienna vs Lubeck Blennerhassett 4:30  
      Mineral Wells vs Blennerhassett Blennerhassett 5:30  
      WC Christian vs Worthington Williamstown 4:30  
      Gihon vs Williamstown Williamstown 5:30  
      Wed., Jan. 15          
      Williamstown vs Mineral Wells Jefferson 4:30  
      Vienna vs Jefferson Jefferson 5:30  
      P. Catholic vs Fairplains Franklin 4:30  
      Waverly vs Franklin Franklin 5:30  
      Kanawha vs Neale Criss 4:30  
      McKinley vs Criss Criss 5:30  
      Thursday, Jan. 16        
      WC Christian vs Waverly Neale 4:30  
      Madison vs Neale Neale 5:30  
      Gihonvs Lubeck Lubeck 4:30  
      Vienna vs Martin Lubeck 5:30  
      Williamstown vs Emerson Emerson (Worthington host) 4:30  
      Franklin vs Worthington Emerson (Worthington host) 5:30  
      Jan. 20 (holiday, no school)      
      Tuesday, Jan. 21        
      Fairplains vs Waverly WC Christian 4:30  
      Greenmont vs WC Christian WC Christian 5:30  
      P. Catholic vs Martin North 4:30  
      McKinley vs North Christian North 5:30  
      Criss vs Franklin Williamstown 4:30  
      Lubeck vs Williamstown Williamstown 5:30  
      Wed., Jan. 22          
      Worthington vs Greenmont Emerson 4:30  
      Neale vs Emerson Emerson 5:30  
      Kanawha vs Mineral Wells Gihon 4:30  
      Jefferson vs Gihon Gihon 5:30  
      Franklin vs Fairplains Blennerhassett 4:30  
      Madison vs Blennerhassett Blennerhassett 5:30  
      Thursday, Jan. 23        
      WC Christian vs McKinley P. Catholic 4:30  
      Criss vs P. Catholic P. Catholic 5:30  
      Waverly vs Martin Neale 4:30  
      Williamstown vs Neale Neale 5:30  
      Jefferson vs Lubeck Gihon 4:30  
      Madison vs Gihon Gihon 5:30  
      Monday, Jan. 27        
      Criss vs Jefferson Kanawha 4:30  
      Vienna vs Kanawha Kanawha 5:30  
      Madison vs WC Christian Waverly 4:30  
      North Christian vs Waverly Waverly 5:30  
      Gihon vs Mineral Wells Fairplains 4:30  
      Martin vs Fairplains Fairplains 5:30  
      Tuesday, Jan. 28        
      Waverly vs Criss Williamstown 4:30  
      Jefferson vs Williamstown Williamstown 5:30  
      Neale vs Blennerhassett P. Catholic 4:30  
      North Christian vs P. Catholic P. Catholic 5:30  
      Gihon vs Kanawha Lubeck 4:30  
      Mineral Wells vs Lubeck Lubeck 5:30  
      Wed., Jan. 29          
      Blennerhassett vs Emerson Emerson (Worthington host) 4:30  
      McKinley vs Worthington Emerson (Worthington host) 5:30  
      Lubeck vs Kanawha Vienna 4:30  
      Neale vs Vienna Vienna 5:30  
      Fairplains vs Criss Franklin 4:30  
      Martin vs Franklin Franklin 5:30  
      Thursday, Jan. 30        
      Mineral Wells vs Jefferson Blennerhassett 4:30  
      Williamstown vs Blennerhassett Blennerhassett 5:30  
      WC Christian vs P. Catholic North 4:30  
      Lubeck vs North Christian North 5:30  
      Greenmont vs Franklin Vienna 4:30  
      Emerson vs Vienna Vienna 5:30  
      Monday, Feb. 3          
      Neale vs WC Christian P. Catholic 4:30  
      Worthington vs P. Catholic P. Catholic 5:30  
      Blennerhassett vs Vienna Fairplains 4:30  
      McKinley vs Fairplains Fairplains 5:30  
      Tuesday, Feb. 4          
      Blennerhassett vs Kanawha Martin 4:30  
      North Christian vs Martin Martin 5:30  
      McKinley vs Greenmont Vienna 4:30  
      Madison vs Vienna Vienna 5:30  
      Fairplains vs WC Christian Gihon 4:30  
      Emerson vs Gihon Gihon 5:30  
      Wed., Feb. 5          
      Williamstown vs Franklin Greenmont 4:30  
      P. Catholic vs Greenmont Greenmont 5:30  
      Worthington vs Waverly Madison 4:30  
      Lubeck vs Madison Madison 5:30  
      Jefferson vs Kanawha Mineral Wells 4:30  
      Criss vs Mineral Wells Mineral Wells 5:30  
      Thursday, Feb. 6        
      North Christian vs Greenmont Emerson 4:30  
      Worthington vs Emerson Emerson 5:30  
      Jefferson vs Martin Lubeck 4:30  
      Fairplains vs Lubeck Lubeck 5:30  
      Monday, Feb. 10        
      McKinley vs Franklin Kanawha 4:30  
      North Christian vs Kanawha Kanawha 5:30  
      Vienna vs P. Catholic Greenmont 4:30  
      Neale vs Greenmont Greenmont 5:30  
      Blennerhassett vs Martin Criss 4:30  
      Williamstown vs Criss Criss 5:30  
      Tuesday, Feb. 11        
      Mineral Wells vs McKinley Madison 4:30  
      P. Catholic vs Madison Madison 5:30  
      Neale vs Fairplains Gihon 4:30  
      WC Christian vs Gihon Gihon 5:30  
      Emerson vs Waverly North 4:30  
      Vienna vs North Christian North 5:30  
      Wed., Feb. 12          
      Madison vs Waverly Greenmont 4:30  
      Blennerhassett vs Greenmont Greenmont 5:30  
      Lubeck vs Worthington Kanawha 4:30  
      P. Catholic vs Kanawha Kanawha 5:30  
      Mineral Wells vs Franklin Jefferson 4:30  
      Fairplains vs Jefferson Jefferson 5:30  
      Thursday, Feb. 13        
      North Christian vs Emerson Emerson (Worthington host) 4:30  
      Gihon vs Worthington Emerson (Worthington host) 5:30  
      Mineral Wells vs Greenmont Martin 4:30  
      Williamstown vs Martin Martin 5:30  
      Monday, Feb. 17        
      Vienna vs Waverly Neale 4:30  
      Worthington vs Neale Neale 5:30  
      Williamstown vs McKinley Kanawha 4:30  
      WC Christian vs Kanawha Kanawha 5:30  
      Criss vs Martin Fairplains 4:30  
      North Christian vs Fairplains Fairplans 5:30  
      Tuesday, Feb. 18        
      Franklin vs Blennerhassett Lubeck 4:30  
      Greenmont vs Lubeck Lubeck 5:30  
      Emerson vs P. Catholic Madison 4:30  
      Criss vs Madison Madison 5:30  
      Wed., Feb. 19          
      Blennerhassett vs McKinley Madison 4:30  
      Jefferson vs Madison Madison 5:30  
      Neale vs Gihon Mineral Wells 4:30  
      Vienna vs Mineral Wells Mineral Wells 5:30  
      Lubeck vs Emerson Emerson (Worthington host) 4:30  
      Fairplains vs Worthington Emerson (Worthington host) 5:30  
      Thursday, Feb. 20        
      McKinley vs Gihon Jefferson 4:30  
      Franklin vs Jefferson Jefferson 5:30  
      WC Christian vs Martin Waverly 4:30  
      Greenmont vs Waverly Waverly 5:30  
      Kanawha vs Williamstown North 4:30  
      Criss vs North Christian North 5:30  
     Friday, Feb. 21      
     P. CatholicvsMcKinleyWaverly4:30
     
     GihonvsWaverlyWaverly5:30 
      Tournament:  Feb. 26-27, March 2-5, March 9-12  
       
    Martin
     Undefeated 2019 County Basketball Champions
    Kanawha Braves

    Undefeated Champions:
Kanawha Braves

    Runner-up Williamstown


    Third Place Madison

    Fourth Place Greenmont


    2019 Season

    Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    March 14 Finals at Jefferson Center
    -
    Championship
    Kanawha 38, Williamstown 23
    Kanawha – Zach Farnsworth 6, Zane Kirk 14, Bowen Rader 8, Preston Randolph 2, Mathias Williams 8.
    Williamstown – Asher Fenton 10, Wyatt Powell 4, Tyler Keiser 4, Jenner Burge 3, Carson Haines 2.
    -
    Third Place
    Madison 33, Greenmont 30
    Madison – Quinton Wilson 10, Ian Cunningham 1, Sutton Stanley 22.
    Greenmont – Sam Heaney 2, Chandler Jackson 5, Tyler Cameron 9, Jack McLean 4, Nick Beane 2, Conner Zecca 2, Noah Brown 4, Brayden Lotton 2.


    March 12 Semifinal Results at Jefferson Center
    -
    Williamstown 20, Greenmont 12
    Williamstown – Asher Fenton 4, Wyatt Powell 2, Tyler Keiser 12, Carson Haines 2....
    Greenmont – Chandler Jackson 1, Jack McLean 4, Nick Beane 4, Alijah Andrews 2.
    -
    Kanawha 36, Madison 14
    Kanawha – Zach Farnsworth 10, Zane Kirk 14, Bowen Rader 4, Preston Randolph 6, Logan Ruble 2.
    Madison – Quinton Wilson 9, Ian Cunningham 2, Sutton Stanley 3.
    -
    Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    Quarterfinals
    Monday, March 11, 2019 at Jefferson Center
    -
    Williamstown 21, Mineral Wells 18...
    Williamstown - Asher Fenton 8, Mason Mercer 6, Tyler Keiser 2, Wyatt Powell 5.
    Mineral Wells - Austin Perry 2, Taj Joyce 5, Kolten Persinger 8, Chase Offenberger 1, Peyton Cline 1, Xavier St. Andy 1.
    -
    Greenmont 20, Vienna 15 OT
    Greenmont. - Chandler Jackson 9, Tyler Cameron 4, Jack McLean 6, Nick Beane 1.
    Vienna - Joss Moellendick 1, Branson Lott 14.
    -
    Madison 28, Criss 13
    Madison - Quinten Wilson 9, Ben Morris 2, Dre Bedgood 2, Kaiden Skinner 4, Sutton Stanley 9, Ian Cunningham 2.
    Criss - Jacobi White 2, Luke Anderson 2, Logan Blasingame 1, Cole Freeman 2, Aiden Matthews 4, Blaze Efaw 2.
    -
    Kanawha 43, Worthington 6
    Kanawha – Bowen Radar 4, Zach Farnsworth 10, Preston Randolph 7, Zane Kirk 6, Zane McHenry 2, Tony Herrera 2, Luke Eagle 4, Blake Claudio 1, Cayden Miller 4, Jackson Hendershot 2, Zane McHenry 2, Logan Ruble 1.
    Worthington – Zavier Alaniz 4, Mosiah Cottrill 2.
    -
    WCRC Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    Second Round
    March 7 Results at Jefferson Center-
    Greenmont 38, Neale 11
    Greenmont – Jack McLean 10, Nick Beane 10, Tyler Coleman 5, Chandler Jackson 7, Conner Zecca 2, Noah Brown 2, Toby Thompson 2.Neale – Chaz Elam 1, Ayden Whited 1, Dylan Burdette 9.-
    Vienna 35, Gihon 28
    Vienna - Branson Lott 17, Braxton Kupfner 4, Joss Moellendick 9, Brady Thorn 3, Isaac Ambrose 2.Gihon - Cam Fallon 16, Drew Blough 8, Ethan Sands 4.-
    Williamstown 33, Lubeck 9
    Williamstown - Tyler Keiser 8, Asher Fenton 4, Carson Haines 11, Nate Nicely 6, Wyatt Powell 2, Grant Gorby 2.Lubeck - Houston Wright 2, Gavin Fling 2, Craig Deem 1, Charles Williams 2, Kooper Jackson 2.-
    Mineral Wells 25, Blennerhassett 24
    Mineral Wells - Taj Joyce 10, Chase Offenberger 2, Kolten Persinger 6, Peyton Cline 1, Austin Perry 4, Xavier St. Andy 2.Blennerhassett - Harry Silvis 14, Derek Hill 5, Tyler Shahan 1, Eli Davis 2, Braxton Byrd 2.
    -
    WCRC Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    March 6 Results at Jefferson Center
    -
    Kanawha 41, Martin 14
    Kanawha – Zane Kirk 15, Matthias Williams 2, Zane McHenry 2, Zach Farnsworth 4, Bowen Rader 6, Preston Randolph 8, Blake Claudio 2, Jackie Hendershot 2....
    Martin – Austin Jenkins 2, Greyson Board 8, Elijah Wolfe 2, Cole Smith 2.
    -
    Worthington 25, North Christian 20
    Worthington - Collin Hayes 6, Xavier Alan is 9, Mosiah Cottrill 5, Ashton VonVille 4, Chace Curry 1.
    North - Oliver Cartwright 8, Trent Lawrentz 4, Andrew Francsico 2, Ashton Peeples 6.
    -
    Madison 39, McKinley 21
    Madison - Quinton Wilson 9, Sutton Stanley 10, Ian Cunningham 7, Kaiden Skinner 2, Dre Bedgood 4, Tryston Davis 2, Xavier Graeber 2, Joseph Graziani 1, Jacob Duranti 2.
    McKinley - Jason Thomas 3, Jeremiah Loscar 2, T.J. Least a 2, Leland Rader 2, Sawyer Walker 2, Gunner Loscar 2, Slaton Davis 4, Ethan Jones 4.
    -
    Criss 30, Wood Co. Christian 14
    Criss - Logan Blasingame 13, Luke Anderson 5, Ayden Matthews 3, Jacob White 3, Brayden Starches 2, Tyler Bell 2.
    WCC - Jude Bills 2, Cameron Coppernoll 5, Andrew Seigneur 1, Caleb Coppernoll 2, Zach Byrd 2, Isaac Sheppard 2.
    -
    Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    March 5 Results at Jefferson Center
    -
    Lubeck 20 , Emerson 14
    Lubeck - Cayden Wingrove 4, Gavin Fling 8, Channing Barrett 2, Bryce Hathaway 2, Craig Deem 4....
    Emerson - Connor Elkins 3, Sylas Cheuvront 3, Cale Stutler 4, Cole Susk 2, Noah Carpenter 2.
    -
    Gihon 30, Park. Christian 9
    Gihon - Caiden Polinsky 2, Logan Graham 4, Kaedon Sees 3, Carter Lockhart 4, Drew Blough 6, Cam Fallon 4, Eli Johnson 1, Ethan Sands 4, Alex Pierotti 2.
    P. Christian - Isaac Nazwlrod 2, Cayden Nelson 2, Wade Piggott 2, Gabriel Nazelrod 1, Wesley Amos 2.
    -
    Neale 27, Fairplains 5
    Neale - Chaz Elam 4, Ayden White's 10, Mckendrick Allman 2, Dylan Burdette 8, Levi Morr 1, Peyton Underwood 2.
    Fairplains - Derrick Riggs 2, Drew VanFossen 2.
    -
    Mineral Wells 50, Franklin 9
    Mineral Wells – Taj Joyce 8, Chase Offenberger 4, Austin Perry 10, Ben Howell 2, Peyton Cline 2, Kolten Persinger 6, Trevor Carson 6, Brayden Stone 6, Alex Morgan 6.
    Franklin – Kaleb Hall 7, Michael Delaney 2.
    -
    Wood County Boys Elementary Basketball Tournament
    March 4 Results at Jefferson Center
    -
    Martin 26, Park. Catholic 20
    Martin – Garrett Cline 4, Tristyn Squires 8, Greyson Board 3, Jase Rake 7, Coleton Hill 4....
    Catholic – Evan Murphy 4, Dominic Strcula 4, Carter Nelson 4, Anthony Discini 4, Seth Menarchek 4.
    -
    McKinley 31, Jefferson 25
    McKinley - Ethan Jones 7, Gunner Loscar 3, Jason Thomas 12, TJ Presta 7, Jeremiah Loscar 2.
    Jefferson - Preston Willis 12, Kris Stevens 2, Brayden Arthur 9, Braden Keffer 2.
    -
    Wood County Christian 21, Waverly 18
    WCC - Cameron Coppernoll 13, Andrew Seigneur 6, Caleb Coppernoll 2.
    Waverly - Tyler Coleman 4, Andrew Fink 4, Uriah Coleman 3, Isaac Beall 3, Austin McDonald 2, Jackson Kerr 2.